2014 Run For Your Mother 5K

Overall / Female Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 05/10/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN14043MS
60 degrees and overcast | Registered: 58 | Finishers: 47

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age City          St Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ====================== ==== === === ============= == ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Cassandra Bainbridge    526 F    66 Bristol       TN   28:48   20:24   72.60 
    2 Toni Schroeck           542 F    13 Limestone     TN   24:49   23:00   64.36 
    3 Tom Irmeger             513 M    47 Elizabethton  TN   22:47   20:25   63.23 
    4 Lindsey McAmis Gouge    527 F    25 Elizabethton  TN   23:30   23:30   62.99 
    5 Joe Bainbridge          525 M    67 Bristol       TN   27:24   20:41   62.38 
    6 Gina Lynch              552 F    45 Johnson City  TN   26:05   24:18   60.92 
    7 Preston Weddle          521 M    18 Marion        VA   22:12   21:28   60.07 
    8 Jerry James             545 M    28 Elizabethton  TN   21:40   21:40   59.56 
    9 Timmy Norman            538 M    30 Jonesborough  TN   21:49   21:46   59.29 
   10 Lee Lynch               553 M    45 Johnson City  TN   23:59   21:49   59.16 
   11 Chase Schroeck          543 M    10 Limestone     TN   27:13   22:14   58.01 
   12 Kijanae Marion          546 F    10 Johnson City  TN   29:47   25:51   57.30 
   13 Charlie Johnson         556 M    56 Unicoi        TN   27:21   22:46   56.69 
   14 Loren Hensley           550 F     8 Piney Flats   TN   32:28   26:32   55.81 
   15 Ben King                517 M    22 Abingdon      VA   23:17   23:16   55.44 
   16 Kiyanna Marion          547 F    13 Johnson City  TN   29:47   27:35   53.64 
   17 Andy Kidd               555 M    28 Nashville     TN   24:06   24:06   53.53 
   18 David King              518 M    17 Abingdon      VA   25:18   24:10   53.37 
   19 Rachel Barnard          509 F    26 Clinton       TN   27:50   27:50   53.20 
   20 Elizabeth Burns         505 F    14 Johnson City  TN   30:25   28:39   51.69 
   21 Sun Sonekeo             544 M    43 Johnson City  TN   27:13   25:09   51.33 
   22 Crystal Haren           503 F    49 Jonesborough  TN   32:17   28:51   51.33 
   23 Jonathan Towers         539 M    29 Bristol       TN   25:20   25:19   51.01 
   24 Isabelle Garcia         512 F    12 Johnson City  TN   33:43   30:40   48.30 
   25 Rhonda Lacey            528 F    44 Johnson City  TN   32:37   30:40   48.24 
   26 James Burns             504 M    44 Johnson City  TN   30:21   27:50   46.36 
   27 Kendall Flegel          536 F    26 Kingsport     TN   32:04   32:04   46.16 
   28 Sarah Walding           523 F    10 Johnson City  TN   37:16   32:19   45.81 
   29 Toby Grizzle            520 M    38 Johnson City  TN   29:22   28:10   45.81 
   30 Kelcey Flegel           540 F    24 Richmond      IN   32:31   32:31   45.52 
   31 Gary Talbott            532 M    31 Bluff City    TN   28:35   28:27   45.37 
   32 Jesse Owens             535 M    61 Clarksville   TN   35:58   28:40   45.01 
   33 Isabella Tran           511 F    11 Johnson City  TN   38:04   33:52   43.70 
   34 Denise Hensley          549 F    39 Piney Flats   TN   34:55   33:59   43.55 
   35 Israel Garcia           534 M    45 Johnson City  TN   33:46   30:44   42.01 
   36 Stephanie Walding       522 F    40 Johnson City  TN   37:17   36:05   41.05 
   37 Isaac Shufer            559 M     7 Johnson City  TN   46:01   33:22   38.69 
   38 Martin Tran             510 M    42 Johnson City  TN   38:08   35:30   36.33 
   39 Jonah Shufer            558 M     9 Johnson City  TN   45:58   36:15   35.57 
   40 Valerie Evans           548 F    35 Jefferson Cit TN   42:39   42:15   35.06 
   41 Tony Schroeck           541 M    38 Limestone     TN   38:59   37:24   34.50 
   42 Besiah Fahngon          554 F    14 Johnson City  TN   46:21   43:40   33.91 
   43 Sarah Gardner           524 F    30 Gray          TN   46:22   46:22   31.92 
   44 Justice Shufer          560 F    11 Johnson City  TN   55:25   49:17   30.02 
   45 Jocelyn Jones           530 F    37 Gray          TN   54:49   53:53   27.46 
   46 Crystal Miniard         537 F    29 Hampton       TN   54:13   54:13   27.30 
   47 Amber Deterson          557 F    24 Jonesborough  TN   54:15   54:15   27.28

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs