2014 Justin Foundation 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Damascus, VA - 05/10/14 | USATF-Certified Course VA06006MS

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Logan Lewis             450  16 Bandy           VA   19:18 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Melissa Howery          472  39 Bluff City      TN   24:05 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Greg Cornforth          474  41 Abingdon        VA   19:20 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Barbara Stamberg        470  40 Hedgesville     WV   25:40 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Mike Privett            457  53 Troutdaule      VA   22:14 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Mary Rodriguez          458  55 Abingdon        VA   28:52 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Carl Andes              469  10 Church Hill     TN   24:04 
    2    15 Daniel Lee              477  13 Shady Valley    TN   27:00 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Nathaniel Tillie        483  16 Pounding Mill   VA   21:00 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Abigail Smiley          479  16 Abingdon        VA   26:58 
    2    33 Sierra Lee              478  15 Shady Valley    TN   33:54 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Tiffany Dye             439  24 Abingdon        VA   33:48 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Gabe Long               454  33 Glade Spring    VA   28:28 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 Amy Huggins             481  30 Roanoke         VA   30:09 
    2    37 Karen Trent             466  31 Meadowview      VA   40:52 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Scott Sikes             465  36 Abingdon        VA   20:06 
    2     5 Neal Whitten            462  39 Johnson City    TN   21:46 
    3    17 Jason Hamby             444  38 Blacksburg      VA   27:36 
    4    19 Grant Smiley            480  39 Abingdon        VA   28:14 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Karen Jackson           449  36 Abingdon        VA   34:03 
    2    36 Connie Gregor           442  39 Meadowview      VA   40:29 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Russell Potter          456  41 Bristol         TN   24:35 
    2    12 Marty Wright            473  42 Bristol         TN   25:32 
    3    21 Joe Edwards             440  42 Abingdon        VA   28:31 
    4    28 Quinten Huggins         447  44 Chilhowie       VA   31:20 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Cristy Lee              484  44 Shady Valley    TN   27:34 
    2    18 Tonya Farmer            475  40 Bristol         VA   27:39 
    3    26 Kimberley La Force      468  44 Abingdon        VA   29:58 
    4    31 Michelle Edwards        441  40 Abingdon        VA   33:44 
    5    40 Tammy Carter            471  44 Saltville       VA   48:51 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Dane Lee                476  49 Shady Valley    TN   28:46 
    2    25 Shane Crabtree          438  46 Abingdon        VA   28:59 
    3    29 Bryan Hurley            448  47 Abingdon        VA   31:29 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    30 Lisa Carroll            467  46 Mountain City   TN   33:19 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    39 Sandra Vance            461  50 Johnson City    TN   44:48 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Jim Hess                445  65 Bristol         VA   22:39 
    2     8 Ron Rogers              463  62 Riner           VA   23:05 
    3    22 Legrande Boyer          464  72 Colonial Height TN   28:37 

Female 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Barbara Bogart          435  71 Elizabethton    TN   35:12 
    2    38 Harriet Locke           451  81 Bristol         TN   42:31 
    3    41 Eleanor Pendergraft     455  78 Johnson City    TN   52:18 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/gc