2014 Phipps Bend River Run

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Surgoinsville, TN - 02/22/14 | Phipps Bend Trail
Sunny and 65 degrees | Registered: 70 | Finishers: 66

Place Name                    Bib# Sex Age City          St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ==== === === ============= == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Gerald Ray               429 M    27 Kingsport     TN   1/1    1:14:28  7:27 
    2 Doug Strickland          427 M    53 Kingsport     TN   1/8    1:15:58  7:36 
    3 Neal Whitten             420 M    40 Johnson City  TN   1/5    1:17:00  7:42 
    4 Jason Tipton             416 M    36 Kingsport     TN   1/5    1:18:51  7:54 
    5 Brian Hurst              425 M    43 Hermitage     TN   2/5    1:20:27  8:03 
    6 Meaghan Reaney           431 F    25 New Lenox     IL   1/2    1:20:30  8:03 
    7 Sid Hood                 390 M    54 Kingsport     TN   2/8    1:20:38  8:04 
    8 Ben Lindley              422 M    39 Rogersville   TN   2/5    1:21:28  8:09 
    9 Michelle McLellan        399 F    45 Elizabethton  TN   1/6    1:22:20  8:14 
   10 Lisa Hazlett             386 F    37 Gray          TN   1/6    1:22:39  8:16 
   11 Blake Williams           421 M    50 Gray          TN   3/8    1:23:27  8:21 
   12 Clint Dowda              376 M    32 Blountville   TN   1/1    1:24:33  8:28 
   13 Marc Foguenne            379 M    48 Kingsport     TN   1/4    1:24:52  8:30 
   14 Sarah Bradley            367 F    36 Blountville   TN   2/6    1:25:25  8:33 
   15 Robert Bradley           366 M    40 Blountville   TN   3/5    1:26:18  8:38 
   16 Dan Richardson           409 M    60 Kingsport     TN   1/2    1:26:23  8:39 
   17 Sheri Nemeth             406 F    56 Elizabethton  TN   1/4    1:26:51  8:42 
   18 Bill Dickerson           374 M    65 Gray          TN   1/6    1:26:57  8:42 
   19 Matthew Studholme        430 M    51 Abingdon      VA   4/8    1:28:21  8:51 
   20 Stephen Athon            157 M    23 Greeneville   TN   1/1    1:29:35  8:58 
   21 Anthony Forster          380 M    39 Rogersville   TN   3/5    1:30:16  9:02 
   22 Eva Dunn                 378 F    16 Harrogate     TN   1/1    1:30:18  9:02 
   23 Bobby Lockhart           396 M    47 New Tazewell  TN   2/4    1:31:34  9:10 
   24 Richard Tyner            417 M    60 Blountville   TN   2/2    1:31:35  9:10 
   25 Rhonda Denham            373 F    47 Bristol       TN   2/6    1:31:44  9:11 
   26 Jim Schrayer             413 M    49 Bristol       VA   3/4    1:31:53  9:12 
   27 Jennifer Hoard           388 F    36 Bulls Gap     TN   3/6    1:33:52  9:24 
   28 Dean Greer               383 M    57 Kingsport     TN   1/2    1:33:54  9:24 
   29 Julie Horne              423 F    30 Johnson City  TN   1/2    1:35:34  9:34 
   30 Rachel Higgins           387 F    25 Johnson City  TN   2/2    1:36:40  9:40 
   31 Leeroy Hurst             394 M    69 Midway        TN   2/6    1:37:49  9:47 
   32 Mike Hoard               389 M    36 Bulls Gap     TN   4/5    1:38:28  9:51 
   33 Wendy Weidner            419 F    55 Bristol       TN   2/4    1:38:36  9:52 
   34 Sheri Gewelke            382 F    44 Johnson City  TN   1/5    1:39:12  9:56 
   35 Amanda Tipton            414 F    37 Kingsport     TN   4/6    1:40:06 10:01 
   36 Andy True                428 M    42 Kingsport     TN   4/5    1:41:49 10:11 
   37 Tammy Huffman            392 F    43 Cleveland     VA   2/5    1:42:52 10:18 
   38 Tiffany Long             398 F    38 Bulls Gap     TN   5/6    1:43:01 10:19 
   39 Nancy Hagood             385 F    52 Morristown    TN   1/2    1:43:30 10:21 
   40 Legrande Boyer           160 M    72 Kingsport     TN   1/1    1:46:03 10:37 
   41 Sarah Bowen              159 F    36 Morristown    TN   6/6    1:46:04 10:37 
   42 Shawn Nave               404 M    36 Gray          TN   5/5    1:46:19 10:38 
   43 Kim Laforce              424 F    44 Abingdon      VA   3/5    1:49:28 10:57 
   44 Lisa Naylor              405 F    44 Harrogate     TN   4/5    1:49:42 10:59 
   45 Allen Rogers             412 M    67 Jonesborough  TN   3/6    1:50:27 11:03 
   46 Moe Brown                369 M    57 Chuckey       TN   2/2    1:50:30 11:03 
   47 Katelyn Braaten          365 F    24 Kingsport     TN   1/1    1:50:52 11:06 
   48 Joe Brown                368 M    66 Harrogate     TN   4/6    1:52:39 11:16 
   49 Patti Turpin             418 F    57 Bristol       VA   3/4    1:55:10 11:31 
   50 Dan Hoyle                391 M    50 Bristol       VA   5/8    1:55:25 11:33 
   51 Steven Robinson          410 M    42 Bristol       VA   5/5    1:55:33 11:34 
   52 Steve Grizzel            384 M    52 Bristol       VA   6/8    1:55:33 11:34 
   53 Talton Dunn              377 M    66 Harrogate     TN   5/6    1:56:56 11:42 
   54 Charlie Lipe             395 M    49 Rogersville   TN   4/4    1:59:52 12:00 
   55 Andi Crowley             372 F    46 Glade Spring  VA   3/6    2:01:18 12:08 
   56 Bill Johnston            426 M    65 Tazewell      TN   6/6    2:02:36 12:16 
   57 Nikki Lockhart           397 F    45 New Tazwell   TN   4/6    2:03:35 12:22 
   58 Cindy Childers           370 F    52 Bristol       TN   2/2    2:03:48 12:23 
   59 Gary Childers            371 M    54 Bristol       TN   7/8    2:03:48 12:23 
   60 Lisa Mullins             402 F    49 Church Hill   TN   5/6    2:04:54 12:30 
   61 Kevin Price              408 M    50 Whitesburg    TN   8/8    2:04:56 12:30 
   62 Crystal Robinson         411 F    41 Kingsport     TN   5/5    2:09:28 12:57 
   63 Danielle Tipton          415 F    33 Kingsport     TN   2/2    2:13:02 13:19 
   64 Elaine Frantz            381 F    55 Johnson City  TN   4/4    2:19:20 13:56 
   65 Jacque Price             407 F    49 Whitesburg    TN   6/6    2:43:10 16:19 
   66 Barbara Bogart           158 F    72 Elizabethton  TN   1/1    2:57:29 17:45 

Results by Skelton Law Racing