2014 Hunter's Heroes 10 Mile Run

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / 10 Miles Overall / 10 Miles Age Groups

Boone, NC - 06/07/14 | Uncertified Course
60's, overcast | Registered: 82 | 5K Finishers: 68
Event Records: Male: Caleb Masland 56:29 (2014) Female: Jessica Bishop 1:15:24 (2014)

Division     Place Name                   City, State          Age Group Time     Pace     Bib
============ ===== ====================== ==================== ========= =======  =====    ====
Female         1   JESSICA BISHOP         Chapel Hill, NC        F30-39   15:23.0  7:33    1408
Female         2   JENNA CRAWLEY          Banner Elk, NC         F30-39   16:55.4  7:42    1429
Female         3   JODI CASH              Vilas, NC              F40-49   17:16.1  7:44    847
Female         4   CHELSEA JOHNSTON       Boone, NC              F20-29   22:51.9  8:18    1489
Female         5   MICHELLE JOHNSON       Boone, NC              F50-59   24:06.3  8:25    1487
Female         6   DONNA JONES            BOONE, NC              F40-49   26:31.8  8:40    1492
Female         7   JOYCE CREED            Vilas, NC              F50-59   28:18.1  8:50    1430
Female         8   SHANNON HARMON         Charlotte, NC          F30-39   29:44.2  8:59    1470
Female         9   ELICIA CARTER          Zionville, NC          F30-39   31:14.5  9:08    1418
Female         10  KELLEN SHORT           Boone, NC              F20-29   31:20.8  9:09    1551
Female         11  CHERYL MADYDA          Windermere, FL         F50-59   31:22.6  9:09    1499
Female         12  RANDI GARVEY           North Palm Beach, FL   F50-59   31:29.5  9:09    1447
Female         13  JEAN ROBERTS           Boone, NC              F50-59   33:32.1  9:22    827
Female         14  LORI EGGERS            Fleetwood, NC          F30-39   34:23.1  9:27    1439
Female         15  EMILY HUTELMYER        Boone, NC              F20-29   38:09.3  9:49    1597
Female         16  CORI BRAXTON           Boone, NC              F30-39   38:10.2  9:50    856
Female         17  LOUISE MOORE           Blowing Rock, NC       F50-59   38:36.8  9:52    1521
Female         18  LAURA SWANSON          Gastonia, NC           F30-39   41:12.1 10:08    1561
Female         19  CAROL COOK             Boone, NC              F40-49   41:40.3 10:11    1423
Female         20  ESTYN PHIPPS           Zionville, NC          F30-39   45:51.4 10:36    1535
Female         21  MANDI MILLER           Boone, NC              F20-29   47:42.4 10:47    1514
Female         22  EMILY WILSON           Boone, NC              F30-39   50:23.4 11:03    1580
Female         23  BREANNA HAGER          -, US                  F20-29   51:31.3 11:10    862
Female         24  REBECCA LILIESTRAND    Deep Gap, NC           F30-39   56:05.7 11:37    1498
Female         25  SARAH COX              Fleetwood, NC          F20-29   57:38.0 11:46    1428
Female         26  KENDALL HOUCK          Boone, NC              F30-39   57:41.1 11:47    1482
Female         27  SHEILA DESROSIERS      Rockledge, FL          F50-59   58:19.9 11:51    821
Female         28  JOHNNA JONES           Gray, TN               F20-29   59:43.3 11:59    1491
Female         29  ANGELA HAMPTON         Deep Gap, NC           F30-39   59:48.0 11:59    1466
Female         30  HANNAH COPELAND        Boone, NC              F20-29   10:19.9 13:03    1424
Female         31  SHARON HOUCK           Zionville, NC          F40-49   19:34.3 13:58    1483
Female         32  FAITH BEAULIEU         Hickory, NC            F30-39   19:34.9 13:58    1405

F20-29         1   CHELSEA JOHNSTON       Boone, NC              F20-29   22:51.9  8:18    1489
F20-29         2   KELLEN SHORT           Boone, NC              F20-29   31:20.8  9:09    1551
F20-29         3   EMILY HUTELMYER        Boone, NC              F20-29   38:09.3  9:49    1597
F20-29         4   MANDI MILLER           Boone, NC              F20-29   47:42.4 10:47    1514
F20-29         5   BREANNA HAGER          -, US                  F20-29   51:31.3 11:10    862
F20-29         6   SARAH COX              Fleetwood, NC          F20-29   57:38.0 11:46    1428
F20-29         7   JOHNNA JONES           Gray, TN               F20-29   59:43.3 11:59    1491
F20-29         8   HANNAH COPELAND        Boone, NC              F20-29   10:19.9 13:03    1424

F30-39         1   JESSICA BISHOP         Chapel Hill, NC        F30-39   15:23.0  7:33    1408
F30-39         2   JENNA CRAWLEY          Banner Elk, NC         F30-39   16:55.4  7:42    1429
F30-39         3   SHANNON HARMON         Charlotte, NC          F30-39   29:44.2  8:59    1470
F30-39         4   ELICIA CARTER          Zionville, NC          F30-39   31:14.5  9:08    1418
F30-39         5   LORI EGGERS            Fleetwood, NC          F30-39   34:23.1  9:27    1439
F30-39         6   CORI BRAXTON           Boone, NC              F30-39   38:10.2  9:50    856
F30-39         7   LAURA SWANSON          Gastonia, NC           F30-39   41:12.1 10:08    1561
F30-39         8   ESTYN PHIPPS           Zionville, NC          F30-39   45:51.4 10:36    1535
F30-39         9   EMILY WILSON           Boone, NC              F30-39   50:23.4 11:03    1580
F30-39         10  REBECCA LILIESTRAND    Deep Gap, NC           F30-39   56:05.7 11:37    1498
F30-39         11  KENDALL HOUCK          Boone, NC              F30-39   57:41.1 11:47    1482
F30-39         12  ANGELA HAMPTON         Deep Gap, NC           F30-39   59:48.0 11:59    1466
F30-39         13  FAITH BEAULIEU         Hickory, NC            F30-39   19:34.9 13:58    1405

F40-49         1   JODI CASH              Vilas, NC              F40-49   17:16.1  7:44    847
F40-49         2   DONNA JONES            BOONE, NC              F40-49   26:31.8  8:40    1492
F40-49         3   CAROL COOK             Boone, NC              F40-49   41:40.3 10:11    1423
F40-49         4   SHARON HOUCK           Zionville, NC          F40-49   19:34.3 13:58    1483

F50-59         1   MICHELLE JOHNSON       Boone, NC              F50-59   24:06.3  8:25    1487
F50-59         2   JOYCE CREED            Vilas, NC              F50-59   28:18.1  8:50    1430
F50-59         3   CHERYL MADYDA          Windermere, FL         F50-59   31:22.6  9:09    1499
F50-59         4   RANDI GARVEY           North Palm Beach, FL   F50-59   31:29.5  9:09    1447
F50-59         5   JEAN ROBERTS           Boone, NC              F50-59   33:32.1  9:22    827
F50-59         6   LOUISE MOORE           Blowing Rock, NC       F50-59   38:36.8  9:52    1521
F50-59         7   SHEILA DESROSIERS      Rockledge, FL          F50-59   58:19.9 11:51    821

Male           1   CALEB MASLAND          Blowing Rock, NC       M30-39   56:28.3  5:39    1505
Male           2   MICHAEL NANNENGA       Kingsport, TN          M30-39   08:15.6  6:50    1526
Male           3   DANIEL BROOKS          north wilkesboro, NC   M20-29   10:44.6  7:05    1416
Male           4   JP MASON               Boone, NC              M20-29   16:03.9  7:37    1508
Male           5   TERRY ANDERSON         Boone, NC              M50-59   16:14.9  7:38    831
Male           6   TERRY BUTLER           Franklin, WV           M40-49   17:46.1  7:47    832
Male           7   JAMES DEAN             Newland, NC            M20-29   19:04.9  7:55    1434
Male           8   MARK HODGES            Vilas, NC              M40-49   19:45.1  7:59    840
Male           9   AARON GERSONDE         Boone, NC              M30-39   19:59.3  8:00    1449
Male           10  COLIN STEVENS          Kingsport, TN          M1-19    20:49.1  8:05    1555
Male           11  TYSON SEITZ            Banner Elk, NC         M20-29   21:04.6  8:07    1549
Male           12  BRYAN MARTIN           Boone, NC              M30-39   22:40.9  8:17    1502
Male           13  MICHAEL TOWNSEND       Boone, NC              M50-59   25:03.6  8:31    1563
Male           14  AARON BILLINGS         boone, NC              M30-39   25:42.8  8:35    1407
Male           15  LAWRENCE FRIED         Boone, NC              M70-99   26:13.3  8:38    819
Male           16  ADAM ORTIZ             -, US                  M40-49   26:32.2  8:40    850
Male           17  DANIEL MCNEILL         Blowing Rock, NC       M50-59   26:32.6  8:40    1513
Male           18  BOBBY CRUMPLER         Boone, NC              M50-59   28:19.3  8:50    1433
Male           19  KINNEY BAUGHMAN        Vilas, NC              M60-69   31:11.6  9:08    1404
Male           20  JASON BONDURANT        Charlotte, NC          M30-39   31:19.8  9:08    1413
Male           21  TRAVIS GILESPIE        Banner Elk, NC         M20-29   31:20.0  9:09    1450
Male           22  ROSS GOSKY             Boone, NC              M40-49   31:33.6  9:10    1455
Male           23  RAY HALL               Fallbranch, TN         M50-59   33:27.4  9:21    1464
Male           24  WAYNE STEVENS          Kingsport, TN          M50-59   36:09.5  9:37    1556
Male           25  THOMAS RHYNE           Deep Gap, NC           M20-29   36:55.1  9:42    833
Male           26  GEORGE TRIPLETT        Mountain City, TN      M60-69   37:15.1  9:44    1564
Male           27  MOE DESROSIERS         Rockledge, FL          M50-59   37:49.7  9:47    822
Male           28  KEN THOMPSON           Sugar Grove, NC        M30-39   38:13.0  9:50    1586
Male           29  SCOTT MASH             Fleetwood, NC          M30-39   39:52.5 10:00    1504
Male           30  WEBB HARDIN            ellenboro, NC          M30-39   40:05.4 10:01    1467
Male           31  JIMMY ARNETT           Boone, NC              M20-29   44:31.5 10:28    1402
Male           32  FLINT GRAY             Boone, NC              M50-59   46:22.5 10:39    1456
Male           33  MICHAEL MAYBEE         Blowing Rock, NC       M60-69   47:40.1 10:47    1509
Male           34  MARC STRICKLAND        Boone, NC              M30-39   47:43.6 10:47    1558
Male           35  ROBERT JOHNSTON        Boone, NC              M20-29   51:42.4 11:11    1490
Male           36  CHRIS MORGAN           -, US                  M30-39   00:10.3 12:02    848

M1-19          1   COLIN STEVENS          Kingsport, TN          M1-19    20:49.1  8:05    1555

M20-29         1   DANIEL BROOKS          north wilkesboro, NC   M20-29   10:44.6  7:05    1416
M20-29         2   JP MASON               Boone, NC              M20-29   16:03.9  7:37    1508
M20-29         3   JAMES DEAN             Newland, NC            M20-29   19:04.9  7:55    1434
M20-29         4   TYSON SEITZ            Banner Elk, NC         M20-29   21:04.6  8:07    1549
M20-29         5   TRAVIS GILESPIE        Banner Elk, NC         M20-29   31:20.0  9:09    1450
M20-29         6   THOMAS RHYNE           Deep Gap, NC           M20-29   36:55.1  9:42    833
M20-29         7   JIMMY ARNETT           Boone, NC              M20-29   44:31.5 10:28    1402
M20-29         8   ROBERT JOHNSTON        Boone, NC              M20-29   51:42.4 11:11    1490

M30-39         1   CALEB MASLAND          Blowing Rock, NC       M30-39   56:28.3  5:39    1505
M30-39         2   MICHAEL NANNENGA       Kingsport, TN          M30-39   08:15.6  6:50    1526
M30-39         3   AARON GERSONDE         Boone, NC              M30-39   19:59.3  8:00    1449
M30-39         4   BRYAN MARTIN           Boone, NC              M30-39   22:40.9  8:17    1502
M30-39         5   AARON BILLINGS         boone, NC              M30-39   25:42.8  8:35    1407
M30-39         6   JASON BONDURANT        Charlotte, NC          M30-39   31:19.8  9:08    1413
M30-39         7   KEN THOMPSON           Sugar Grove, NC        M30-39   38:13.0  9:50    1586
M30-39         8   SCOTT MASH             Fleetwood, NC          M30-39   39:52.5 10:00    1504
M30-39         9   WEBB HARDIN            ellenboro, NC          M30-39   40:05.4 10:01    1467
M30-39         10  MARC STRICKLAND        Boone, NC              M30-39   47:43.6 10:47    1558
M30-39         11  CHRIS MORGAN           -, US                  M30-39   00:10.3 12:02    848

M40-49         1   TERRY BUTLER           Franklin, WV           M40-49   17:46.1  7:47    832
M40-49         2   MARK HODGES            Vilas, NC              M40-49   19:45.1  7:59    840
M40-49         3   ADAM ORTIZ             -, US                  M40-49   26:32.2  8:40    850
M40-49         4   ROSS GOSKY             Boone, NC              M40-49   31:33.6  9:10    1455

M50-59         1   TERRY ANDERSON         Boone, NC              M50-59   16:14.9  7:38    831
M50-59         2   MICHAEL TOWNSEND       Boone, NC              M50-59   25:03.6  8:31    1563
M50-59         3   DANIEL MCNEILL         Blowing Rock, NC       M50-59   26:32.6  8:40    1513
M50-59         4   BOBBY CRUMPLER         Boone, NC              M50-59   28:19.3  8:50    1433
M50-59         5   RAY HALL               Fallbranch, TN         M50-59   33:27.4  9:21    1464
M50-59         6   WAYNE STEVENS          Kingsport, TN          M50-59   36:09.5  9:37    1556
M50-59         7   MOE DESROSIERS         Rockledge, FL          M50-59   37:49.7  9:47    822
M50-59         8   FLINT GRAY             Boone, NC              M50-59   46:22.5 10:39    1456

M60-69         1   KINNEY BAUGHMAN        Vilas, NC              M60-69   31:11.6  9:08    1404
M60-69         2   GEORGE TRIPLETT        Mountain City, TN      M60-69   37:15.1  9:44    1564
M60-69         3   MICHAEL MAYBEE         Blowing Rock, NC       M60-69   47:40.1 10:47    1509

M70-99         1   LAWRENCE FRIED         Boone, NC              M70-99   26:13.3  8:38    819

Results by We Run Events