2014 Santa Special Human Mile

Animile Overall / Animile Divisions / Human Mile Overall / Human Mile Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 11/22/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN08003DJR
Sunny, 50s | 310 Registered (210 AniMile, 100 Human Race)
Record: Male: Niall Bruton 4:05 (1995) Female: Jasmine Jones-Keller 4:45 (1996)

Place Bib # Name                   Sex Age City              St   Time
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ==  =======
  1    390  Porter Bradley          M   13 Elizabethton      TN  05:04.5
  2    398  Mark Carver             M   54 Nashville         TN  05:04.5
  3    2691 Harper Russell          F   14 Rogersville       TN  05:15.8
  4    2780 David Cannon            M   50 Glade Spring      VA  05:22.6
  5    2765 Phil Roberts            M   51 Greeneville       TN  05:30.7
  6    2699 Brandon Shell           M   39 Elizabethton      TN  05:31.1
  7    389  Ian Bradley             M   42 Elizabethton      TN  05:31.3
  8    2729 Neal Whitten            M   40 Johnson City      TN  05:34.8
  9    2782 David Beckner           M   48 Bristol           TN  05:35.4
  10   428  Clint Dowda             M   33 Blountville       TN  05:43.2
  11   2700 Maci Shell              F   15 Elizabethton      TN  05:51.3
  12   2688 Susan Rollins           F   56 Johnson City      TN  05:52.3
  13   2759 Ellie Hall              F   12                   --  06:00.2
  14    3   Carl Andes              M   11 Johnson City      TN  06:05.8
  15   2720 Richard Weber           M   42 Kingsport         TN  06:21.8
  16   2635 Josh Mccartt            M   13 Kingsport         TN  06:22.6
  17   434  Elton Evans             M   34 Jefferson City    TN  06:25.6
  18   2761 Ian Hall                M   9                    --  06:32.6
  19   2697 Karen Seiferth          F   57 Johnson City      TN  06:36.0
  20   406  Parker Cowden           M   11 Kingsport         TN  06:45.4
  21   488  Clyde Kidd              M   61 Kingsport         TN  06:51.8
  22   2743 Abraham Gewelke         M   9  Johnson City      TN  06:53.5
  23   2788 Eli Elbers              M   35 Farmingdale       NY  06:54.5
  24   496  John Lippard            M   67 Jonesborough      TN  07:00.3
  25   497  Bryson Livesay          M   11 Jonesborough      TN  07:12.4
  26   417  Ken Dent                M   54 Johnson City      TN  07:13.0
  27   2745 Lily Gewelke            F   8  Johnson City      TN  07:17.8
  28   2797 Aidyn Peterson          M   9  Johnson City      TN  07:18.8
  29   2773 Graham Chandler         M   11 Kingsport         TN  07:24.5
  30   2658 Millie Nottingham       F   9  Kingsport         TN  07:28.6
  31   2786 Michael Metcalf         M   44 Johnson City      TN  07:32.5
  32   2671 Lauren Powers           F   13 Kingsport         TN  07:35.2
  33   180  Joe Bainbridge          M   67 Bristol           TN  07:36.2
  34   450  Adam Gibson             M   9  Castlewood        VA  07:36.4
  35   2766 Taryn Seeley            F   11 Johnson City      TN  07:36.8
  36   2646 Sally Mcreynolds        F   6  Kingsport         TN  07:40.4
  37   2758 Kevin Manuel            M   25 Kingsport         TN  07:40.5
  38   2634 Mitch Manuel            M   33 Erwin             TN  07:41.6
  39   2754 Luke Ferrando           M   12 Kingsport         TN  07:44.8
  40   2633 Hanna Wolfe             F   11 Kingsport         TN  07:45.3
  41   2747 Sheri Gewelke           F   44 Johnson City      TN  07:47.4
  42   170  Stacie Babecka          F   31 Bristol           TN  07:51.3
  43   494  Mandy Lemon             F   38 Bristol           TN  07:52.5
  44   388  Legrande Boyer          M   72 Kingsport         TN  07:53.8
  45   2674 Kevin Price             M   50 Whitesburg        TN  08:04.1
  46   2755 Sydney Ferrando         F   10 Kingsport         TN  08:06.7
  47   2792 Logan Moore             M   11 Kingsport         TN  08:10.9
  48   2657 Kinsey Nottingham       F   13 Kingsport         TN  08:15.4
  49   451  Sam Gibson              M   7  Castlewood        VA  08:17.4
  50   445  Amy Mckinney            F   47 Johnson City      TN  08:17.9
  51   442  Ryder Fitzgerald        M   9  Blountville       TN  08:22.0
  52   493  Crystal Landers         F   35 Johnson City      TN  08:22.5
  53   443  Tiffany Fitzgerald      F   40 Blountville       TN  08:23.6
  54   401  Henri Collins           M   9  Abingdon          VA  08:28.9
  55   179  Cassandra Bainbridge    F   67 Bristol           TN  08:29.6
  56   402  Meg Collins             F   42 Abingdon          VA  08:33.4
  57   2760 Olivia Hall             F   6                    --  08:47.5
  58   2639 Alexis Mcduffie         F   10 Bluff City        TN  08:48.2
  59   2775 Tyler Stanley           M   9                        08:53.7
  60   2776 Travis Green            M   42                   --  08:56.6
  61   475  Elijah Hurd             M   8  Rogersville       TN  09:12.4
  62   400  Camaron Clark           M   11 Kingsport         TN  09:19.9
  63   2742 Michael Gewelke         M   11 Johnson City      TN  09:21.9
  64   426  Stana Donnelly          F   35 Erwin             TN  09:35.8
  65   436  Sandy Faye              F   46                       09:39.3
  66   2746 Rose Gewelke            F   6  Johnson City      TN  09:42.7
  67   2726 Lori Whitmire           F   49 Johnson City      TN  10:01.1
  68   2640 Andrew Mcduffie         M   6  Bluff City        TN  10:11.9
  69   2744 Iris Gewelke            F   4  Johnson City      TN  10:23.4
  70   2804 Ali Halder              F   11 Kingsport         TN  10:45.6
  71   2711 Barbara Taylor          F   67 Johnson City      TN  10:54.4
  72   476  Joy Hurd                F   38 Rogersville       TN  11:09.3
  73   432  Brandie Dykes           F   41 kingsport         TN  11:15.4
  74   438  Chasity Ferrando        F   38 kingsport         TN  11:15.4
  75   392  Haley Bridwell          F   22 Kingsport         TN  11:17.6
  76   391  Dianna Bridwell         F   61 Kingsport         TN  11:18.4
  77   385  Barbara Bogart          F   72 Elizabethton      TN  11:24.4
  78   2655 Harvey Neeley           M   73 Kingsport         TN  11:50.5
  79   487  Ruth Ketron             F   84 Kingsport         TN  11:52.4
  80   2799 Emma Horton             F   10 Rogersville       TN  12:12.1
  81   2800 Jessica Horten          F   33 Rogersville       TN  12:12.3
  82   2673 Jacque Price            F   49 Whitesburg        TN  13:00.2
  83   498  David Livesay           M   41 Jonesborough      TN  13:29.8
  84   2716 Sandra Vance            F   50 Johnson City      TN  13:55.3
  85   2665 Eleanor Pendergraft     F   79 Johnson City      TN  15:15.0
  86   2774 Melissa Dorton          F   41                   --  15:53.7
  87   2641 Carrie Mcduffie         F   33 Bluff City        TN  16:08.2
  88   2652 Cole Morton             M   13 Kingsport         TN  19:48.3

Results by We Run Events