2014 Pioneer 5 Miler

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Limestone, TN - 12/20/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN08076MS
Records: Male: Sean Duffy 28:04 (2010) Female: Molly Allen 30:30 (2009)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Tanner Cook               121  20 Abingdon        VA   26:23 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Hannah Cutshall            39  18 Johnson City    TN   32:52 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Gary Pleasant              42  51 Gray            TN   31:25 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Sheri Nemeth                4  56 Elizabethton    TN   35:29 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Phil Roberts              131  51 Greenville      TN   32:30 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    49 Teresa Lindamood           72  58 Blountville     TN   40:35 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    39 Jim Hess                   74  66 Bristol         VA   37:44 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    74 Marie Tedesco              59  66 Jonesborough    TN   45:59 

Male 15 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Dakoatah Lyons            107  15 Telford         TN   31:06 
    2    17 Connor White               51  14 Mormandy        TN   34:47 
    3    64 Austin Lewis               90  14 Jonesborough    TN   44:55 

Female 15 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Brenna Roy                120  14 Jonesborough    TN   33:24 

Male 16-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Elliott Giles             127  16 Knoxville       TN   31:14 
    2    14 Jared Clements            134  19 Livingston      TN   34:07 
    3    16 Marcus Chambers           103  17 Oneida          TN   34:11 
    4    23 Andrew Nelius              52  16 Tullahoma       TN   35:26 

Female 16-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    91 Ashley Hazlett            114  18 Gray            TN   49:55 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Alex Fields                81  23 Kingsport       TN   34:10 
    2    34 Noah Naseri                94  24 Afton           TN   36:44 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    56 Ellen Carnes               10  25 Seymour         TN   41:37 
    2    83 Elyse Wehking             122  28 Kingsport       TN   47:59 
    3    98 Leslie Thompson            67  29 Cookeville      TN   50:56 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 McMaster Montgomery        98  32 Lebanon         VA   35:00 
    2    29 Clint Dowda                73  33 Blountville     TN   35:59 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Meg Guy                    83  34 Roan Mountain   TN   35:11 
    2    26 Jessica Remmert            15  31 Gray            TN   35:45 
    3    82 Katie Sandlin              71  31 Knoxville       TN   47:33 
    4   105 Brandie Maness             38  33 Gray            TN   56:20 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    48 Chad Black                128  38 Apo             AE   40:31 
    2    50 Scotty Winston            126  38 Paris           TN   40:36 
    3    51 Chip Smith                116  37 Kingsport       TN   40:46 
    4   101 Jason Kilby               112  36 Grimsley        TN   53:23 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Lisa Hazlett              115  37 Gray            TN   36:54 
    2    57 Sarah Bowen               106  36 Morristown      TN   41:46 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 J. B. Pectol              132  44 Chuckey         TN   31:51 
    2     7 Neal Whitten               33  40 Johnson City    TN   32:32 
    3    25 Brian Lawhern              84  44 Roan Mt         TN   35:41 
    4    32 Richard Weber             100  42 Kingsport       TN   36:32 
    5    33 David Walker               97  44 Johnson City    TN   36:35 
    6    42 Jason Hazlett             113  40 Gray            TN   39:17 
    7    61 Randy Anderson             70  41 Camden          TN   44:30 
    8    85 Anthony Babcock            95  40 Springfield Ct  VA   48:27 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    47 Liane Jennings             88  41 Johnson City    TN   40:22 
    2    60 Amy Bradley                78  40 Johnson City    TN   43:30 
    3    62 Amy Black                 129  40 Washingon       DC   44:35 
    4    79 Joy Ponder                124  42 Weaverville     NC   46:47 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Brad Dellinger            110  48 Spruce Pine     NC   33:12 
    2    18 Lee White                  50  47 Normandy        TN   34:54 
    3    20 Will Runion                96  45 Limestone       TN   35:05 
    4    38 Glenn Stratakes            64  47 Bristol         VA   37:42 
    5    43 Matt Hollifield           111  46 Sprice Pine     NC   39:21 
    6    65 Jeff Miller                34  47 Greeneville     TN   44:58 
    7    75 Jerry Robinson             82  45 Piney Flats     TN   46:12 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 Debi Secor                 40  47 Johnson City    TN   35:50 
    2    44 Rhonda Denham             105  47 Bristol         TN   39:30 
    3    53 Rachele Jacaruso           99  45 Austin          TX   41:02 
    4    96 Janeth Moerdyk             18  46 Crossville      TN   50:22 
    5   104 Amy Fuller                101  45 Kingsport       TN   55:37 
    6   127 Andi Crowley               45  47 Glade Spring    VA 1:34:57 
    7   128 Helen Stratakes            63  49 Bristol         VA 1:34:57 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Tracy Yother              125  50 Cookeville      TN   33:19 
    2    11 Terry Hughes              117  51 Roan Mountain   TN   33:24 
    3    22 Terry Walter               49  53 Crossville      TN   35:15 
    4    28 James Zahn                 29  54 McMinnville     TN   35:57 
    5    30 MacK Roberts               80  50 Kingsoprt       TN   36:09 
    6    36 David Jones               130  54 Johnson City    TN   36:55 
    7    41 Blake Williams             62  50 Gray            TN   38:42 
    8    52 Keith Moerdyk              17  50 Crossville      TN   40:52 
    9    58 Bart Clements             135  54 Livingston      TN   42:36 
   10    68 David West                119  51 Johnson City    TN   45:08 
   11    72 Jim Schrayer               44  50 Bristol         VA   45:40 
   12    93 Dan Hoyle                  14  50 Bristol         VA   50:15 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   110 Melodye Zahn               28  52 McMinnville     TN 1:03:04 
    2   122 Sandra Vance               46  50 Johnson City    TN 1:20:52 
    3   125 Sharon Kyser               41  54 Fall Branch     TN 1:23:27 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Lynn Burnett               93  58 Livingston      TN   33:32 
    2    31 Dale Riddle               133  56 Pound           VA   36:21 
    3    37 Arthur Ricker              54  56 Greeneville     TN   37:14 
    4    59 Alex Leithner              87  56 Nashville       TN   42:50 
    5    66 Alan Dausman               48  59 Oak Ridge       TN   44:59 
    6    84 Robert Kennedy            123  57 Oak Ridge       TN   47:59 
    7    88 David Hajoik               77  58 Algood          TN   49:03 
    8    89 Moe Brown                  22  58 Chuckey         TN   49:47 
    9    92 Mark Jennings              89  56 Johnson City    TN   50:02 
   10   114 Doug Litten                65  55 Kingsport       TN 1:06:31 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    73 Wendy Weidner               5  55 Bristol         TN   45:43 
    2    77 Mary Rodriguez             37  56 Abingdon        VA   46:29 
    3    90 Patti Turpin               23  58 Bristol         VA   49:47 
    4    94 Mary Fanslow               66  55 Kingsport       TN   50:16 
    5   100 Candy Habich               76  58 Blountville     TN   51:46 
    6   106 Diane Taylor               21  58 Nashville       TN   58:14 
    7   111 Beth Hembree               43  58 Greeneville     TN 1:03:10 
    8   113 Michelle Fenstermaker      86  58 Knoxville       TN 1:04:32 
    9   118 Anita Burnett              92  58 Livingston      TN 1:12:13 
   10   120 Mary Noel                 109  57 Limestone       TN 1:15:24 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    40 Dan Richardson             79  60 Kingsport       TN   37:51 
    2    46 Clyde Kidd                 69  62 Kingsport       TN   39:48 
    3   102 Randy Cole                 55  61 Goodlettsville  TN   54:59 
    4   119 John Judd                  24  63 Jonesborough    TN 1:12:19 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    81 Patricia Cole              56  62 Goodlettsville  TN   47:28 
    2    86 Pat Allen                 108  63 Johnson City    TN   48:36 
    3   117 Karen Judd                  9  63 Jonesborough    TN 1:11:42 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Bill Dickerson             26  65 Gray            TN   39:43 
    2    54 Bob Hardin                  3  68 Elizabethton         41:16 
    3    55 John Lippard                6  67 Limestone       TN   41:34 
    4    69 Roy Fenstermaker           85  69 Knoxville       TN   45:18 
    5    70 Joe Bainbridge             19  67 Bristol         TN   45:24 
    6    80 Michael Maney             104  65 Oneida          TN   47:19 
    7   103 Monte Lowe                 13  67 Cookeville      TN   55:37 
    8   112 Jerry Kische               68  67 Afton           TN 1:03:10 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    87 Cassandra Bainbridge       20  67 Bristol         TN   49:00 
    2    97 Lynda Depaulis             57  68 Hermitage       TN   50:32 
    3    99 Lana Butler                75  67 Bluff City      TN   51:36 
    4   107 Doris Brown                27  66 Cookeville      TN   59:31 
    5   108 Barbara Taylor              8  67 Johnson City    TN   59:47 
    6   109 Carol Dixon                 7  69 Gate City       VA 1:00:53 

Male 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    63 Tony Borghetti             60  73 Surgoinsville   TN   44:44 
    2    67 Legrande Boyer             47  72 Kingsport       TN   45:03 
    3    71 Leeroy Hurst               11  70 Midway          TN   45:33 
    4    76 Larry Nelson               91  70 Hixson          TN   46:25 
    5    78 Charlie Seehorn            61  70 Newport         TN   46:34 
    6    95 Tomas Depaulis             58  71 Hermitage       TN   50:22 
    7   115 Stephen Khleif             35  79 Cookeville      TN 1:06:42 

Female 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   116 Barbara Bogart              2  72 Elizabethton    TN 1:10:06 
    2   121 Janet Lowe                 12  71 Cookeville      TN 1:18:47 
    3   123 Harriet Locke               1  82 Bristol         TN 1:21:27 
    4   124 Eleanor Pendergraft        32  79 Johnson City    TN 1:23:26 
    5   126 Wendy Williams            118  82 Oak Ridge       TN 1:28:36 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs