2014 Patriot 5K & Rucksack Rush

Overall / Age Groups

Gate City, VA - 10/11/14 | Uncertified Course
Overcast, 60s | Registered: 54 | Finishers: 42

Division        Place Name                   City, State          Age Group Time    Pace  Bib #
=============== ===== ====================== ==================== ========= ======= ===== =====
Overall Female    1   ALISON COLOBRO         Gate City, VA        F30-34     26:37.6  8:35  2612
Overall Female    2   KAYLA BASS             Pennington Gap, VA   F25-29     29:10.5  9:24  2602
Overall Female    3   ZADA CHURCH            Kingsport, TN        F60-69     31:15.5 10:04  2611
Overall Female    4   CARMEN MEADOWS         Abingdon, VA         F35-39     31:37.2 10:11  2628
Overall Female    5   MELISSA TRINKLE        Kingsport, TN        F30-34     31:56.6 10:17  2639
Overall Female    6   KELLY HILL             Johnson City, TN     F30-34     32:57.1 10:37  2621
Overall Female    7   WHITNEY WHEELER        Bristol, VA          F20-24     33:24.7 10:46  2641
Overall Female    8   CAROL DIXON            Gate City, VA        F60-69     35:37.0 11:28  2614
Overall Female    9   KATHY MCCLELLAN        Gate City, VA        F60-69     35:49.1 11:32  2626
Overall Female    10  REGINA BELLEREIDE      Johnson City, TN     F40-44     38:18.1 12:20  2603
Overall Female    11  ROBIN REED             Gate City, VA        F40-44     39:02.4 12:34  2632
Overall Female    12  AMANDA CARRICO         abingdon, VA         F30-34     40:21.9 13:00  2606
Overall Female    13  SARAH ROBBINS          Bristol, VA          F15-19     44:45.1 14:25  2636

F15-19            1   SARAH ROBBINS          Bristol, VA          F15-19     44:45.1 14:25  2636

F20-24            1   WHITNEY WHEELER        Bristol, VA          F20-24     33:24.7 10:46  2641

F25-29            1   KAYLA BASS             Pennington Gap, VA   F25-29     29:10.5  9:24  2602
F30-34            1   ALISON COLOBRO         Gate City, VA        F30-34     26:37.6  8:35  2612
F30-34            2   MELISSA TRINKLE        Kingsport, TN        F30-34     31:56.6 10:17  2639
F30-34            3   KELLY HILL             Johnson City, TN     F30-34     32:57.1 10:37  2621
F30-34            4   AMANDA CARRICO         abingdon, VA         F30-34     40:21.9 13:00  2606

F35-39            1   CARMEN MEADOWS         Abingdon, VA         F35-39     31:37.2 10:11  2628

F40-44            1   REGINA BELLEREIDE      Johnson City, TN     F40-44     38:18.1 12:20  2603
F40-44            2   ROBIN REED             Gate City, VA        F40-44     39:02.4 12:34  2632

F60-69            1   ZADA CHURCH            Kingsport, TN        F60-69     31:15.5 10:04  2611
F60-69            2   CAROL DIXON            Gate City, VA        F60-69     35:37.0 11:28  2614
F60-69            3   KATHY MCCLELLAN        Gate City, VA        F60-69     35:49.1 11:32  2626

Overall Male      1   CHRIS SAPP             Gate City, VA        M15-19     19:45.6  6:22  2637
Overall Male      2   ZACHARY TEMPLETON      Gate City, VA        M15-19     22:33.2  7:16  2648
Overall Male      3   RICHARD WEBER          Kingsport, TN        M40-44     23:05.9  7:27  2640
Overall Male      4   ALLEN MULLINS          Weber City, VA       M1-14      23:48.5  7:40  2644
Overall Male      5   ADAM MCELROY           Johnson City, TN     M20-24     23:53.1  7:42  2627
Overall Male      6   LUKE PIERSON           Gate City, VA        M15-19     24:10.9  7:47  2631
Overall Male      7   CRAIG CHRISTIAN        Appalachia, VA       M40-44     24:21.3  7:51  2610
Overall Male      8   EDWARD HARRIS          Abingdon, VA         M35-39     24:21.7  7:51  2619
Overall Male      9   MIKE REED              Gate City, VA        M50-54     24:32.3  7:54  2633
Overall Male      10  BRIAN CASEY            Abingdon, VA         M35-39     24:34.6  7:55  2607
Overall Male      11  BOB CULLER             Kingsport, TN        M45-49     25:43.5  8:17  2643
Overall Male      12  BRETT TRINKLE          Kingsport, TN        M30-34     26:51.9  8:39  2638
Overall Male      13  PAUL WOODMANCY         Gate City, VA        M45-49     27:08.3  8:45  2642
Overall Male      14  ERIK HECKFORD          Bristol, TN          M20-24     27:59.6  9:01  2620
Overall Male      15  SHAWN FLOREY           abingdon, VA         M30-34     28:23.3  9:09  2616
Overall Male      16  NICK BERIGAN           Johnson City, TN     M30-34     30:28.0  9:49  2604
Overall Male      17  DALTON CASEY           Abingdon, VA         M1-14      30:31.9  9:50  2608
Overall Male      18  MICHAEL HATFIELD       Gate City, VA        M45-49     30:40.6  9:53  2647
Overall Male      19  DEWAYNE HALL           Weber City, VA       M55-59     31:10.0 10:02  2617
Overall Male      20  MATTHEW TAYLOR         Gate City, VA        M30-34     31:50.0 10:15  2646
Overall Male      21  ANDREW CUMBOW          Bristol, VA          M30-34     32:48.7 10:34  2613
Overall Male      22  DAVID REEVES           Kingsport, TN        M35-39     33:01.4 10:38  2634
Overall Male      23  BRIAN BARRETT          Baxter, KY           M20-24     33:24.4 10:46  2601
Overall Male      24  GARY HAMILTON          Bluff City, TN       M40-44     39:54.7 12:51  2618
Overall Male      25  HARVEY NEELEY          Kingsport, TN        M70-99     41:49.0 13:28  2630
Overall Male      26  EDWARD HARRIS, III     Abingdon, VA         M1-14      42:42.0 13:45  2649
Overall Male      27  DAVID MEADOWS          Abingdon, VA         M35-39     42:43.7 13:46  2629
Overall Male      28  EDWARD ROBBINS         Bristol, VA          M55-59     46:41.6 15:02  2635
Overall Male      29  JIM CURRIER            Fort Blackmore, VA   M60-69     49:38.6 15:59  2645

M1-14             1   ALLEN MULLINS          Weber City, VA       M1-14      23:48.5  7:40  2644
M1-14             2   DALTON CASEY           Abingdon, VA         M1-14      30:31.9  9:50  2608
M1-14             3   EDWARD HARRIS, III     Abingdon, VA         M1-14      42:42.0 13:45  2649

M15-19            1   CHRIS SAPP             Gate City, VA        M15-19     19:45.6  6:22  2637
M15-19            2   ZACHARY TEMPLETON      Gate City, VA        M15-19     22:33.2  7:16  2648
M15-19            3   LUKE PIERSON           Gate City, VA        M15-19     24:10.9  7:47  2631

M20-24            1   ADAM MCELROY           Johnson City, TN     M20-24     23:53.1  7:42  2627
M20-24            2   ERIK HECKFORD          Bristol, TN          M20-24     27:59.6  9:01  2620
M20-24            3   BRIAN BARRETT          Baxter, KY           M20-24     33:24.4 10:46  2601

M30-34            1   BRETT TRINKLE          Kingsport, TN        M30-34     26:51.9  8:39  2638
M30-34            2   SHAWN FLOREY           abingdon, VA         M30-34     28:23.3  9:09  2616
M30-34            3   NICK BERIGAN           Johnson City, TN     M30-34     30:28.0  9:49  2604
M30-34            4   MATTHEW TAYLOR         Gate City, VA        M30-34     31:50.0 10:15  2646
M30-34            5   ANDREW CUMBOW          Bristol, VA          M30-34     32:48.7 10:34  2613

M35-39            1   EDWARD HARRIS          Abingdon, VA         M35-39     24:21.7  7:51  2619
M35-39            2   BRIAN CASEY            Abingdon, VA         M35-39     24:34.6  7:55  2607
M35-39            3   DAVID REEVES           Kingsport, TN        M35-39     33:01.4 10:38  2634
M35-39            4   DAVID MEADOWS          Abingdon, VA         M35-39     42:43.7 13:46  2629

M40-44            1   RICHARD WEBER          Kingsport, TN        M40-44     23:05.9  7:27  2640
M40-44            2   CRAIG CHRISTIAN        Appalachia, VA       M40-44     24:21.3  7:51  2610
M40-44            3   GARY HAMILTON          Bluff City, TN       M40-44     39:54.7 12:51  2618

M45-49            1   BOB CULLER             Kingsport, TN        M45-49     25:43.5  8:17  2643
M45-49            2   PAUL WOODMANCY         Gate City, VA        M45-49     27:08.3  8:45  2642
M45-49            3   MICHAEL HATFIELD       Gate City, VA        M45-49     30:40.6  9:53  2647

M50-54            1   MIKE REED              Gate City, VA        M50-54     24:32.3  7:54  2633

M55-59            1   DEWAYNE HALL           Weber City, VA       M55-59     31:10.0 10:02  2617
M55-59            2   EDWARD ROBBINS         Bristol, VA          M55-59     46:41.6 15:02  2635

M60-69            1   JIM CURRIER            Fort Blackmore, VA   M60-69     49:38.6 15:59  2645

M70-99            1   HARVEY NEELEY          Kingsport, TN        M70-99     41:49.0 13:28  2630

Enlisted Soldier  1   BRIAN CASEY            Abingdon, VA         M35-39     24:34.6  7:55  2607
Enlisted Soldier  2   KAYLA BASS             Pennington Gap, VA   F25-29     29:10.5  9:24  2602
Enlisted Soldier  3   DEWAYNE HALL           Weber City, VA       M55-59     31:10.0 10:02  2617
Enlisted Soldier  4   ANDREW CUMBOW          Bristol, VA          M30-34     32:48.7 10:34  2613
Enlisted Soldier  5   REGINA BELLEREIDE      Johnson City, TN     F40-44     38:18.1 12:20  2603

Military Officer  1   EDWARD HARRIS          Abingdon, VA         M35-39     24:21.7  7:51  2619
Military Officer  2   DAVID REEVES           Kingsport, TN        M35-39     33:01.4 10:38  2634
Military Officer  3   EDWARD ROBBINS         Bristol, VA          M55-59     46:41.6 15:02  2635

Rucksack Male     1   ADAM MCELROY           Johnson City, TN     M20-24     23:53.1  7:42  2627
Rucksack Male     2   SHAWN FLOREY           abingdon, VA         M30-34     28:23.3  9:09  2616
Rucksack Male     3   NICK BERIGAN           Johnson City, TN     M30-34     30:28.0  9:49  2604
Rucksack Male     4   MATTHEW TAYLOR         Gate City, VA        M30-34     31:50.0 10:15  2646
Rucksack Male     5   GARY HAMILTON          Bluff City, TN       M40-44     39:54.7 12:51  2618

Results by We Run Events