2014 Heartbreak Ridge 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Johnson City, TN - 08/16/14 | Winged Deer Park trails
Sunny, 60s | Registered: 108 | Finishers: 97
Event Records: Male: Phil Roberts 20:40 (2014) Female: Nina Baker 23:19 (2014)

Division          Place Name                   City, State            Age Group    Time      Pace Bib #
================= ===== ====================== ==================== =============  ======== ===== =====
Overall Female      1   NINA BAKER             Johnson City, TN         F30-39      23:17.4  7:30 646
Overall Female      2   JALYN JENKINS          Mount Juliet, TN         F1-19       25:11.8  8:07 1185
Overall Female      3   CORINNE SCHMIDT        Johnson City, TN         F20-29      27:08.0  8:44 1225
Overall Female      4   JANNA EVANS            Johnson City, TN         F20-29      27:48.4  8:58 747
Overall Female      5   ANGELA GRIGSBY         Johnson City, TN         F40-49      28:39.3  9:14 734
Overall Female      6   DEE PERRY              Johnson City, TN         F50-59      29:03.7  9:22 1145
Overall Female      7   REBEKAH EDMONDS        Erwin, TN                F30-39      29:53.2  9:38 1175
Overall Female      8   HALEY HENSLEY          Johnson City, TN         F20-29      30:10.3  9:43 1243
Overall Female      9   MELINDA SANDERS        Johnson City, TN         F30-39      30:31.2  9:50 785
Overall Female      10  ASPEN ARMITAGE         Johnson City, TN         F1-19       30:52.8  9:57 560
Overall Female      11  DEBBI CUTSHALL         Kingsport, TN            F40-49      31:47.9 10:15 600
Overall Female      12  MANDY BARKER           Bristol, VA              F30-39      32:25.2 10:27 1158
Overall Female      13  EMILY DILLON           Johnson City, TN         F1-19       32:26.2 10:27 561
Overall Female      14  CASSANDRA BAINBRIDGE   Bristol, TN              F60-99      32:36.7 10:30 1153
Overall Female      15  LORI YOUNCE            Johnson City, TN         F30-39      32:37.2 10:30 1241
Overall Female      16  JULIE BENTLEY          Elizabethton, TN         F30-39      32:54.7 10:36 745
Overall Female      17  CASSAUNDRA WILLIAMS    Kingsport, TN            F20-29      33:28.3 10:47 1236
Overall Female      18  RACHEL MACKLEY         Unicoi, TN               F30-39      33:35.5 10:49 1194
Overall Female      19  KRISTIE ROBERTS        Roan Mountain, TN        F40-49      33:40.2 10:51 1220
Overall Female      20  SOPHIA FEICK           Johnson City, TN         F30-39      34:25.6 11:05 1176
Overall Female      21  MORGAN HENEGAR         Johnson City, TN         F1-19       35:29.7 11:26 605
Overall Female      22  KAREN MCMACKIN         Johnson City, TN         F40-49      36:31.7 11:46 1197
Overall Female      23  JESSICA JACKSON        Johnson City, TN         F30-39      36:42.3 11:49 1183
Overall Female      24  LISA CARROLL           Mountain City, TN        F40-49      37:12.5 11:59 1167
Overall Female      25  AMBER JOHNSON          Johnson City, TN         F20-29      37:31.7 12:05 1188
Overall Female      26  BROOKE ROBERTS         Kingsport, TN            F30-39      37:34.8 12:06 1221
Overall Female      27  COURTNEY DYKES         Johnson City, TN         F30-39      37:35.6 12:07 1174
Overall Female      28  SAMANTHA THAYER        Bristol, VA              F20-29      37:48.1 12:11 1233
Overall Female      29  ANNIE BRUMFIELD        Bluff City, TN           F1-19       37:48.5 12:11 1162
Overall Female      30  ASHLEY SPARKS          Johnson City, TN         F20-29      38:23.3 12:22 1230
Overall Female      31  EMILY DANNER           Johnson City, TN         F40-49      39:02.6 12:34 1147
Overall Female      32  KENZIE BIRCHFIELDKC    Elizabethton, TN     Overall Female  39:32.6 12:44 1160
Overall Female      33  KELSIE WINTERS         Roan Mountain, TN        F1-19       39:46.9 12:49 1237
Overall Female      34  SANDI BARTER           Johnson City, TN         F50-59      39:50.1 12:50 1159
Overall Female      35  CHERYL STEVENS         Roan Mountain, TN        F40-49      40:05.5 12:55 1231
Overall Female      36  SCARLETT ANDERSON      Roan Mountain, TN        F40-49      40:06.5 12:55 1146
Overall Female      37  SHERRY RENFRO          Erwin, TN                F50-59      41:01.9 13:13 1218
Overall Female      38  HEATHER SMIH           Elizabethton, TN         F40-49      45:25.2 14:38 637
Overall Female      39  MIKKI HURLEY           Bluff City, TN           F20-29      46:24.8 14:57 1182
Overall Female      40  KAILEE BRUMFIELD       Bluff City, TN           F1-19       46:26.1 14:57 1163
Overall Female      41  AVA WALKER             Kingsport, TN            F60-99      49:04.0 15:48 1143
Overall Female      42  JESSICA SCHWARTZ       Chilhowie, VA            F30-39      49:08.4 15:49 1227
Overall Female      43  RACHEL WORLEY          Bluff City, TN           F40-49      49:50.0 16:03 1240
Overall Female      44  CHLOE NORRIS           Johnson City, TN         F1-19       51:34.0 16:36 1208
Overall Female      45  APRIL WINTERS          Roan Mountain, TN        F30-39      51:34.4 16:36 1238
Overall Female      46  ASHLIN MACKLEY         Johnson City, TN         F1-19       51:36.8 16:37 1195
Overall Female      47  SHARON HENEGAR         Johnson City, TN         F40-49      53:11.0 17:08 634
Overall Female      48  MAUREEN KUHNE          Erwin, TN                F60-99      54:34.5 17:34 1191
Overall Female      49  NICOLE GIBSON          Johnson City, TN         F30-39      00:49.6 19:35 1179
Overall Female      50  EMILY SHEPHERD         Johnson City, TN         F1-19       00:53.6 19:36 1228
Overall Female      51  JOCELYN JONES          Johnson City, TN         F1-19       07:23.2 21:42 1189

F1-19               1   JALYN JENKINS          Mount Juliet, TN         F1-19       25:11.8  8:07 1185
F1-19               2   ASPEN ARMITAGE         Johnson City, TN         F1-19       30:52.8  9:57 560
F1-19               3   EMILY DILLON           Johnson City, TN         F1-19       32:26.2 10:27 561
F1-19               4   MORGAN HENEGAR         Johnson City, TN         F1-19       35:29.7 11:26 605
F1-19               5   ANNIE BRUMFIELD        Bluff City, TN           F1-19       37:48.5 12:11 1162
F1-19               6   KELSIE WINTERS         Roan Mountain, TN        F1-19       39:46.9 12:49 1237
F1-19               7   KAILEE BRUMFIELD       Bluff City, TN           F1-19       46:26.1 14:57 1163
F1-19               8   CHLOE NORRIS           Johnson City, TN         F1-19       51:34.0 16:36 1208
F1-19               9   ASHLIN MACKLEY         Johnson City, TN         F1-19       51:36.8 16:37 1195
F1-19               10  EMILY SHEPHERD         Johnson City, TN         F1-19       00:53.6 19:36 1228
F1-19               11  JOCELYN JONES          Johnson City, TN         F1-19       07:23.2 21:42 1189

F20-29              1   CORINNE SCHMIDT        Johnson City, TN         F20-29      27:08.0  8:44 1225
F20-29              2   JANNA EVANS            Johnson City, TN         F20-29      27:48.4  8:58 747
F20-29              3   HALEY HENSLEY          Johnson City, TN         F20-29      30:10.3  9:43 1243
F20-29              4   CASSAUNDRA WILLIAMS    Kingsport, TN            F20-29      33:28.3 10:47 1236
F20-29              5   AMBER JOHNSON          Johnson City, TN         F20-29      37:31.7 12:05 1188
F20-29              6   SAMANTHA THAYER        Bristol, VA              F20-29      37:48.1 12:11 1233
F20-29              7   ASHLEY SPARKS          Johnson City, TN         F20-29      38:23.3 12:22 1230
F20-29              8   MIKKI HURLEY           Bluff City, TN           F20-29      46:24.8 14:57 1182

F30-39              1   NINA BAKER             Johnson City, TN         F30-39      23:17.4  7:30 646
F30-39              2   REBEKAH EDMONDS        Erwin, TN                F30-39      29:53.2  9:38 1175
F30-39              3   MELINDA SANDERS        Johnson City, TN         F30-39      30:31.2  9:50 785
F30-39              4   MANDY BARKER           Bristol, VA              F30-39      32:25.2 10:27 1158
F30-39              5   LORI YOUNCE            Johnson City, TN         F30-39      32:37.2 10:30 1241
F30-39              6   JULIE BENTLEY          Elizabethton, TN         F30-39      32:54.7 10:36 745
F30-39              7   RACHEL MACKLEY         Unicoi, TN               F30-39      33:35.5 10:49 1194
F30-39              8   SOPHIA FEICK           Johnson City, TN         F30-39      34:25.6 11:05 1176
F30-39              9   JESSICA JACKSON        Johnson City, TN         F30-39      36:42.3 11:49 1183
F30-39              10  BROOKE ROBERTS         Kingsport, TN            F30-39      37:34.8 12:06 1221
F30-39              11  COURTNEY DYKES         Johnson City, TN         F30-39      37:35.6 12:07 1174
F30-39              12  JESSICA SCHWARTZ       Chilhowie, VA            F30-39      49:08.4 15:49 1227
F30-39              13  APRIL WINTERS          Roan Mountain, TN        F30-39      51:34.4 16:36 1238
F30-39              14  NICOLE GIBSON          Johnson City, TN         F30-39      00:49.6 19:35 1179

F40-49              1   ANGELA GRIGSBY         Johnson City, TN         F40-49      28:39.3  9:14 734
F40-49              2   DEBBI CUTSHALL         Kingsport, TN            F40-49      31:47.9 10:15 600
F40-49              3   KRISTIE ROBERTS        Roan Mountain, TN        F40-49      33:40.2 10:51 1220
F40-49              4   KAREN MCMACKIN         Johnson City, TN         F40-49      36:31.7 11:46 1197
F40-49              5   LISA CARROLL           Mountain City, TN        F40-49      37:12.5 11:59 1167
F40-49              6   EMILY DANNER           Johnson City, TN         F40-49      39:02.6 12:34 1147
F40-49              7   CHERYL STEVENS         Roan Mountain, TN        F40-49      40:05.5 12:55 1231
F40-49              8   SCARLETT ANDERSON      Roan Mountain, TN        F40-49      40:06.5 12:55 1146
F40-49              9   HEATHER SMIH           Elizabethton, TN         F40-49      45:25.2 14:38 637
F40-49              10  RACHEL WORLEY          Bluff City, TN           F40-49      49:50.0 16:03 1240
F40-49              11  SHARON HENEGAR         Johnson City, TN         F40-49      53:11.0 17:08 634

F50-59              1   DEE PERRY              Johnson City, TN         F50-59      29:03.7  9:22 1145
F50-59              2   SANDI BARTER           Johnson City, TN         F50-59      39:50.1 12:50 1159
F50-59              3   SHERRY RENFRO          Erwin, TN                F50-59      41:01.9 13:13 1218

F60-99              1   CASSANDRA BAINBRIDGE   Bristol, TN              F60-99      32:36.7 10:30 1153
F60-99              2   AVA WALKER             Kingsport, TN            F60-99      49:04.0 15:48 1143
F60-99              3   MAUREEN KUHNE          Erwin, TN                F60-99      54:34.5 17:34 1191

Overall Male        1   PHIL ROBERTS           Greeneville, TN          M50-59      20:39.3  6:39 749
Overall Male        2   JAMIE JENKINS          Mount Juliet, TN         M40-49      20:51.0  6:43 1186
Overall Male        3   CRAUGHTON KELLUM       Pigeon Forge, TN         M1-19       21:22.4  6:53 744
Overall Male        4   ORIEN ALTMAN           Rogersville, TN          M1-19       22:54.8  7:23 849
Overall Male        5   SETH JEWETT            Jonesborough, TN         M1-19       22:58.8  7:24 1187
Overall Male        6   IKE ANDERSON           Jonesborough, TN         M20-29      23:59.1  7:44 1151
Overall Male        7   MICHAEL MILHORN        Johnson City, TN         M40-49      24:25.4  7:52 1200
Overall Male        8   JACOB ROGERS           Johnson City, TN         M1-19       24:28.3  7:53 1222
Overall Male        9   BOBBY PETERS           Johnson City, TN         M40-49      24:31.5  7:54 1214
Overall Male        10  DAN WERNICK            Kingsport, TN            M40-49      24:33.7  7:55 1235
Overall Male        11  CHRISTIAN DUROCHER     Johnson City, TN         M1-19       24:34.3  7:55 1149
Overall Male        12  BRIAN BRUMMITT         Unicoi, TN               M30-39      24:53.5  8:01 1164
Overall Male        13  JIM MCMACKIN           Johnson City, TN         M40-49      25:00.2  8:03 1198
Overall Male        14  TERRY DALTON           Elizabethton, TN         M40-49      25:20.6  8:10 1172
Overall Male        15  JOSEPH CANADAY         Johnson City, TN         M20-29      25:54.5  8:21 1166
Overall Male        16  TODD CRESS             Johnson City, TN         M30-39      26:04.1  8:24 641
Overall Male        17  DON SANDERS            Johnson City, TN         M30-39      26:13.8  8:27 782
Overall Male        18  KELVIN KIMBLER         Kingsport, TN            M30-39      27:04.4  8:43 1190
Overall Male        19  JAMES EVANS            Johnson City, TN         M50-59      27:55.0  9:00 748
Overall Male        20  ROBERT COX             Johnson City, TN         M40-49      28:02.3  9:02 1148
Overall Male        21  THOMAS PROFFITT        Elizabethton, TN         M30-39      28:24.3  9:09 1215
Overall Male        22  CHRIS HANSON           Johnson City, TN         M30-39      28:38.2  9:14 1180
Overall Male        23  HRAK CHEMCHIRIAN       Johnson City, TN         M30-39      29:05.3  9:22 1168
Overall Male        24  DONALD DILLON          Johnson City, TN         M30-39      29:23.3  9:28 543
Overall Male        25  RICHARD MCCLURE        Piney Flats, TN          M40-49      29:28.5  9:30 1196
Overall Male        26  JOE BAINBRIDGE         Bristol, TN              M60-99      30:15.0  9:45 1152
Overall Male        27  DAVID PECCIA           Johnson City, TN         M30-39      31:22.4 10:06 1213
Overall Male        28  JEFFREY CRUZ           Johnson City, TN         M30-39      32:09.6 10:22 1170
Overall Male        29  JAMES BURNS            Johnson City, TN         M40-49      32:09.7 10:22 1165
Overall Male        30  JORDAN RICHARDSON      Telford, TN              M20-29      32:24.3 10:26 1242
Overall Male        31  MICHAEL REHART         Kingsport, TN            M40-49      33:21.7 10:45 1216
Overall Male        32  SKIP BARKER            Bristol, VA              M30-39      33:32.3 10:48 1157
Overall Male        33  SAM CULBERTSON         Kingsport, TN            M60-99      34:38.0 11:09 1171
Overall Male        34  MARCUS OSBURN          Telford, TN              M40-49      34:39.7 11:10 1211
Overall Male        35  DAVID DELOACH          Elizabethton, TN         M30-39      35:38.5 11:29 1173
Overall Male        36  JEFFREY SCHOONDYKE     Johnson City, TN         M1-19       36:44.0 11:50 1246
Overall Male        37  JEFF SCHOONOYKE        Johnson City, TN         M40-49      36:44.1 11:50 1142
Overall Male        38  ROBERT MICKLEWRIGHT    Johnson City, TN         M50-59      37:22.2 12:02 1199
Overall Male        39  PHIL BELCHER           Johnson City, TN         M40-49      37:31.5 12:05 639
Overall Male        40  ERIC SPARKS            Johnson City, TN         M20-29      38:22.7 12:22 1229
Overall Male        41  DAVID RENFRO           Erwin, TN                M60-99      41:07.2 13:15 1217
Overall Male        42  SCOTT MORGAN           Roan Mountain, TN        M40-49      51:34.6 16:37 1205
Overall Male        43  MICKEY MACKLEY         Johnson City, TN         M50-59      51:40.4 16:38 671
Overall Male        44  JOHN KUHNE             Erwin, TN                M60-99      54:35.0 17:35 1192
Overall Male        45  TARA LYNCH             Johnson City, TN         M30-39      56:52.4 18:19 1193
Overall Male        46  STEVE GIBSON           Johnson City, TN         M50-59      00:47.1 19:34 1178

M1-19               1   CRAUGHTON KELLUM       Pigeon Forge, TN         M1-19       21:22.4  6:53 744
M1-19               2   ORIEN ALTMAN           Rogersville, TN          M1-19       22:54.8  7:23 849
M1-19               3   SETH JEWETT            Jonesborough, TN         M1-19       22:58.8  7:24 1187
M1-19               4   JACOB ROGERS           Johnson City, TN         M1-19       24:28.3  7:53 1222
M1-19               5   CHRISTIAN DUROCHER     Johnson City, TN         M1-19       24:34.3  7:55 1149
M1-19               6   JEFFREY SCHOONDYKE     Johnson City, TN         M1-19       36:44.0 11:50 1246

M20-29              1   IKE ANDERSON           Jonesborough, TN         M20-29      23:59.1  7:44 1151
M20-29              2   JOSEPH CANADAY         Johnson City, TN         M20-29      25:54.5  8:21 1166
M20-29              3   JORDAN RICHARDSON      Telford, TN              M20-29      32:24.3 10:26 1242
M20-29              4   ERIC SPARKS            Johnson City, TN         M20-29      38:22.7 12:22 1229

M30-39              1   BRIAN BRUMMITT         Unicoi, TN               M30-39      24:53.5  8:01 1164
M30-39              2   TODD CRESS             Johnson City, TN         M30-39      26:04.1  8:24 641
M30-39              3   DON SANDERS            Johnson City, TN         M30-39      26:13.8  8:27 782
M30-39              4   KELVIN KIMBLER         Kingsport, TN            M30-39      27:04.4  8:43 1190
M30-39              5   THOMAS PROFFITT        Elizabethton, TN         M30-39      28:24.3  9:09 1215
M30-39              6   CHRIS HANSON           Johnson City, TN         M30-39      28:38.2  9:14 1180
M30-39              7   HRAK CHEMCHIRIAN       Johnson City, TN         M30-39      29:05.3  9:22 1168
M30-39              8   DONALD DILLON          Johnson City, TN         M30-39      29:23.3  9:28 543
M30-39              9   DAVID PECCIA           Johnson City, TN         M30-39      31:22.4 10:06 1213
M30-39              10  JEFFREY CRUZ           Johnson City, TN         M30-39      32:09.6 10:22 1170
M30-39              11  SKIP BARKER            Bristol, VA              M30-39      33:32.3 10:48 1157
M30-39              12  DAVID DELOACH          Elizabethton, TN         M30-39      35:38.5 11:29 1173
M30-39              13  TARA LYNCH             Johnson City, TN         M30-39      56:52.4 18:19 1193

M40-49              1   JAMIE JENKINS          Mount Juliet, TN         M40-49      20:51.0  6:43 1186
M40-49              2   MICHAEL MILHORN        Johnson City, TN         M40-49      24:25.4  7:52 1200
M40-49              3   BOBBY PETERS           Johnson City, TN         M40-49      24:31.5  7:54 1214
M40-49              4   DAN WERNICK            Kingsport, TN            M40-49      24:33.7  7:55 1235
M40-49              5   JIM MCMACKIN           Johnson City, TN         M40-49      25:00.2  8:03 1198
M40-49              6   TERRY DALTON           Elizabethton, TN         M40-49      25:20.6  8:10 1172
M40-49              7   ROBERT COX             Johnson City, TN         M40-49      28:02.3  9:02 1148
M40-49              8   RICHARD MCCLURE        Piney Flats, TN          M40-49      29:28.5  9:30 1196
M40-49              9   JAMES BURNS            Johnson City, TN         M40-49      32:09.7 10:22 1165
M40-49              10  MICHAEL REHART         Kingsport, TN            M40-49      33:21.7 10:45 1216
M40-49              11  MARCUS OSBURN          Telford, TN              M40-49      34:39.7 11:10 1211
M40-49              12  JEFF SCHOONOYKE        Johnson City, TN         M40-49      36:44.1 11:50 1142
M40-49              13  PHIL BELCHER           Johnson City, TN         M40-49      37:31.5 12:05 639
M40-49              14  SCOTT MORGAN           Roan Mountain, TN        M40-49      51:34.6 16:37 1205

M50-59              1   PHIL ROBERTS           Greeneville, TN          M50-59      20:39.3  6:39 749
M50-59              2   JAMES EVANS            Johnson City, TN         M50-59      27:55.0  9:00 748
M50-59              3   ROBERT MICKLEWRIGHT    Johnson City, TN         M50-59      37:22.2 12:02 1199
M50-59              4   MICKEY MACKLEY         Johnson City, TN         M50-59      51:40.4 16:38 671
M50-59              5   STEVE GIBSON           Johnson City, TN         M50-59      00:47.1 19:34 1178

M60-99              1   JOE BAINBRIDGE         Bristol, TN              M60-99      30:15.0  9:45 1152
M60-99              2   SAM CULBERTSON         Kingsport, TN            M60-99      34:38.0 11:09 1171
M60-99              3   DAVID RENFRO           Erwin, TN                M60-99      41:07.2 13:15 1217
M60-99              4   JOHN KUHNE             Erwin, TN                M60-99      54:35.0 17:35 1192

Results by We Run Events