2014 The River Mile

Girls 14 & Under / Boys 14 & Under / Women Open / Men Open / Men & Women Combined / Boys & Girls Combined

Church Hill, TN - 06/03/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN12103MS
80 degrees and sunny | Total Registered: 70 | Total Finishers: 66
Records: Tom McCormack 5:08 (2013) Female: Harper Russell 5:34 (2013)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 David Cannon              447  49 Glade Spring         VA    5:34 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Phil Roberts              439  51 Greeneville          TN    5:46 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Richard Tyner             467  60 Blountville          TN    6:57 

Male 19 & under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Noah Schrayer             473  15 Bristol              VA    6:27 
    2     9 Jimmy Schrayer            474  16 Bristol              VA    6:40 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    21 Devyn Hoyle               445  24 Bristol              VA    8:14 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Clint Dowda               493  32 Blountville          TN    6:08 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Jason Tipton              469  36 Kingsport            TN    5:52 
    2     4 Neal Whitten              466  39 Johnson City         TN    5:55 
    3     6 Jason Andes               500  39 Jonesborough         TN    6:17 
    4    14 Mike Hoard                488  35 Bulls Gap            TN    7:23 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 Lee Jay Lynch             481  45 Johnson City         TN    6:34 
    2    12 Charlie Lipe              484  49 Rogersville          TN    7:15 
    3    13 Jim Schrayer              475  49 Bristol              VA    7:19 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Kevin Price               477  50 Whitesburg           TN    7:29 
    2    23 Dan Hoyle                 446  50 Bristol              VA    8:22 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    19 Moe Brown                 448  57 Chuckey              TN    7:59 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Bob Townsend              468  64 Limestone            TN    7:14 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    16 Leeroy Hurst              444  69 Midway               TN    7:32 
    2    17 Bob Hardin                491  67 Elizabethton         TN    7:32 
    3    18 Joe Bainbridge            497  67 Bristol              TN    7:36 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    20 Tony Borghetti            450  72 Surgoinsville        TN    8:10 
    2    22 Legrande Boyer            495  72 Kingsport            TN    8:14 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing