2014 Phipps Bend 5K

Overall / Female Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Surgoinsville, TN - 07/26/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN04031DJR
65 degrees and sunny | Registered: 131 | Finishers: 120
Records: Male: Christopher Wright 15:41 (2008) Female: Tere Stouffer 17:47 (2007)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Brandon Ward                 1613  21 Kingsport       TN   17:01 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Hannah Cutshall              1528  18 Kingsport       TN   19:52 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Gary Pleasant                1577  50 Gray            TN   18:56 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Debi Secor                   1589  46 Kingsport       TN   21:13 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Thomas Benoit                1511  57 Big Stone Gap   VA   18:57 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    42 Teresa Lindamood             1610  57 Blountville     TN   24:03 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Tom Murrell                  1572  67 Kingsport       TN   21:53 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    68 Susanne Seiler               1590  66 Gray            TN   27:59 

Male 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    65 Becca Andes                  1504   8 Johnson City    TN   27:45 
    2    70 Lily Gewelke                 1539   8 Johnson City    TN   28:23 
    3    85 Ashlynn Roy                  1584   9 Jonesborough    TN   29:22 
    4   105 Rose Gewelke                 1624   6 Johnson City    TN   34:26 

Male 10-14
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Mason Lewis                  1561  12 Jonesborough    TN   21:18 
    2    20 Henry Brooks                 1620  10 Rogersville     TN   21:43 
    3    26 Carl Andes                   1505  10 Johnson City    TN   22:06 
    4    30 Cameron Butler               1518  13 Jonesborough    TN   22:18 
    5    54 Luke Jarnagin                1554  14 Rogersville     TN   25:54 
    6   100 Liam Cooper                  1609  14 Bristol         TN   33:15 

Female 10-14
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Breanna Roy                  1585  14 Jonesborough    TN   20:43 
    2    17 Jenna Hutchins               1623  10 Johnson City    TN   21:37 
    3    31 Taylor Roy                   1586  12 Jonesborough    TN   22:18 
    4    72 Emmalyn O'Connor             1574  14 Jonesborough    TN   28:35 
    5    96 Harlee Petretta              1617  12 Jonesborough    TN   32:38 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Christopher Adams            1501  17 Jonesborough    TN   18:33 
    2    10 Lucas Stelter                1592  18 Jonesborough    TN   21:02 
    3    14 Ian Messer                   1569  15 Jonesborough    TN   21:28 
    4    15 Andy Starnes                 1621  17 Limestone       TN   21:29 
    5    34 Andrew Keys                  1559  15 Jonesborough    TN   22:56 
    6    50 Owen Rowe                    1583  17 Jonesborough    TN   25:36 
    7    73 Samuel Alford                1503  15 Jonesborough    TN   28:35 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Kendra Rodriguez             1581  18 Limestone       TN   22:11 
    2    55 Jennifer Brewer              1514  17 Telford         TN   26:31 
    3    81 Ashley Moore                 1570  15 Jonesborough    TN   28:55 
    4    89 Allison Flanary              1531  15 Washington Coll TN   29:53 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Rachel Higgins               1543  24 Johnson City    TN   24:27 
    2    76 Abigail Freeburn             1537  22 Kingsport       TN   28:40 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    95 Chris Freeburn               1538  29 Kingsport       TN   32:13 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Clint Dowda                  1530  32 Blountville     TN   21:57 
    2    24 Robert Thurman               1608  34 Kingsport       TN   22:01 
    3    46 Shannon Foster               1535  34 Rogersville     TN   24:30 
    4    69 Mitchell Buckner             1631  31 Johnson City    TN   28:10 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Jessica Remmert              1579  31 Gray            TN   21:27 
    2   101 April Albright               1502  34 Rogersville     TN   33:20 
    3   103 Danielle Tipton              1595  32 Kingsport       TN   33:36 
    4   116 Sarah Russell                1587  34 Rogersville     TN   46:26 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Jason Tipton                 1596  36 Kingsport       TN   20:19 
    2    21 Jason Andes                  1506  39 Jonesborough    TN   21:49 
    3    33 Ben Lindley                  1563  39 Rogersville     TN   22:53 
    4    53 Mike Hoard                   1545  35 Bulls Gap       TN   25:49 
    5    82 Paul Seay                    1630  35 Surgoinsville   TN   29:05 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    40 Sarah Headrick               1614  39 Kingsport       TN   23:32 
    2    44 Jennifer Hoard               1544  36 Bulls Gap       TN   24:17 
    3    47 Kellie Givens                1541  38 Nashville       TN   24:43 
    4    58 Elizabeth Butler             1519  35 Jonesborough    TN   26:54 
    5    60 Amanda Tipton                1594  37 Kingsport       TN   26:59 
    6    67 Jennifer Cooper              1525  39 Bristol         TN   27:55 
    7    71 Shannon Franklin             1536  35 Rogersville     TN   28:29 
    8    84 Natalie Lindley              1564  37 Rogersville     TN   29:13 
    9    86 Tiffany Long                 1567  38 Bulls Gap       TN   29:37 
   10    92 Kristy Baker                 1509  39 Elizabethton    TN   31:22 
   11    97 Beth Whitley                 1607  35 Kingsport       TN   32:44 
   12    98 Rebecca Overbay              1606  35 Mt Carmel       TN   32:45 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Neal Whitten                 1603  40 Johnson City    TN   19:49 
    2     9 Chris Allen                  1622  43 Bristol         TN   20:50 
    3    27 Brian Hurst                  1550  43 Hermitage       TN   22:10 
    4    32 Dan Wernick                  1627  44 Kingsport       TN   22:21 
    5    35 Sean Clevinger               1520  43 Rogersville     TN   22:56 
    6    64 Mike Jarnagin                1555  42 Rogersville     TN   27:35 
    7    77 Chris Hall                   1615  41 Bulls Gap       TN   28:46 
    8   106 Lance Treadway               1598  40 Elizabethton    TN   35:45 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    56 Tammy Huffman                1548  43 Cleveland       VA   26:38 
    2    57 Jamie Hunt                   1549  43 Kingsport       TN   26:48 
    3    87 Tracy Jarnagin               1556  44 Rogersville     TN   29:43 
    4    91 Tammy Clevinger              1521  41 Rogersville     TN   30:56 
    5    94 Susan Brewer                 1515  41 Telford         TN   31:53 
    6   104 Crystal Robinson             1580  41 Kingsport       TN   33:58 
    7   111 Stephanie Fletcher           1533  40 Rogersville     TN   39:25 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    43 Jim Schrayer                 1588  49 Bristol         VA   24:12 
    2    52 Jeff Miller                  1626  47 Greeneville     TN   25:46 
    3    59 Charlie Lipe                 1565  49 Rogersville     TN   26:59 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Michelle McLellan            1568  45 Elizabethton    TN   22:11 
    2    90 Andi Crowley                 1526  46 Glade Spring    VA   29:56 
    3    93 Lisa Mullins                 1571  49 Church Hill     TN   31:39 
    4   113 Jacque Price                 1578  49 Whitesburg      TN   41:21 
    5   120 Lana Young                   1605  46 Rogersville     TN   54:06 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Matthew Studholme            1628  50 Abingdon        VA   21:36 
    2    18 Donald Leech                 1625  53 Kingsport       TN   21:39 
    3    19 Dennis Cupp                  1527  54 Rogersville     TN   21:42 
    4    41 Jim Collier                  1522  52 Rogersville     TN   23:54 
    5    48 William Flanary              1532  54 Limestone       TN   25:24 
    6    66 Dan Hoyle                    1547  50 Bristol         VA   27:48 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   102 Mystery Walker               1601  50 Johnson City    TN   33:24 
    2   117 Joanne Brooks                1516  54 Rogersville     TN   46:26 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    49 Michael Pope                 1629  56 Kingsport       TN   25:29 
    2    62 Mark Jennings                1557  56 Johnson City    TN   27:07 
    3    79 Moe Brown                    1517  57 Chuckey         TN   28:53 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    75 Mary Rodriguez               1582  55 Abingdon        VA   28:39 
    2    80 Patti Turpin                 1599  57 Bristol         VA   28:55 
    3   118 Vicki Hutchens               1552  55 Rogersville     TN   46:48 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    36 Clyde Kidd                   1560  61 Kingsport       TN   22:58 
    2    38 Bob Townsend                 1597  64 Limestone       TN   23:16 
    3    39 Richard Tyner                1600  60 Blountville     TN   23:30 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Jim Hess                     1542  65 Bristol         VA   22:04 
    2    37 Bill Dickerson               1529  65 Gray            TN   22:59 
    3    51 Leeroy Hurst                 1551  69 Midway          TN   25:46 
    4    61 Joe Bainbridge               1508  67 Bristol         TN   27:00 
    5    74 Rip Noble                    1616  68 Surgoinsville   TN   28:36 
    6    83 Wes Wineman                  1604  67 Kingsport       TN   29:09 
    7    99 Sam Culbertson               1612  66 Kingsport       TN   33:15 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    78 Cassandra Bainbridge         1507  67 Bristol         TN   28:52 
    2    88 Lana Butler                  1619  67 Bluff City      TN   29:52 
    3   108 Carol Dixon                  1618  68 Gate City       VA   37:02 
    4   110 Barbara Taylor               1593  67 Johnson City    TN   38:21 
    5   114 Becky Wallen                 1602  66 Blountville     TN   41:43 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    63 Legrande Boyer               1513  72 Kingsport       TN   27:08 
    2   112 Harvey Neeley                1573  73 Kingsport       TN   41:01 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   115 Barbara Bogart               1512  71 Elizabethton    TN   45:50 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   119 Eleanor Pendergraft          1576  78 Johnson City    TN   50:12 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   107 Harriet Locke                1566  82 Bristol         TN   36:09 
    2   109 Ruth Ketron                  1558  84 Kingsport       TN   37:13 

Results by Skelton Law Racing