2014 Railroad Days 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Appalachia, VA - 08/02/14 | USATF-Certified Course VA10004MS
Calm, high 60's, some drizzle | Finishers: 114

Age	Overall					                 Age	10K	World
Place	Place	Name			Age	Sex	Time  Adjusted	Normed	Percent
1	1	Tom McCormack		60	M	17:31	14:05	29:22	91.56
2	4	Tom Benoit		57	M	19:16	15:54	33:09	81.12
3	2	Hank Clabaugh		37	M	17:50	17:14	35:55	74.87
4	63	Cassandra Bainbridge	67	F	29:03	20:16	42:15	73.04
5	3	Matt Clabaugh		37	M	18:27	17:50	37:10	72.36
6	5	Alex Widener		15	M	19:34	18:08	37:48	71.15
7	6	Nathan Moore		15	M	19:40	18:13	38:00	70.79
8	35	Canaan Spears		7	M	25:18	18:21	38:15	70.33
9	23	Bob Townsend		64	M	23:53	18:32	38:39	69.59
10	14	Dale Riddle		56	M	22:22	18:37	38:49	69.29
11	13	Donald Leech		53	M	21:52	18:40	38:55	69.11
12	8	Zachary Trees		14	M	20:52	18:58	39:33	68.00
13	10	Mike Harding		48	M	21:23	19:00	39:38	67.88
14	12	Sarah Smith		27	F	21:50	21:50	45:31	67.79
15	46	Lee Roy Hurst		69	M	26:11	19:23	40:24	66.56
16	50	Patricia Carter		55	F	26:55	22:18	46:29	66.38
17	9	Eric Salyer		42	M	21:15	19:47	41:15	65.21
18	7	Keith Davis		33	M	20:14	20:00	41:42	64.50
19	24	Wendy Rutherford	42	F	24:03	22:58	47:53	64.43
20	57	LeGrande Boyer		72	M	28:14	20:08	42:00	64.05
21	49	Joe Bainbridge		67	M	26:42	20:10	42:02	63.99
22	58	Lily Gewelke		8	F	28:19	23:08	48:14	63.97
23	37	Regina Britton		47	F	25:21	23:10	48:18	63.88
24	18	John Gewelke		12	M	23:26	20:20	42:23	63.46
25	22	Carla Sheppard		38	F	23:51	23:20	48:39	63.42
26	20	Randy Britton		51	M	23:36	20:29	42:41	63.00
27	39	Sheri Gewelke		44	F	25:26	23:55	49:51	61.89
28	41	Abigail Webb		13	F	25:52	23:58	49:58	61.75
29	11	Shawn Becker		37	M	21:39	20:55	43:37	61.67
30	17	Thomas Salyer		14	M	23:10	21:04	43:55	61.25
31	15	Wally Meredith		39	M	22:32	21:27	44:44	60.13
32	33	McKenna Tankersley	17	F	25:12	24:40	51:26	59.99
33	38	Haylea Copas		17	F	25:22	24:50	51:47	59.60
34	25	Roger Whited		47	M	24:14	21:42	45:16	59.42
35	32	Lawrence Ferrell	51	M	25:08	21:48	45:28	59.16
36	31	Jim Schrayer		49	M	24:49	21:53	45:37	58.96
37	16	Brent Hughes		37	M	22:42	21:56	45:44	58.82
38	19	Kevin McCay		13	M	24:47	22:03	45:57	58.52
40	40	Brook Ring		32	F	25:31	25:27	53:04	58.14
41	105	Barbara Taylor		67	F	36:52	25:43	53:37	57.56
42	26	Shawn Allen		43	M	24:18	22:27	46:49	57.45
43	55	Lisa English		46	F	28:05	25:56	54:03	57.08
44	51	Mike Allen		55	M	26:57	22:37	47:10	57.02
45	47	Tabitha Hibbitts	36	F	26:19	25:58	54:09	56.98
46	45	Bige Whitaker		50	M	26:11	22:54	47:45	56.33
47	61	Kaeli McKinney		13	F	28:43	26:37	55:29	55.62
48	42	Jacob Whitaker		13	M	26:06	23:13	48:24	55.57
49	65	Rebecca Osborne		47	F	29:10	26:39	55:34	55.52
50	43	Samuel Houston		13	M	26:10	23:16	48:31	55.43
51	44	Gary Bishop		13	M	26:10	23:16	48:31	55.43
52	29	Robin Rutherford	40	M	24:41	23:20	48:38	55.30
53	36	Ned Spears		43	M	25:19	23:24	48:46	55.15
54	80	Robyn Vanzant		54	F	32:01	26:52	56:01	55.08
55	21	Cody Boyd		23	M	23:39	23:39	49:19	54.55
56	110	Barbara Bogart		71	F	41:38	27:13	56:46	54.36
57	27	Thomas Nyman		36	M	24:24	23:44	49:30	54.34
58	28	Billy Mays		37	M	24:39	23:49	49:39	54.16
59	60	Briana Meredith		15	F	28:40	27:23	57:05	54.06
60	53	Sara Roop		29	F	27:23	27:23	57:06	54.05
61	101	Rose Gewelke		6	F	36:26	27:37	57:34	53.60
62	68	Gigi Boyd		44	F	29:23	27:38	57:36	53.57
63	81	James Collie		68	M	32:13	24:06	50:14	53.54
64	71	Andi Crowley		46	F	30:15	27:56	58:14	53.00
65	56	John Byington		51	M	28:10	24:26	50:57	52.79
66	109	Fred Greer		79	M	38:57	24:29	51:02	52.70
67	107	Destiny Lewis		5	F	38:56	28:14	58:51	52.43
68	69	Jennifer Dawson		42	F	29:34	28:14	58:53	52.41
69	48	John Grieger		42	M	26:33	24:43	51:32	52.19
70	74	LynLeigh Rhodes		13	F	30:41	28:26	59:17	52.06
71	34	Crestan Sherwood	21	M	25:17	25:11	52:31	51.22
72	64	Ashley Ring		31	F	29:05	29:03	1:00:34	50.94
73	66	Mike Osborne		50	M	29:10	25:31	53:11	50.56
74	54	John Scott		42	M	27:26	25:32	53:15	50.51
75	72	Gise Bloomer		41	F	30:31	29:21	1:01:11	50.43
76	77	Rebecca Maggard		44	F	31:14	29:22	1:01:14	50.40
77	89	Sam Culbertson		66	M	33:47	25:45	53:40	50.11
78	114	Eleanor Pendergraft	78	F	51:13	29:35	1:01:41	50.03
79	62	Robert Schmadeka	44	M	28:47	26:23	55:01	48.88
80	98	Gracy McKinney		9	F	36:02	30:23	1:03:22	48.70
81	87	Lisa Polly		47	F	33:21	30:29	1:03:33	48.56
82	52	David Mabe		31	M	27:07	26:59	56:16	47.80
83	97	Hannah Mullins		10	F	36:02	31:16	1:05:10	47.35
84	78	Wes Polly		50	M	31:38	27:40	57:41	46.62
85	59	Kevin Dawson		35	M	28:28	27:52	58:06	46.30
86	67	Kevin Smith		38	M	29:21	28:09	58:42	45.82
87	86	Ashley Jennings		34	F	33:16	33:03	1:08:54	44.78
88	70	Gesry Ferguson		37	M	29:58	28:57	1:00:22	44.55
89	93	Michael Gewelke		10	M	35:29	29:00	1:00:27	44.49
90	85	Ryan Moore		13	M	32:38	29:01	1:00:31	44.45
91	91	Andi Fultz		42	F	35:00	33:26	1:09:42	44.27
92	90	Melissa Begley		39	F	34:24	33:29	1:09:49	44.20
93	92	Kristi McKinney		41	F	35:00	33:40	1:10:11	43.97
94	96	Draak Sutphin		10	M	36:01	29:26	1:01:21	43.83
95	83	Brian McKinney		45	M	32:31	29:35	1:01:41	43.60
96	75	Ron Elkins		38	M	30:57	29:41	1:01:54	43.45
97	73	Donald Rogers		36	M	30:33	29:43	1:01:58	43.40
98	99	LaVonn Price		43	F	36:13	34:20	1:11:35	43.11
99	76	William Miles		35	M	31:05	30:25	1:03:26	42.40
100	84	Mark Clendenon		41	M	32:33	30:32	1:03:39	42.25
101	94	Barbie Bowman		37	F	35:47	35:11	1:13:20	42.08
102	82	Chris Mabe		37	M	32:23	31:17	1:05:14	41.23
103	104	Amelia Frazier		31	F	36:37	36:35	1:16:16	40.46
104	103	Kevin Moore		49	M	36:30	32:11	1:07:06	40.08
105	88	Andrew Shelton		35	M	33:23	32:41	1:08:08	39.48
106	108	Candy Lewis		36	F	38:57	38:27	1:20:09	38.50
107	106	Alice Ann Smith		34	F	38:55	38:40	1:20:36	38.28
108	112	Brayden Mosier		8	M	44:45	33:55	1:10:43	38.04
109	95	Harold Bowman		37	M	35:47	34:34	1:12:05	37.31
110	100	Greg Mays		34	M	36:18	35:43	1:14:28	36.12
111	102	Austin Swiney		19	M	36:30	35:44	1:14:30	36.10
112	111	Trinidy Estep		10	M	44:45	36:34	1:16:14	35.28
113	113	Sandra Vance		50	F	48:53	43:09	1:29:58	34.30

Results by Lynwood Wagner