2014 Phipps Bend 5K

Overall / Female Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Surgoinsville, TN - 07/26/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN04031DJR
65 degrees and sunny | Registered: 131 | Finishers: 120
Records: Male: Christopher Wright 15:41 (2008) Female: Tere Stouffer 17:47 (2007)

Place Name                         Bib# Sex Age City          St Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ============================ ==== === === ============= == ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Thomas Benoit                1511 M    57 Big Stone Gap VA   18:57   15:38   82.55 
    2 Ruth Ketron                  1558 F    84 Kingsport     TN   37:13   18:31   79.98 
    3 Jenna Hutchins               1623 F    10 Johnson City  TN   21:37   18:46   78.96 
    4 Tom Murrell                  1572 M    67 Kingsport     TN   21:53   16:32   78.07 
    5 Gary Pleasant                1577 M    50 Gray          TN   18:56   16:33   77.97 
    6 Harriet Locke                1566 F    82 Bristol       TN   36:09   19:07   77.47 
    7 Teresa Lindamood             1610 F    57 Blountville   TN   24:03   19:23   76.35 
    8 Brandon Ward                 1613 M    21 Kingsport     TN   17:01   16:57   76.16 
    9 Jim Hess                     1542 M    65 Bristol       VA   22:04   16:59   75.99 
   10 Breanna Roy                  1585 F    14 Jonesborough  TN   20:43   19:30   75.92 
   11 Debi Secor                   1589 F    46 Kingsport     TN   21:13   19:35   75.62 
   12 Hannah Cutshall              1528 F    18 Kingsport     TN   19:52   19:39   75.35 
   13 Susanne Seiler               1590 F    66 Gray          TN   27:59   19:50   74.69 
   14 Cassandra Bainbridge         1507 F    67 Bristol       TN   28:52   20:08   73.52 
   15 Taylor Roy                   1586 F    12 Jonesborough  TN   22:18   20:17   73.03 
   16 Bill Dickerson               1529 M    65 Gray          TN   22:59   17:41   72.96 
   17 Christopher Adams            1501 M    17 Jonesborough  TN   18:33   17:43   72.78 
   18 Henry Brooks                 1620 M    10 Rogersville   TN   21:43   17:44   72.73 
   19 Michelle McLellan            1568 F    45 Elizabethton  TN   22:11   20:40   71.65 
   20 Bob Townsend                 1597 M    64 Limestone     TN   23:16   18:03   71.45 
   21 Carl Andes                   1505 M    10 Johnson City  TN   22:06   18:04   71.43 
   22 Lana Butler                  1619 F    67 Bluff City    TN   29:52   20:50   71.06 
   23 Clyde Kidd                   1560 M    61 Kingsport     TN   22:58   18:19   70.48 
   24 Dennis Cupp                  1527 M    54 Rogersville   TN   21:42   18:22   70.24 
   25 Donald Leech                 1625 M    53 Kingsport     TN   21:39   18:29   69.84 
   26 Mason Lewis                  1561 M    12 Jonesborough  TN   21:18   18:29   69.83 
   27 Jessica Remmert              1579 F    31 Gray          TN   21:27   21:26   69.09 
   28 Neal Whitten                 1603 M    40 Johnson City  TN   19:49   18:44   68.92 
   29 Matthew Studholme            1628 M    50 Abingdon      VA   21:36   18:53   68.32 
   30 Richard Tyner                1600 M    60 Blountville   TN   23:30   18:55   68.23 
   31 Leeroy Hurst                 1551 M    69 Midway        TN   25:46   19:05   67.67 
   32 Kendra Rodriguez             1581 F    18 Limestone     TN   22:11   21:57   67.48 
   33 Chris Allen                  1622 M    43 Bristol       TN   20:50   19:15   67.08 
   34 Legrande Boyer               1513 M    72 Kingsport     TN   27:08   19:21   66.68 
   35 Jason Tipton                 1596 M    36 Kingsport     TN   20:19   19:46   65.34 
   36 Becca Andes                  1504 F     8 Johnson City  TN   27:45   22:41   65.30 
   37 Cameron Butler               1518 M    13 Jonesborough  TN   22:18   19:50   65.07 
   38 Ian Messer                   1569 M    15 Jonesborough  TN   21:28   19:54   64.84 
   39 Sarah Headrick               1614 F    39 Kingsport     TN   23:32   22:55   64.61 
   40 Lily Gewelke                 1539 F     8 Johnson City  TN   28:23   23:12   63.85 
   41 Patti Turpin                 1599 F    57 Bristol       VA   28:55   23:19   63.49 
   42 Lucas Stelter                1592 M    18 Jonesborough  TN   21:02   20:20   63.43 
   43 Joe Bainbridge               1508 M    67 Bristol       TN   27:00   20:23   63.30 
   44 Brian Hurst                  1550 M    43 Hermitage     TN   22:10   20:29   63.04 
   45 Dan Wernick                  1627 M    44 Kingsport     TN   22:21   20:29   62.98 
   46 Andy Starnes                 1621 M    17 Limestone     TN   21:29   20:31   62.84 
   47 Jim Collier                  1522 M    52 Rogersville   TN   23:54   20:34   62.73 
   48 Mary Rodriguez               1582 F    55 Abingdon      VA   28:39   23:44   62.39 
   49 Jason Andes                  1506 M    39 Jonesborough  TN   21:49   20:47   62.11 
   50 Jennifer Hoard               1544 F    36 Bulls Gap     TN   24:17   23:58   61.80 
   51 Kellie Givens                1541 F    38 Nashville     TN   24:43   24:11   61.27 
   52 Sean Clevinger               1520 M    43 Rogersville   TN   22:56   21:12   60.90 
   53 Michael Pope                 1629 M    56 Kingsport     TN   25:29   21:13   60.86 
   54 Andrew Keys                  1559 M    15 Jonesborough  TN   22:56   21:15   60.70 
   55 Rachel Higgins               1543 F    24 Johnson City  TN   24:27   24:27   60.57 
   56 Jim Schrayer                 1588 M    49 Bristol       VA   24:12   21:21   60.48 
   57 Rip Noble                    1616 M    68 Surgoinsville TN   28:36   21:24   60.32 
   58 William Flanary              1532 M    54 Limestone     TN   25:24   21:30   60.00 
   59 Ashlynn Roy                  1584 F     9 Jonesborough  TN   29:22   24:46   59.78 
   60 Robert Thurman               1608 M    34 Kingsport     TN   22:01   21:40   59.60 
   61 Ben Lindley                  1563 M    39 Rogersville   TN   22:53   21:47   59.26 
   62 Clint Dowda                  1530 M    32 Blountville   TN   21:57   21:47   59.25 
   63 Tammy Huffman                1548 F    43 Cleveland     VA   26:38   25:14   58.67 
   64 Wes Wineman                  1604 M    67 Kingsport     TN   29:09   22:01   58.62 
   65 Jamie Hunt                   1549 F    43 Kingsport     TN   26:48   25:24   58.31 
   66 Carol Dixon                  1618 F    68 Gate City     VA   37:02   25:26   58.20 
   67 Mark Jennings                1557 M    56 Johnson City  TN   27:07   22:34   57.18 
   68 Jennifer Brewer              1514 F    17 Telford       TN   26:31   25:58   57.01 
   69 Rose Gewelke                 1624 F     6 Johnson City  TN   34:26   26:06   56.75 
   70 Jeff Miller                  1626 M    47 Greeneville   TN   25:46   23:05   55.89 
   71 Amanda Tipton                1594 F    37 Kingsport     TN   26:59   26:32   55.79 
   72 Elizabeth Butler             1519 F    35 Jonesborough  TN   26:54   26:39   55.58 
   73 Barbara Taylor               1593 F    67 Johnson City  TN   38:21   26:45   55.33 
   74 Emmalyn O'Connor             1574 F    14 Jonesborough  TN   28:35   26:55   55.02 
   75 Luke Jarnagin                1554 M    14 Rogersville   TN   25:54   23:33   54.79 
   76 Jennifer Cooper              1525 F    39 Bristol       TN   27:55   27:10   54.46 
   77 Charlie Lipe                 1565 M    49 Rogersville   TN   26:59   23:47   54.25 
   78 Moe Brown                    1517 M    57 Chuckey       TN   28:53   23:50   54.14 
   79 Ashley Moore                 1570 F    15 Jonesborough  TN   28:55   27:37   53.61 
   80 Andi Crowley                 1526 F    46 Glade Spring  VA   29:56   27:38   53.57 
   81 Shannon Foster               1535 M    34 Rogersville   TN   24:30   24:06   53.56 
   82 Dan Hoyle                    1547 M    50 Bristol       VA   27:48   24:19   53.07 
   83 Tracy Jarnagin               1556 F    44 Rogersville   TN   29:43   27:57   52.95 
   84 Owen Rowe                    1583 M    17 Jonesborough  TN   25:36   24:27   52.76 
   85 Shannon Franklin             1536 F    35 Rogersville   TN   28:29   28:12   52.52 
   86 Lisa Mullins                 1571 F    49 Church Hill   TN   31:39   28:17   52.37 
   87 Allison Flanary              1531 F    15 Washington Co TN   29:53   28:32   51.89 
   88 Abigail Freeburn             1537 F    22 Kingsport     TN   28:40   28:40   51.66 
   89 Natalie Lindley              1564 F    37 Rogersville   TN   29:13   28:43   51.52 
   90 Tiffany Long                 1567 F    38 Bulls Gap     TN   29:37   28:59   51.12 
   91 Mike Hoard                   1545 M    35 Bulls Gap     TN   25:49   25:16   51.10 
   92 Eleanor Pendergraft          1576 F    78 Johnson City  TN   50:12   29:00   51.05 
   93 Sam Culbertson               1612 M    66 Kingsport     TN   33:15   25:20   50.95 
   94 Mike Jarnagin                1555 M    42 Rogersville   TN   27:35   25:41   50.23 
   95 Mystery Walker               1601 F    50 Johnson City  TN   33:24   29:29   50.22 
   96 Becky Wallen                 1602 F    66 Blountville   TN   41:43   29:34   50.10 
   97 Harlee Petretta              1617 F    12 Jonesborough  TN   32:38   29:40   49.92 
   98 Tammy Clevinger              1521 F    41 Rogersville   TN   30:56   29:45   49.75 
   99 Barbara Bogart               1512 F    71 Elizabethton  TN   45:50   29:58   49.39 
  100 Samuel Alford                1503 M    15 Jonesborough  TN   28:35   26:29   48.71 
  101 Kristy Baker                 1509 F    39 Elizabethton  TN   31:22   30:32   48.46 
  102 Susan Brewer                 1515 F    41 Telford       TN   31:53   30:40   48.25 
  103 Chris Hall                   1615 M    41 Bulls Gap     TN   28:46   26:59   47.80 
  104 Mitchell Buckner             1631 M    31 Johnson City  TN   28:10   28:02   46.05 
  105 Beth Whitley                 1607 F    35 Kingsport     TN   32:44   32:25   45.68 
  106 Rebecca Overbay              1606 F    35 Mt Carmel     TN   32:45   32:26   45.66 
  107 Paul Seay                    1630 M    35 Surgoinsville TN   29:05   28:28   45.34 
  108 Crystal Robinson             1580 F    41 Kingsport     TN   33:58   32:40   45.30 
  109 Harvey Neeley                1573 M    73 Kingsport     TN   41:01   28:50   44.76 
  110 April Albright               1502 F    34 Rogersville   TN   33:20   33:07   44.72 
  111 Danielle Tipton              1595 F    32 Kingsport     TN   33:36   33:32   44.15 
  112 Liam Cooper                  1609 M    14 Bristol       TN   33:15   30:14   42.66 
  113 Chris Freeburn               1538 M    29 Kingsport     TN   32:13   32:11   40.10 
  114 Jacque Price                 1578 F    49 Whitesburg    TN   41:21   36:57   40.07 
  115 Stephanie Fletcher           1533 F    40 Rogersville   TN   39:25   38:09   38.83 
  116 Lance Treadway               1598 M    40 Elizabethton  TN   35:45   33:47   38.19 
  117 Vicki Hutchens               1552 F    55 Rogersville   TN   46:48   38:46   38.18 
  118 Joanne Brooks                1516 F    54 Rogersville   TN   46:26   38:58   37.98 
  119 Sarah Russell                1587 F    34 Rogersville   TN   46:26   46:07   32.10 
  120 Lana Young                   1605 F    46 Rogersville   TN   54:06   49:56   29.65 

Results by Skelton Law Racing