2014 Run the Links 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Johnson City, TN - 03/22/14 | Uncertified Course
40's, overcast,light wind

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1         1       Adam Chapman             29     18:46
   2         2       Nathan Hall              22     19:31
   3         3       Reinaldo Alvarado-Torres 24     20:40

Female
   1         9       Kim Cline                37     24:35
   2        12       S. McKee                 44     26:14
   3        18       Lana Butler              67     27:54

Male     1 to 14
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        16       Nathan Hundley           11     26:50
   2        38       Thomas Johnson           11     34:52
   3        49       Ethan Farless             8     42:56
   4        57       Daniel Egbert            11     46:38

Male     15 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        15       Corbin Hennessee         15     26:40

Male     20 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         5       Wesley Frost             23     22:18
   2         6       Jordan Blevins           29     22:56
   3        11       Lucas Gregory            27     25:52
   4        17       Kevin Manuel             25     26:59
   5        19       Ian Ballinger            28     28:10
   6        22       Adam Stitt               29     29:27

Female   20 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        23       Amber Stitt              27     29:27
   2        28       Chelsea Setzer           24     30:33
   3        34       Kelli Heins              28     32:17
   4        35       Katie Kennedy            27     32:23
   5        39       Brittany Hall            22     35:21
   6        40       Mary Vatt                21     35:58
   7        43       Lauren McInturff         21     37:16
   8        55       Angela Greenwell         29     45:22

Male     30 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         4       Joshua Gregory           32     21:26
   2        24       Matt Jennings            34     29:28
   3        36       James Thompson           34     32:44

Female   30 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        25       Lori Younce              36     29:29
   2        29       April Hawkins            35     30:56
   3        31       Sara Emmerich            52     31:17
   4        37       Amber Keller             39     33:25
   5        50       Cathleen Cook            32     42:57
   6        51       Christina Farless        32     43:47
   7        53       Cindy Stout              33     44:59

Male     40 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         8       Travis Green             41     24:26
   2        13       Preston McKee            40     26:15
   3        26       Brad Cowden              41     30:12

Female   40 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        32       Corrine Baudinot         42     31:37
   2        46       Lori Whitmire            48     38:31
   3        58       Michelle Dickerson       43     46:38
   4        59       Tara Egbert              44     46:38
   5        60       Kim Carver               46     46:41

Male     50 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        10       Jay Walker               53     24:54
   2        27       Jimmy Moates             53     30:32
   3        61       Jim Carver               52     46:41

Female   50 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        44       Peggy Moore              50     37:29
   2        45       Mary Ann Goins           59     37:47
   3        54       Sandra Vance             50     45:03
   4        63       Sharon Kyser             53     50:24

Male     60 to 69
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         7       George Rolling           66     24:02
   2        14       Joe Bainbridge           66     26:29
   3        30       James Egbert             61     31:12
   4        33       Robert Potter            65     31:46
   5        41       Frank Calderala          66     36:14
   6        48       Jimmy Boyd               61     40:39

Female   60 to 69
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        20       Susanne Seiler           66     28:14
   2        21       Cassandra Bainbridge     66     28:39
   3        42       Barbara Taylor           66     36:18
   4        52       Susan Jarvis             63     44:34
   5        56       Debbie Fogle             62     46:26
   6        62       Hazel Sander             69     48:25
   7        64       Ann Booker               68     54:19

Male     70 to 99
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        47       Harvey Neeley            72     38:58

Results by We Run Events