2014 Save the Cinema 2 Miler

Overall / Age Graded / Age Groups

Rogersville, TN - 08/02/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN14072MS
65 degrees and partly sunny | Registered: 81 | Finishers: 79

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Phil Roberts                  159  51 Greeneville     TN   12:03 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Jenna Hutchins                161  10 Johnson City    TN   13:38 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Neal Whitten                  156  40 Johnson City    TN   12:11 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Susanne Seiler               1924  66 Gray            TN   17:26 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Dennis Cupp                   152  54 Rogersville     TN   15:05 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Patti Stevens                1916  53 Rogersville     TN   19:02 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    65 Gary Carico                   167  61 Rogersville     TN   35:45 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    36 Ruth Ketron                   168  84 Kingsport       TN   23:50 

Male 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Aryan Buchanan                169   7 Surgoinsville   TN   19:36 
    2    45 Jacob Hurd                   1909   8 Rogersville     TN   28:23 
    3    48 Luke Hurd                     199   8 Rogersville     TN   29:18 
    4    49 Elijah Hurd                  1911   7 Rogersville     TN   29:23 
    5    78 Ethan Fields                 1917   5 Surgoinsville   TN   41:28 

Female 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Kaitlin Johnson               178   8 Rogersville     TN   20:56 
    2    39 Atley Antrican               1932   9 Rogersville     TN   26:13 
    3    50 Emma Horton                   200   9 Rogersville     TN   31:19 
    4    58 Jasmyn Villa                  173   8 Surgoinsville   TN   34:13 

Male 10-14
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Austin Kirkpatrick            181  11 Rogersville     TN   12:31 
    2    19 Evan Andrews                 1919  13 Rogersville     TN   18:03 
    3    25 Alonte Villa                  174  13 Surgoinsville   TN   19:23 
    4    37 Jackson Villa                 175  11 Surgoinsville   TN   24:12 

Female 10-14
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Lora Cardenas                 148  13 Church Hill     TN   15:35 
    2    57 Serenity Buchanan             170  10 Surgoinsville   TN   34:10 
    3    71 Ainsley Antrican             1934  12 Rogersville     TN   38:32 
    4    72 Cassie Andrews               1922  14 Rogersville     TN   38:33 
    5    75 Jessica McPeek               1914  14 Surgoinsville   TN   39:29 
    6    76 Cameryn Booker               1925  14 Rogersville     TN   39:30 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Isaac Ringley                 180  19 Rogersville     TN   12:52 
    2     7 Orien Altman                  165  16 Rogersville     TN   13:01 
    3    10 Joshua Barrett               1933  15 Surgoinsville   TN   14:44 
    4    30 John Hobbs                    190  16 Rogersville     TN   20:01 
    5    74 Andrew Tate                  1912  16 Church Hill     TN   39:26 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Jillian Wolf                  182  17 Surgoinsville   TN   14:47 
    2    20 Jenny Hesan                   160  15 Surgoinsville   TN   18:08 
    3    26 Mattie Lee                   1926  18 Rogersville     TN   19:26 
    4    31 Summer Jackson               1930  19 Rogersville     TN   20:38 
    5    42 Madison Price                 195  17 Rogersville     TN   26:42 
    6    54 Vonnie Anderson               155  18 Rogersville     TN   32:54 
    7    59 Emily Price                   196  15 Rogersville     TN   34:29 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Alex Payton                   176  24 Greeneville     TN   12:55 
    2    16 John Pevy                     154  25 Surgoinsville   TN   16:59 
    3    29 Eric Buchanan                 171  28 Rogersville     TN   19:36 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Caitlin Bradley               151  23 Rogersville     TN   15:38 
    2    17 Casey Ryans                  1918  21 Rogersville     TN   17:04 
    3    53 Kayla Sattler                 192  23 Surgoinsville   TN   32:40 
    4    56 Francesca Anderson            153  22 Rogersville     TN   32:57 
    5    79 Hayley Fields                1915  29 Surgoinsville   TN   41:28 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 David Sheets                  164  32 Johnson City    TN   12:55 
    2     9 Chip Smith                    150  36 Mt Carmel       TN   14:28 
    3    13 Shannon Foster                194  34 Rogersville     TN   15:05 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Melissa Boyd                  179  33 Rogersville     TN   18:15 
    2    22 Tiffany Long                  187  38 Bulls Gap       TN   18:15 
    3    27 Jessica Floyd                1928  30 Rogersville     TN   19:30 
    4    33 Lisa Kirkpatrick              183  35 Rogersville     TN   21:24 
    5    35 Joy Hurd                      198  38 Rogersville     TN   23:41 
    6    41 Amy Antrican                 1929  38 Rogersville     TN   26:25 
    7    43 Kelly Andrews                1921  36 Rogersville     TN   27:46 
    8    46 Karen Parrott                 177  36 Rogersville     TN   28:56 
    9    51 Jessica Horton               1910  33 Rogersville     TN   31:19 
   10    62 Crystal Buchanan              172  31 Rogersville     TN   35:07 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    38 Dwayne Horton                1913  48 Rogersville     TN   25:15 
    2    40 John Antrican                1931  46 Rogersville     TN   26:25 
    3    44 Scott Andrews                1920  40 Rogersville     TN   27:46 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Jessica Ryans                1923  45 Rogersville     TN   19:14 
    2    52 Cindy Bellamy                1927  43 Church Hill     TN   32:06 
    3    66 Tabby Sattler                 193  46 Bulls Gap       TN   38:13 
    4    73 Kristie Lindsey               197  42 Church Hill     TN   38:40 
    5    77 Anna Albright                 162  43 Johnson City    TN   40:01 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Jack Simon                    191  59 Shelbyville     TN   23:20 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    55 Jo Anderson                   157  57 Rogersville     TN   32:55 
    2    60 Debbie Price                 1936  58 Rogersville     TN   35:05 
    3    61 Cindy Peterson                149  58 Rogersville     TN   35:07 
    4    63 Mary Zimmerman               1935  53 Surgoinsville   TN   35:26 
    5    68 Donna Ball                    185  54 Rogersville     TN   38:20 

Male 60-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 60-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    47 Kathy Maysilles               184  65 Rogersville     TN   29:10 
    2    64 Katherine Gibbons             158  61 Rogersville     TN   35:32 
    3    67 Barbara Albright              163  69 Rogersville     TN   38:13 
    4    69 Anna Hicks                    188  67 Rogersville     TN   38:20 
    5    70 Lucia Carico                  166  64 Rogersville     TN   38:26 

Male 70-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 70-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing