2014 5K Reindeer Run and Santa Stroll

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 12/13/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN12094MS | Low 20s and bright
Records: Male: Adam Barnard 17:00 (2014) Female: Molly Allen 19:09 (2012)

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time    Pace
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======  ======
Male
   1         1       Adam Barnard             17     17:00    5:28
Female
   1         8       Anna Cooper              18     21:10    6:49

Male     1 to 9
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        46       Aidyn Peterson            9     31:18   10:04
   2        59       Thomas Lynberg            9     34:48   11:12
   3        75       Eli Stump                 3     44:59   14:29
   4        79       Ryan Jay Weatherford      8     46:03   14:49
   5        90       Mason Dempsey             5     52:59   17:03
   6        96       Colton Lovelace           4     54:14   17:27

Female   1 to 9
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        61       Rowan Smith               8     35:01   11:16
   2        89       Madison Dempsey           8     51:32   16:35

Male     10 to 14
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        10       Abe Adams                13     22:21    7:12
   2        20       Parker Cowden            12     24:51    7:60
   3        25       Bryson Livesay           11     27:16    8:47
   4        33       Gideon Dawling           11     28:50    9:17
   5        54       Skylar Hallingstad       10     33:20   10:44
   6        65       Elisha Adams             10     35:42   11:29

Female   10 to 14
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        64       Josie Roberts            12     35:05   11:18
   2        66       Rowan Mills              11     36:07   11:37
   3       101       Ally McNabb              10     54:49   17:39

Male     15 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         5       Matthew Albritton        19     19:33    6:18
   2        68       Philip Hagelberg         15     38:18   12:20

Female   15 to 19
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        15       Jennifer Warren          18     23:57    7:43

Male     20 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         4       Andrew Campbell          20     19:00    6:07
   2        17       Cisco Ochoa              22     24:09    7:46
   3        87       Craig Lewis              24     51:23   16:32

Female   20 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        16       Michelle Green           22     24:08    7:46
   2        43       Abigail Hughes           20     30:27    9:48

Male     25 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         2       Tony Casey               28     17:10    5:32
   2         7       Matt Lyons               26     20:58    6:45
   3        45       Kyle Gibson              29     31:18   10:04

Female   25 to 29
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        42       Tanna Hagy               26     30:23    9:47
   2        84       Diana McCombs            28     50:26   16:14
   3        86       Mikaela Minihan          25     51:16   16:30
   4        95       Casey Lovelace           28     54:13   17:27

Male     30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         6       Justin Reilly            33     20:24    6:34
   2         9       Joshua Gregory           32     21:46    7:00
   3        31       Matt Bolton              34     28:23    9:08
   4        74       Ryan Stump               31     44:44   14:24

Female   30 to 34
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        29       Phung Pham               34     27:59    9:00
   2        53       Kelly Lynn               31     32:51   10:34
   3        57       Kristen Burkhart         34     34:33   11:07
   4        62       Amanda Smith             33     35:03   11:17
   5        67       Brandi Clark             31     36:20   11:42
   6        72       Alice Peterson           31     44:01   14:10
   7        73       Robyn Stump              30     44:44   14:24
   8        97       Jasmine Bowman           33     54:41   17:36

Male     35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        13       Craig Osborne            36     23:30    7:34

Female   35 to 39
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        26       Hannah Slagle            37     27:23    8:49
   2        27       Cathy Osborne            35     27:39    8:54
   3        51       Alice Salyer             39     32:25   10:26
   4        52       Rebecca Templeton        38     32:37   10:30
   5        55       Allison Elliott          37     33:49   10:53
   6        56       Paula Nichols            38     34:01   10:57
   7        60       Christy Thompson         35     34:53   11:14
   8        80       Jennifer Bradley         35     46:21   14:55
   9        81       Christie Wininger        36     47:53   15:25
  10        82       Stacy Whitaker           36     48:19   15:33
  11        91       Bridgette Ward           37     53:52   17:20

Male     40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        28       Michael Metcalf          44     27:58    9:00
   2        40       Michael Laviano          41     29:31    9:30
   3        49       James Cowden             42     31:47   10:14

Female   40 to 44
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        21       Jennifer Cooper          40     25:21    8:10
   2        50       Angie Tillman            40     31:55   10:16
   3        63       Melody Roupas            44     35:04   11:17
   4        76       Vickie Hallingstad       43     45:29   14:38
   5        77       Paulette Rains           44     45:30   14:39
   6        99       Jamee Roberts            43     54:46   17:38
   7       102       Marty Vannoy             40     55:11   17:46
   8       103       Heidi Kane               40     55:21   17:49
   9       110       Christie Reilly          40     55:26   17:51
  10       111       Kay Conatser             44     55:26   17:51

Male     45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1         3       Andy Brockmyre           48     18:39    6:00
   2        14       David Greer              45     23:39    7:37
   3        30       Todd Ives                48     28:09    9:04
   4        39       James Burns              45     29:28    9:29
   5        83       Wes Shields              48     50:26   16:14

Female   45 to 49
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        23       Cheryl Shields           45     25:29    8:12
   2        36       Jennie Hodge             47     29:03    9:21
   3        44       Holly Warren             45     30:46    9:54

Male     50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        12       Jay Walker               54     22:40    7:18
   2        92       Jeff Gasperson           50     53:52   17:20
   3        94       Mike Eddy                51     53:58   17:22

Female   50 to 54
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        37       Penny Rutherford         53     29:04    9:21
   2        58       Deborah Rhodes           52     34:34   11:08
   3        69       Robin Adams              50     39:41   12:46
   4        70       Elizabeth Hagelberg      54     40:19   12:59
   5        85       Sandra Vance             50     50:44   16:20

Male     55 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        19       Frank Hagelberg          55     24:43    7:57

Female   55 to 59
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        48       Rebecca Cross            56     31:42   10:12
   2        98       Nancy Campbell           56     54:41   17:36
   3       104       Karen McGahey            57     55:26   17:51

Male     60 to 64
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        18       Clyde Kidd               62     24:19    7:50
   2        47       Tom Hodge                60     31:42   10:12
   3       105       Tim McGahey              60     55:26   17:51


Male     65 to 69
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        11       Lynwood Wagner           67     22:31    7:15
   2        22       Bob Hardin               68     25:26    8:11
   3        24       Joe Bainbridge           67     26:54    8:39

Female   65 to 69
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        38       Cassandra Bainbridge     67     29:18    9:26
   2        78       Becky Wallen             67     46:02   14:49


Female   70 to 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time    Pace
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======   =====
   1        88       Eleanor Pendergraft      79     51:32   16:35
   2        93       Pam Heaton               71     53:52   17:20

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/lw