2014 Phipps Bend River Run

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Surgoinsville, TN - 02/22/14 | Phipps Bend Trail
Sunny and 65 degrees | Registered: 70 | Finishers: 66

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Gerald Ray               429  27 Kingsport            TN 1:14:28 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Meaghan Reaney           431  25 New Lenox            IL 1:20:30 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Doug Strickland          427  53 Kingsport            TN 1:15:58 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Michelle McLellan        399  45 Elizabethton         TN 1:22:20 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Sid Hood                 390  54 Kingsport            TN 1:20:38 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    17 Sheri Nemeth             406  56 Elizabethton         TN 1:26:51 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    16 Dan Richardson           409  60 Kingsport            TN 1:26:23 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    66 Barbara Bogart           158  72 Elizabethton         TN 2:57:29 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    22 Eva Dunn                 378  16 Harrogate            TN 1:30:18 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    20 Stephen Athon            157  23 Greeneville          TN 1:29:35 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    47 Katelyn Braaten          365  24 Kingsport            TN 1:50:52 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    30 Rachel Higgins           387  25 Johnson City         TN 1:36:40 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Clint Dowda              376  32 Blountville          TN 1:24:33 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    29 Julie Horne              423  30 Johnson City         TN 1:35:34 
    2    63 Danielle Tipton          415  33 Kingsport            TN 2:13:02 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Jason Tipton             416  36 Kingsport            TN 1:18:51 
    2     8 Ben Lindley              422  39 Rogersville          TN 1:21:28 
    3    21 Anthony Forster          380  39 Rogersville          TN 1:30:16 
    4    32 Mike Hoard               389  36 Bulls Gap            TN 1:38:28 
    5    42 Shawn Nave               404  36 Gray                 TN 1:46:19 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Lisa Hazlett             386  37 Gray                 TN 1:22:39 
    2    14 Sarah Bradley            367  36 Blountville          TN 1:25:25 
    3    27 Jennifer Hoard           388  36 Bulls Gap            TN 1:33:52 
    4    35 Amanda Tipton            414  37 Kingsport            TN 1:40:06 
    5    38 Tiffany Long             398  38 Bulls Gap            TN 1:43:01 
    6    41 Sarah Bowen              159  36 Morristown           TN 1:46:04 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Neal Whitten             420  40 Johnson City         TN 1:17:00 
    2     5 Brian Hurst              425  43 Hermitage            TN 1:20:27 
    3    15 Robert Bradley           366  40 Blountville          TN 1:26:18 
    4    36 Andy True                428  42 Kingsport            TN 1:41:49 
    5    51 Steven Robinson          410  42 Bristol              VA 1:55:33 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    34 Sheri Gewelke            382  44 Johnson City         TN 1:39:12 
    2    37 Tammy Huffman            392  43 Cleveland            VA 1:42:52 
    3    43 Kim Laforce              424  44 Abingdon             VA 1:49:28 
    4    44 Lisa Naylor              405  44 Harrogate            TN 1:49:42 
    5    62 Crystal Robinson         411  41 Kingsport            TN 2:09:28 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Marc Foguenne            379  48 Kingsport            TN 1:24:52 
    2    23 Bobby Lockhart           396  47 New Tazewell         TN 1:31:34 
    3    26 Jim Schrayer             413  49 Bristol              VA 1:31:53 
    4    54 Charlie Lipe             395  49 Rogersville          TN 1:59:52 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    25 Rhonda Denham            373  47 Bristol              TN 1:31:44 
    2    55 Andi Crowley             372  46 Glade Spring         VA 2:01:18 
    3    57 Nikki Lockhart           397  45 New Tazwell          TN 2:03:35 
    4    60 Lisa Mullins             402  49 Church Hill          TN 2:04:54 
    5    65 Jacque Price             407  49 Whitesburg           TN 2:43:10 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Blake Williams           421  50 Gray                 TN 1:23:27 
    2    19 Matthew Studholme        430  51 Abingdon             VA 1:28:21 
    3    50 Dan Hoyle                391  50 Bristol              VA 1:55:25 
    4    52 Steve Grizzel            384  52 Bristol              VA 1:55:33 
    5    59 Gary Childers            371  54 Bristol              TN 2:03:48 
    6    61 Kevin Price              408  50 Whitesburg           TN 2:04:56 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    39 Nancy Hagood             385  52 Morristown           TN 1:43:30 
    2    58 Cindy Childers           370  52 Bristol              TN 2:03:48 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    28 Dean Greer               383  57 Kingsport            TN 1:33:54 
    2    46 Moe Brown                369  57 Chuckey              TN 1:50:30 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    33 Wendy Weidner            419  55 Bristol              TN 1:38:36 
    2    49 Patti Turpin             418  57 Bristol              VA 1:55:10 
    3    64 Elaine Frantz            381  55 Johnson City         TN 2:19:20 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    24 Richard Tyner            417  60 Blountville          TN 1:31:35 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    18 Bill Dickerson           374  65 Gray                 TN 1:26:57 
    2    31 Leeroy Hurst             394  69 Midway               TN 1:37:49 
    3    45 Allen Rogers             412  67 Jonesborough         TN 1:50:27 
    4    48 Joe Brown                368  66 Harrogate            TN 1:52:39 
    5    53 Talton Dunn              377  66 Harrogate            TN 1:56:56 
    6    56 Bill Johnston            426  65 Tazewell             TN 2:02:36 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    40 Legrande Boyer           160  72 Kingsport            TN 1:46:03 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                    Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing