2014 Phipps Bend 5K

Overall / Female Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Surgoinsville, TN - 07/26/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN04031DJR
65 degrees and sunny | Registered: 131 | Finishers: 120
Records: Male: Christopher Wright 15:41 (2008) Female: Tere Stouffer 17:47 (2007)

Place Name                         Bib# Sex Age City          St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ============================ ==== === === ============= == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Hannah Cutshall              1528 F    18 Kingsport     TN   1/5      19:52  6:24 
    2 Breanna Roy                  1585 F    14 Jonesborough  TN   1/5      20:43  6:40 
    3 Debi Secor                   1589 F    46 Kingsport     TN   1/6      21:13  6:50 
    4 Jessica Remmert              1579 F    31 Gray          TN   1/4      21:27  6:55 
    5 Jenna Hutchins               1623 F    10 Johnson City  TN   2/5      21:37  6:58 
    6 Michelle McLellan            1568 F    45 Elizabethton  TN   2/6      22:11  7:09 
    7 Kendra Rodriguez             1581 F    18 Limestone     TN   2/5      22:11  7:09 
    8 Taylor Roy                   1586 F    12 Jonesborough  TN   3/5      22:18  7:11 
    9 Sarah Headrick               1614 F    39 Kingsport     TN   1/12     23:32  7:35 
   10 Teresa Lindamood             1610 F    57 Blountville   TN   1/4      24:03  7:45 
   11 Jennifer Hoard               1544 F    36 Bulls Gap     TN   2/12     24:17  7:49 
   12 Rachel Higgins               1543 F    24 Johnson City  TN   1/2      24:27  7:52 
   13 Kellie Givens                1541 F    38 Nashville     TN   3/12     24:43  7:58 
   14 Jennifer Brewer              1514 F    17 Telford       TN   3/5      26:31  8:33 
   15 Tammy Huffman                1548 F    43 Cleveland     VA   1/7      26:38  8:35 
   16 Jamie Hunt                   1549 F    43 Kingsport     TN   2/7      26:48  8:38 
   17 Elizabeth Butler             1519 F    35 Jonesborough  TN   4/12     26:54  8:40 
   18 Amanda Tipton                1594 F    37 Kingsport     TN   5/12     26:59  8:41 
   19 Becca Andes                  1504 F     8 Johnson City  TN   1/4      27:45  8:56 
   20 Jennifer Cooper              1525 F    39 Bristol       TN   6/12     27:55  8:59 
   21 Susanne Seiler               1590 F    66 Gray          TN   1/6      27:59  9:01 
   22 Lily Gewelke                 1539 F     8 Johnson City  TN   2/4      28:23  9:08 
   23 Shannon Franklin             1536 F    35 Rogersville   TN   7/12     28:29  9:10 
   24 Emmalyn O'Connor             1574 F    14 Jonesborough  TN   4/5      28:35  9:12 
   25 Mary Rodriguez               1582 F    55 Abingdon      VA   2/4      28:39  9:14 
   26 Abigail Freeburn             1537 F    22 Kingsport     TN   2/2      28:40  9:14 
   27 Cassandra Bainbridge         1507 F    67 Bristol       TN   2/6      28:52  9:18 
   28 Patti Turpin                 1599 F    57 Bristol       VA   3/4      28:55  9:19 
   29 Ashley Moore                 1570 F    15 Jonesborough  TN   4/5      28:55  9:19 
   30 Natalie Lindley              1564 F    37 Rogersville   TN   8/12     29:13  9:25 
   31 Ashlynn Roy                  1584 F     9 Jonesborough  TN   3/4      29:22  9:27 
   32 Tiffany Long                 1567 F    38 Bulls Gap     TN   9/12     29:37  9:32 
   33 Tracy Jarnagin               1556 F    44 Rogersville   TN   3/7      29:43  9:34 
   34 Lana Butler                  1619 F    67 Bluff City    TN   3/6      29:52  9:37 
   35 Allison Flanary              1531 F    15 Washington Co TN   5/5      29:53  9:37 
   36 Andi Crowley                 1526 F    46 Glade Spring  VA   3/6      29:56  9:39 
   37 Tammy Clevinger              1521 F    41 Rogersville   TN   4/7      30:56  9:58 
   38 Kristy Baker                 1509 F    39 Elizabethton  TN  10/12     31:22 10:06 
   39 Lisa Mullins                 1571 F    49 Church Hill   TN   4/6      31:39 10:11 
   40 Susan Brewer                 1515 F    41 Telford       TN   5/7      31:53 10:16 
   41 Harlee Petretta              1617 F    12 Jonesborough  TN   5/5      32:38 10:30 
   42 Beth Whitley                 1607 F    35 Kingsport     TN  11/12     32:44 10:33 
   43 Rebecca Overbay              1606 F    35 Mt Carmel     TN  12/12     32:45 10:33 
   44 April Albright               1502 F    34 Rogersville   TN   2/4      33:20 10:44 
   45 Mystery Walker               1601 F    50 Johnson City  TN   1/2      33:24 10:45 
   46 Danielle Tipton              1595 F    32 Kingsport     TN   3/4      33:36 10:49 
   47 Crystal Robinson             1580 F    41 Kingsport     TN   6/7      33:58 10:56 
   48 Rose Gewelke                 1624 F     6 Johnson City  TN   4/4      34:26 11:05 
   49 Harriet Locke                1566 F    82 Bristol       TN   1/2      36:09 11:38 
   50 Carol Dixon                  1618 F    68 Gate City     VA   4/6      37:02 11:56 
   51 Ruth Ketron                  1558 F    84 Kingsport     TN   2/2      37:13 11:59 
   52 Barbara Taylor               1593 F    67 Johnson City  TN   5/6      38:21 12:21 
   53 Stephanie Fletcher           1533 F    40 Rogersville   TN   7/7      39:25 12:42 
   54 Jacque Price                 1578 F    49 Whitesburg    TN   5/6      41:21 13:19 
   55 Becky Wallen                 1602 F    66 Blountville   TN   6/6      41:43 13:26 
   56 Barbara Bogart               1512 F    71 Elizabethton  TN   1/1      45:50 14:46 
   57 Sarah Russell                1587 F    34 Rogersville   TN   4/4      46:26 14:57 
   58 Joanne Brooks                1516 F    54 Rogersville   TN   2/2      46:26 14:57 
   59 Vicki Hutchens               1552 F    55 Rogersville   TN   4/4      46:48 15:04 
   60 Eleanor Pendergraft          1576 F    78 Johnson City  TN   1/1      50:12 16:10 
   61 Lana Young                   1605 F    46 Rogersville   TN   6/6      54:06 17:25 

Results by Skelton Law Racing