2014 Run For Your Mother 5K

Overall / Female Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 05/10/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN14043MS
60 degrees and overcast | Registered: 58 | Finishers: 47

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Jerry James             545  28 Elizabethton    TN   21:40 
    2     2 Timmy Norman            538  30 Jonesborough    TN   21:49 
    3     3 Preston Weddle          521  18 Marion          VA   22:12 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Lindsey McAmis Gouge    527  25 Elizabethton    TN   23:30 
    2     9 Toni Schroeck           542  13 Limestone       TN   24:49 
    3    12 Gina Lynch              552  45 Johnson City    TN   26:05 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Tom Irmeger             513  47 Elizabethton    TN   22:47 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Cassandra Bainbridge    526  66 Bristol         TN   28:48 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Charlie Johnson         556  56 Unicoi          TN   27:21 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Joe Bainbridge          525  67 Bristol         TN   27:24 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 David King              518  17 Abingdon        VA   25:18 
    2    13 Chase Schroeck          543  10 Limestone       TN   27:13 
    3    40 Jonah Shufer            558   9 Johnson City    TN   45:58 
    4    41 Isaac Shufer            559   7 Johnson City    TN   46:01 

Female 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Kiyanna Marion          547  13 Johnson City    TN   29:47 
    2    22 Kijanae Marion          546  10 Johnson City    TN   29:47 
    3    24 Elizabeth Burns         505  14 Johnson City    TN   30:25 
    4    27 Loren Hensley           550   8 Piney Flats     TN   32:28 
    5    30 Isabelle Garcia         512  12 Johnson City    TN   33:43 
    6    34 Sarah Walding           523  10 Johnson City    TN   37:16 
    7    36 Isabella Tran           511  11 Johnson City    TN   38:04 
    8    42 Besiah Fahngon          554  14 Johnson City    TN   46:21 
    9    47 Justice Shufer          560  11 Johnson City    TN   55:25 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Ben King                517  22 Abingdon        VA   23:17 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Kelcey Flegel           540  24 Richmond        IN   32:31 
    2    45 Amber Deterson          557  24 Jonesborough    TN   54:15 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Andy Kidd               555  28 Nashville       TN   24:06 
    2    11 Jonathan Towers         539  29 Bristol         TN   25:20 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Rachel Barnard          509  26 Clinton         TN   27:50 
    2    25 Kendall Flegel          536  26 Kingsport       TN   32:04 
    3    44 Crystal Miniard         537  29 Hampton         TN   54:13 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Gary Talbott            532  31 Bluff City      TN   28:35 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    43 Sarah Gardner           524  30 Gray            TN   46:22 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Toby Grizzle            520  38 Johnson City    TN   29:22 
    2    38 Tony Schroeck           541  38 Limestone       TN   38:59 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Denise Hensley          549  39 Piney Flats     TN   34:55 
    2    39 Valerie Evans           548  35 Jefferson City  TN   42:39 
    3    46 Jocelyn Jones           530  37 Gray            TN   54:49 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Sun Sonekeo             544  43 Johnson City    TN   27:13 
    2    23 James Burns             504  44 Johnson City    TN   30:21 
    3    37 Martin Tran             510  42 Johnson City    TN   38:08 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Rhonda Lacey            528  44 Johnson City    TN   32:37 
    2    35 Stephanie Walding       522  40 Johnson City    TN   37:17 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Lee Lynch               553  45 Johnson City    TN   23:59 
    2    31 Israel Garcia           534  45 Johnson City    TN   33:46 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Crystal Haren           503  49 Jonesborough    TN   32:17 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    33 Jesse Owens             535  61 Clarksville     TN   35:58 

Female 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs