2014 5K Run for St Anne School

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Abingdon, VA - 03/08/14 | USATF-Certified Course VA14001MS
Sunny and 35 degrees | Registered: 123 | Finishers: 107

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ====================== ==== === === ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Jim Hess                885 M    65   22:29   17:18   74.61 
    2 Ethan Cannon           1573 M     9   22:29   17:44   72.80 
    3 Ruth Ketron            2982 F    84   41:27   20:37   71.84 
    4 Lana Butler             873 F    66   29:17   20:45   71.36 
    5 Ryan Fish               941 M     6   26:18   18:09   71.13 
    6 MacKie Johnson         2973 M    67   24:20   18:22   70.25 
    7 Theresa Burriss         872 F    48   23:31   21:15   69.66 
    8 Shay Sullivan           703 M    11   22:06   18:39   69.22 
    9 Anna Sherrill          2968 F    68   31:17   21:29   68.91 
   10 Chris Allen             803 M    42   20:32   19:07   67.50 
   11 Bob Hardin              883 M    67   25:41   19:24   66.53 
   12 Mike Privett           2975 M    53   22:52   19:31   66.13 
   13 Lily Gewelke           2355 F     7   28:26   22:26   66.01 
   14 Leon Lewis             2974 M    73   27:52   19:36   65.85 
   15 Annie Miller            893 F    12   24:46   22:31   65.75 
   16 Sarah Allen             823 F    13   24:32   22:44   65.14 
   17 Tyler Despard           938 M    18   20:34   19:53   64.89 
   18 Jean Roquiny            931 M    10   24:22   19:55   64.81 
   19 Legrande Boyer         2967 M    72   28:00   19:59   64.59 
   20 Melissa Allen           822 F    40   23:44   22:58   64.48 
   21 Andrew Campbell        2990 M    19   20:31   20:05   64.27 
   22 Avery Cannon           1579 M    12   23:28   20:22   63.38 
   23 Mary Rodriguez          921 F    55   28:34   23:40   62.56 
   24 Paul Armstrong         2999 M    46   23:14   20:58   61.53 
   25 Lori Ray                899 F    51   27:42   24:10   61.28 
   26 Brad Winterling         713 M    11   25:00   21:05   61.21 
   27 Anna Campbell          2997 F    11   27:16   24:15   61.05 
   28 Bosco Quigley          2994 M    44   23:09   21:13   60.81 
   29 Finn Johnson            443 M    12   24:28   21:14   60.80 
   30 Elizabeth Fairbanks    2976 F    44   26:06   24:33   60.32 
   31 Katie Keith             889 F    31   24:39   24:37   60.14 
   32 Chris Broglio          1523 M    37   22:16   21:31   59.99 
   33 John Niebauer           896 M    46   23:54   21:34   59.82 
   34 Peg Hoffman             886 F    36   25:16   24:56   59.38 
   35 Chelsea Cannon         1571 F    40   25:47   24:57   59.34 
   36 Janine Myatt            895 F    46   27:14   25:09   58.87 
   37 Ella Winterling         715 F     8   30:47   25:10   58.84 
   38 Maggie Miller           894 F    13   27:09   25:10   58.84 
   39 Jettie Sullivan        2998 F     8   30:48   25:10   58.82 
   40 Ellie Harmon            884 F     9   29:56   25:15   58.63 
   41 Josh Mai                892 M    14   24:13   22:01   58.62 
   42 Sue Melkowski          1555 F    60   32:46   25:22   58.38 
   43 Laura Nunley            897 F    28   25:23   25:23   58.34 
   44 John Wade               708 M    49   25:22   22:22   57.68 
   45 Sherri Gewelke         2356 F    43   27:11   25:46   57.45 
   46 Meg Collins            2980 F    42   26:59   25:46   57.45 
   47 Mike Pedigo            2971 M    62   28:28   22:30   57.37 
   48 Summer Allen            832 F    15   27:15   26:01   56.90 
   49 Patti Turpin            706 F    57   32:17   26:02   56.85 
   50 Philippe Roquiny        717 M    41   24:23   22:52   56.44 
   51 Joneen Singleton       2988 F    62   35:27   26:40   55.52 
   52 Tony Branson           2983 M    34   23:42   23:20   55.33 
   53 Chris Fleenor           919 M    44   25:28   23:21   55.26 
   54 Joyce Bice             2969 F    58   33:55   26:59   54.86 
   55 Samantha Davison        879 F    44   28:59   27:15   54.34 
   56 Rachel Wade             709 F     9   32:28   27:23   54.07 
   57 Gwen Campbell          2991 F    43   28:58   27:27   53.93 
   58 Brad Lester             945 M    26   24:02   24:02   53.70 
   59 William Burriss III     422 M    43   26:04   24:05   53.58 
   60 Lou Winterling          952 F    44   29:25   27:39   53.53 
   61 Barbara Taylor         2984 F    66   39:10   27:45   53.36 
   62 Mary Brann              846 F    49   31:03   27:45   53.35 
   63 Natasha Trent           705 F    32   27:50   27:46   53.31 
   64 John Singleton         2986 M    32   24:26   24:14   53.24 
   65 Brea Brumby            2989 F    41   28:56   27:49   53.21 
   66 Ryan Meador            2992 M    32   24:39   24:28   52.76 
   67 Eliot Cannon           1574 M    39   25:46   24:32   52.61 
   68 Alexis Dixon           2996 F    14   29:57   28:12   52.48 
   69 Alex Childress          874 M    15   26:40   24:42   52.24 
   70 Keaton Holmes           887 M    11   29:19   24:43   52.20 
   71 Daphne Pearson          947 F    39   29:12   28:25   52.09 
   72 Candy Singleton        2987 F    32   28:31   28:27   52.04 
   73 Maggie Campbell        2995 F    15   29:57   28:36   51.75 
   74 Chloe Sutherland       2993 F    15   29:57   28:37   51.74 
   75 Parker Armstrong        455 M    12   28:45   24:57   51.73 
   76 Brandi Wade             707 F    42   30:01   28:40   51.64 
   77 Holly Bracher           839 F    26   28:43   28:43   51.56 
   78 Emerson Cobb            875 F    10   33:11   28:48   51.41 
   79 Angus Shaw              702 M    29   25:21   25:20   50.94 
   80 Garieann Fish           942 F    36   29:54   29:31   50.15 
   81 Robert Bice            2970 M    66   34:03   25:57   49.73 
   82 Eleanor Pendergraft     898 F    78   52:02   30:03   49.26 
   83 Rebecca Thompson        937 F    33   30:17   30:09   49.11 
   84 Leslie Selvaggi         701 F    33   30:41   30:33   48.46 
   85 Paula Nichols          2985 F    37   31:15   30:43   48.19 
   86 Claire Winterling       714 F    13   33:11   30:45   48.14 
   87 Annie Sheets            946 F    13   33:12   30:46   48.13 
   88 Craig McLaughlin       1533 M    45   29:44   27:03   47.70 
   89 Henri Collins          2981 M     9   34:36   27:17   47.30 
   90 Linda Kristofell       1544 F    59   39:55   31:19   47.27 
   91 Joan Gregory            949 F    60   41:12   31:53   46.43 
   92 Josh Trent              704 M    28   27:50   27:50   46.36 
   93 Joseph Burriss          414 M     7   38:25   27:51   46.33 
   94 David Zochowski         469 M    16   29:50   28:06   45.91 
   95 Eric Fish               940 M    40   29:58   28:19   45.56 
   96 Keaton Holmes           888 M    36   29:19   28:32   45.23 
   97 Kevin Winterling        716 M    45   31:46   28:55   44.64 
   98 Katie Winters           712 F    30   37:15   37:15   39.75 
   99 Amanda Earp             939 F    25   37:53   37:53   39.07 
  100 Christen Lamie          944 F    25   38:08   38:08   38.82 
  101 Cami Bryant            1557 F    33   38:56   38:46   38.19 
  102 William Burriss         950 M    10   41:28   33:53   38.08 
  103 Robert Archer           837 M    42   38:10   35:32   36.31 
  104 Ken Fairbanks          2979 M    46   40:35   36:38   35.22 
  105 Natalie Huffard        1580 F    46   48:05   44:24   33.34 
  106 Elizabeth Burriss       430 F    40   48:08   46:35   31.77 
  107 Sage Johnson            438 M    43   46:24   42:53   30.09 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs