2014 Railroad Days 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Appalachia, VA - 08/02/14 | USATF-Certified Course VA10004MS
Calm, high 60's, some drizzle | Finishers: 114

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1         1       Tom McCormack            60     17:31
Female
   1        12       Sarah Smith              27     21:50

Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1         4       Tom Benoit               57     19:16
Female
   1        24       Wendy Rutherford         42     24:03

 Grand
Masters
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1        13       Donald Leech             53     21:52
Female
   1        50       Patricia Carter          55     26:55

Male     1 to 9
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        35       Canaan Spears             7     25:18
   2       112       Brayden Mosier            8     44:45

Female   1 to 9
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        58       Lily Gewelke              8     28:19
   2        98       Gracy McKinney            9     36:02
   3       101       Rose Gewelke              6     36:26
   4       107       Destiny Lewis             5     38:56

Male     10 to 14
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         8       Zachary Trees            14     20:52
   2        17       Thomas Salyer            14     23:10
   3        18       John Gewelke             12     23:26
   4        30       Justin Falin             13     24:47
   5        42       Jacob Whitaker           13     26:06
   6        43       Samuel Houston           13     26:10
   7        44       Gary Bishop              13     26:10
   8        85       Ryan Moore               13     32:38
   9        93       Michael Gewelke          10     35:29
  10        96       Draak Sutphin            10     36:01
  11       111       Trinidy Estep            10     44:45

Female   10 to 14
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        41       Abigail Webb             13     25:52
   2        61       Kaeli McKinney           13     28:43
   3        74       LynLeigh Rhodes          13     30:41
   4        97       Hannah Mullins           10     36:02

Male     15 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         5       Alex Widener             15     19:34
   2         6       Nathan Moore             15     19:40
   3       102       Austin Swiney            19     36:30

Female   15 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        33       McKenna Tankersley       17     25:12
   2        38       Haylea Copas             17     25:22
   3        60       Briana Meredith          15     28:40

Male     20 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        21       Cody Boyd                23     23:39
   2        34       Crestan Sherwood         21     25:17



Female   25 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        53       Sara Roop                29     27:23

Male     30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         7       Keith Davis              33     20:14
   2        52       David Mabe               31     27:07
   3       100       Greg Mays                34     36:18

Female   30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        40       Brook Ring               32     25:31
   2        64       Ashley Ring              31     29:05
   3        86       Ashley Jennings          34     33:16
   4       104       Amelia Frazier           31     36:37
   5       106       Alice Ann Smith          34     38:55

Male     35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         2       Hank Clabaugh            37     17:50
   2         3       Matt Clabaugh            37     18:27
   3        11       Shawn Becker             37     21:39
   4        15       Wally Meredith           39     22:32
   5        16       Brent Hughes             37     22:42
   6        27       Thomas Nyman             36     24:24
   7        28       Billy Mays               37     24:39
   8        59       Kevin Dawson             35     28:28
   9        67       Kevin Smith              38     29:21
  10        70       Gesry Ferguson           37     29:58
  11        73       Donald Rogers            36     30:33
  12        75       Ron Elkins               38     30:57
  13        76       William Miles            35     31:05
  14        82       Chris Mabe               37     32:23
  15        88       Andrew Shelton           35     33:23
  16        95       Harold Bowman            37     35:47

Female   35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        22       Carla Sheppard           38     23:51
   2        47       Tabitha Hibbitts         36     26:19
   3        90       Melissa Begley           39     34:24
   4        94       Barbie Bowman            37     35:47
   5       108       Candy Lewis              36     38:57

Male     40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         9       Eric Salyer              42     21:15
   2        19       Kevin McCay              41     23:26
   3        26       Shawn Allen              43     24:18
   4        29       Robin Rutherford         40     24:41
   5        36       Ned Spears               43     25:19
   6        48       John Grieger             42     26:33
   7        54       John Scott               42     27:26
   8        62       Robert Schmadeka         44     28:47
   9        84       Mark Clendenon           41     32:33

Female   40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        39       Sheri Gewelke            44     25:26
   2        68       Gigi Boyd                44     29:23
   3        69       Jennifer Dawson          42     29:34
   4        72       Gise Bloomer             41     30:31
   5        77       Rebecca Maggard          44     31:14
   6        91       Andi Fultz               42     35:00
   7        92       Kristi McKinney          41     35:00
   8        99       LaVonn Price             43     36:13

Male     45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        10       Mike Harding             48     21:23
   2        25       Roger Whited             47     24:14
   3        31       Jim Schrayer             49     24:49
   4        83       Brian McKinney           45     32:31
   5       103       Kevin Moore              49     36:30

Female   45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        37       Regina Britton           47     25:21
   2        55       Lisa English             46     28:05
   3        65       Rebecca Osborne          47     29:10
   4        71       Andi Crowley             46     30:15
   5        87       Lisa Polly               47     33:21

Male     50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        20       Randy Britton            51     23:36
   2        32       Lawrence Ferrell         51     25:08
   3        45       Bige Whitaker            50     26:11
   4        56       John Byington            51     28:10
   5        66       Mike Osborne             50     29:10
   6        78       Wes Polly                50     31:38

Female   50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        80       Robyn Vanzant            54     32:01
   2       113       Sandra Vance             50     48:53

Male     55 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        14       Dale Riddle              56     22:22
   2        51       Mike Allen               55     26:57


Male     60 to 64
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        23       Bob Townsend             64     23:53


Male     65 to 69
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        46       Lee Roy Hurst            69     26:11
   2        49       Joe Bainbridge           67     26:42
   3        81       James Collie             68     32:13
   4        89       Sam Culbertson           66     33:47

Female   65 to 69
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        63       Cassandra Bainbridge     67     29:03
   2       105       Barbara Taylor           67     36:52

Male     70 to 74
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        57       LeGrande Boyer           72     28:14

Female   70 to 74
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1       110       Barbara Bogart           71     41:38

Male     75 to 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1       109       Fred Greer               79     38:57

Female   75 to 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1       114       Eleanor Pendergraft      78     51:13

Male     98 to 99
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        79       No Card                  99     31:43

Results by Lynwood Wagner