2014 Service Above Self 10K

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / 10K Overall / 10K Age Groups

Abingdon, VA - 07/26/14 | Virginia Creeper Trail
sunny, low 60s | Registered 5K/10K: 159 | 5K Finishers: 74

Place Name                   Bib # Sex Age City              St  Net Time Gun Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== === === ================= ==  ======== ======== =======
  1   Tyler Proffitt          840   M   29 Pounding Mill     VA   0:38:48  38:47.2 0:06:15
  2   Randall Wilson          859   M   54 Black Mountain    NC   0:39:01  39:00.6 0:06:17
  3   Ryan Proffitt           839   M   31 Riner             VA   0:43:12  43:13.4 0:06:58
  4   Madison Mccall          825   F   25 Pounding Mill     VA   0:44:35  44:36.2 0:07:11
  5   Erin Cox                779   F   30 Asheville         NC   0:44:58  44:59.1 0:07:15
  6   Hobert Chip Smith       847   M   36 Mount Carmel      TN   0:45:27  45:26.8 0:07:19
  7   Luther Blevins          890   M   33 Marion            VA   0:47:08  47:10.0 0:07:36
  8   Dale Riddle             869   M   56 Pound             VA   0:48:03  48:12.7 0:07:44
  9   Michael Davis           786   M   41 Abingdon          VA   0:48:16  48:16.4 0:07:47
  10  Olivia Thompson         881   F   18 Scottsboro        AL   0:48:41  48:46.3 0:07:51
  11  Tucker Carter           770   M   44 Johnson City      TN   0:49:39  49:47.1 0:08:00
  12  Dustin Graves           883   M   22 Abingdon          VA   0:50:03  50:07.8 0:08:04
  13  Chad Andis              752   M   47 Abingdon          VA   0:50:50  50:53.5 0:08:11
  14  Morgan Isom             809   F   22 Johnson City      TN   0:50:56  51:03.6 0:08:12
  15  Michael Chafin          771   M   26 Bristol           VA   0:51:15  51:18.2 0:08:15
  16  Tim Browning            868   M   37 Abingdon          VA   0:51:38  51:43.7 0:08:19
  17  Devin Nash              871   M   12 Bluefield         VA   0:52:04  52:13.5 0:08:23
  18  Cindy Pack              860   F   48 Knoxville         TN   0:52:12  52:19.7 0:08:24
  19  Laura Nunley            834   F   28 Glade Spring      VA   0:52:40  52:43.0 0:08:29
  20  Allen Harris            799   M   54 Durham            NC   0:53:05  53:09.9 0:08:33
  21  Anthony Yates           898   M   53 Abingdon          VA   0:54:13  54:16.8 0:08:44
  22  Marie Breimann          891   F   52 Lebanon           VA   0:54:31  54:44.5 0:08:47
  23  Robert Hendricks        804   M   49 Wellford          SC   0:54:34  54:48.8 0:08:47
  24  Lauren White            862   F   20 Abingdon          VA   0:54:49  55:01.0 0:08:50
  25  Caitlin Bradley         764   F   23 Rogersville       TN   0:54:57  54:57.8 0:08:51
  26  Lawrence Ferrell        793   M   51 Coeburn           VA   0:55:14  55:20.8 0:08:54
  27  Gerry Duffy             787   M   53 Jonesborough      TN   0:56:40  56:43.4 0:09:08
  28  Teresa Duffy            788   F   45 Jonesborough      TN   0:56:40  56:43.4 0:09:08
  29  Curtis Shupe            845   M   28 Meadowview        VA   0:57:10  57:30.5 0:09:12
  30  Staci Kannon            815   F   45 Bristol           VA   0:57:28  57:30.6 0:09:15
  31  Julie Bittinger         733   F   31 Bluff City        TN   0:58:08  58:17.7 0:09:22
  32  Glenn Stratakes         850   M   47 Bristol           VA   0:58:38  58:47.2 0:09:27
  33  Ernie Ramsey            841   M   43 Abingdon          VA   0:58:42  58:53.3 0:09:27
  34  Donald Fuller           796   M   43 Bristol           VA   0:59:20  59:37.2 0:09:33
  35  Marie Tedesco           880   F   69 Jonesborough      TN   0:59:26  59:41.2 0:09:34
  36  Mike Pedigo             837   M   63 Dublin            VA   0:59:26  59:29.5 0:09:34
  37  Keith Hungate           808   M   64 Marion            VA   1:00:25  00:31.2 0:09:44
  38  Teresa Darnell          781   F   49 Nickelsville      VA   1:00:58  01:10.3 0:09:49
  39  Shelly Carrier          768   F   38 Bristol           VA   1:01:16  01:33.9 0:09:52
  40  Meg Collins             775   F   42 Abingdon          VA   1:02:39  02:43.4 0:10:05
  41  Nick Weller             857   M   33 Chilhowie         VA   1:03:15  03:28.9 0:10:11
  42  Susanne Mikkelsen       827   F   29 Kingsport         TN   1:03:23  03:33.2 0:10:12
  43  Mike Hatfield           801   M   30 Kingsport         TN   1:03:23  03:33.4 0:10:12
  44  Lisa Carter             769   F   40 Johnson City      TN   1:03:27  03:35.9 0:10:13
  45  Lisa Kendrick           817   F   51 Kingsport         TN   1:03:39  03:50.9 0:10:15
  46  Brenda Nash             829   F   48 Bluefeild         VA   1:03:48  04:00.8 0:10:16
  47  Janice Hendricks        802   F   49 Wellford          SC   1:04:25  04:40.8 0:10:22
  48  Nena Cooper             778   F   54 abingdon          VA   1:04:26  04:41.6 0:10:23
  49  Mandy Lemon             821   F   38 Bristol           TN   1:06:11  06:19.7 0:10:39
  50  Shea Clay               772   F   43 Abingdon          VA   1:06:14  06:25.9 0:10:40
  51  Roy Bennett             759   M   71 Chilhowie         VA   1:06:43  06:52.7 0:10:45
  52  Stacie Babecka          754   F   30 Bristol           TN   1:07:10  07:18.8 0:10:49
  53  Melissa Caudill         893   F   35 Creston           NC   1:09:06  09:18.8 0:11:08
  54  Morgan Davenport        784   F   13 Kingsport         TN   1:09:56  10:09.8 0:11:16
  55  Brayden Templeton       853   M   10 Kingsport         TN   1:09:56  10:10.2 0:11:16
  56  Carolyn Duncan          789   F   41 Kingsport         TN   1:10:53  11:11.5 0:11:25
  57  Lisa Davenport          783   F   47 Kingsport         TN   1:14:02  14:19.8 0:11:55
  58  Brittney Coe            773   F   23 Glade Spring      VA   1:15:11  15:35.2 0:12:06
  59  Joanna Bennett          758   F   71 Chilhowie         VA   1:15:41  15:59.4 0:12:11
  60  Barbara Monk            828   F   46 Lebanon           VA   1:15:48  16:07.3 0:12:12
  61  Hannah Beasey           887   F   10 Bristol           VA   1:15:58  16:04.8 0:12:14
  62  Matthew Beasey          886   M   48 Bristol           VA   1:16:06  16:12.3 0:12:15
  63  Lorrie Mash             824   F   48 Jefferson         NC   1:16:21  16:34.6 0:12:18
  64  Regina Collins          776   F   24 Marion            VA   1:16:47  17:12.5 0:12:22
  65  Stephanie Owens         836   F   46 Lebanon           VA   1:16:57  17:16.4 0:12:23
  66  Karissa Hendricks       803   F   17 Wellford          SC   1:17:24  17:39.5 0:12:28
  67  Cita Bandy              755   F   67 Norton            VA   1:18:48  19:08.5 0:12:41
  68  Helen Stratakes         851   F   48 Bristol           VA   1:19:45  20:01.4 0:12:50
  69  Doug Litten             823   M   54 Kingsport         TN   1:25:04  25:22.8 0:13:42
  70  Henri Collins           774   M   9  Abingdon          VA   1:27:47  27:50.7 0:14:08
  71  Fred Greear             798   M   78 Bristol           VA   1:30:11  30:21.3 0:14:31
  72  Kris Beasey             885   F   43 Bristol           VA   1:30:24  30:40.2 0:14:33
  73  Sam Beasey              888   M   8  Bristol           VA   1:30:40  30:39.8 0:14:36
  74  Marty Bandy             756   M   69 Norton            VA   1:46:38  47:03.0 0:17:10

Results by We Run Events