2014 Pioneer 5 Miler

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Limestone, TN - 12/20/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN08076MS
Records: Male: Sean Duffy 28:04 (2010) Female: Molly Allen 30:30 (2009)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ======= ======= 
    1 Sheri Nemeth                4 F    56 Elizabethton  TN   29:00   83.44 
    2 Tanner Cook               121 M    20 Abingdon      VA   26:06   81.77 
    3 Gary Pleasant              42 M    51 Gray          TN   27:15   78.28 
    4 Lynn Burnett               93 M    58 Livingston    TN   27:26   77.76 
    5 Brenna Roy                120 F    14 Jonesborough  TN   31:27   76.97 
    6 Phil Roberts              131 M    51 Greenville    TN   28:12   75.68 
    7 Teresa Lindamood           72 F    58 Blountville   TN   32:18   74.95 
    8 Hannah Cutshall            39 F    18 Johnson City  TN   32:31   74.44 
    9 Marie Tedesco              59 F    66 Jonesborough  TN   32:35   74.30 
   10 Jim Hess                   74 M    66 Bristol       VA   28:45   74.23 
   11 Dakoatah Lyons            107 M    15 Telford       TN   28:49   74.04 
   12 Debi Secor                 40 F    47 Johnson City  TN   32:45   73.92 
   13 Terry Hughes              117 M    51 Roan Mountain TN   28:58   73.64 
   14 Tracy Yother              125 M    50 Cookeville    TN   29:09   73.20 
   15 J. B. Pectol              132 M    44 Chuckey       TN   29:12   73.06 
   16 Elliott Giles             127 M    16 Knoxville     TN   29:25   72.54 
   17 Brad Dellinger            110 M    48 Spruce Pine   NC   29:30   72.32 
   18 Terry Walter               49 M    53 Crossville    TN   30:05   70.95 
   19 Cassandra Bainbridge       20 F    67 Bristol       TN   34:11   70.82 
   20 Dale Riddle               133 M    56 Pound         VA   30:15   70.54 
   21 James Zahn                 29 M    54 McMinnville   TN   30:26   70.10 
   22 Dan Richardson             79 M    60 Kingsport     TN   30:26   70.08 
   23 Bill Dickerson             26 M    65 Gray          TN   30:33   69.85 
   24 Lynda Depaulis             57 F    68 Hermitage     TN   34:42   69.77 
   25 Neal Whitten               33 M    40 Johnson City  TN   30:45   69.38 
   26 Meg Guy                    83 F    34 Roan Mountain TN   34:57   69.27 
   27 Bob Hardin                  3 M    68 Elizabethton       30:52   69.11 
   28 Arthur Ricker              54 M    56 Greeneville   TN   30:59   68.87 
   29 David Jones               130 M    54 Johnson City  TN   31:15   68.29 
   30 Lee White                  50 M    47 Normandy      TN   31:16   68.25 
   31 John Lippard                6 M    67 Limestone     TN   31:23   67.98 
   32 Tony Borghetti             60 M    73 Surgoinsville TN   31:28   67.85 
   33 Clyde Kidd                 69 M    62 Kingsport     TN   31:27   67.84 
   34 Jessica Remmert            15 F    31 Gray          TN   35:43   67.81 
   35 Patricia Cole              56 F    62 Goodlettsvill TN   35:42   67.80 
   36 Connor White               51 M    14 Mormandy      TN   31:37   67.48 
   37 MacK Roberts               80 M    50 Kingsoprt     TN   31:37   67.47 
   38 Lana Butler                75 F    67 Bluff City    TN   35:59   67.26 
   39 Pat Allen                 108 F    63 Johnson City  TN   36:01   67.18 
   40 Rhonda Denham             105 F    47 Bristol       TN   36:06   67.05 
   41 Will Runion                96 M    45 Limestone     TN   31:55   66.86 
   42 Lisa Hazlett              115 F    37 Gray          TN   36:17   66.72 
   43 Legrande Boyer             47 M    72 Kingsport     TN   32:08   66.39 
   44 Marcus Chambers           103 M    17 Oneida        TN   32:39   65.33 
   45 Brian Lawhern              84 M    44 Roan Mt       TN   32:43   65.22 
   46 Leeroy Hurst               11 M    70 Midway        TN   33:21   64.00 
   47 Andrew Nelius              52 M    16 Tullahoma     TN   33:22   63.94 
   48 Wendy Weidner               5 F    55 Bristol       TN   37:52   63.92 
   49 Jared Clements            134 M    19 Livingston    TN   33:24   63.88 
   50 Mary Rodriguez             37 F    56 Abingdon      VA   38:00   63.68 
   51 Roy Fenstermaker           85 M    69 Knoxville     TN   33:32   63.63 
   52 David Walker               97 M    44 Johnson City  TN   33:33   63.62 
   53 Rachele Jacaruso           99 F    45 Austin        TX   38:15   63.28 
   54 Glenn Stratakes            64 M    47 Bristol       VA   33:46   63.19 
   55 Blake Williams             62 M    50 Gray          TN   33:51   63.01 
   56 Larry Nelson               91 M    70 Hixson        TN   33:59   62.80 
   57 Richard Weber             100 M    42 Kingsport     TN   34:01   62.75 
   58 Charlie Seehorn            61 M    70 Newport       TN   34:05   62.60 
   59 Alex Fields                81 M    23 Kingsport     TN   34:10   62.45 
   60 Liane Jennings             88 F    41 Johnson City  TN   38:49   62.35 
   61 Joe Bainbridge             19 M    67 Bristol       TN   34:17   62.23 
   62 McMaster Montgomery        98 M    32 Lebanon       VA   34:43   61.45 
   63 Patti Turpin               23 F    58 Bristol       VA   39:37   61.10 
   64 Matt Hollifield           111 M    46 Sprice Pine   NC   35:31   60.08 
   65 Clint Dowda                73 M    33 Blountville   TN   35:34   60.01 
   66 Alex Leithner              87 M    56 Nashville     TN   35:39   59.85 
   67 Keith Moerdyk              17 M    50 Crossville    TN   35:45   59.68 
   68 Bart Clements             135 M    54 Livingston    TN   36:04   59.16 
   69 Carol Dixon                 7 F    69 Gate City     VA   41:08   58.84 
   70 Candy Habich               76 F    58 Blountville   TN   41:11   58.77 
   71 Sarah Bowen               106 F    36 Morristown    TN   41:13   58.71 
   72 Michael Maney             104 M    65 Oneida        TN   36:24   58.62 
   73 Tomas Depaulis             58 M    71 Hermitage     TN   36:25   58.58 
   74 Alan Dausman               48 M    59 Oak Ridge     TN   36:29   58.49 
   75 Ellen Carnes               10 F    25 Seymour       TN   41:37   58.16 
   76 Mary Fanslow               66 F    55 Kingsport     TN   41:38   58.13 
   77 Noah Naseri                94 M    24 Afton         TN   36:44   58.10 
   78 Barbara Taylor              8 F    67 Johnson City  TN   41:42   58.06 
   79 Amy Bradley                78 F    40 Johnson City  TN   42:06   57.48 
   80 Jason Hazlett             113 M    40 Gray          TN   37:08   57.45 
   81 Doris Brown                27 F    66 Cookeville    TN   42:10   57.42 
   82 Harriet Locke               1 F    82 Bristol       TN   43:04   56.21 
   83 Amy Black                 129 F    40 Washingon     DC   43:09   56.08 
   84 Chad Black                128 M    38 Apo           AE   38:52   54.88 
   85 Scotty Winston            126 M    38 Paris         TN   38:57   54.77 
   86 David West                119 M    51 Johnson City  TN   39:10   54.47 
   87 Chip Smith                116 M    37 Kingsport     TN   39:23   54.19 
   88 Joy Ponder                124 F    42 Weaverville   NC   44:41   54.16 
   89 Robert Kennedy            123 M    57 Oak Ridge     TN   39:37   53.88 
   90 Barbara Bogart              2 F    72 Elizabethton  TN   45:05   53.69 
   91 Jim Schrayer               44 M    50 Bristol       VA   39:57   53.40 
   92 David Hajoik               77 M    58 Algood        TN   40:09   53.15 
   93 Jeff Miller                34 M    47 Greeneville   TN   40:17   52.97 
   94 Moe Brown                  22 M    58 Chuckey       TN   40:44   52.38 
   95 Austin Lewis               90 M    14 Jonesborough  TN   40:50   52.26 
   96 Diane Taylor               21 F    58 Nashville     TN   46:20   52.24 
   97 Janeth Moerdyk             18 F    46 Crossville    TN   46:30   52.06 
   98 Wendy Williams            118 F    82 Oak Ridge     TN   46:50   51.68 
   99 Mark Jennings              89 M    56 Johnson City  TN   41:39   51.23 
  100 Eleanor Pendergraft        32 F    79 Johnson City  TN   47:17   51.19 
  101 Randy Anderson             70 M    41 Camden        TN   41:45   51.13 
  102 Katie Sandlin              71 F    31 Knoxville     TN   47:30   50.97 
  103 Stephen Khleif             35 M    79 Cookeville    TN   41:56   50.90 
  104 Monte Lowe                 13 M    67 Cookeville    TN   42:00   50.80 
  105 Jerry Robinson             82 M    45 Piney Flats   TN   42:03   50.76 
  106 Elyse Wehking             122 F    28 Kingsport     TN   47:59   50.44 
  107 Ashley Hazlett            114 F    18 Gray          TN   49:23   49.02 
  108 Randy Cole                 55 M    61 Goodlettsvill TN   43:50   48.69 
  109 Dan Hoyle                  14 M    50 Bristol       VA   43:57   48.53 
  110 Beth Hembree               43 F    58 Greeneville   TN   50:15   48.16 
  111 Leslie Thompson            67 F    29 Cookeville    TN   50:56   47.52 
  112 Michelle Fenstermaker      86 F    58 Knoxville     TN   51:20   47.14 
  113 Janet Lowe                 12 F    71 Cookeville    TN   51:31   46.98 
  114 Amy Fuller                101 F    45 Kingsport     TN   51:50   46.69 
  115 Anthony Babcock            95 M    40 Springfield C VA   45:47   46.59 
  116 Karen Judd                  9 F    63 Jonesborough  TN   53:08   45.54 
  117 Jerry Kische               68 M    67 Afton         TN   47:42   44.73 
  118 Melodye Zahn               28 F    52 McMinnville   TN   54:18   44.57 
  119 Brandie Maness             38 F    33 Gray          TN   56:05   43.14 
  120 Anita Burnett              92 F    58 Livingston    TN   57:27   42.12 
  121 Jason Kilby               112 M    36 Grimsley      TN   51:56   41.09 
  122 Mary Noel                 109 F    57 Limestone     TN 1:00:48   39.80 
  123 Doug Litten                65 M    55 Kingsport     TN   55:51   38.22 
  124 John Judd                  24 M    63 Jonesborough  TN   56:38   37.66 
  125 Sharon Kyser               41 F    54 Fall Branch   TN 1:10:02   34.56 
  126 Sandra Vance               46 F    50 Johnson City  TN 1:11:23   33.91 
  127 Helen Stratakes            63 F    49 Bristol       VA 1:24:51   28.53 
  128 Andi Crowley               45 F    47 Glade Spring  VA 1:26:46   27.90 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs