2014 Surgoinsville 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Surgoinsville, TN - 02/22/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN14014MS
Sunny and 30 degrees | Registered: 130 | Finishers: 123

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Tyerell Hughes             91 M    16 Roan Mountain    1:00:43   57:08   77.70 
    2 Joshua Mermilliod         105 M    25 Johnson City       59:33   59:33   74.54 
    3 Bill Dickerson             18 M    65 Gray             1:18:24 1:00:23   73.51 
    4 Gary Pleasant              56 M    50 Gray             1:08:36 1:00:25   73.48 
    5 Teresa Lindamood           44 F    57 Blountville      1:23:53 1:07:39   73.45 
    6 Doug Strickland           108 M    52 Kingsport        1:10:11 1:00:47   73.03 
    7 Debi Secor                 68 F    46 Kingsport        1:14:36 1:08:53   72.14 
    8 Harriet Locke              47 F    81 Bristol          2:08:37 1:09:47   71.21 
    9 Taylor Williamson         111 M    31 Silver Spring    1:02:31 1:02:29   71.04 
   10 Rachel Layer               88 F    27 Johnson City     1:10:41 1:10:41   70.29 
   11 Marie Tedesco              73 F    65 Jonesborough     1:38:22 1:10:46   70.22 
   12 Hannah Cutshall            17 F    17 Kingsport        1:13:25 1:11:29   69.50 
   13 Brad Dellinger             89 M    47 Spruce Pine      1:10:59 1:04:04   69.28 
   14 Greg West                  81 M    49 Gray             1:12:13 1:04:08   69.22 
   15 Breanna Roy                65 F    13 Jonesborough     1:19:01 1:11:51   69.15 
   16 Viktor Kimmel              93 M    26 Johnson City     1:04:22 1:04:22   68.97 
   17 Michelle McLellan          50 F    45 Elizabethton     1:18:13 1:12:53   68.17 
   18 Lana Butler                10 F    66 Bluff City       1:43:34 1:13:22   67.73 
   19 MacK Roberts               61 M    49 Kingsoprt        1:13:51 1:05:35   67.69 
   20 Dale Riddle               112 M    55 Pound            1:18:02 1:05:51   67.41 
   21 Tony Borghetti              7 M    72 Surgoinsville    1:33:00 1:06:32   66.72 
   22 Taylor Roy                 66 F    12 Jonesborough     1:24:18 1:14:56   66.31 
   23 Denise Hood                34 F    51 Kingsport        1:26:05 1:15:04   66.20 
   24 Hugh Webb                 118 M    74 Johnson City     1:36:32 1:07:06   66.15 
   25 Lisa Hazlett               27 F    36 Gray             1:16:28 1:15:28   65.84 
   26 Robert Carpenter           12 M    58 Gray             1:22:32 1:07:49   65.46 
   27 Phil Horner               107 M    47 Kingsport        1:16:08 1:08:44   64.58 
   28 Randall Stratzer          110 M    39 Kingsport        1:11:47 1:09:01   64.31 
   29 Wil Cantrell               11 M    34 Lebanon          1:09:35 1:09:02   64.31 
   30 Jessica Remmert            60 F    30 Gray             1:17:18 1:17:16   64.31 
   31 Clyde Kidd                103 M    61 Kingsport        1:26:41 1:09:19   64.04 
   32 Kevin Price                58 M    49 Whitesburg       1:18:05 1:09:20   64.02 
   33 Lee Roy Hurst              38 M    69 Midway           1:34:01 1:09:39   63.73 
   34 Tucker Ayres                2 M    17 Church Hill      1:13:09 1:09:49   63.58 
   35 Timothy Briscoe            98 M    61 Elizabethton     1:27:22 1:09:52   63.53 
   36 Christopher Adams           1 M    17 Jonesborough     1:13:16 1:09:55   63.49 
   37 Lucas Stelter              70 M    17 Jonesborough     1:13:31 1:10:09   63.27 
   38 Jimmy Jones                42 M    65 Rogersville      1:31:50 1:10:44   62.76 
   39 Sarah Anderson            106 F    37 Kingsport        1:20:53 1:19:31   62.49 
   40 Rhonda Denham              90 F    46 Bristol          1:26:24 1:19:46   62.29 
   41 Matthew Studholme         126 M    50 Abingdon         1:21:07 1:11:26   62.13 
   42 Richard Tyner              79 M    60 Blountville      1:28:52 1:11:43   61.89 
   43 Jason Tipton               77 M    36 Kingsport        1:13:19 1:12:01   61.63 
   44 Lawrence Luber             96 M    57 Kingsport        1:27:08 1:12:14   61.45 
   45 Nancy Hagood               86 F    52 Morristown       1:34:20 1:21:13   61.17 
   46 Amy Bradley                 8 F    39 Johnson City     1:24:29 1:22:14   60.42 
   47 Mary Rodriguez             64 F    55 Abingdon         1:39:28 1:22:23   60.31 
   48 Anita Jones                41 F    56 Rogersville      1:40:54 1:22:28   60.25 
   49 Warren Lewis               43 M    32 Jonesborough     1:14:10 1:14:01   59.97 
   50 Chad Domby                 19 M    41 Kingsport        1:18:10 1:14:01   59.97 
   51 Wendy Weidner              80 F    54 Bristol          1:39:19 1:23:21   59.61 
   52 Legrande Boyer             97 M    71 Kingsport        1:42:47 1:14:28   59.61 
   53 Scott White               102 M    54 Kingsport        1:27:34 1:14:32   59.56 
   54 Benny Burchfield          130 M    50 Morristown       1:25:12 1:15:02   59.16 
   55 Nicholas Miller            52 M    31 Clarksville      1:15:59 1:15:56   58.46 
   56 Sarah Bowen                84 F    35 Morristown       1:26:23 1:25:33   58.08 
   57 Nathan Hood                99 M    32 Wise             1:16:57 1:16:47   57.81 
   58 Jason Hazlett              26 M    39 Gray             1:19:59 1:16:55   57.72 
   59 Ben Lindley                45 M    38 Rogersville      1:19:25 1:16:58   57.68 
   60 Jeff Williams              82 M    51 Kingsport        1:28:19 1:17:07   57.56 
   61 Kelly Chandler             13 M    40 Gate City        1:20:59 1:17:16   57.45 
   62 Karen Harrison             24 F    49 Honaker          1:36:56 1:26:38   57.36 
   63 Ike Anderson              119 M    26 Jonesborough     1:17:29 1:17:29   57.29 
   64 Ian Messer                 51 M    15 Jonesborough     1:23:52 1:17:37   57.19 
   65 Joshua Gregory            114 M    31 Johnson City     1:17:40 1:17:37   57.19 
   66 Nick Thomas               100 M    50 Piney Flats      1:28:34 1:17:59   56.92 
   67 Sarah Bradley              85 F    36 Blountville      1:28:49 1:27:39   56.69 
   68 Daniel Ball                 3 M    53 Colonial Heights 1:31:14 1:18:20   56.67 
   69 Patti Turpin               78 F    57 Bristol          1:48:53 1:27:49   56.58 
   70 Ann Graves                 23 F    40 Elizabethton     1:30:52 1:27:56   56.50 
   71 John Wright                83 M    46 Elizabethton     1:26:20 1:18:34   56.49 
   72 Clint Dowda                20 M    32 Blountville      1:19:00 1:18:50   56.31 
   73 Anthony Seaton             95 M    51 Kingsport        1:30:37 1:19:08   56.10 
   74 Renee' Garland             22 F    36 Johnson City     1:30:52 1:29:41   55.41 
   75 Rachel Higgins             30 F    24 Johnson City     1:30:00 1:30:00   55.21 
   76 Kendra Rodriguez           63 F    17 Limestone        1:32:36 1:30:11   55.10 
   77 Ashley Hazlett             25 F    17 Gray             1:32:53 1:30:27   54.94 
   78 Lori Ray                   59 F    50 Kingsport        1:42:35 1:30:34   54.86 
   79 Liane Jennings             39 F    40 Johnson City     1:33:42 1:30:41   54.80 
   80 Tim Lovern                 49 M    29 Pound            1:21:21 1:21:21   54.56 
   81 Tammy Huffman              36 F    43 Cleveland        1:37:02 1:31:59   54.02 
   82 MacKenzie Moore            53 F    17 Jonesborough     1:34:46 1:32:17   53.85 
   83 Eric Smith                 92 M    54 Kingsport        1:37:03 1:22:36   53.74 
   84 Kay Wilson                116 F    42 Surgoinsville    1:37:21 1:32:59   53.44 
   85 Ceegee McCord             125 F    47 Kingsport        1:42:11 1:33:23   53.21 
   86 Barbara Bogart              6 F    71 Elizabethton     2:23:24 1:33:46   52.99 
   87 Natalie Lindley            46 F    37 Rogersville      1:35:52 1:34:14   52.73 
   88 Jamie Hunt                 37 F    42 Kingsport        1:38:42 1:34:16   52.71 
   89 Samantha Cupp             115 F    40 Surgoinsville    1:37:41 1:34:33   52.55 
   90 Robert Thurman            120 M    33 Kingsport        1:24:57 1:24:34   52.48 
   91 Moe Brown                   9 M    57 Chuckey          1:43:53 1:26:07   51.54 
   92 Amanda Tipton              75 F    36 Kingsport        1:38:28 1:37:11   51.13 
   93 Billy Barnes              127 M    38 Gray             1:30:19 1:27:31   50.72 
   94 Whitney Carrier           122 F    24 Johnson City     1:38:10 1:38:10   50.61 
   95 Sam Culbertson             16 M    66 Kingsport        1:55:30 1:28:06   50.38 
   96 Sandra Hogan               33 F    34 Johnson City     1:39:24 1:38:45   50.32 
   97 Sam McCord                124 M    26 Kingsport        1:28:22 1:28:22   50.23 
   98 Rebecca Thomas             74 F    20 Whitwell         1:39:01 1:38:58   50.21 
   99 Barbara Taylor             72 F    66 Johnson City     2:19:59 1:39:10   50.11 
  100 Jim Schrayer               67 M    49 Bristol          1:39:51 1:28:40   50.06 
  101 Andy True                 104 M    42 Kingsport        1:34:53 1:29:09   49.79 
  102 Lisa Mullins               55 F    48 Church Hill      1:51:23 1:40:42   49.34 
  103 Jennifer Hoard             31 F    35 Bulls Gap        1:41:56 1:40:58   49.22 
  104 Pamela Statzer            109 F    44 Gate City        1:47:32 1:41:06   49.15 
  105 Todd Ives                 117 M    47 Rogersville      1:40:45 1:30:57   48.81 
  106 Carie Strickland          121 F    24 Johnson City     1:42:46 1:42:46   48.35 
  107 Steven Croley             129 M    35 Jonesborough     1:33:16 1:32:07   48.18 
  108 Jeff McOrd                123 M    46 Kingsport        1:42:10 1:32:58   47.74 
  109 Dan Hoyle                  35 M    49 Bristol          1:44:51 1:33:06   47.67 
  110 Mark Jennings              40 M    55 Johnson City     1:50:47 1:33:29   47.48 
  111 Andi Crowley               15 F    46 Glade Spring     1:53:28 1:44:46   47.43 
  112 Robert Potter              87 M    65 Johnson City     2:03:20 1:34:59   46.73 
  113 Francisco Barrera           4 M    19 Clinton          1:39:01 1:36:55   45.80 
  114 Lawrence Ferrell          101 M    51 Coeburn          1:51:19 1:37:12   45.67 
  115 Mike Hoard                 32 M    35 Bulls Gap        1:39:24 1:38:10   45.21 
  116 Charlie Lipe               94 M    49 Rogersville      1:51:28 1:38:59   44.84 
  117 Chris Henson               29 M    42 Rogersville      1:47:22 1:40:53   44.00 
  118 Daniel Sanders            128 M    36 Gray             1:45:52 1:44:00   42.68 
  119 Crystal Robinson           62 F    40 Kingsport        2:00:31 1:56:38   42.60 
  120 Danielle Tipton            76 F    32 Kingsport        1:59:51 1:59:34   41.56 
  121 Ezra Pearson              113 M    34 Mufreesboro      1:55:50 1:54:55   38.62 
  122 Charles Long               48 M    19 Bristol          2:05:31 2:02:50   36.13 
  123 Jacque Price               57 F    48 Whitesburg       2:35:50 2:20:52   35.27 

Results by Skelton Law Racing