2014 Hunter's Heroes 5K

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / 10 Miles Overall / 10 Miles Age Groups

Boone, NC - 06/07/14 | Uncertified Course
60's, overcast | Registered: 163 | 5K Finishers: 143
Event Records: Male: Michael Holland 17:07 (2014) Female: Lynde Wangler 22:23 (2014)

Division       Place   Name                   City, State        Age Group  Time     Pace  Bib
============== =====   ====================   =================  =========  =======  ===== ====
Overall Female    1    LYNDE WANGLER          Boone, NC            F1-19    22:21.3   7:12 1573
Overall Female    2    TRACIE HAINES          Boone, NC            F30-39   22:48.7   7:21 1463
Overall Female    3    KELLY MANESS           Denton, NC           F20-29   23:11.0   7:28 1501
Overall Female    4    COURTNEY KAPRAL        Boone, NC            F1-19    24:09.7   7:47 1493
Overall Female    5    AMANDA TYSINGER        Banner Elk, NC       F30-39   25:19.8   8:10 1567
Overall Female    6    JESSICA WANGLER        Boone, NC            F1-19    25:34.3   8:14 1572
Overall Female    7    EVA TRIVETT-CLARK      Newland, NC          F40-49   25:37.7   8:15 1565
Overall Female    8    VICKY HAMILTON         West Jefferson, NC   F40-49   26:57.4   8:41 1465
Overall Female    9    SARAH GOODE            Boone, NC            F1-19    27:12.3   8:46  818
Overall Female    10   MEGG GRUBBS            Charlotte, NC        F20-29   29:01.5   9:21 1462
Overall Female    11   SHERRI HAYES           Vilas, NC            F50-59   29:02.5   9:21 1599
Overall Female    12   KATELYN TURLEY         deep gap, NC         F20-29   29:18.1   9:26 1566
Overall Female    13   LINDA BLAKE            Mountain city, TN    F40-49   29:43.3   9:34 1410
Overall Female    14   JAMIE HOPKINS          Boone, NC            F20-29   29:58.3   9:39 1481
Overall Female    15   SUMMER GILMER          Fletcher, NC         F30-39   30:33.4   9:51 1451
Overall Female    16   KRISTI POWERS          Creston, NC          F30-39   30:36.0   9:51 1537
Overall Female    17   KIM WANGLER            Boone, NC            F50-59   30:47.0   9:55 1571
Overall Female    18   AMBER EDMISTEN         Sugar Grove, NC      F20-29   30:48.4   9:55 1438
Overall Female    19   HEATHER HAYES          Zionville, NC        F30-39   30:58.4   9:59 1473
Overall Female    20   JENNIFER SEVERT        Wilkesboro, NC       F30-39   31:19.3  10:05 1550
Overall Female    21   LISA ADAMS             Wilkesboro, NC       F30-39   31:19.6  10:05 1401
Overall Female    22   MADDIE HUDLER          West Jefferson, NC   F1-19    31:54.0  10:17  842
Overall Female    23   HUMPHREY HAYES         Vilas, NC            F50-59   31:57.2  10:18 1600
Overall Female    24   HOLLY NIGRO            Boone, NC            F20-29   32:26.9  10:27 1528
Overall Female    25   SARAH LYNN MILLS       Boone, NC            F30-39   33:06.6  10:40 1515
Overall Female    26   TONYA MCKINNEY         Vilas, NC            F40-49   34:00.4  10:57 1512
Overall Female    27   CLAIRE MOSER           Seymour, TN          F50-59   34:43.2  11:11 1525
Overall Female    28   ROBIN WATERS           Fleetwood, NC        F40-49   34:55.9  11:15 1575
Overall Female    29   ASHLEY WATSON          Boone, NC            F30-39   35:45.2  11:31 1578
Overall Female    30   AMANDA-PAIGE LAMBERT   Mount Airy, NC       F20-29   36:21.2  11:43 1497
Overall Female    31   FAYE WATSON            Fleetwood, NC        F60-69   36:53.2  11:53 1577
Overall Female    32   TAYLER JOHNSON         Lenoir, NC           F20-29   36:55.8  11:54 1488
Overall Female    33   SANDRA KNUCKLES        Boone, NC            F30-39   37:30.5  12:05 1496
Overall Female    34   JASMINE GARVEY         7eavesha, FL         F20-29   37:33.2  12:06 1448
Overall Female    35   ANNA MARTIN            purlear, NC          F20-29   37:52.6  12:12 1503
Overall Female    36   LIZZIE MOLITOR         Seymour, TN          F1-19    38:00.8  12:15 1520
Overall Female    37   LYNNE MASON            Boone, NC            F50-59   38:07.1  12:17 1506
Overall Female    38   TARA STRICKLAND        Boone, NC            F30-39   38:27.6  12:23 1557
Overall Female    39   MARTHA DRAUGHN         Boone, NC            F30-39   38:30.1  12:24 1598
Overall Female    40   AMANDA CLARK-MILLER    West Jefferson, NC   F30-39   38:31.3  12:24 1420
Overall Female    41   AKESHA GREENE          Deep gap, NC         F20-29   38:48.7  12:30 1459
Overall Female    42   MAKALA GORDON          Boone, NC            F20-29   38:58.0  12:33 1454
Overall Female    43   MECHELLE NORRIS        Boone, NC            F30-39   39:06.1  12:36 1530
Overall Female    44   SHELLEY ROLLINS        Blowing Rock, NC     F30-39   39:20.3  12:40 1545
Overall Female    45   MATTLYN BLEDSOE        Lenoir, NC           F1-19    39:53.0  12:51  845
Overall Female    46   MALLORY BLEDSOE        Lenoir, NC           F1-19    39:55.1  12:51  846
Overall Female    47   SARA NORRIS            Deep Gap, NC         F20-29   40:26.0  13:01 1531
Overall Female    48   JULIA BAREFOOT         Zionville, NC        F30-39   40:26.1  13:01 1403
Overall Female    49   EMILY MOODY            Vilas, NC            F30-39   42:04.0  13:33 1595
Overall Female    50   KRISTIN HARMON         Sugar Grove, NC      F40-49   42:13.5  13:36 1468
Overall Female    51   LISA ERWIN             Deep Gap, NC         F40-49   42:39.7  13:44 1444
Overall Female    52   JENNY PEELE            Boone, NC            F30-39   42:53.8  13:49 1534
Overall Female    53   MICHELLE DOLLAR        Boone, NC            F30-39   42:54.2  13:49 1437
Overall Female    54   LYNETTE HARTLEY        Boone, NC            F30-39   42:54.5  13:49 1472
Overall Female    55   GINA HOWELL            Boone, NC            F30-39   43:11.5  13:55 1484
Overall Female    56   LAUREN MALTBA          Boone, NC            F20-29   44:33.9  14:21 1500
Overall Female    57   MIRIAM HONEYCUTT       Todd, NC             F20-29   44:40.9  14:23 1479
Overall Female    58   RACHEL HOPKINS         seymour, TN          F20-29   45:24.7  14:38 1480
Overall Female    59   JESSI STUDSTRUP        Sugar Grove, NC      F20-29   45:31.8  14:40 1559
Overall Female    60   MARIA COMBS            Sugar Grove, NC      F1-19    45:32.6  14:40 1421
Overall Female    61   MARLIE STILLWELL       Deep Gap, NC         F1-19    46:10.5  14:52  830
Overall Female    62   LESLIE "NICKI" BLEVINS Lenoir, NC           F30-39   49:23.0  15:54 1411
Overall Female    63   TARA CARTER            Banner Elk, NC       F30-39   50:59.8  16:25 1592
Overall Female    64   TONYA HUGHES           Blowing Rock, NC     F30-39   51:00.9  16:26 1485
Overall Female    65   JORI VASGAARD          Angier, NC           F30-39   51:03.4  16:27 1568
Overall Female    66   KYNDEL CROUCH          Unknown              F1-19    54:09.5  17:26 1432
Overall Female    67   ANITA NIXON            Franklinville, NC    F40-49   54:27.4  17:32 1591
Overall Female    68   MACKENZIE STILWELL     Deep Gap, NC         F20-29   54:48.6  17:39  820
Overall Female    69   SCOTTY ELLERBE         boone, NC            F60-69   54:48.8  17:39 1441
Overall Female    70   NATALIE MORRIS         Angier, NC           F30-39   54:49.4  17:39 1524
Overall Female    71   KENDRA CORNETT         Vilas, NC            F20-29   55:27.4  17:51 1426
Overall Female    72   DARIUS CHRISTIAN       West Jefferson, NC   F1-19    55:28.6  17:52 1589
Overall Female    73   TANYA NICHOLLS         Boone, NC            F20-29   55:31.0  17:53 1527
Overall Female    74   SILVIA COSGROVE        newland, NC          F20-29   55:31.0  17:53 1427
Overall Female    75   SHANNON ROBINSON       Boone, NC            F40-49   55:33.7  17:54  839
Overall Female    76   TINA WATSON            Deep Gap, NC         F40-49   55:40.9  17:56 1596
Overall Female    77   LAURA STILLWELL        Deep Gap, NC         F40-49   55:41.7  17:56  829
Overall Female    78   JEANINE RUSSELL        Lenoir, NC           F30-39   55:48.0  17:58 1546
Overall Female    79   ASHLEY REID            Granite Falls, NC    F20-29   55:48.9  17:58 1542
Overall Female    80   STACY SEARS            Boone, NC            F40-49   57:12.2  18:25 1548
Overall Female    81   SANDRA MORETZ          Boone, NC            F50-59   57:12.4  18:25 1523
Overall Female    82   SANDRA BROWN           Boone, NC            F60-69   59:22.2  19:07 1417

F1-19             1    LYNDE WANGLER          Boone, NC            F1-19    22:21.3   7:12 1573
F1-19             2    COURTNEY KAPRAL        Boone, NC            F1-19    24:09.7   7:47 1493
F1-19             3    JESSICA WANGLER        Boone, NC            F1-19    25:34.3   8:14 1572
F1-19             4    SARAH GOODE            Boone, NC            F1-19    27:12.3   8:46  818
F1-19             5    MADDIE HUDLER          West Jefferson, NC   F1-19    31:54.0  10:17  842
F1-19             6    LIZZIE MOLITOR         Seymour, TN          F1-19    38:00.8  12:15 1520
F1-19             7    MATTLYN BLEDSOE        Lenoir, NC           F1-19    39:53.0  12:51  845
F1-19             8    MALLORY BLEDSOE        Lenoir, NC           F1-19    39:55.1  12:51  846
F1-19             9    MARIA COMBS            Sugar Grove, NC      F1-19    45:32.6  14:40 1421
F1-19             10   MARLIE STILLWELL       Deep Gap, NC         F1-19    46:10.5  14:52  830
F1-19             11   KYNDEL CROUCH          Unknown              F1-19    54:09.5  17:26 1432
F1-19             12   DARIUS CHRISTIAN       West Jefferson, NC   F1-19    55:28.6  17:52 1589

F20-29            1    KELLY MANESS           Denton, NC           F20-29   23:11.0   7:28 1501
F20-29            2    MEGG GRUBBS            Charlotte, NC        F20-29   29:01.5   9:21 1462
F20-29            3    KATELYN TURLEY         deep gap, NC         F20-29   29:18.1   9:26 1566
F20-29            4    JAMIE HOPKINS          Boone, NC            F20-29   29:58.3   9:39 1481
F20-29            5    AMBER EDMISTEN         Sugar Grove, NC      F20-29   30:48.4   9:55 1438
F20-29            6    HOLLY NIGRO            Boone, NC            F20-29   32:26.9  10:27 1528
F20-29            7    AMANDA-PAIGE LAMBERT   Mount Airy, NC       F20-29   36:21.2  11:43 1497
F20-29            8    TAYLER JOHNSON         Lenoir, NC           F20-29   36:55.8  11:54 1488
F20-29            9    JASMINE GARVEY         7eavesha, FL         F20-29   37:33.2  12:06 1448
F20-29            10   ANNA MARTIN            purlear, NC          F20-29   37:52.6  12:12 1503
F20-29            11   AKESHA GREENE          Deep gap, NC         F20-29   38:48.7  12:30 1459
F20-29            12   MAKALA GORDON          Boone, NC            F20-29   38:58.0  12:33 1454
F20-29            13   SARA NORRIS            Deep Gap, NC         F20-29   40:26.0  13:01 1531
F20-29            14   LAUREN MALTBA          Boone, NC            F20-29   44:33.9  14:21 1500
F20-29            15   MIRIAM HONEYCUTT       Todd, NC             F20-29   44:40.9  14:23 1479
F20-29            16   RACHEL HOPKINS         seymour, TN          F20-29   45:24.7  14:38 1480
F20-29            17   JESSI STUDSTRUP        Sugar Grove, NC      F20-29   45:31.8  14:40 1559
F20-29            18   MACKENZIE STILWELL     Deep Gap, NC         F20-29   54:48.6  17:39  820
F20-29            19   KENDRA CORNETT         Vilas, NC            F20-29   55:27.4  17:51 1426
F20-29            20   TANYA NICHOLLS         Boone, NC            F20-29   55:31.0  17:53 1527
F20-29            21   SILVIA COSGROVE        newland, NC          F20-29   55:31.0  17:53 1427
F20-29            22   ASHLEY REID            Granite Falls, NC    F20-29   55:48.9  17:58 1542

F30-39            1    TRACIE HAINES          Boone, NC            F30-39   22:48.7   7:21 1463
F30-39            2    AMANDA TYSINGER        Banner Elk, NC       F30-39   25:19.8   8:10 1567
F30-39            3    SUMMER GILMER          Fletcher, NC         F30-39   30:33.4   9:51 1451
F30-39            4    KRISTI POWERS          Creston, NC          F30-39   30:36.0   9:51 1537
F30-39            5    HEATHER HAYES          Zionville, NC        F30-39   30:58.4   9:59 1473
F30-39            6    JENNIFER SEVERT        Wilkesboro, NC       F30-39   31:19.3  10:05 1550
F30-39            7    LISA ADAMS             Wilkesboro, NC       F30-39   31:19.6  10:05 1401
F30-39            8    SARAH LYNN MILLS       Boone, NC            F30-39   33:06.6  10:40 1515
F30-39            9    ASHLEY WATSON          Boone, NC            F30-39   35:45.2  11:31 1578
F30-39            10   SANDRA KNUCKLES        Boone, NC            F30-39   37:30.5  12:05 1496
F30-39            11   TARA STRICKLAND        Boone, NC            F30-39   38:27.6  12:23 1557
F30-39            12   MARTHA DRAUGHN         Boone, NC            F30-39   38:30.1  12:24 1598
F30-39            13   AMANDA CLARK-MILLER    West Jefferson, NC   F30-39   38:31.3  12:24 1420
F30-39            14   MECHELLE NORRIS        Boone, NC            F30-39   39:06.1  12:36 1530
F30-39            15   SHELLEY ROLLINS        Blowing Rock, NC     F30-39   39:20.3  12:40 1545
F30-39            16   JULIA BAREFOOT         Zionville, NC        F30-39   40:26.1  13:01 1403
F30-39            17   EMILY MOODY            Vilas, NC            F30-39   42:04.0  13:33 1595
F30-39            18   JENNY PEELE            Boone, NC            F30-39   42:53.8  13:49 1534
F30-39            19   MICHELLE DOLLAR        Boone, NC            F30-39   42:54.2  13:49 1437
F30-39            20   LYNETTE HARTLEY        Boone, NC            F30-39   42:54.5  13:49 1472
F30-39            21   GINA HOWELL            Boone, NC            F30-39   43:11.5  13:55 1484
F30-39            22   LESLIE "NICKI" BLEVINS Lenoir, NC           F30-39   49:23.0  15:54 1411
F30-39            23   TARA CARTER            Banner Elk, NC       F30-39   50:59.8  16:25 1592
F30-39            24   TONYA HUGHES           Blowing Rock, NC     F30-39   51:00.9  16:26 1485
F30-39            25   JORI VASGAARD          Angier, NC           F30-39   51:03.4  16:27 1568
F30-39            26   NATALIE MORRIS         Angier, NC           F30-39   54:49.4  17:39 1524
F30-39            27   JEANINE RUSSELL        Lenoir, NC           F30-39   55:48.0  17:58 1546

F40-49            1    EVA TRIVETT-CLARK      Newland, NC          F40-49   25:37.7   8:15 1565
F40-49            2    VICKY HAMILTON         West Jefferson, NC   F40-49   26:57.4   8:41 1465
F40-49            3    LINDA BLAKE            Mountain city, TN    F40-49   29:43.3   9:34 1410
F40-49            4    TONYA MCKINNEY         Vilas, NC            F40-49   34:00.4  10:57 1512
F40-49            5    ROBIN WATERS           Fleetwood, NC        F40-49   34:55.9  11:15 1575
F40-49            6    KRISTIN HARMON         Sugar Grove, NC      F40-49   42:13.5  13:36 1468
F40-49            7    LISA ERWIN             Deep Gap, NC         F40-49   42:39.7  13:44 1444
F40-49            8    ANITA NIXON            Franklinville, NC    F40-49   54:27.4  17:32 1591
F40-49            9    SHANNON ROBINSON       Boone, NC            F40-49   55:33.7  17:54  839
F40-49            10   TINA WATSON            Deep Gap, NC         F40-49   55:40.9  17:56 1596
F40-49            11   LAURA STILLWELL        Deep Gap, NC         F40-49   55:41.7  17:56  829
F40-49            12   STACY SEARS            Boone, NC            F40-49   57:12.2  18:25 1548

F50-59            1    SHERRI HAYES           Vilas, NC            F50-59   29:02.5   9:21 1599
F50-59            2    KIM WANGLER            Boone, NC            F50-59   30:47.0   9:55 1571
F50-59            3    HUMPHREY HAYES         Vilas, NC            F50-59   31:57.2  10:18 1600
F50-59            4    CLAIRE MOSER           Seymour, TN          F50-59   34:43.2  11:11 1525
F50-59            5    LYNNE MASON            Boone, NC            F50-59   38:07.1  12:17 1506
F50-59            6    SANDRA MORETZ          Boone, NC            F50-59   57:12.4  18:25 1523

F60-69            1    FAYE WATSON            Fleetwood, NC        F60-69   36:53.2  11:53 1577
F60-69            2    SCOTTY ELLERBE         boone, NC            F60-69   54:48.8  17:39 1441
F60-69            3    SANDRA BROWN           Boone, NC            F60-69   59:22.2  19:07 1417

Overall Male      1    MICHAEL HOLLAND        Unknown              M1-19    17:06.8   5:31 1477
Overall Male      2    JACOB SOULE            Boone, NC            M1-19    17:25.4   5:37  823
Overall Male      3    GRANT PILKINGTON       Boone, NC            M1-19    18:07.0   5:50 1536
Overall Male      4    MATTHEW HELLENBRAND    Boone, NC            M1-19    18:08.1   5:51 1474
Overall Male      5    LEWIS HENDRICKS        Chapel Hill, NC      M40-49   18:50.5   6:04 1475
Overall Male      6    JOHN CORLEY III        Boone, NC            M1-19    20:32.3   6:37 1425
Overall Male      7    TOMMY WAGONER          Mooresville, NC      M30-39   20:41.7   6:40 1569
Overall Male      8    DAMON ANAGNOS          Boone, NC            M50-59   22:02.4   7:06  824
Overall Male      9    MIKE PRIVETT           Troutdale, VA        M50-59   22:07.2   7:08 1540
Overall Male      10   BRADLEY HARRINGTON     Denton, NC           M20-29   22:11.7   7:09 1471
Overall Male      11   CORT MILLS             Gray, TN             M50-59   23:16.1   7:30 1519
Overall Male      12   COOPER MILLS           Gray, TN             M1-19    23:16.2   7:30 1517
Overall Male      13   TIM HOLLAND            Beech Mountain, NC   M50-59   23:43.2   7:39 1476
Overall Male      14   SAM HUDLER             West Jefferson, NC   M1-19    24:05.9   7:46  844
Overall Male      15   JOHN KNUCKLES          Boone, NC            M30-39   24:45.8   7:59 1495
Overall Male      16   RANDY MCDONOUGH        Boone, NC            M50-59   24:59.2   8:03 1510
Overall Male      17   JASON NUNN             North Wilkesboro, N  M30-39   25:23.6   8:11 1532
Overall Male      18   NICKY MCKINNEY         Vilas, NC            M50-59   25:31.5   8:13 1511
Overall Male      19   AARON COOK             Boone, NC            M40-49   25:52.7   8:20 1422
Overall Male      20   JOHN HUNEYCUTT         Monroe, NC           M40-49   26:40.4   8:36 1486
Overall Male      21   CHASE PHILLIPS         Boone, NC            M1-19    26:43.7   8:37  835
Overall Male      22   GREG KIRBY             Lenoir, NC           M40-49   27:11.2   8:46 1494
Overall Male      23   CHANCE PHILLIPS        Boone, NC            M1-19    27:12.4   8:46  836
Overall Male      24   CAMDEN MILLS           Gray, TN             M1-19    27:12.4   8:46 1518
Overall Male      25   JERRY SOESBEE          Hendersonville, NC   M30-39   27:28.4   8:51 1553
Overall Male      26   JAMES BELL             Boone, NC            M40-49   27:33.6   8:53 1406
Overall Male      27   TATE AGAGNOS           Boone, NC            M1-19    27:50.9   8:58  826
Overall Male      28   JOHNNY REESE           Boone, NC            M50-59   28:05.5   9:03 1584
Overall Male      29   HOWARD GRUBBS          Blowing Rock, NC     M60-69   29:05.1   9:22 1461
Overall Male      30   JOE ELLER              Deep Gap, NC         M30-39   29:43.9   9:35 1440
Overall Male      31   ANDREW ABSHER          Lenoir, NC           M30-39   30:03.6   9:41  828
Overall Male      32   CHRIS MILLS            Johnson City, TN     M40-49   30:08.5   9:43 1516
Overall Male      33   DALE HUDLER            West Jefferson, NC   M50-59   30:18.6   9:46  843
Overall Male      34   LEON LEWIS             Boone, NC            M70-99   30:20.6   9:46 1587
Overall Male      35   KRISTIAN STUDSTRUP     Sugar Grove, NC      M20-29   30:24.5   9:48 1560
Overall Male      36   JASON GILMER           Fletcher, NC         M30-39   30:26.9   9:49 1452
Overall Male      37   MICHAEL HARMON         Sugar Grove, NC      M50-59   30:35.3   9:51 1469
Overall Male      38   PHIL PRESNELL          Vilas, NC            M50-59   30:49.0   9:56 1539
Overall Male      39   TRAVIS POWERS          Creston, NC          M40-49   30:55.4   9:58 1538
Overall Male      40   EDWARD CLARK           Newland, NC          M50-59   31:29.7  10:09 1419
Overall Male      41   KEOLA KALUA            Swansboro, NC        M30-39   31:38.7  10:12 1585
Overall Male      42   JOHN GARDNER           Mount Holly, NC      M30-39   32:43.4  10:32 1446
Overall Male      43   CLYDE GREENE           boone, NC            M50-59   33:35.1  10:49 1458
Overall Male      44   JUSTIN REID            Granite Falls, NC    M20-29   34:38.8  11:10 1543
Overall Male      45   MATTHEW ROLLINS        Blowing Rock, NC     M20-29   35:46.3  11:31 1544
Overall Male      46   MICHAEL WATERS         Fleetwood, NC        M40-49   36:52.4  11:53 1576
Overall Male      47   FRANK WANGLER          Boone, NC            M70-99   37:35.1  12:06 1570
Overall Male      48   DREW WARD              Boone, NC            M1-19    38:07.6  12:17 1574
Overall Male      49   ANDREW MASON           Boone, NC            M50-59   38:07.6  12:17 1507
Overall Male      50   JOHN NORRIS            Boone, NC            M1-19    38:37.7  12:26 1529
Overall Male      51   STEVEN TRIPLETT        Boone, NC            M20-29   39:00.1  12:34 1593
Overall Male      52   TIMOTHY BRISTLE        Clyde, NC            M30-39   39:04.9  12:35 1415
Overall Male      53   CHRISTOPHER BLAKE      Mountain City, TN    M60-69   41:44.1  13:26 1409
Overall Male      54   JAY ERWIN              Deep Gap, NC         M40-49   42:37.1  13:44 1443
Overall Male      55   DUANE DAGGETT          Boone, NC            M70-99   43:34.2  14:02  817
Overall Male      56   TOMMY CHRISTIAN        West Jefferson, NC   M20-29   51:15.4  16:30 1590
Overall Male      57   WESTON ROBINSON        Boone, NC            M1-19    51:17.5  16:31  838
Overall Male      58   AARON BLEVINS          Lenoir, NC           M40-49   52:39.3  16:57 1412
Overall Male      59   BOB ELLERBERF          boone, NC            M60-69   54:51.6  17:40 1442
Overall Male      60   BRANDON MAST           boone, NC            M20-29   55:30.3  17:52  123
Overall Male      61   BLAKE ROBINSON         Boone, NC            M1-19    55:33.5  17:53  837

M1-19             1    MICHAEL HOLLAND        Unknown              M1-19    17:06.8   5:31 1477
M1-19             2    JACOB SOULE            Boone, NC            M1-19    17:25.4   5:37  823
M1-19             3    GRANT PILKINGTON       Boone, NC            M1-19    18:07.0   5:50 1536
M1-19             4    MATTHEW HELLENBRAND    Boone, NC            M1-19    18:08.1   5:51 1474
M1-19             5    JOHN CORLEY III        Boone, NC            M1-19    20:32.3   6:37 1425
M1-19             6    COOPER MILLS           Gray, TN             M1-19    23:16.2   7:30 1517
M1-19             7    SAM HUDLER             West Jefferson, NC   M1-19    24:05.9   7:46  844
M1-19             8    CHASE PHILLIPS         Boone, NC            M1-19    26:43.7   8:37  835
M1-19             9    CHANCE PHILLIPS        Boone, NC            M1-19    27:12.4   8:46  836
M1-19             10   CAMDEN MILLS           Gray, TN             M1-19    27:12.4   8:46 1518
M1-19             11   TATE AGAGNOS           Boone, NC            M1-19    27:50.9   8:58  826
M1-19             12   DREW WARD              Boone, NC            M1-19    38:07.6  12:17 1574
M1-19             13   JOHN NORRIS            Boone, NC            M1-19    38:37.7  12:26 1529
M1-19             14   WESTON ROBINSON        Boone, NC            M1-19    51:17.5  16:31  838
M1-19             15   BLAKE ROBINSON         Boone, NC            M1-19    55:33.5  17:53  837

M20-29            1    BRADLEY HARRINGTON     Denton, NC           M20-29   22:11.7   7:09 1471
M20-29            2    KRISTIAN STUDSTRUP     Sugar Grove, NC      M20-29   30:24.5   9:48 1560
M20-29            3    JUSTIN REID            Granite Falls, NC    M20-29   34:38.8  11:10 1543
M20-29            4    MATTHEW ROLLINS        Blowing Rock, NC     M20-29   35:46.3  11:31 1544
M20-29            5    STEVEN TRIPLETT        Boone, NC            M20-29   39:00.1  12:34 1593
M20-29            6    TOMMY CHRISTIAN        West Jefferson, NC   M20-29   51:15.4  16:30 1590
M20-29            7    BRANDON MAST           boone, NC            M20-29   55:30.3  17:52  123

M30-39            1    TOMMY WAGONER          Mooresville, NC      M30-39   20:41.7   6:40 1569
M30-39            2    JOHN KNUCKLES          Boone, NC            M30-39   24:45.8   7:59 1495
M30-39            3    JASON NUNN             North Wilkesboro, N  M30-39   25:23.6   8:11 1532
M30-39            4    JERRY SOESBEE          Hendersonville, NC   M30-39   27:28.4   8:51 1553
M30-39            5    JOE ELLER              Deep Gap, NC         M30-39   29:43.9   9:35 1440
M30-39            6    ANDREW ABSHER          Lenoir, NC           M30-39   30:03.6   9:41  828
M30-39            7    JASON GILMER           Fletcher, NC         M30-39   30:26.9   9:49 1452
M30-39            8    KEOLA KALUA            Swansboro, NC        M30-39   31:38.7  10:12 1585
M30-39            9    JOHN GARDNER           Mount Holly, NC      M30-39   32:43.4  10:32 1446
M30-39            10   TIMOTHY BRISTLE        Clyde, NC            M30-39   39:04.9  12:35 1415

M40-49            1    LEWIS HENDRICKS        Chapel Hill, NC      M40-49   18:50.5   6:04 1475
M40-49            2    AARON COOK             Boone, NC            M40-49   25:52.7   8:20 1422
M40-49            3    JOHN HUNEYCUTT         Monroe, NC           M40-49   26:40.4   8:36 1486
M40-49            4    GREG KIRBY             Lenoir, NC           M40-49   27:11.2   8:46 1494
M40-49            5    JAMES BELL             Boone, NC            M40-49   27:33.6   8:53 1406
M40-49            6    CHRIS MILLS            Johnson City, TN     M40-49   30:08.5   9:43 1516
M40-49            7    TRAVIS POWERS          Creston, NC          M40-49   30:55.4   9:58 1538
M40-49            8    MICHAEL WATERS         Fleetwood, NC        M40-49   36:52.4  11:53 1576
M40-49            9    JAY ERWIN              Deep Gap, NC         M40-49   42:37.1  13:44 1443
M40-49            10   AARON BLEVINS          Lenoir, NC           M40-49   52:39.3  16:57 1412

M50-59            1    DAMON ANAGNOS          Boone, NC            M50-59   22:02.4   7:06  824
M50-59            2    MIKE PRIVETT           Troutdale, VA        M50-59   22:07.2   7:08 1540
M50-59            3    CORT MILLS             Gray, TN             M50-59   23:16.1   7:30 1519
M50-59            4    TIM HOLLAND            Beech Mountain, NC   M50-59   23:43.2   7:39 1476
M50-59            5    RANDY MCDONOUGH        Boone, NC            M50-59   24:59.2   8:03 1510
M50-59            6    NICKY MCKINNEY         Vilas, NC            M50-59   25:31.5   8:13 1511
M50-59            7    JOHNNY REESE           Boone, NC            M50-59   28:05.5   9:03 1584
M50-59            8    DALE HUDLER            West Jefferson, NC   M50-59   30:18.6   9:46  843
M50-59            9    MICHAEL HARMON         Sugar Grove, NC      M50-59   30:35.3   9:51 1469
M50-59            10   PHIL PRESNELL          Vilas, NC            M50-59   30:49.0   9:56 1539
M50-59            11   EDWARD CLARK           Newland, NC          M50-59   31:29.7  10:09 1419
M50-59            12   CLYDE GREENE           boone, NC            M50-59   33:35.1  10:49 1458
M50-59            13   ANDREW MASON           Boone, NC            M50-59   38:07.6  12:17 1507

M60-69            1    HOWARD GRUBBS          Blowing Rock, NC     M60-69   29:05.1   9:22 1461
M60-69            2    CHRISTOPHER BLAKE      Mountain City, TN    M60-69   41:44.1  13:26 1409
M60-69            3    BOB ELLERBERF          boone, NC            M60-69   54:51.6  17:40 1442

M70-99            1    LEON LEWIS             Boone, NC            M70-99   30:20.6   9:46 1587
M70-99            2    FRANK WANGLER          Boone, NC            M70-99   37:35.1  12:06 1570
M70-99            3    DUANE DAGGETT          Boone, NC            M70-99   43:34.2  14:02  817

Results by We Run Events