2014 Service Above Self 5K

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / 10K Overall / 10K Age Groups

Abingdon, VA - 07/26/14 | Virginia Creeper Trail
sunny, low 60s | Registered 5K/10K: 159 | 5K Finishers: 66

Division        Place Name                   City, State          Age Group Time    Pace  Bib #
=============== ===== ====================== ==================== ========= ======= ===== =====
Overall Female    1   KELLY STRAND           Eastlake, OH           F20-29   22:46.7  7:20 894
Overall Female    2   KARA STEWART           Glade Spring, VA       F15-19   24:46.2  7:59 861
Overall Female    3   STACEY POMRENKE        Abingdon, VA           F40-49   25:55.5  8:21 838
Overall Female    4   TIGHE FORRESTER        Glade Spring, VA       F30-39   25:56.8  8:22 795
Overall Female    5   CARRI BARKER           Glade Spring, VA       F30-39   26:17.0  8:28 757
Overall Female    6   ASHLEY ALLISON         Lees Summit, MO        F30-39   26:27.6  8:31 873
Overall Female    7   HOLLIE THOMPSON        Scottsboro, AL         F50-59   26:36.3  8:34 882
Overall Female    8   BEVERLY CHURCH         Vansant, VA            F40-49   26:57.2  8:41 865
Overall Female    9   RACHEL CARTER          North Tazewell, VA     F1-14    27:26.4  8:50 875
Overall Female    10  QUINN CRAUGHWELL       Abingdon, VA           F30-39   28:42.8  9:15 780
Overall Female    11  AIMIE HASLAM           Abingdon, VA           F30-39   28:43.2  9:15 899
Overall Female    12  AMY CARTER             North Tazewell, VA     F40-49   29:20.1  9:27 876
Overall Female    13  JOLLIE LEWIS           Marion, VA             F40-49   29:27.5  9:29 896
Overall Female    14  CANDY SINGLETON        Abingdon, VA           F30-39   29:46.2  9:35 846
Overall Female    15  SANDY GRAVES           Abingdon, VA           F50-59   29:54.5  9:38 884
Overall Female    16  WHITLEY HAWKINS        Abingdon, VA           F20-29   30:04.6  9:41 870
Overall Female    17  KAYLA STEVENS          Glade Spring, VA       F20-29   30:08.3  9:43 897
Overall Female    18  SELENA RASNAKE         Honaker, VA            F20-29   32:21.6 10:25 843
Overall Female    19  RITA KISCADEN          Bristol, TN            F40-49   32:46.1 10:33 818
Overall Female    20  KELLY HILL             Johnson City, TN       F30-39   32:46.7 10:34 805
Overall Female    21  ALICIA WILLIAMS        Saint Paul, VA         F30-39   32:52.1 10:35 858
Overall Female    22  LEAH CONRAD            Bristol, TN            F20-29   32:56.9 10:37 777
Overall Female    23  NANCYJEAN BRADFORD     Glade Spring, VA       F60-99   33:04.9 10:39 763
Overall Female    24  CATHERINE O'BRIEN      Abingdon, VA           F30-39   33:13.8 10:42 835
Overall Female    25  ASHLEIGH RANDOLPH      Abingdon, VA           F20-29   34:57.1 11:16 842
Overall Female    26  GRACE MCMURRAY         Bristol, VA            F15-19   34:58.2 11:16 867
Overall Female    27  KALA ABEL              Chilhowie, VA          F20-29   36:46.6 11:51 751
Overall Female    28  REBECCA NEWCITY        Harrisonburg, VA       F50-59   37:53.2 12:12 833
Overall Female    29  RACHAEL JOHNSON        Abingdon, VA           F20-29   38:13.2 12:19 814
Overall Female    30  STEPHANIE ELLIOTT      Blountville, TN        F30-39   38:28.4 12:24 792
Overall Female    31  KRISTA LINDSEY         Abingdon, VA           F20-29   39:36.5 12:45 822
Overall Female    32  AMANDA ROUSE           Abingdon, VA           F30-39   41:14.3 13:17 844
Overall Female    33  SARAH ELLIOTT          Knoxville, TN          F20-29   42:31.0 13:42 791
Overall Female    34  KELLI JOHNSON          Bristol, TN            F30-39   45:35.8 14:41 813
Overall Female    35  CAROLE TOWERS          Damascus, VA           F60-99   48:07.3 15:30 900
Overall Female    36  SHARON KYSER           Fall Branch, TN        F50-59   50:43.2 16:20 819
Overall Female    37  MARCIA JENNINGS        Johnson City, TN       F40-49   52:04.1 16:46 810
Overall Female    38  DANA BROWN             Johnson City, TN       F40-49   52:04.5 16:46 765
Overall Female    39  RENEE LAWSON           Swords Creek, VA       F30-39   57:04.4 18:23 820
Overall Female    40  GINA BUCKLEN           Cedar Bluff, VA        F30-39   57:06.7 18:23 766
Overall Female    41  MARGARET HULVEY        Abingdon, VA           F40-49   59:05.1 19:02 807
Overall Female    42  ELIZABETH HULVEY       Charlotte, NC          F40-49   59:06.2 19:02 806

F1-14             1   RACHEL CARTER          North Tazewell, VA     F1-14    27:26.4  8:50 875

F15-19            1   KARA STEWART           Glade Spring, VA       F15-19   24:46.2  7:59 861
F15-19            2   GRACE MCMURRAY         Bristol, VA            F15-19   34:58.2 11:16 867

F20-29            1   KELLY STRAND           Eastlake, OH           F20-29   22:46.7  7:20 894
F20-29            2   WHITLEY HAWKINS        Abingdon, VA           F20-29   30:04.6  9:41 870
F20-29            3   KAYLA STEVENS          Glade Spring, VA       F20-29   30:08.3  9:43 897
F20-29            4   SELENA RASNAKE         Honaker, VA            F20-29   32:21.6 10:25 843
F20-29            5   LEAH CONRAD            Bristol, TN            F20-29   32:56.9 10:37 777
F20-29            6   ASHLEIGH RANDOLPH      Abingdon, VA           F20-29   34:57.1 11:16 842
F20-29            7   KALA ABEL              Chilhowie, VA          F20-29   36:46.6 11:51 751
F20-29            8   RACHAEL JOHNSON        Abingdon, VA           F20-29   38:13.2 12:19 814
F20-29            9   KRISTA LINDSEY         Abingdon, VA           F20-29   39:36.5 12:45 822
F20-29            10  SARAH ELLIOTT          Knoxville, TN          F20-29   42:31.0 13:42 791

F30-39            1   TIGHE FORRESTER        Glade Spring, VA       F30-39   25:56.8  8:22 795
F30-39            2   CARRI BARKER           Glade Spring, VA       F30-39   26:17.0  8:28 757
F30-39            3   ASHLEY ALLISON         Lees Summit, MO        F30-39   26:27.6  8:31 873
F30-39            4   QUINN CRAUGHWELL       Abingdon, VA           F30-39   28:42.8  9:15 780
F30-39            5   AIMIE HASLAM           Abingdon, VA           F30-39   28:43.2  9:15 899
F30-39            6   CANDY SINGLETON        Abingdon, VA           F30-39   29:46.2  9:35 846
F30-39            7   KELLY HILL             Johnson City, TN       F30-39   32:46.7 10:34 805
F30-39            8   ALICIA WILLIAMS        Saint Paul, VA         F30-39   32:52.1 10:35 858
F30-39            9   CATHERINE O'BRIEN      Abingdon, VA           F30-39   33:13.8 10:42 835
F30-39            10  STEPHANIE ELLIOTT      Blountville, TN        F30-39   38:28.4 12:24 792
F30-39            11  AMANDA ROUSE           Abingdon, VA           F30-39   41:14.3 13:17 844
F30-39            12  KELLI JOHNSON          Bristol, TN            F30-39   45:35.8 14:41 813
F30-39            13  RENEE LAWSON           Swords Creek, VA       F30-39   57:04.4 18:23 820
F30-39            14  GINA BUCKLEN           Cedar Bluff, VA        F30-39   57:06.7 18:23 766

F40-49            1   STACEY POMRENKE        Abingdon, VA           F40-49   25:55.5  8:21 838
F40-49            2   BEVERLY CHURCH         Vansant, VA            F40-49   26:57.2  8:41 865
F40-49            3   AMY CARTER             North Tazewell, VA     F40-49   29:20.1  9:27 876
F40-49            4   JOLLIE LEWIS           Marion, VA             F40-49   29:27.5  9:29 896
F40-49            5   RITA KISCADEN          Bristol, TN            F40-49   32:46.1 10:33 818
F40-49            6   MARCIA JENNINGS        Johnson City, TN       F40-49   52:04.1 16:46 810
F40-49            7   DANA BROWN             Johnson City, TN       F40-49   52:04.5 16:46 765
F40-49            8   MARGARET HULVEY        Abingdon, VA           F40-49   59:05.1 19:02 807
F40-49            9   ELIZABETH HULVEY       Charlotte, NC          F40-49   59:06.2 19:02 806

F50-59            1   HOLLIE THOMPSON        Scottsboro, AL         F50-59   26:36.3  8:34 882
F50-59            2   SANDY GRAVES           Abingdon, VA           F50-59   29:54.5  9:38 884
F50-59            3   REBECCA NEWCITY        Harrisonburg, VA       F50-59   37:53.2 12:12 833
F50-59            4   SHARON KYSER           Fall Branch, TN        F50-59   50:43.2 16:20 819

F60-99            1   NANCYJEAN BRADFORD     Glade Spring, VA       F60-99   33:04.9 10:39 763
F60-99            2   CAROLE TOWERS          Damascus, VA           F60-99   48:07.3 15:30 900

Overall Male      1   KARL THIESSEN          Abingdon, VA           M1-14    18:35.5  6:00 889
Overall Male      2   ADAM CHAPMAN           Piney Flats, TN        M30-39   18:43.3  6:02 866
Overall Male      3   COLIN NEWCITY          Harrisonburg, VA       M20-29   20:06.7  6:29 832
Overall Male      4   ANDREW CAMPBELL        Bristol, VA            M20-29   20:29.7  6:36 895
Overall Male      5   TRAVIS QUESENBERRY     Abingdon, VA           M40-49   22:03.7  7:07 878
Overall Male      6   PAUL AREHART           Bristol, VA            M30-39   22:08.6  7:08 753
Overall Male      7   SHAY SULLIVAN          Abingdon, VA           M1-14    22:25.2  7:13 852
Overall Male      8   MARVIN ARCHER          Johnson City, TN       M50-59   22:48.6  7:21 864
Overall Male      9   CHRIS JOHNSON          Abingdon, VA           M20-29   24:16.4  7:49 732
Overall Male      10  MATTHEW DYE            Abingdon, VA           M30-39   24:20.6  7:51 790
Overall Male      11  TODD CASSEL            Dungannon, VA          M50-59   24:26.0  7:52 874
Overall Male      12  LANE KEALEY            Glade Spring, VA       M15-19   24:35.3  7:55 863
Overall Male      13  BRIAN FORRESTER        Glade Spring, VA       M30-39   25:11.9  8:07 794
Overall Male      14  JAMES ALLISON          Lees Summit, MO        M30-39   26:27.7  8:32 872
Overall Male      15  MARK HARVEY            Bristol, TN            M50-59   26:42.8  8:36 800
Overall Male      16  LEON LEWIS             Boone, NC              M60-99   29:13.5  9:25 879
Overall Male      17  NICK BERIGAN           ELIZABETHTON, TN       M30-39   31:14.8 10:04 760
Overall Male      18  CHRISTOPHER STACY      Grundy, VA             M20-29   32:17.2 10:24 848
Overall Male      19  JACKSON BOOTHE         Saltville, VA          M1-14    33:24.5 10:46 761
Overall Male      20  MATTHEW BOOTHE         Saltville, VA          M40-49   33:25.3 10:46 762
Overall Male      21  TREVOR MCMURRAY        Bristol, VA            M40-49   36:01.8 11:36 826
Overall Male      22  CHAD JOHNSON           Abingdon, VA           M30-39   38:12.5 12:18 812
Overall Male      23  ZACHARY NIENHUIS       Lebanon, VA            M1-14    39:57.6 12:52 892
Overall Male      24  LUCAS BUCKLEN          Cedar Bluff, VA        M30-39   57:05.0 18:23 767

M1-14             1   KARL THIESSEN          Abingdon, VA           M1-14    18:35.5  6:00 889
M1-14             2   SHAY SULLIVAN          Abingdon, VA           M1-14    22:25.2  7:13 852
M1-14             3   JACKSON BOOTHE         Saltville, VA          M1-14    33:24.5 10:46 761
M1-14             4   ZACHARY NIENHUIS       Lebanon, VA            M1-14    39:57.6 12:52 892

M15-19            1   LANE KEALEY            Glade Spring, VA       M15-19   24:35.3  7:55 863

M20-29            1   COLIN NEWCITY          Harrisonburg, VA       M20-29   20:06.7  6:29 832
M20-29            2   ANDREW CAMPBELL        Bristol, VA            M20-29   20:29.7  6:36 895
M20-29            3   CHRIS JOHNSON          Abingdon, VA           M20-29   24:16.4  7:49 732
M20-29            4   CHRISTOPHER STACY      Grundy, VA             M20-29   32:17.2 10:24 848

M30-39            1   ADAM CHAPMAN           Piney Flats, TN        M30-39   18:43.3  6:02 866
M30-39            2   PAUL AREHART           Bristol, VA            M30-39   22:08.6  7:08 753
M30-39            3   MATTHEW DYE            Abingdon, VA           M30-39   24:20.6  7:51 790
M30-39            4   BRIAN FORRESTER        Glade Spring, VA       M30-39   25:11.9  8:07 794
M30-39            5   JAMES ALLISON          Lees Summit, MO        M30-39   26:27.7  8:32 872
M30-39            6   NICK BERIGAN           ELIZABETHTON, TN       M30-39   31:14.8 10:04 760
M30-39            7   CHAD JOHNSON           Abingdon, VA           M30-39   38:12.5 12:18 812
M30-39            8   LUCAS BUCKLEN          Cedar Bluff, VA        M30-39   57:05.0 18:23 767

M40-49            1   TRAVIS QUESENBERRY     Abingdon, VA           M40-49   22:03.7  7:07 878
M40-49            2   MATTHEW BOOTHE         Saltville, VA          M40-49   33:25.3 10:46 762
M40-49            3   TREVOR MCMURRAY        Bristol, VA            M40-49   36:01.8 11:36 826
M50-59            1   MARVIN ARCHER          Johnson City, TN       M50-59   22:48.6  7:21 864
M50-59            2   TODD CASSEL            Dungannon, VA          M50-59   24:26.0  7:52 874
M50-59            3   MARK HARVEY            Bristol, TN            M50-59   26:42.8  8:36 800

M60-99            1   LEON LEWIS             Boone, NC              M60-99   29:13.5  9:25 879

Results by We Run Events