2014 Golden Eagle 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Blountville, TN - 04/05/14 | USATF Certified Course TN14024MS
Partly cloudy & 40 degrees | Registered: 72 | Finishers: 64
Records: Thomas Cason 17:33 (2012) Female: Molly Allen 19:30 (2010)

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ====================== ==== === === ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Robert Nielsen          370 M    46   1/3      19:41  6:20 
    2 Joseph Fry              363 M    14   1/7      19:54  6:25 
    3 Thomas Benoit           313 M    57   1/3      20:08  6:29 
    4 David Beckner           367 M    47   2/3      20:44  6:41 
    5 David Walker            350 M    44   1/3      22:26  7:14 
    6 Greg Oliphant           340 M    57   2/3      23:34  7:35 
    7 John Davis              325 M    16   1/2      23:46  7:39 
    8 Tim Lovern              337 M    29   1/1      23:51  7:41 
    9 Jim Hess                333 M    65   1/5      23:59  7:43 
   10 Terry Dalton Jr         324 M    45   3/3      24:35  7:55 
   11 Jeremiah Carpenter      320 M    15   2/2      25:12  8:07 
   12 Clyde Kidd              357 M    61   1/1      25:20  8:09 
   13 Carl Andes              358 M    10   2/7      25:44  8:17 
   14 Rachael Carpenter       321 F    14   1/7      25:59  8:22 
   15 Alec Deckard            326 M     8   1/4      26:14  8:27 
   16 Ava Deckard             327 F    10   2/7      26:16  8:28 
   17 Sarah Barron            376 F    10   3/7      26:33  8:33 
   18 James Bledsoe           360 M    12   3/7      26:45  8:37 
   19 Julie Smith             355 F    40   1/8      26:51  8:39 
   20 John Lippard            336 M    67   2/5      26:58  8:41 
   21 Bob Hardin              332 M    67   3/5      27:07  8:44 
   22 Lee Roy Hurst           368 M    69   4/5      27:45  8:56 
   23 Joe Bainbridge          312 M    66   5/5      28:09  9:04 
   24 Jacob Carpenter         319 M    12   4/7      28:19  9:07 
   25 Kevin Graham            331 M    39   1/1      28:35  9:12 
   26 Rachel Burdine          371 F    36   1/3      28:45  9:16 
   27 Meg Collins             323 F    42   2/8      29:16  9:25 
   28 Ernie Ramsey            377 M    43   2/3      29:26  9:29 
   29 Matt Jennings           334 M    34   1/1      29:40  9:33 
   30 Brea Brumby             373 F    41   3/8      29:48  9:36 
   31 Legrande Boyer          359 M    72   1/2      30:05  9:41 
   32 Rebehah Meaade          381 F    38   2/3      30:30  9:49 
   33 Amy McKinney            338 F    46   1/3      30:43  9:54 
   34 Cassandra Bainbridge    311 F    66   1/2      30:46  9:55 
   35 Brody Kiser             366 M    10   5/7      31:30 10:09 
   36 Robert Cantor           318 M    44   3/3      31:34 10:10 
   37 Jean Byarlay            316 F    54   1/1      31:51 10:16 
   38 Patsy Cantor            317 F    43   4/8      32:21 10:25 
   39 Rebecca Osborne         361 F    47   2/3      34:23 11:04 
   40 Mike Osborne            362 M    50   1/2      34:24 11:05 
   41 Kristina Webb           353 F    35   3/3      35:10 11:19 
   42 Henri Collins           322 M     9   2/4      35:18 11:22 
   43 Adam Pigeon             343 M    11   6/7      35:46 11:31 
   44 Michaela West           379 F    12   4/7      36:53 11:53 
   45 Steplanie Hoover        383 F    13   5/7      36:54 11:53 
   46 Jennifer Ward           351 F    40   5/8      37:28 12:04 
   47 Joelyn West             380 F     9   1/2      38:35 12:25 
   48 Baily Meade             382 F    10   6/7      38:37 12:26 
   49 Lily Kerns              374 F    10   7/7      38:39 12:27 
   50 Paul Gill               330 M    57   3/3      38:52 12:31 
   51 Dianne Gill             329 F    49   3/3      38:53 12:31 
   52 Dora Phillips           369 F    63   1/2      38:55 12:32 
   53 Karin Kain              335 F    63   2/2      38:56 12:32 
   54 Christine Rigsby        348 F    41   6/8      39:33 12:44 
   55 Evan Jones              365 M     9   3/4      39:36 12:45 
   56 Mike Buroh              315 M    50   2/2      40:00 12:53 
   57 Tiffany Deckard         328 F    41   7/8      40:00 12:53 
   58 Barbara Taylor          349 F    67   2/2      40:17 12:58 
   59 Harvey Neeley           339 M    72   2/2      40:27 13:01 
   60 Zane Pigeon             345 M    10   7/7      41:52 13:29 
   61 Barbara Bogart          314 F    71   1/1      41:58 13:31 
   62 Tara Pigeon             344 F    41   8/8      48:01 15:28 
   63 Andrew Beal             378 M     9   4/4      51:49 16:41 
   64 Kloey Bush              372 F     7   2/2      51:50 16:41 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs