2014 Mud, Sweat & Cheers Mud Run 5K

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / Kids Overall / Kids Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 09/27/14 | Uncertified Course
Sunny, humid, 70s | Registered (5K and Mile): 345 | Kids Finishers: 56

Place Name                 Bib # Sex Age City              St  Net Time Gun Time Pace
===== ==================== ===== === === ================= ==  ======== ======== =====
  1   Lora Cardenas         2103  F   13 Church Hill       TN   0:15:13  15:12.3 15:13
  2   Camerson Lambert      2117  M   12 Kingsport         TN   0:16:56  16:55.9 16:56
  3   Curtis Walton         2105  M   13 Kingsport         TN   0:17:00  17:00.5 17:01
  4   Rachel Niebruegge     2124  F   9  Kingsport         TN   0:17:23  17:22.8 17:24
  5   Chase Schroeck        2024  M   9  Limestone         TN   0:18:13  18:12.9 18:14
  6   Andrew Cole           1850  M   7  Jonesborough      TN   0:18:15  18:16.8 18:15
  7   Parker Walling        2066  F   10 Blountville       TN   0:18:31  18:30.4 18:31
  8   Braedon Floyd         1882  M   8  Bristol           TN   0:18:35  18:34.8 18:35
  9   Abigail Taylor        2053  F   11 Blountville       TN   0:18:42  18:41.8 18:43
  10  Allison Lambert       2118  F   11 Kingsport         TN   0:18:48  18:47.2 18:48
  11  Alex Mullins          2084  M   9  Weber City        VA   0:18:51  18:50.8 18:51
  12  Carter Wynne          2079  M   7  Jonesborough      TN   0:19:06  19:05.8 19:07
  13  Maggie Long           1948  F   13 Abingdon          VA   0:20:38  20:38.3 20:38
  14  Sydney Clifford       1848  F   10 Blountville       TN   0:20:45  20:45.0 20:46
  15  Marlee Franklin       2089  F   7  Mount Carmel      TN   0:21:02  21:04.6 21:03
  16  Abigail Pope          1995  F   6  Gaffney           SC   0:21:26  21:25.9 21:27
  17  Karah Stinson         2045  F   11 Bristol           TN   0:21:53  21:52.9 21:54
  18  Laney Robinette       2015  F   6  Johnson City      TN   0:22:07  22:30.1 22:07
  19  Shepherd Johnson      1927  M   6  Kingsport         TN   0:22:12  22:12.5 22:12
  20  Zane Franklin         2088  M   10 Mount Carmel      TN   0:22:38  22:40.5 22:38
  21  Ryker Bolling         1820  M   10 Kingsport         TN   0:22:40  22:40.1 22:41
  22  Arabella Edmonds      1871  F   7  Erwin             TN   0:23:14  23:14.8 23:14
  23  Emma Niebruegge       2123  F   10 Kingsport         TN   0:23:43  23:42.6 23:43
  24  Chloe Nelson          2122  F   10 Kingsport         TN   0:23:47  23:46.6 23:47
  25  Brianna Barrett       2120  F   0  Bristol           VA   0:23:59  24:02.3 23:59
  26  Kaylie Joyner         2092  F   9  Kingsport         TN   0:24:09  24:09.8 24:09
  27  Aiden Dieter          1862  M   5  Johnson City      TN   0:24:15  24:15.6 24:16
  28  Caydon Wheeler        2121  M   4  Bristol           VA   0:25:02  25:05.3 25:02
  29  Ryder Fitzgerald      1876  M   8  Blountville       TN   0:25:26  25:25.9 25:26
  30  Tristan Stram         2046  M   11 Kingsport         TN   0:25:32  25:33.3 25:32
  31  Hayden Gortney        1897  M   9  Johnson City      TN   0:25:35  25:36.3 25:36
  32  Creed Osborne         1982  M   5  Kingsport         TN   0:25:50  25:50.9 25:50
  33  Amanda Neill          1973  F   10 Rogersville       TN   0:25:59  26:00.2 25:59
  34  Justin Neill          1972  M   4  Rogersville       TN   0:25:59  26:00.4 25:59
  35  Connor Clendenon      2111  M   9  Big Stone Gap     VA   0:26:03  26:02.5 26:03
  36  Dylan Joyner          2090  M   8  Kingsport         TN   0:26:14  26:15.2 26:15
  37  Dakota Pearson        1991  M   4  Johnson City      TN   0:27:41  27:43.8 27:41
  38  Abbigail Edmonds      1870  F   4  Erwin             TN   0:27:44  27:45.4 27:45
  39  Callie Wright         2078  F   12 Kingsport         TN   0:28:42  28:41.7 28:43
  40  Elijah Gortney        1896  M   6  Johnson City      TN   0:29:00  29:01.6 29:00
  41  Carsen Simpson        2083  M   10 Kingsport         TN   0:29:09  29:09.4 29:09
  42  Jaxon Pierce          2096  M   5  Jonesborough      TN   0:30:54  30:56.4 30:55
  43  Emme Diep             1861  F   8  Kingsport         TN   0:31:25  31:26.0 31:26
  44  Hudson Clement        2132  M   5  Johnson City      TN   0:31:30  31:31.4 31:30
  45  Maggie Niebruegge     2125  F   7  Kingsport         TN   0:31:32  31:32.8 31:33
  46  Gracie Parker         1988  F   9  Kingsport         TN   0:31:38  31:38.3 31:39
  47  Cayden Blalock        1817  M   4  Johnson City      TN   0:31:46  31:48.2 31:46
  48  Gavin Taylor          2052  F   8  Blountville       TN   0:33:58  33:58.9 33:59
  49  Montgomery Taylor     2051  M   6  Blountville       TN   0:33:59  33:59.3 34:00
  50  Maddock Richardson    2011  M   7  Johnson City      TN   0:37:22  37:22.8 37:23
  51  Christian Rector      2002  M   8  Bristol           VA   0:37:27  37:26.8 37:27
  52  Josephine Johnson     1928  F   4  Kingsport         TN   0:38:09  38:10.3 38:09
  53  Casey Rector          2003  M   6  Bristol           VA   0:38:46  38:47.2 38:46
  54  Xander Pierce         2097  M   7  Jonesborough      TN   0:39:07  39:10.3 39:07
  55  Conner Long           1947  M   7  Abingdon          VA   0:41:17  41:19.4 41:18
  56  Caroline Long         1946  F   4  Abingdon          VA   0:41:18  41:20.2 41:19

Results by We Run Events