2014 5K Run for St Anne School

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded / Photos posted on SFTC's Facebook page

Abingdon, VA - 03/08/14 | USATF-Certified Course VA14001MS
Sunny and 35 degrees | Registered: 123 | Finishers: 107

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age City          St Guntime Div/Tot  Nettime Pace     
===== ====================== ==== === === ============= == ======= ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Andrew Campbell        2990 M    19 Bristol       VA   20:31   1/4      20:26  6:35 
    2 Chris Allen             803 M    42 Bristol       TN   20:32   1/8      20:33  6:37 
    3 Tyler Despard           938 M    18 Bristol       TN   20:34   2/4      20:32  6:37 
    4 Shay Sullivan           703 M    11 Abingdon      VA   22:06   1/9      22:05  7:07 
    5 Chris Broglio          1523 M    37 Bristol       TN   22:16   1/3      22:13  7:10 
    6 Ethan Cannon           1573 M     9 Abingdon      VA   22:29   1/4      22:29  7:14 
    7 Jim Hess                885 M    65 Bristol       VA   22:29   1/6      22:28  7:14 
    8 Mike Privett           2975 M    53 Trout Dale    VA   22:52   1/1      22:50  7:21 
    9 Bosco Quigley          2994 M    44 Abingdon      VA   23:09   2/8      22:57  7:24 
   10 Paul Armstrong         2999 M    46 Abingdon      VA   23:14   1/6      23:05  7:26 
   11 Avery Cannon           1579 M    12 Abingdon      VA   23:28   2/9      23:27  7:33 
   12 Theresa Burriss         872 F    48 Bristol       VA   23:31   1/4      23:20  7:31 
   13 Tony Branson           2983 M    34 Bristol       VA   23:42   1/3      23:39  7:37 
   14 Melissa Allen           822 F    40 Bristol       TN   23:44   1/11     23:40  7:38 
   15 John Niebauer           896 M    46 Abingdon      VA   23:54   2/6      23:45  7:39 
   16 Brad Lester             945 M    26 Abingdon      VA   24:02   1/3      23:57  7:43 
   17 Josh Mai                892 M    14 Bristol       TN   24:13   3/9      24:10  7:47 
   18 MacKie Johnson         2973 M    67 Conover       NC   24:20   2/6      24:18  7:49 
   19 Jean Roquiny            931 M    10 Abingdon      VA   24:22   4/9      24:20  7:50 
   20 Philippe Roquiny        717 M    41 Abingdon      VA   24:23   3/8      24:18  7:50 
   21 John Singleton         2986 M    32 Abingdon      VA   24:26   2/3      24:23  7:51 
   22 Finn Johnson            443 M    12 Abingdon      VA   24:28   5/9      24:27  7:52 
   23 Sarah Allen             823 F    13 Bristol       TN   24:32   1/8      24:29  7:53 
   24 Katie Keith             889 F    31 Bristol       VA   24:39   1/7      24:26  7:52 
   25 Ryan Meador            2992 M    32 Abingdon      VA   24:39   3/3      24:35  7:55 
   26 Annie Miller            893 F    12 Abingdon      VA   24:46   2/8      24:45  7:58 
   27 Brad Winterling         713 M    11 Glade Spring  VA   25:00   6/9      24:59  8:03 
   28 Peg Hoffman             886 F    36 Bristol       VA   25:16   1/4      25:13  8:07 
   29 Angus Shaw              702 M    29 Bluff City    TN   25:21   2/3      25:10  8:06 
   30 John Wade               708 M    49 Kingsport     TN   25:22   3/6      25:19  8:09 
   31 Laura Nunley            897 F    28 Glade Spring  VA   25:23   1/4      25:17  8:09 
   32 Chris Fleenor           919 M    44 Bristol       VA   25:28   4/8      25:23  8:11 
   33 Bob Hardin              883 M    67 Elizabethton  TN   25:41   3/6      25:38  8:15 
   34 Eliot Cannon           1574 M    39 Abingdon      VA   25:46   2/3      25:27  8:12 
   35 Chelsea Cannon         1571 F    40 Abingdon      VA   25:47   2/11     25:30  8:13 
   36 William Burriss III     422 M    43 Bristol       TN   26:04   5/8      25:49  8:19 
   37 Elizabeth Fairbanks    2976 F    44 Abingdon      VA   26:06   3/11     26:00  8:22 
   38 Ryan Fish               941 M     6 Kingsport     TN   26:18   2/4      26:04  8:24 
   39 Alex Childress          874 M    15 Kingsport     TN   26:40   3/4      26:36  8:34 
   40 Meg Collins            2980 F    42 Abingdon      VA   26:59   4/11     26:57  8:41 
   41 Maggie Miller           894 F    13 Abingdon      VA   27:09   3/8      27:08  8:44 
   42 Sherri Gewelke         2356 F    43 Johnson City  TN   27:11   5/11     27:10  8:45 
   43 Janine Myatt            895 F    46 Bristol       VA   27:14   2/4      26:53  8:39 
   44 Summer Allen            832 F    15 Bristol       TN   27:15   1/3      27:13  8:46 
   45 Anna Campbell          2997 F    11 Abingdon      VA   27:16   4/8      27:16  8:47 
   46 Lori Ray                899 F    51 Kingsport     TN   27:42   1/1      27:39  8:54 
   47 Josh Trent              704 M    28 Bristol       VA   27:50   3/3      27:36  8:53 
   48 Natasha Trent           705 F    32 Bristol       VA   27:50   2/7      27:38  8:54 
   49 Leon Lewis             2974 M    73 Boone         NC   27:52   4/6      27:49  8:58 
   50 Legrande Boyer         2967 M    72 Kingsport     TN   28:00   5/6      27:59  9:01 
   51 Lily Gewelke           2355 F     7 Johnson City  TN   28:26   1/5      28:25  9:09 
   52 Mike Pedigo            2971 M    62 Dublin        VA   28:28   1/1      28:26  9:09 
   53 Candy Singleton        2987 F    32 Abingdon      VA   28:31   3/7      28:27  9:10 
   54 Mary Rodriguez          921 F    55 Abingdon      VA   28:34   1/4      28:28  9:10 
   55 Holly Bracher           839 F    26 Bristol       VA   28:43   2/4      28:29  9:11 
   56 Parker Armstrong        455 M    12 Abingdon      VA   28:45   7/9      28:39  9:14 
   57 Brea Brumby            2989 F    41 Johnson City  TN   28:56   6/11     28:47  9:16 
   58 Gwen Campbell          2991 F    43 Abingdon      VA   28:58   7/11     28:50  9:17 
   59 Samantha Davison        879 F    44 Abingdon      VA   28:59   8/11     28:50  9:17 
   60 Daphne Pearson          947 F    39 Elizabethton  TN   29:12   2/4      29:02  9:21 
   61 Lana Butler             873 F    66 Bluff City    TN   29:17   1/5      29:07  9:23 
   62 Keaton Holmes           887 M    11 Chilhowie     VA   29:19   8/9      29:11  9:24 
   63 Keaton Holmes           888 M    36 Chilhowie     VA   29:19   3/3      29:11  9:24 
   64 Lou Winterling          952 F    44 Glade Spring  VA   29:25   9/11     29:18  9:26 
   65 Craig McLaughlin       1533 M    45 Abingdon      VA   29:44   4/6      29:27  9:29 
   66 David Zochowski         469 M    16 Bristol       TN   29:50   4/4      29:38  9:33 
   67 Garieann Fish           942 F    36 Kingsport     TN   29:54   3/4      29:36  9:32 
   68 Ellie Harmon            884 F     9 Bristol       TN   29:56   2/5      29:54  9:38 
   69 Alexis Dixon           2996 F    14 Abingdon      VA   29:57   5/8      29:51  9:37 
   70 Maggie Campbell        2995 F    15 Abingdon      VA   29:57   2/3      29:52  9:37 
   71 Chloe Sutherland       2993 F    15 Abingdon      VA   29:57   3/3      29:56  9:38 
   72 Eric Fish               940 M    40 Kingsport     TN   29:58   6/8      29:44  9:35 
   73 Brandi Wade             707 F    42 Kingsport     TN   30:01  10/11     29:57  9:39 
   74 Rebecca Thompson        937 F    33 Abingdon      VA   30:17   4/7      29:59  9:39 
   75 Leslie Selvaggi         701 F    33 Abingdon      VA   30:41   5/7      30:34  9:50 
   76 Ella Winterling         715 F     8 Glade Spring  VA   30:47   3/5      30:45  9:54 
   77 Jettie Sullivan        2998 F     8 Abingdon      VA   30:48   4/5      30:46  9:54 
   78 Mary Brann              846 F    49 Atlanta       GA   31:03   3/4      30:50  9:56 
   79 Paula Nichols          2985 F    37 Abingdon      VA   31:15   4/4      31:08 10:01 
   80 Anna Sherrill          2968 F    68 Abingdon      VA   31:17   2/5      31:14 10:03 
   81 Kevin Winterling        716 M    45 Glade Spring  VA   31:46   5/6      31:37 10:11 
   82 Patti Turpin            706 F    57 Bristol       VA   32:17   2/4      32:03 10:19 
   83 Rachel Wade             709 F     9 Kingsport     TN   32:28   5/5      32:23 10:26 
   84 Sue Melkowski          1555 F    60 Bristol       TN   32:46   1/3      32:32 10:29 
   85 Claire Winterling       714 F    13 Glade Spring  VA   33:11   6/8      33:04 10:39 
   86 Emerson Cobb            875 F    10 Bristol       VA   33:11   7/8      33:08 10:40 
   87 Annie Sheets            946 F    13 Glade Spring  VA   33:12   8/8      33:05 10:39 
   88 Joyce Bice             2969 F    58 Kingsport     TN   33:55   3/4      33:46 10:52 
   89 Robert Bice            2970 M    66 Kingsport     TN   34:03   6/6      33:54 10:55 
   90 Henri Collins          2981 M     9 Abingdon      VA   34:36   3/4      34:33 11:08 
   91 Joneen Singleton       2988 F    62 Abingdon      VA   35:27   2/3      35:20 11:23 
   92 Katie Winters           712 F    30 Bristol       VA   37:15   6/7      37:05 11:56 
   93 Amanda Earp             939 F    25 Abingdon      VA   37:53   3/4      37:48 12:10 
   94 Christen Lamie          944 F    25 Abingdon      VA   38:08   4/4      38:02 12:15 
   95 Robert Archer           837 M    42 Johnson City  TN   38:10   7/8      37:46 12:10 
   96 Joseph Burriss          414 M     7 Bristol       TN   38:25   4/4      38:10 12:17 
   97 Cami Bryant            1557 F    33 Meadowview    VA   38:56   7/7      38:49 12:30 
   98 Barbara Taylor         2984 F    66 Johnson City  TN   39:10   3/5      39:06 12:35 
   99 Linda Kristofell       1544 F    59 Bristol       VA   39:55   4/4      39:41 12:47 
  100 Ken Fairbanks          2979 M    46 Abingdon      VA   40:35   6/6      40:13 12:57 
  101 Joan Gregory            949 F    60 Bristol       TN   41:12   3/3      41:01 13:12 
  102 Ruth Ketron            2982 F    84 Kingsport     TN   41:27   4/5      41:25 13:20 
  103 William Burriss         950 M    10 Bristol       TN   41:28   9/9      41:13 13:16 
  104 Sage Johnson            438 M    43 Abingdon      VA   46:24   8/8      46:08 14:51 
  105 Natalie Huffard        1580 F    46 Bluff City    TN   48:05   4/4      47:47 15:23 
  106 Elizabeth Burriss       430 F    40 Bristol       TN   48:08  11/11     47:46 15:23 
  107 Eleanor Pendergraft     898 F    78 Johnson City  TN   52:02   5/5      51:52 16:42 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs