2014 Johnson City Community Health Center 5K

Overall / Female Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 08/09/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN13091MS
65 degrees & overcast | Registered: 61 | Finishers: 46

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Andy Brockmyre          363  47 Mendota         VA   19:28 
    2     2 Chad Ledford            311  31 Spruce Pine     NC   20:56 
    3     3 Kenneth Edmonds         354  34 Johnson City    TN   21:36 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Kayla Pennington        353  23 Johnson City    TN   24:24 
    2     9 Cheri Potter            337  38 Mountain City   TN   26:06 
    3    10 Cheryl Shields          339  45 Johnson City    TN   26:13 

Male 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    31 Laurel Osborne          361   9 Erwin           TN   44:44 

Male 10-14
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 10-14
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Garrett Vincent         310  17 Greeneville     TN   33:48 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Isabel Brockmyre        364  16 Bristol         VA   29:14 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Ricardo Tapia           352  26 Johnson City    TN   25:55 
    2    28 Daniel Tucker           365  22 Hendersonville  TN   44:13 
    3    46 Johm Lane               319  29 Kingsport       TN   57:11 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Conley Courtney         366  22 Bristol         TN   48:16 
    2    38 Lindsay Harbin          314  22 Afton           TN   52:42 
    3    43 Amy Noah                345  26 Kingsport       TN   54:41 
    4    44 Dana Suich              315  29 Fenton          MO   55:07 
    5    45 Tasha Lane              320  29 Kingsport       TN   57:10 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Silas Tolan             334  30 Johnson City    TN   30:57 
    2    20 Daavid Deloach          356  38 Elizabethton    TN   32:41 
    3    21 Akio Hasegawa           357  39 Johnson City    TN   33:22 
    4    27 Blake Powell            308  39 Greeneville     TN   41:24 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Makeya Jenkins          341  30 Johnson City    TN   29:46 
    2    14 Phung Pham              307  34 Johnson City    TN   29:52 
    3    26 Jodi Powell             309  39 Greeneville     TN   41:22 
    4    30 Paula Renner            346  32 Kingsport       TN   44:43 
    5    34 Lisa Vance              338  31 Johnson City    TN   44:45 
    6    37 Amber Reynolds          323  32 Johnson City    TN   50:39 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Jamie Jenkins           360  40 Mount Juliet    TN   22:14 
    2     6 Darin Watercott         358  43 Johnson City    TN   24:18 
    3    11 Chris Beach             313  43 Johnson City    TN   26:59 
    4    22 Larry McCandless        362  46 Jonesborough    TN   33:33 
    5    25 Jeff Gouge              355  42 Johnson City    TN   38:04 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Marieia McCandless      336  44 Jonesborough    TN   31:30 
    2    19 Melissa May             317  40 Mountain City   TN   32:09 
    3    32 Victoria Osborne        359  43 Erwin           TN   44:44 
    4    33 Janice Abernathy        333  48 Gray            TN   44:45 
    5    36 Michelle Lee            324  47 Johnson City    TN   50:38 
    6    39 Julia Crum              312  47 Greeneville     TN   52:43 
    7    42 Cristie Woodward        344  45 Kingsport       TN   54:40 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Tom Ecay                322  55 Johnson City    TN   23:48 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Teresa Davenport        340  50 Elizabethton    TN   35:59 
    2    40 Wendy Nehring           328  56 Johnson City    TN   53:03 

Male 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Donald Davis            318  70 Piney Flats     TN   31:08 

Female 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Patti Vanhook           335  60 Gray            TN   30:38 
    2    29 Linda Rothery           330  64 Johnson City    TN   44:24 
    3    41 Susan Reed              332  60 Jonesborough    TN   53:04 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/bt