2014 Phipps Bend River Run

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Surgoinsville, TN - 02/22/14 | Phipps Bend Trail
Sunny and 65 degrees | Registered: 70 | Finishers: 66

Place Name                    Bib# Sex Age City          St Agetime % Age      
===== ======================= ==== === === ============= == ======= ======= 
    1 Sheri Nemeth             406 F    56 Elizabethton  TN 1:11:00   69.99 
    2 Doug Strickland          427 M    53 Kingsport     TN 1:05:13   68.06 
    3 Bill Dickerson           374 M    65 Gray          TN 1:06:58   66.29 
    4 Michelle McLellan        399 F    45 Elizabethton  TN 1:16:44   64.77 
    5 Sid Hood                 390 M    54 Kingsport     TN 1:08:37   64.69 
    6 Dan Richardson           409 M    60 Kingsport     TN 1:09:43   63.68 
    7 Meaghan Reaney           431 F    25 New Lenox     IL 1:20:30   61.73 
    8 Leeroy Hurst             394 M    69 Midway        TN 1:12:27   61.26 
    9 Lisa Hazlett             386 F    37 Gray          TN 1:21:14   61.17 
   10 Wendy Weidner            419 F    55 Bristol       TN 1:21:41   60.84 
   11 Neal Whitten             420 M    40 Johnson City  TN 1:13:29   60.42 
   12 Blake Williams           421 M    50 Gray          TN 1:13:29   60.41 
   13 Richard Tyner            417 M    60 Blountville   TN 1:13:55   60.06 
   14 Gerald Ray               429 M    27 Kingsport     TN 1:14:28   59.61 
   15 Rhonda Denham            373 F    47 Bristol       TN 1:23:50   59.27 
   16 Brian Hurst              425 M    43 Hermitage     TN 1:14:59   59.20 
   17 Sarah Bradley            367 F    36 Blountville   TN 1:24:19   58.93 
   18 Legrande Boyer           160 M    72 Kingsport     TN 1:15:52   58.50 
   19 Marc Foguenne            379 M    48 Kingsport     TN 1:15:59   58.41 
   20 Matthew Studholme        430 M    51 Abingdon      VA 1:17:09   57.55 
   21 Eva Dunn                 378 F    16 Harrogate     TN 1:26:35   57.38 
   22 Jason Tipton             416 M    36 Kingsport     TN 1:17:28   57.31 
   23 Dean Greer               383 M    57 Kingsport     TN 1:17:51   57.01 
   24 Ben Lindley              422 M    39 Rogersville   TN 1:18:20   56.66 
   25 Nancy Hagood             385 F    52 Morristown    TN 1:29:07   55.75 
   26 Jim Schrayer             413 M    49 Bristol       VA 1:21:35   54.41 
   27 Robert Bradley           366 M    40 Blountville   TN 1:22:21   53.90 
   28 Bobby Lockhart           396 M    47 New Tazewell  TN 1:22:39   53.70 
   29 Jennifer Hoard           388 F    36 Bulls Gap     TN 1:32:38   53.63 
   30 Patti Turpin             418 F    57 Bristol       VA 1:32:53   53.49 
   31 Sheri Gewelke            382 F    44 Johnson City  TN 1:33:16   53.28 
   32 Allen Rogers             412 M    67 Jonesborough  TN 1:23:26   53.20 
   33 Clint Dowda              376 M    32 Blountville   TN 1:24:22   52.62 
   34 Julie Horne              423 F    30 Johnson City  TN 1:35:32   52.01 
   35 Joe Brown                368 M    66 Harrogate     TN 1:25:56   51.66 
   36 Rachel Higgins           387 F    25 Johnson City  TN 1:36:40   51.40 
   37 Anthony Forster          380 M    39 Rogersville   TN 1:26:48   51.13 
   38 Tammy Huffman            392 F    43 Cleveland     VA 1:37:30   50.96 
   39 Amanda Tipton            414 F    37 Kingsport     TN 1:38:24   50.51 
   40 Talton Dunn              377 M    66 Harrogate     TN 1:29:12   49.77 
   41 Stephen Athon            157 M    23 Greeneville   TN 1:29:35   49.55 
   42 Tiffany Long             398 F    38 Bulls Gap     TN 1:40:48   49.30 
   43 Moe Brown                369 M    57 Chuckey       TN 1:31:37   48.45 
   44 Kim Laforce              424 F    44 Abingdon      VA 1:42:55   48.28 
   45 Lisa Naylor              405 F    44 Harrogate     TN 1:43:09   48.18 
   46 Sarah Bowen              159 F    36 Morristown    TN 1:44:41   47.46 
   47 Bill Johnston            426 M    65 Tazewell      TN 1:34:25   47.01 
   48 Cindy Childers           370 F    52 Bristol       TN 1:46:36   46.61 
   49 Andy True                428 M    42 Kingsport     TN 1:35:40   46.39 
   50 Mike Hoard               389 M    36 Bulls Gap     TN 1:36:44   45.89 
   51 Katelyn Braaten          365 F    24 Kingsport     TN 1:50:52   44.82 
   52 Lisa Mullins             402 F    49 Church Hill   TN 1:51:37   44.52 
   53 Andi Crowley             372 F    46 Glade Spring  VA 1:51:59   44.37 
   54 Steve Grizzel            384 M    52 Bristol       VA 1:40:03   44.36 
   55 Dan Hoyle                391 M    50 Bristol       VA 1:41:38   43.67 
   56 Barbara Bogart           158 F    72 Elizabethton  TN 1:54:07   43.54 
   57 Nikki Lockhart           397 F    45 New Tazwell   TN 1:55:10   43.15 
   58 Elaine Frantz            381 F    55 Johnson City  TN 1:55:25   43.05 
   59 Shawn Nave               404 M    36 Gray          TN 1:44:27   42.50 
   60 Gary Childers            371 M    54 Bristol       TN 1:45:22   42.13 
   61 Charlie Lipe             395 M    49 Rogersville   TN 1:46:27   41.70 
   62 Steven Robinson          410 M    42 Bristol       VA 1:48:33   40.88 
   63 Kevin Price              408 M    50 Whitesburg    TN 1:50:01   40.34 
   64 Crystal Robinson         411 F    41 Kingsport     TN 2:04:31   39.91 
   65 Danielle Tipton          415 F    33 Kingsport     TN 2:12:28   37.51 
   66 Jacque Price             407 F    49 Whitesburg    TN 2:25:50   34.08 

Results by Skelton Law Racing