2014 Greene County YMCA 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Greeneville, TN - 08/16/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN04015DJR

OVERALL MALE WINNER
Pla O'All NAME                   AGE TIME
============================================
1.   1    David Scott            34  19:56

OVERALL FEMALE WINNER
============================================
1    6    Sheri Nemeth           56  21:54

OVERALL MALE MASTER WINNER
============================================
1.   5    Greg West              50  21:16

OVERALL FEMALE MASTER WINNER
============================================
1.   22   Sheila Carter          40  24:44

OVERALL MALE GRANDMASTER WINNER
============================================
1.   12   Arthur Ricker          55  23:06

OVERALL FEMALE GRANDMASTER WINNER
============================================
1.   37   Wendy Weidner          54  27:40

OVERALL MALE SENIOR GRANDMASTER WINNER
============================================
1.   13   Bill Dickerson         65  23:21

OVERALL FEMALE SENIOR GRANDMASTER WINNER
============================================
1.   72   Charlotte Smith        63  35:33


11 & Under Male Age Group
============================================
1.    7   Carl Andes             10  21:57
2.    40  Theron Carter          9   28:27
3.    68  Carson Jones           6   34:20
4.    98  Wallace Wyatt          6   42:41

11 & Under Female Age Group
=============================================
1.   70   Rose Gewelke           6   35:00
2.   75   Cheyenne Wills         10  35:57
3.   88   Olivia Waller          10  39:27
4.   95   Claire Valk            11  42:02
5.   105  Anna Woods             7   45:49
6.   111  Mara Rich              11  48:13

12 to 15 Male Age Group
=============================================
1.   3    Will Albright          13  20:49
2.   20   Chris Bradley          12  24:37
3.   56   Ryland Jones           12  30:30
4.   57   Ben Hoeke              12  30:37
5.   67   Jacob Luttrell         12  34:09
6.   89   Sam Bowman             12  39:44

12 to 15 Female Age Group
=============================================
None

16 to 19 Male Age Group
=============================================
1.   2    Cole Christioher       16  20:14 * HS Runner

16 to 19 Female Age Group
=============================================
1.   38   Ashley Hazlett         17  27:42 
2.   85   Molly Bowers           18  37:31 


20 to 24 Male Age Group
=============================================
1.   16   Stephen Athon          23  23:54
2.   35   Lukasz Rog             24  27:15

20 to 24 Female Age Group
=============================================
1.   32   Ashley Andrukonis      22  25:52
2.   41   Whitney Marshall       22  28:33
3.   108  Nayrelis Olivar        23  47:03

25 to 29 Male Age Group
=============================================
None

25 to 29 Female Age Group
==============================================
1.   36   Stacee Andes           28  27:32
2.   47   Loren Arnold           26  29:02
3.   58   Kathy Shaw             28  31:03
4.   63   Raven Shockley         29  32:34
5.   76   Kandice Malone         28  36:02

30 to 34 Male Age Group
=============================================
1.   4    Roger Jones            31  20:54
2.   21   Russell Girton         32  24:43
3.   24   Gregory Cox            32  24:48
4.   49   Mike McCloud           31  29:11

30 to 34 Female Age Group
============================================
1.   43   Christy Bradley        34  28:43
2.   62   Kristin Girton         33  32:20
3.   87   Erin Frost             30  38:38
4.   117  April Pittman          32  54:58

35 to 39 Male Age Group
============================================
1.   9    Jason Andes             39  22:35
2.   31   Cal Christopher         38  25:43

35 to 39 Female Age Group
=============================================
1.   8    Jennifer Brockett       36  21:58
2.   11   Lisa Hazlett            37  22:51
3.   53   Tiffany Long            38  29:48
4.   74   Noelle Grunwald         36  35:44
5.   99   Sarah Wyatt             36  42:41
6.   110  Joetta Rich             39  48:12

40 to 44 Male Age Group
=============================================
1.   14   Mark Valk               41  23:30
2.   19   Joe Byrd                42  24:29
3.   27   Klint Albright          42  25:10
4.   60   Brian Wyatt             40  31:21
5.   69   Ray Jones               42  34:21
6.   71   Andy Woods              42  35:15
7.   106  Chris Shepard           44  46:18

40 to 44 Female Age Group
==============================================
1.   28   Susan Jones             42  25:24
2.   29   Sheri Gewelke           44  25:30
3.   30   Sheri Whitfield         44  25:32
4.   46   Lara Page               40  28:58
5.   55   Christy Hoeke           43  30:09
6.   61   Christa Delsorbo        41  32:19
7.   78   Sonia Woods             41  36:09
8.   82   Mary Ottinger           43  37:12
9.   91   Sarah Laws              41  39:58
10.  96   Kimberly Waller         40  42:26
11.  101  DeAnna Bowman           41  43:12

45 to 49 Male Age Group
==============================================
1.   10   Jeff Walker             49  22:40
2.   23   Jim Schrayer            49  24:45
3.   34   Jeff Miller             47  26:08
4.   48   Ron Hall                49  29:10
5.   52   Keith Biumi             47  29:36
6.   90   Randy Bowers            49  39:55

45 to 49 Female Age Grouop
==============================================
1.   25   Rhonda Denham           47  24:54
2.   44   LeSue Surface           45  28:52
3.   54   Sally Carter            47  30:02
4.   59   Andi Crowley            46  31:05
5.   65   Patty Gwinn             47  33:30
6.   66   Suzanne Byrd            48  33:58
7.   73   Angie Maupin            45  35:42
8.   100  Kristi Wallin           45  43:01
9.   116  Linda Crump             48  51:09

50 to 54 Male Age Group
===============================================
1.   17   Allen Jones             53  24:00

50 to 54 Female Age Group
=============================================
1.   86   Donna Ricker            50  38:20
2.   97   Joyce Hopson            53  42:40
3.   103  Terri Hensley           54  43:53
4.   107  Sandra Vance            50  46:53

55 to 59 Male Age Group
============================================
1.   15   Gerald Tarlton          55  23:44
2.   45   David Crum              58  28:55
3.   94   Timothy Shaw            57  41:39

55 to 59 Female Age Group
============================================
1.   42   Mary Rodriguez          55  28:42
2.   51   Patti Turpin            57  29:26
3.   84   Beth Hembree            58  37:26
4.   102  Kim Shaw                55  43:23
5.   109  Louise Crum             58  47:48


60 to 64 Male Age Group
=================================================
1.   18   Bob Townsend            64  24:05
2.   50   BJ Broyles              63  29:23
 

60 to 64 Female Age Group
==============================================
1.   79   Barbara Sauceman        63  36:22
2.   112  Jean Smith              63  49:01
3.   113  Sharon Seneker          61  49:03

65 to 69 Male Age Group
==============================================
1.    26  Bob Hardin              67  25:05
2.    33  LeeRoy Hurst            69  26:07
3.    64  Noah Roark              65  32:54
4.    83  Kische Jerry            67  37:26
5.    104 Homer Bryan             67  44:10

65 to 69 Female Age Group
==============================================
1.    77   Carol Dixon            68  36:07
2.    80   Barbara Taylor         67  36:50


70 & Older Male Age Group
=============================================
1.    39  LeGrande Boyer          72  28:02

70 & Older Female Age Group
============================================
1.    81   Ruth Ketron            84  37:01
2.    92   Harriet Locke          82  40:38
3.    93   Barbara Bogart         72  41:10
4.    114  Mary Snowden           81  49:24
5.    115  Eleanor Pendergraft    78  50:01

* High School runners ran 3.2 miles

Results by Bob Townsend