2014 Service Above Self 10K

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / 10K Overall / 10K Age Groups

Abingdon, VA - 07/26/14 | Virginia Creeper Trail
sunny, low 60s | Registered 5K/10K: 159 | 5K Finishers: 74

Division       Place  Name                    City, State          Age Group Time       Pace   Bib
============== =====   ====================== ==================== ========= =======    =====  ===
Female            1    MADISON MCCALL         Pounding Mill, VA      F20-29   44:34.3    7:11  825
Female            2    ERIN COX               Asheville, NC          F30-39   44:57.9    7:15  779
Female            3    OLIVIA THOMPSON        Scottsboro, AL         F15-19   48:40.8    7:51  881
Female            4    MORGAN ISOM            Johnson City, TN       F20-29   50:55.9    8:12  809
Female            5    CINDY PACK             Knoxville, TN          F40-49   52:11.1    8:24  860
Female            6    LAURA NUNLEY           Glade Spring, VA       F20-29   52:39.1    8:29  834
Female            7    MARIE BREIMANN         Lebanon, VA            F50-59   54:30.7    8:47  891
Female            8    LAUREN WHITE           Abingdon, VA           F20-29   54:48.9    8:50  862
Female            9    CAITLIN BRADLEY        Rogersville, TN        F20-29   54:56.2    8:51  764
Female            10   TERESA DUFFY           Jonesborough, TN       F40-49   56:39.6    9:08  788
Female            11   STACI KANNON           Bristol, VA            F40-49   57:27.4    9:15  815
Female            12   JULIE BITTINGER        Bluff City, TN         F30-39   58:07.8    9:22  733
Female            13   MARIE TEDESCO          Jonesborough, TN       F60-99   59:25.2    9:34  880
Female            14   TERESA DARNELL         Nickelsville, VA       F40-49   00:57.1    9:49  781
Female            15   SHELLY CARRIER         Bristol, VA            F30-39   01:15.8    9:52  768
Female            16   MEG COLLINS            Abingdon, VA           F40-49   02:38.8   10:05  775
Female            17   SUSANNE MIKKELSEN      Kingsport, TN          F20-29   03:22.2   10:12  827
Female            18   LISA CARTER            Johnson City, TN       F40-49   03:26.4   10:13  769
Female            19   LISA KENDRICK          Kingsport, TN          F50-59   03:38.7   10:15  817
Female            20   BRENDA NASH            Bluefeild, VA          F40-49   03:47.6   10:16  829
Female            21   JANICE HENDRICKS       Wellford, SC           F40-49   04:24.5   10:22  802
Female            22   NENA COOPER            abingdon, VA           F50-59   04:25.4   10:23  778
Female            23   MANDY LEMON            Bristol, TN            F30-39   06:10.5   10:39  821
Female            24   SHEA CLAY              Abingdon, VA           F40-49   06:13.1   10:40  772
Female            25   STACIE BABECKA         Bristol, TN            F30-39   07:09.6   10:49  754
Female            26   MELISSA CAUDILL        Creston, NC            F30-39   09:05.2   11:08  893
Female            27   MORGAN DAVENPORT       Kingsport, TN          F1-14    09:55.1   11:16  784
Female            28   CAROLYN DUNCAN         Kingsport, TN          F40-49   10:52.8   11:25  789
Female            29   LISA DAVENPORT         Kingsport, TN          F40-49   14:01.2   11:55  783
Female            30   BRITTNEY COE           Glade Spring, VA       F20-29   15:10.1   12:06  773
Female            31   JOANNA BENNETT         Chilhowie, VA          F60-99   15:40.6   12:11  758
Female            32   BARBARA MONK           Lebanon, VA            F40-49   15:47.4   12:12  828
Female            33   HANNAH BEASEY          Bristol, VA            F1-14    15:58.0   12:14  887
Female            34   LORRIE MASH            Jefferson, NC          F40-49   16:21.0   12:18  824
Female            35   REGINA COLLINS         Marion, VA             F20-29   16:46.9   12:22  776
Female            36   STEPHANIE OWENS        Lebanon, VA            F40-49   16:56.4   12:23  836
Female            37   KARISSA HENDRICKS      Wellford, SC           F15-19   17:23.1   12:28  803
Female            38   CITA BANDY             Norton, VA             F60-99   18:47.9   12:41  755
Female            39   HELEN STRATAKES        Bristol, VA            F40-49   19:44.3   12:50  851
Female            40   KRIS BEASEY            Bristol, VA            F40-49   30:24.0   14:33  885

F1-14             1    MORGAN DAVENPORT       Kingsport, TN          F1-14    09:55.1   11:16  784
F1-14             2    HANNAH BEASEY          Bristol, VA            F1-14    15:58.0   12:14  887

F15-19            1    OLIVIA THOMPSON        Scottsboro, AL         F15-19   48:40.8    7:51  881
F15-19            2    KARISSA HENDRICKS      Wellford, SC           F15-19   17:23.1   12:28  803

F20-29            1    MADISON MCCALL         Pounding Mill, VA      F20-29   44:34.3    7:11  825
F20-29            2    MORGAN ISOM            Johnson City, TN       F20-29   50:55.9    8:12  809
F20-29            3    LAURA NUNLEY           Glade Spring, VA       F20-29   52:39.1    8:29  834
F20-29            4    LAUREN WHITE           Abingdon, VA           F20-29   54:48.9    8:50  862
F20-29            5    CAITLIN BRADLEY        Rogersville, TN        F20-29   54:56.2    8:51  764
F20-29            6    SUSANNE MIKKELSEN      Kingsport, TN          F20-29   03:22.2   10:12  827
F20-29            7    BRITTNEY COE           Glade Spring, VA       F20-29   15:10.1   12:06  773
F20-29            8    REGINA COLLINS         Marion, VA             F20-29   16:46.9   12:22  776

F30-39            1    ERIN COX               Asheville, NC          F30-39   44:57.9    7:15  779
F30-39            2    JULIE BITTINGER        Bluff City, TN         F30-39   58:07.8    9:22  733
F30-39            3    SHELLY CARRIER         Bristol, VA            F30-39   01:15.8    9:52  768
F30-39            4    MANDY LEMON            Bristol, TN            F30-39   06:10.5   10:39  821
F30-39            5    STACIE BABECKA         Bristol, TN            F30-39   07:09.6   10:49  754
F30-39            6    MELISSA CAUDILL        Creston, NC            F30-39   09:05.2   11:08  893

F40-49            1    CINDY PACK             Knoxville, TN          F40-49   52:11.1    8:24  860
F40-49            2    TERESA DUFFY           Jonesborough, TN       F40-49   56:39.6    9:08  788
F40-49            3    STACI KANNON           Bristol, VA            F40-49   57:27.4    9:15  815
F40-49            4    TERESA DARNELL         Nickelsville, VA       F40-49   00:57.1    9:49  781
F40-49            5    MEG COLLINS            Abingdon, VA           F40-49   02:38.8   10:05  775
F40-49            6    LISA CARTER            Johnson City, TN       F40-49   03:26.4   10:13  769
F40-49            7    BRENDA NASH            Bluefeild, VA          F40-49   03:47.6   10:16  829
F40-49            8    JANICE HENDRICKS       Wellford, SC           F40-49   04:24.5   10:22  802
F40-49            9    SHEA CLAY              Abingdon, VA           F40-49   06:13.1   10:40  772
F40-49            10   CAROLYN DUNCAN         Kingsport, TN          F40-49   10:52.8   11:25  789
F40-49            11   LISA DAVENPORT         Kingsport, TN          F40-49   14:01.2   11:55  783
F40-49            12   BARBARA MONK           Lebanon, VA            F40-49   15:47.4   12:12  828
F40-49            13   LORRIE MASH            Jefferson, NC          F40-49   16:21.0   12:18  824
F40-49            14   STEPHANIE OWENS        Lebanon, VA            F40-49   16:56.4   12:23  836
F40-49            15   HELEN STRATAKES        Bristol, VA            F40-49   19:44.3   12:50  851
F40-49            16   KRIS BEASEY            Bristol, VA            F40-49   30:24.0   14:33  885

F50-59            1    MARIE BREIMANN         Lebanon, VA            F50-59   54:30.7    8:47  891
F50-59            2    LISA KENDRICK          Kingsport, TN          F50-59   03:38.7   10:15  817
F50-59            3    NENA COOPER            abingdon, VA           F50-59   04:25.4   10:23  778

F60-99            1    MARIE TEDESCO          Jonesborough, TN       F60-99   59:25.2    9:34  880
F60-99            2    JOANNA BENNETT         Chilhowie, VA          F60-99   15:40.6   12:11  758
F60-99            3    CITA BANDY             Norton, VA             F60-99   18:47.9   12:41  755

Male              1    TYLER PROFFITT         Pounding Mill, VA      M20-29   38:47.2    6:15  840
Male              2    RANDALL WILSON         Black Mountain, NC     M50-59   39:00.3    6:17  859
Male              3    RYAN PROFFITT          Riner, VA              M30-39   43:11.6    6:58  839
Male              4    HOBERT CHIP SMITH      Mount Carmel, TN       M30-39   45:26.2    7:19  847
Male              5    LUTHER BLEVINS         Marion, VA             M30-39   47:07.2    7:36  890
Male              6    DALE RIDDLE            Pound, VA              M50-59   48:03.0    7:44  869
Male              7    MICHAEL DAVIS          Abingdon, VA           M40-49   48:15.6    7:47  786
Male              8    TUCKER CARTER          Johnson City, TN       M40-49   49:38.9    8:00  770
Male              9    DUSTIN GRAVES          Abingdon, VA           M20-29   50:02.1    8:04  883
Male              10   CHAD ANDIS             Abingdon, VA           M40-49   50:49.5    8:11  752
Male              11   MICHAEL CHAFIN         Bristol, VA            M20-29   51:14.7    8:15  771
Male              12   TIM BROWNING           Abingdon, VA           M30-39   51:37.2    8:19  868
Male              13   DEVIN NASH             Bluefield, VA          M1-14    52:03.7    8:23  871
Male              14   ALLEN HARRIS           Durham, NC             M50-59   53:04.8    8:33  799
Male              15   ANTHONY YATES          Abingdon, VA           M50-59   54:12.1    8:44  898
Male              16   ROBERT HENDRICKS       Wellford, SC           M40-49   54:33.2    8:47  804
Male              17   LAWRENCE FERRELL       Coeburn, VA            M50-59   55:14.0    8:54  793
Male              18   GERRY DUFFY            Jonesborough, TN       M50-59   56:39.3    9:08  787
Male              19   CURTIS SHUPE           Meadowview, VA         M20-29   57:09.7    9:12  845
Male              20   GLENN STRATAKES        Bristol, VA            M40-49   58:37.3    9:27  850
Male              21   ERNIE RAMSEY           Abingdon, VA           M40-49   58:41.6    9:27  841
Male              22   DONALD FULLER          Bristol, VA            M40-49   59:19.6    9:33  796
Male              23   MIKE PEDIGO            Dublin, VA             M60-99   59:25.9    9:34  837
Male              24   KEITH HUNGATE          Marion, VA             M60-99   00:24.4    9:44  808
Male              25   NICK WELLER            Chilhowie, VA          M30-39   03:14.1   10:11  857
Male              26   MIKE HATFIELD          Kingsport, TN          M30-39   03:22.5   10:12  801
Male              27   ROY BENNETT            Chilhowie, VA          M60-99   06:42.2   10:45  759
Male              28   BRAYDEN TEMPLETON      Kingsport, TN          M1-14    09:55.9   11:16  853
Male              29   MATTHEW BEASEY         Bristol, VA            M40-49   16:05.6   12:15  886
Male              30   DOUG LITTEN            Kingsport, TN          M50-59   25:03.4   13:42  823
Male              31   HENRI COLLINS          Abingdon, VA           M1-14    27:46.1   14:08  774
Male              32   FRED GREEAR            Bristol, VA            M60-99   30:10.1   14:31  798
Male              33   SAM BEASEY             Bristol, VA            M1-14    30:39.8   14:36  888
Male              34   MARTY BANDY            Norton, VA             M60-99   46:38.0   17:10  756

M1-14             1    DEVIN NASH             Bluefield, VA          M1-14    52:03.7    8:23  871
M1-14             2    BRAYDEN TEMPLETON      Kingsport, TN          M1-14    09:55.9   11:16  853
M1-14             3    HENRI COLLINS          Abingdon, VA           M1-14    27:46.1   14:08  774
M1-14             4    SAM BEASEY             Bristol, VA            M1-14    30:39.8   14:36  888

M20-29            1    TYLER PROFFITT         Pounding Mill, VA      M20-29   38:47.2    6:15  840
M20-29            2    DUSTIN GRAVES          Abingdon, VA           M20-29   50:02.1    8:04  883
M20-29            3    MICHAEL CHAFIN         Bristol, VA            M20-29   51:14.7    8:15  771
M20-29            4    CURTIS SHUPE           Meadowview, VA         M20-29   57:09.7    9:12  845

M30-39            1    RYAN PROFFITT          Riner, VA              M30-39   43:11.6    6:58  839
M30-39            2    HOBERT CHIP SMITH      Mount Carmel, TN       M30-39   45:26.2    7:19  847
M30-39            3    LUTHER BLEVINS         Marion, VA             M30-39   47:07.2    7:36  890
M30-39            4    TIM BROWNING           Abingdon, VA           M30-39   51:37.2    8:19  868
M30-39            5    NICK WELLER            Chilhowie, VA          M30-39   03:14.1   10:11  857
M30-39            6    MIKE HATFIELD          Kingsport, TN          M30-39   03:22.5   10:12  801

M40-49            1    MICHAEL DAVIS          Abingdon, VA           M40-49   48:15.6    7:47  786
M40-49            2    TUCKER CARTER          Johnson City, TN       M40-49   49:38.9    8:00  770
M40-49            3    CHAD ANDIS             Abingdon, VA           M40-49   50:49.5    8:11  752
M40-49            4    ROBERT HENDRICKS       Wellford, SC           M40-49   54:33.2    8:47  804
M40-49            5    GLENN STRATAKES        Bristol, VA            M40-49   58:37.3    9:27  850
M40-49            6    ERNIE RAMSEY           Abingdon, VA           M40-49   58:41.6    9:27  841
M40-49            7    DONALD FULLER          Bristol, VA            M40-49   59:19.6    9:33  796
M40-49            8    MATTHEW BEASEY         Bristol, VA            M40-49   16:05.6   12:15  886

M50-59            1    RANDALL WILSON         Black Mountain, NC     M50-59   39:00.3    6:17  859
M50-59            2    DALE RIDDLE            Pound, VA              M50-59   48:03.0    7:44  869
M50-59            3    ALLEN HARRIS           Durham, NC             M50-59   53:04.8    8:33  799
M50-59            4    ANTHONY YATES          Abingdon, VA           M50-59   54:12.1    8:44  898
M50-59            5    LAWRENCE FERRELL       Coeburn, VA            M50-59   55:14.0    8:54  793
M50-59            6    GERRY DUFFY            Jonesborough, TN       M50-59   56:39.3    9:08  787
M50-59            7    DOUG LITTEN            Kingsport, TN          M50-59   25:03.4   13:42  823

M60-99            1    MIKE PEDIGO            Dublin, VA             M60-99   59:25.9    9:34  837
M60-99            2    KEITH HUNGATE          Marion, VA             M60-99   00:24.4    9:44  808
M60-99            3    ROY BENNETT            Chilhowie, VA          M60-99   06:42.2   10:45  759
M60-99            4    FRED GREEAR            Bristol, VA            M60-99   30:10.1   14:31  798
M60-99            5    MARTY BANDY            Norton, VA             M60-99   46:38.0   17:10  756

Results by We Run Events