2014 5K Run for St Anne School

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Abingdon, VA - 03/08/14 | USATF-Certified Course VA14001MS
Sunny and 35 degrees | Registered: 123 | Finishers: 107

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Andrew Campbell        2990  19 Bristol         VA   20:31 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Theresa Burriss         872  48 Bristol         VA   23:31 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Chris Allen             803  42 Bristol         TN   20:32 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Melissa Allen           822  40 Bristol         TN   23:44 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Jim Hess                885  65 Bristol         VA   22:29 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    46 Lori Ray                899  51 Kingsport       TN   27:42 

Male 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Ethan Cannon           1573   9 Abingdon        VA   22:29 
    2    38 Ryan Fish               941   6 Kingsport       TN   26:18 
    3    90 Henri Collins          2981   9 Abingdon        VA   34:36 
    4    96 Joseph Burriss          414   7 Bristol         TN   38:25 

Female 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    51 Lily Gewelke           2355   7 Johnson City    TN   28:26 
    2    68 Ellie Harmon            884   9 Bristol         TN   29:56 
    3    76 Ella Winterling         715   8 Glade Spring    VA   30:47 
    4    77 Jettie Sullivan        2998   8 Abingdon        VA   30:48 
    5    83 Rachel Wade             709   9 Kingsport       TN   32:28 

Male 10-14
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Shay Sullivan           703  11 Abingdon        VA   22:06 
    2    11 Avery Cannon           1579  12 Abingdon        VA   23:28 
    3    17 Josh Mai                892  14 Bristol         TN   24:13 
    4    19 Jean Roquiny            931  10 Abingdon        VA   24:22 
    5    22 Finn Johnson            443  12 Abingdon        VA   24:28 
    6    27 Brad Winterling         713  11 Glade Spring    VA   25:00 
    7    56 Parker Armstrong        455  12 Abingdon        VA   28:45 
    8    62 Keaton Holmes           887  11 Chilhowie       VA   29:19 
    9   103 William Burriss         950  10 Bristol         TN   41:28 

Female 10-14
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Sarah Allen             823  13 Bristol         TN   24:32 
    2    26 Annie Miller            893  12 Abingdon        VA   24:46 
    3    41 Maggie Miller           894  13 Abingdon        VA   27:09 
    4    45 Anna Campbell          2997  11 Abingdon        VA   27:16 
    5    69 Alexis Dixon           2996  14 Abingdon        VA   29:57 
    6    85 Claire Winterling       714  13 Glade Spring    VA   33:11 
    7    86 Emerson Cobb            875  10 Bristol         VA   33:11 
    8    87 Annie Sheets            946  13 Glade Spring    VA   33:12 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Tyler Despard           938  18 Bristol         TN   20:34 
    2    39 Alex Childress          874  15 Kingsport       TN   26:40 
    3    66 David Zochowski         469  16 Bristol         TN   29:50 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    44 Summer Allen            832  15 Bristol         TN   27:15 
    2    70 Maggie Campbell        2995  15 Abingdon        VA   29:57 
    3    71 Chloe Sutherland       2993  15 Abingdon        VA   29:57 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Brad Lester             945  26 Abingdon        VA   24:02 
    2    29 Angus Shaw              702  29 Bluff City      TN   25:21 
    3    47 Josh Trent              704  28 Bristol         VA   27:50 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    31 Laura Nunley            897  28 Glade Spring    VA   25:23 
    2    55 Holly Bracher           839  26 Bristol         VA   28:43 
    3    93 Amanda Earp             939  25 Abingdon        VA   37:53 
    4    94 Christen Lamie          944  25 Abingdon        VA   38:08 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Tony Branson           2983  34 Bristol         VA   23:42 
    2    21 John Singleton         2986  32 Abingdon        VA   24:26 
    3    25 Ryan Meador            2992  32 Abingdon        VA   24:39 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Katie Keith             889  31 Bristol         VA   24:39 
    2    48 Natasha Trent           705  32 Bristol         VA   27:50 
    3    53 Candy Singleton        2987  32 Abingdon        VA   28:31 
    4    74 Rebecca Thompson        937  33 Abingdon        VA   30:17 
    5    75 Leslie Selvaggi         701  33 Abingdon        VA   30:41 
    6    92 Katie Winters           712  30 Bristol         VA   37:15 
    7    97 Cami Bryant            1557  33 Meadowview      VA   38:56 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Chris Broglio          1523  37 Bristol         TN   22:16 
    2    34 Eliot Cannon           1574  39 Abingdon        VA   25:46 
    3    63 Keaton Holmes           888  36 Chilhowie       VA   29:19 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Peg Hoffman             886  36 Bristol         VA   25:16 
    2    60 Daphne Pearson          947  39 Elizabethton    TN   29:12 
    3    67 Garieann Fish           942  36 Kingsport       TN   29:54 
    4    79 Paula Nichols          2985  37 Abingdon        VA   31:15 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Bosco Quigley          2994  44 Abingdon        VA   23:09 
    2    20 Philippe Roquiny        717  41 Abingdon        VA   24:23 
    3    32 Chris Fleenor           919  44 Bristol         VA   25:28 
    4    36 William Burriss III     422  43 Bristol         TN   26:04 
    5    72 Eric Fish               940  40 Kingsport       TN   29:58 
    6    95 Robert Archer           837  42 Johnson City    TN   38:10 
    7   104 Sage Johnson            438  43 Abingdon        VA   46:24 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Chelsea Cannon         1571  40 Abingdon        VA   25:47 
    2    37 Elizabeth Fairbanks    2976  44 Abingdon        VA   26:06 
    3    40 Meg Collins            2980  42 Abingdon        VA   26:59 
    4    42 Sherri Gewelke         2356  43 Johnson City    TN   27:11 
    5    57 Brea Brumby            2989  41 Johnson City    TN   28:56 
    6    58 Gwen Campbell          2991  43 Abingdon        VA   28:58 
    7    59 Samantha Davison        879  44 Abingdon        VA   28:59 
    8    64 Lou Winterling          952  44 Glade Spring    VA   29:25 
    9    73 Brandi Wade             707  42 Kingsport       TN   30:01 
   10   106 Elizabeth Burriss       430  40 Bristol         TN   48:08 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Paul Armstrong         2999  46 Abingdon        VA   23:14 
    2    15 John Niebauer           896  46 Abingdon        VA   23:54 
    3    30 John Wade               708  49 Kingsport       TN   25:22 
    4    65 Craig McLaughlin       1533  45 Abingdon        VA   29:44 
    5    81 Kevin Winterling        716  45 Glade Spring    VA   31:46 
    6   100 Ken Fairbanks          2979  46 Abingdon        VA   40:35 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    43 Janine Myatt            895  46 Bristol         VA   27:14 
    2    78 Mary Brann              846  49 Atlanta         GA   31:03 
    3   105 Natalie Huffard        1580  46 Bluff City      TN   48:05 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Mike Privett           2975  53 Trout Dale      VA   22:52 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    54 Mary Rodriguez          921  55 Abingdon        VA   28:34 
    2    82 Patti Turpin            706  57 Bristol         VA   32:17 
    3    88 Joyce Bice             2969  58 Kingsport       TN   33:55 
    4    99 Linda Kristofell       1544  59 Bristol         VA   39:55 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    52 Mike Pedigo            2971  62 Dublin          VA   28:28 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    84 Sue Melkowski          1555  60 Bristol         TN   32:46 
    2    91 Joneen Singleton       2988  62 Abingdon        VA   35:27 
    3   101 Joan Gregory            949  60 Bristol         TN   41:12 

Male 65 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 MacKie Johnson         2973  67 Conover         NC   24:20 
    2    33 Bob Hardin              883  67 Elizabethton    TN   25:41 
    3    49 Leon Lewis             2974  73 Boone           NC   27:52 
    4    50 Legrande Boyer         2967  72 Kingsport       TN   28:00 
    5    89 Robert Bice            2970  66 Kingsport       TN   34:03 

Female 65 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    61 Lana Butler             873  66 Bluff City      TN   29:17 
    2    80 Anna Sherrill          2968  68 Abingdon        VA   31:17 
    3    98 Barbara Taylor         2984  66 Johnson City    TN   39:10 
    4   102 Ruth Ketron            2982  84 Kingsport       TN   41:27 
    5   107 Eleanor Pendergraft     898  78 Johnson City    TN   52:02 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs