2014 Overmountain 10 Mile Victory Run

Overall / Age Groups

Piney Flats, TN - 10/11/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN14046MS
Overcast, 60s | Registered: 104 | Finishers: 82
Records: Male: Gary Pleasant 1:08:47 (2014) Female: Allison Pastorek 1:10:15 (2014)

Division        Place Name                   City, State          Age Group   Time   Pace Bib #
=============== ===== ====================== ==================== ========= ======= ===== =====
Overall Female    1   ALLISON PASTOREK       Jonesborough, TN     F35-39     1:10:15  7:02 2654
Overall Female    2   LISA HAZLETT           Johnson City, TN     F35-39     1:17:21  7:45 2553
Overall Female    3   KATIE DUNN             Wise, VA             F25-29     1:17:38  7:46 2547
Overall Female    4   DEBI SECOR             Johnson City, TN     F45-49     1:18:38  7:52 2582
Overall Female    5   JESSICA REMMERT        US County, US        F30-34     1:19:39  7:58 2571
Overall Female    6   LAURA LARUE            Kingsport, TN        F25-29     1:22:45  8:17 2657
Overall Female    7   AMY BRADLEY            Johnson City, TN     F40-44     1:22:46  8:17 2658
Overall Female    8   MICHELLE MCLELLAN      Elizabethton, TN     F45-49     1:23:08  8:19 2565
Overall Female    9   CORINNE SCHMIDT        Johnson City, TN     F20-24     1:25:04  8:31 2581
Overall Female    10  SARA ROOP              Big Stone Gap, VA    F25-29     1:30:55  9:06 2575
Overall Female    11  CHERYL SMITH           Jonesborough, TN     F40-44     1:31:44  9:11 2583
Overall Female    12  MARIANNE BRANNON       Gray, TN             F55-59     1:32:38  9:16 2533
Overall Female    13  LIANE JENNINGS         Johnson City, TN     F40-44     1:35:39  9:34 2651
Overall Female    14  JULIE HORNE            Johnson City, TN     F30-34     1:38:42  9:53 2555
Overall Female    15  JENNIFER RUSSUM        Kingsport, TN        F30-34     1:40:17 10:02 2576
Overall Female    16  SUZANNE BOOTHE         Saltville, VA        F45-49     1:40:40 10:05 2530
Overall Female    17  SARAH RICHARDSON       Johnson City, TN     F30-34     1:40:42 10:05 2573
Overall Female    18  CRYSTAL LANDERS        Johnson City, TN     F35-39     1:43:42 10:23 2667
Overall Female    19  HANNAH BROWN           Jonesborough, TN     F25-29     1:43:42 10:23 2536
Overall Female    20  REBECCA MAGGARD        Wise, VA             F45-49     1:44:08 10:25 2563
Overall Female    21  TAMMY PAYNE            Blountville, TN      F50-54     1:45:07 10:31 2569
Overall Female    22  ANITA JONES            Rogersville, TN      F55-59     1:47:06 10:43 2559
Overall Female    23  MEG COLLINS            Abingdon, VA         F40-44     1:49:05 10:55 2541
Overall Female    24  PATTI TURPIN           Bristol, VA          F55-59     1:50:24 11:03 2589
Overall Female    25  MARIA KOSH             Kingsport, TN        F20-24     1:50:35 11:04 2659
Overall Female    26  KRISTEN WHITED         Kingsport, TN        F30-34     1:59:05 11:55 2591
Overall Female    27  ANN MARIE FRENCH       Johnson City, TN     F40-44     2:00:16 12:02 2549
Overall Female    28  BRANDIE MANESS         Gray, TN             F30-34     2:01:27 12:09 2564
Overall Female    29  CANDRA SAVAGE          Weehawken, NJ        F30-34     2:03:39 12:22 2578
Overall Female    30  BRINDY SAVAGE          Piney Flats, TN      F20-24     2:04:01 12:25 2577
Overall Female    31  LAURA LEWIS            Elizabethton, TN     F45-49     2:04:18 12:26 2562
Overall Female    32  DANIELLE TIPTON        Kingsport, TN        F30-34     2:05:32 12:34 2587
Overall Female    33  LORI ANN SUKEL         Johnson City, TN     F40-44     2:15:36 13:34 2585
Overall Female    34  KATIE YATES            Kingston, TN         F60-64     2:21:40 14:11 2662
Overall Female    34  LISA SIMPSON           Jonesborough, TN     F45-49     2:21:40 14:11 2661

F20-24            1   CORINNE SCHMIDT        Johnson City, TN     F20-24     1:25:04  8:31 2581
F20-24            2   MARIA KOSH             Kingsport, TN        F20-24     1:50:35 11:04 2659
F20-24            3   BRINDY SAVAGE          Piney Flats, TN      F20-24     2:04:01 12:25 2577

F25-29            1   KATIE DUNN             Wise, VA             F25-29     1:17:38  7:46 2547
F25-29            2   LAURA LARUE            Kingsport, TN        F25-29     1:22:45  8:17 2657
F25-29            3   SARA ROOP              Big Stone Gap, VA    F25-29     1:30:55  9:06 2575
F25-29            4   HANNAH BROWN           Jonesborough, TN     F25-29     1:43:42 10:23 2536

F30-34            1   JESSICA REMMERT        US County, US        F30-34     1:19:39  7:58 2571
F30-34            2   JULIE HORNE            Johnson City, TN     F30-34     1:38:42  9:53 2555
F30-34            3   JENNIFER RUSSUM        Kingsport, TN        F30-34     1:40:17 10:02 2576
F30-34            4   SARAH RICHARDSON       Johnson City, TN     F30-34     1:40:42 10:05 2573
F30-34            5   KRISTEN WHITED         Kingsport, TN        F30-34     1:59:05 11:55 2591
F30-34            6   BRANDIE MANESS         Gray, TN             F30-34     2:01:27 12:09 2564
F30-34            7   CANDRA SAVAGE          Weehawken, NJ        F30-34     2:03:39 12:22 2578
F30-34            8   DANIELLE TIPTON        Kingsport, TN        F30-34     2:05:32 12:34 2587

F35-39            1   ALLISON PASTOREK       Jonesborough, TN     F35-39     1:10:15  7:02 2654
F35-39            2   LISA HAZLETT           Johnson City, TN     F35-39     1:17:21  7:45 2553
F35-39            3   CRYSTAL LANDERS        Johnson City, TN     F35-39     1:43:42 10:23 2667

F40-44            1   AMY BRADLEY            Johnson City, TN     F40-44     1:22:46  8:17 2658
F40-44            2   CHERYL SMITH           Jonesborough, TN     F40-44     1:31:44  9:11 2583
F40-44            3   LIANE JENNINGS         Johnson City, TN     F40-44     1:35:39  9:34 2651
F40-44            4   MEG COLLINS            Abingdon, VA         F40-44     1:49:05 10:55 2541
F40-44            5   ANN MARIE FRENCH       Johnson City, TN     F40-44     2:00:16 12:02 2549
F40-44            6   LORI ANN SUKEL         Johnson City, TN     F40-44     2:15:36 13:34 2585

F45-49            1   DEBI SECOR             Johnson City, TN     F45-49     1:18:38  7:52 2582
F45-49            2   MICHELLE MCLELLAN      Elizabethton, TN     F45-49     1:23:08  8:19 2565
F45-49            3   SUZANNE BOOTHE         Saltville, VA        F45-49     1:40:40 10:05 2530
F45-49            4   REBECCA MAGGARD        Wise, VA             F45-49     1:44:08 10:25 2563
F45-49            5   LAURA LEWIS            Elizabethton, TN     F45-49     2:04:18 12:26 2562
F45-49            6   LISA SIMPSON           Jonesborough, TN     F45-49     2:21:40 14:11 2661

F50-54            1   TAMMY PAYNE            Blountville, TN      F50-54     1:45:07 10:31 2569

F55-59            1   MARIANNE BRANNON       Gray, TN             F55-59     1:32:38  9:16 2533
F55-59            2   ANITA JONES            Rogersville, TN      F55-59     1:47:06 10:43 2559
F55-59            3   PATTI TURPIN           Bristol, VA          F55-59     1:50:24 11:03 2589

F60-64            1   KATIE YATES            Kingston, TN         F60-64     2:21:40 14:11 2662

Overall Male      1   GARY PLEASANT          Johnson City, TN     M50-54     1:08:46  6:53 2652
Overall Male      2   ANDY BROCKMYRE         Bristol, VA          M45-49     1:09:45  6:59 2535
Overall Male      3   DUSTIN GREENE          Johnson City, TN     M25-29     1:13:49  7:23 2664
Overall Male      4   NEAL WHITTEN           Johnson City, TN     M40-44     1:15:46  7:35 2592
Overall Male      5   JOHN CARTER            Johnson City, TN     M40-44     1:16:06  7:37 2538
Overall Male      6   JOSHUA GREGORY         Johnson City, TN     M30-34     1:16:24  7:39 2668
Overall Male      7   JASON TIPTON           Kingsport, TN        M35-39     1:17:02  7:43 2588
Overall Male      8   CHRIS JORDAN           Johnson City, TN     M40-44     1:17:39  7:46 2656
Overall Male      9   DAVID JONES            Johnson City, TN     M50-54     1:19:44  7:59 2669
Overall Male      10  JASON BELLAMY          Kingsport, TN        M40-44     1:20:18  8:02 2528
Overall Male      11  RICHARD MYERS          Piney Flats, TN      M45-49     1:21:45  8:11 2655
Overall Male      12  ERIC HENLEY            Johnson City, TN     M45-49     1:22:12  8:14 2554
Overall Male      13  BLAKE WILLIAMS         Johnson City, TN     M50-54     1:23:49  8:23 2593
Overall Male      14  SHANE CASSIDA          Burnsville, NC       M40-44     1:23:52  8:24 2540
Overall Male      15  TUCKER CARTER          Johnson City, TN     M40-44     1:23:59  8:24 2539
Overall Male      16  RON WYANT              Burnsville, NC       M50-54     1:24:55  8:30 2594
Overall Male      17  NICK THOMAS            Piney Flats, TN      M50-54     1:26:01  8:37 2586
Overall Male      18  BILL DICKERSON         Johnson City, TN     M65-69     1:26:12  8:38 2546
Overall Male      19  DAN RICHARDSON         Kingsport, TN        M60-64     1:26:34  8:40 2572
Overall Male      20  BILL JONES             Atlanta, GA          M55-59     1:28:41  8:53 2558
Overall Male      21  MATTHEW BOOTHE         Saltville, VA        M40-44     1:29:00  8:55 2529
Overall Male      22  DAN HORTON             Barrington, RI       M45-49     1:29:28  8:57 2663
Overall Male      23  SCOTT EMBRY            Johnson City, TN     M30-34     1:29:44  8:59 2665
Overall Male      24  MICHAEL BRANNON        Gray, TN             M60-64     1:33:06  9:19 2534
Overall Male      25  BOB HARDIN             Elizabethton, TN     M65-69     1:33:21  9:21 2551
Overall Male      26  PHIL SCHARFSTEIN       Johnson City, TN     M45-49     1:35:35  9:34 2580
Overall Male      27  SCOTT FRENCH           Johnson City, TN     M40-44     1:35:41  9:35 2550
Overall Male      28  LEEROY HURST           Midway, TN           M65-69     1:36:40  9:41 2557
Overall Male      29  TONY BORGHETTI         Surgoinsville, TN    M70-74     1:37:44  9:47 2531
Overall Male      30  JIM JONES              Rogersville, TN      M65-69     1:38:16  9:50 2560
Overall Male      31  GLENN HUDSON           Johnson City, TN     M50-54     1:39:12  9:56 2556
Overall Male      32  DAVID MOORE            Mount Carmel, TN     M50-54     1:39:22  9:57 2567
Overall Male      33  JAMES THOMPSON         Johnson City, TN     M25-29     1:40:42 10:05 2666
Overall Male      34  SHAWN NAVE             Kingsport, TN        M35-39     1:41:09 10:07 2568
Overall Male      35  JOE KNIGHT             Johnson City, TN     M60-64     1:43:12 10:20 2561
Overall Male      36  BUTCH PAYNE            Blountville, TN      M55-59     1:44:40 10:29 2570
Overall Male      37  DAYMON BYRD            Kingsport, TN        M50-54     1:44:51 10:30 2537
Overall Male      38  LEGRAANDE BOYER        Kingsport, TN        M70-74     1:46:45 10:41 2532
Overall Male      39  MATTHEW KOSH           Kingsport, TN        M20-24     1:47:01 10:43 2660
Overall Male      40  JOSE AQUINO            Blountville, TN      M50-54     1:47:29 10:45 2527
Overall Male      41  WALLY SMITH            Wise, VA             M30-34     1:47:35 10:46 2584
Overall Male      42  BEN DEWITT             Johnson City, TN     M30-34     1:50:32 11:04 2545
Overall Male      43  ALLEN ROGERS           Jonesborough, TN     M65-69     1:51:14 11:08 2574
Overall Male      44  ANDY HARE              Piney Flats, TN      M35-39     1:54:27 11:27 2552
Overall Male      45  DONALD DAVIS           Piney Flats, TN      M70-74     1:58:53 11:54 2544
Overall Male      46  HENRI COLLINS          Abingdon, VA         M1-14      2:05:50 12:36 2542
Overall Male      47  JERRY SAYERS           Johnson City, TN     M35-39     2:43:13 16:20 2579

M1-14             1   HENRI COLLINS          Abingdon, VA         M1-14      2:05:50 12:36 2542

M20-24            1   MATTHEW KOSH           Kingsport, TN        M20-24     1:47:01 10:43 2660

M25-29            1   DUSTIN GREENE          Johnson City, TN     M25-29     1:13:49  7:23 2664
M25-29            2   JAMES THOMPSON         Johnson City, TN     M25-29     1:40:42 10:05 2666

M30-34            1   JOSHUA GREGORY         Johnson City, TN     M30-34     1:16:24  7:39 2668
M30-34            2   SCOTT EMBRY            Johnson City, TN     M30-34     1:29:44  8:59 2665
M30-34            3   WALLY SMITH            Wise, VA             M30-34     1:47:35 10:46 2584
M30-34            4   BEN DEWITT             Johnson City, TN     M30-34     1:50:32 11:04 2545

M35-39            1   JASON TIPTON           Kingsport, TN        M35-39     1:17:02  7:43 2588
M35-39            2   SHAWN NAVE             Kingsport, TN        M35-39     1:41:09 10:07 2568
M35-39            3   ANDY HARE              Piney Flats, TN      M35-39     1:54:27 11:27 2552
M35-39            4   JERRY SAYERS           Johnson City, TN     M35-39     2:43:13 16:20 2579

M40-44            1   NEAL WHITTEN           Johnson City, TN     M40-44     1:15:46  7:35 2592
M40-44            2   JOHN CARTER            Johnson City, TN     M40-44     1:16:06  7:37 2538
M40-44            3   CHRIS JORDAN           Johnson City, TN     M40-44     1:17:39  7:46 2656
M40-44            4   JASON BELLAMY          Kingsport, TN        M40-44     1:20:18  8:02 2528
M40-44            5   SHANE CASSIDA          Burnsville, NC       M40-44     1:23:52  8:24 2540
M40-44            6   TUCKER CARTER          Johnson City, TN     M40-44     1:23:59  8:24 2539
M40-44            7   MATTHEW BOOTHE         Saltville, VA        M40-44     1:29:00  8:55 2529
M40-44            8   SCOTT FRENCH           Johnson City, TN     M40-44     1:35:41  9:35 2550

M45-49            1   ANDY BROCKMYRE         Bristol, VA          M45-49     1:09:45  6:59 2535
M45-49            2   RICHARD MYERS          Piney Flats, TN      M45-49     1:21:45  8:11 2655
M45-49            3   ERIC HENLEY            Johnson City, TN     M45-49     1:22:12  8:14 2554
M45-49            4   DAN HORTON             Barrington, RI       M45-49     1:29:28  8:57 2663
M45-49            5   PHIL SCHARFSTEIN       Johnson City, TN     M45-49     1:35:35  9:34 2580

M50-54            1   GARY PLEASANT          Johnson City, TN     M50-54     1:08:46  6:53 2652
M50-54            2   DAVID JONES            Johnson City, TN     M50-54     1:19:44  7:59 2669
M50-54            3   BLAKE WILLIAMS         Johnson City, TN     M50-54     1:23:49  8:23 2593
M50-54            4   RON WYANT              Burnsville, NC       M50-54     1:24:55  8:30 2594
M50-54            5   NICK THOMAS            Piney Flats, TN      M50-54     1:26:01  8:37 2586
M50-54            6   GLENN HUDSON           Johnson City, TN     M50-54     1:39:12  9:56 2556
M50-54            7   DAVID MOORE            Mount Carmel, TN     M50-54     1:39:22  9:57 2567
M50-54            8   DAYMON BYRD            Kingsport, TN        M50-54     1:44:51 10:30 2537
M50-54            9   JOSE AQUINO            Blountville, TN      M50-54     1:47:29 10:45 2527

M55-59            1   BILL JONES             Atlanta, GA          M55-59     1:28:41  8:53 2558
M55-59            2   BUTCH PAYNE            Blountville, TN      M55-59     1:44:40 10:29 2570

M60-64            1   DAN RICHARDSON         Kingsport, TN        M60-64     1:26:34  8:40 2572
M60-64            2   MICHAEL BRANNON        Gray, TN             M60-64     1:33:06  9:19 2534
M60-64            3   JOE KNIGHT             Johnson City, TN     M60-64     1:43:12 10:20 2561

M65-69            1   BILL DICKERSON         Johnson City, TN     M65-69     1:26:12  8:38 2546
M65-69            2   BOB HARDIN             Elizabethton, TN     M65-69     1:33:21  9:21 2551
M65-69            3   LEEROY HURST           Midway, TN           M65-69     1:36:40  9:41 2557
M65-69            4   JIM JONES              Rogersville, TN      M65-69     1:38:16  9:50 2560
M65-69            5   ALLEN ROGERS           Jonesborough, TN     M65-69     1:51:14 11:08 2574

M70-74            1   TONY BORGHETTI         Surgoinsville, TN    M70-74     1:37:44  9:47 2531
M70-74            2   LEGRAANDE BOYER        Kingsport, TN        M70-74     1:46:45 10:41 2532
M70-74            3   DONALD DAVIS           Piney Flats, TN      M70-74     1:58:53 11:54 2544

Results by We Run Events