2014 Surgoinsville 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Surgoinsville, TN - 02/22/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN14014MS
Sunny and 30 degrees | Registered: 130 | Finishers: 123

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Joshua Mermilliod         105  25 Johnson City         TN   59:33 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 Rachel Layer               88  27 Johnson City         TN 1:10:41 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Gary Pleasant              56  50 Gray                 TN 1:08:36 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    19 Debi Secor                 68  46 Kingsport            TN 1:14:36 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Doug Strickland           108  52 Kingsport            TN 1:10:11 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    42 Teresa Lindamood           44  57 Blountville          TN 1:23:53 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    31 Bill Dickerson             18  65 Gray                 TN 1:18:24 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    84 Marie Tedesco              73  65 Jonesborough         TN 1:38:22 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    33 Breanna Roy                65  13 Jonesborough         TN 1:19:01 
    2    43 Taylor Roy                 66  12 Jonesborough         TN 1:24:18 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Tyerell Hughes             91  16 Roan Mountain        TN 1:00:43 
    2    12 Tucker Ayres                2  17 Church Hill          TN 1:13:09 
    3    13 Christopher Adams           1  17 Jonesborough         TN 1:13:16 
    4    16 Lucas Stelter              70  17 Jonesborough         TN 1:13:31 
    5    41 Ian Messer                 51  15 Jonesborough         TN 1:23:52 
    6    88 Francisco Barrera           4  19 Clinton              TN 1:39:01 
    7   119 Charles Long               48  19 Bristol              VA 2:05:31 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Hannah Cutshall            17  17 Kingsport            TN 1:13:25 
    2    67 Kendra Rodriguez           63  17 Limestone            TN 1:32:36 
    3    68 Ashley Hazlett             25  17 Gray                 TN 1:32:53 
    4    74 MacKenzie Moore            53  17 Jonesborough         TN 1:34:46 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    60 Rachel Higgins             30  24 Johnson City         TN 1:30:00 
    2    83 Whitney Carrier           122  24 Johnson City         TN 1:38:10 
    3    87 Rebecca Thomas             74  20 Whitwell             TN 1:39:01 
    4   100 Carie Strickland          121  24 Johnson City         TN 1:42:46 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Viktor Kimmel              93  26 Johnson City         TN 1:04:22 
    2    25 Ike Anderson              119  26 Jonesborough         TN 1:17:29 
    3    39 Tim Lovern                 49  29 Pound                VA 1:21:21 
    4    56 Sam McCord                124  26 Kingsport            TN 1:28:22 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Taylor Williamson         111  31 Silver Spring        MD 1:02:31 
    2     6 Wil Cantrell               11  34 Lebanon              VA 1:09:35 
    3    18 Warren Lewis               43  32 Jonesborough         TN 1:14:10 
    4    20 Nicholas Miller            52  31 Clarksville          TN 1:15:59 
    5    23 Nathan Hood                99  32 Wise                 VA 1:16:57 
    6    26 Joshua Gregory            114  31 Johnson City         TN 1:17:40 
    7    32 Clint Dowda                20  32 Blountville          TN 1:19:00 
    8    45 Robert Thurman            120  33 Kingsport            TN 1:24:57 
    9   115 Ezra Pearson              113  34 Mufreesboro          TN 1:55:50 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    24 Jessica Remmert            60  30 Gray                 TN 1:17:18 
    2    91 Sandra Hogan               33  34 Johnson City         TN 1:39:24 
    3   116 Danielle Tipton            76  32 Kingsport            TN 1:59:51 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Randall Stratzer          110  39 Kingsport            TN 1:11:47 
    2    14 Jason Tipton               77  36 Kingsport            TN 1:13:19 
    3    34 Ben Lindley                45  38 Rogersville          TN 1:19:25 
    4    35 Jason Hazlett              26  39 Gray                 TN 1:19:59 
    5    61 Billy Barnes              127  38 Gray                 TN 1:30:19 
    6    70 Steven Croley             129  35 Jonesborough         TN 1:33:16 
    7    90 Mike Hoard                 32  35 Bulls Gap            TN 1:39:24 
    8   105 Daniel Sanders            128  36 Gray                 TN 1:45:52 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    22 Lisa Hazlett               27  36 Gray                 TN 1:16:28 
    2    36 Sarah Anderson            106  37 Kingsport            TN 1:20:53 
    3    44 Amy Bradley                 8  39 Johnson City         TN 1:24:29 
    4    49 Sarah Bowen                84  35 Morristown           TN 1:26:23 
    5    58 Sarah Bradley              85  36 Blountville          TN 1:28:49 
    6    63 Renee' Garland             22  36 Johnson City         TN 1:30:52 
    7    76 Natalie Lindley            46  37 Rogersville          TN 1:35:52 
    8    85 Amanda Tipton              75  36 Kingsport            TN 1:38:28 
    9    96 Jennifer Hoard             31  35 Bulls Gap            TN 1:41:56 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    29 Chad Domby                 19  41 Kingsport            TN 1:18:10 
    2    37 Kelly Chandler             13  40 Gate City            VA 1:20:59 
    3    75 Andy True                 104  42 Kingsport            TN 1:34:53 
    4   106 Chris Henson               29  42 Rogersville          TN 1:47:22 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    64 Ann Graves                 23  40 Elizabethton         TN 1:30:52 
    2    71 Liane Jennings             39  40 Johnson City         TN 1:33:42 
    3    79 Tammy Huffman              36  43 Cleveland            VA 1:37:02 
    4    81 Kay Wilson                116  42 Surgoinsville        TN 1:37:21 
    5    82 Samantha Cupp             115  40 Surgoinsville        TN 1:37:41 
    6    86 Jamie Hunt                 37  42 Kingsport            TN 1:38:42 
    7   107 Pamela Statzer            109  44 Gate City            VA 1:47:32 
    8   117 Crystal Robinson           62  40 Kingsport            TN 2:00:31 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Brad Dellinger             89  47 Spruce Pine          NC 1:10:59 
    2    11 Greg West                  81  49 Gray                 TN 1:12:13 
    3    17 MacK Roberts               61  49 Kingsoprt            TN 1:13:51 
    4    21 Phil Horner               107  47 Kingsport            TN 1:16:08 
    5    28 Kevin Price                58  49 Whitesburg           TN 1:18:05 
    6    48 John Wright                83  46 Elizabethton         TN 1:26:20 
    7    93 Jim Schrayer               67  49 Bristol              VA 1:39:51 
    8    94 Todd Ives                 117  47 Rogersville          TN 1:40:45 
    9    97 Jeff McOrd                123  46 Kingsport            TN 1:42:10 
   10   104 Dan Hoyle                  35  49 Bristol              VA 1:44:51 
   11   112 Charlie Lipe               94  49 Rogersville          TN 1:51:28 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    30 Michelle McLellan          50  45 Elizabethton         TN 1:18:13 
    2    50 Rhonda Denham              90  46 Bristol              TN 1:26:24 
    3    78 Karen Harrison             24  49 Honaker              VA 1:36:56 
    4    98 Ceegee McCord             125  47 Kingsport            TN 1:42:11 
    5   111 Lisa Mullins               55  48 Church Hill          TN 1:51:23 
    6   113 Andi Crowley               15  46 Glade Spring         VA 1:53:28 
    7   123 Jacque Price               57  48 Whitesburg           TN 2:35:50 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    38 Matthew Studholme         126  50 Abingdon             VA 1:21:07 
    2    46 Benny Burchfield          130  50 Morristown           TN 1:25:12 
    3    54 Scott White               102  54 Kingsport            TN 1:27:34 
    4    55 Jeff Williams              82  51 Kingsport            TN 1:28:19 
    5    57 Nick Thomas               100  50 Piney Flats          TN 1:28:34 
    6    62 Anthony Seaton             95  51 Kingsport            TN 1:30:37 
    7    65 Daniel Ball                 3  53 Colonial Heights     TN 1:31:14 
    8    80 Eric Smith                 92  54 Kingsport            TN 1:37:03 
    9   110 Lawrence Ferrell          101  51 Coeburn              VA 1:51:19 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    47 Denise Hood                34  51 Kingsport            TN 1:26:05 
    2    73 Nancy Hagood               86  52 Morristown           TN 1:34:20 
    3    89 Wendy Weidner              80  54 Bristol              TN 1:39:19 
    4    99 Lori Ray                   59  50 Kingsport            TN 1:42:35 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    27 Dale Riddle               112  55 Pound                VA 1:18:02 
    2    40 Robert Carpenter           12  58 Gray                 TN 1:22:32 
    3    52 Lawrence Luber             96  57 Kingsport            TN 1:27:08 
    4   103 Moe Brown                   9  57 Chuckey              TN 1:43:53 
    5   109 Mark Jennings              40  55 Johnson City         TN 1:50:47 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    92 Mary Rodriguez             64  55 Abingdon             VA 1:39:28 
    2    95 Anita Jones                41  56 Rogersville          TN 1:40:54 
    3   108 Patti Turpin               78  57 Bristol              VA 1:48:53 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    51 Clyde Kidd                103  61 Kingsport            TN 1:26:41 
    2    53 Timothy Briscoe            98  61 Elizabethton         TN 1:27:22 
    3    59 Richard Tyner              79  60 Blountville          TN 1:28:52 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    66 Jimmy Jones                42  65 Rogersville          TN 1:31:50 
    2    72 Lee Roy Hurst              38  69 Midway               TN 1:34:01 
    3   114 Sam Culbertson             16  66 Kingsport            TN 1:55:30 
    4   118 Robert Potter              87  65 Johnson City         TN 2:03:20 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   102 Lana Butler                10  66 Bluff City           TN 1:43:34 
    2   121 Barbara Taylor             72  66 Johnson City         TN 2:19:59 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    69 Tony Borghetti              7  72 Surgoinsville        TN 1:33:00 
    2    77 Hugh Webb                 118  74 Johnson City         TN 1:36:32 
    3   101 Legrande Boyer             97  71 Kingsport            TN 1:42:47 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   122 Barbara Bogart              6  71 Elizabethton         TN 2:23:24 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   120 Harriet Locke              47  81 Bristol              TN 2:08:37 

Results by Skelton Law Racing