2014 Surgoinsville 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded / Photos

Surgoinsville, TN - 02/22/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN14014MS
Sunny and 30 degrees | Registered: 130 | Finishers: 123

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Joshua Mermilliod         105 M    25 Johnson City     TN   1/5      59:33  5:58 
    2 Tyerell Hughes             91 M    16 Roan Mountain    TN   1/7    1:00:43  6:05 
    3 Taylor Williamson         111 M    31 Silver Spring    MD   1/9    1:02:31  6:16 
    4 Viktor Kimmel              93 M    26 Johnson City     TN   2/5    1:04:22  6:27 
    5 Gary Pleasant              56 M    50 Gray             TN   1/11   1:08:36  6:52 
    6 Wil Cantrell               11 M    34 Lebanon          VA   2/9    1:09:35  6:58 
    7 Doug Strickland           108 M    52 Kingsport        TN   2/11   1:10:11  7:02 
    8 Rachel Layer               88 F    27 Johnson City     TN   1/1    1:10:41  7:05 
    9 Brad Dellinger             89 M    47 Spruce Pine      NC   1/11   1:10:59  7:06 
   10 Randall Stratzer          110 M    39 Kingsport        TN   1/8    1:11:47  7:11 
   11 Greg West                  81 M    49 Gray             TN   2/11   1:12:13  7:14 
   12 Tucker Ayres                2 M    17 Church Hill      TN   2/7    1:13:09  7:19 
   13 Christopher Adams           1 M    17 Jonesborough     TN   3/7    1:13:16  7:20 
   14 Jason Tipton               77 M    36 Kingsport        TN   2/8    1:13:19  7:20 
   15 Hannah Cutshall            17 F    17 Kingsport        TN   1/4    1:13:25  7:21 *
   16 Lucas Stelter              70 M    17 Jonesborough     TN   4/7    1:13:31  7:22 
   17 MacK Roberts               61 M    49 Kingsoprt        TN   3/11   1:13:51  7:24 
   18 Warren Lewis               43 M    32 Jonesborough     TN   3/9    1:14:10  7:25 
   19 Debi Secor                 68 F    46 Kingsport        TN   1/8    1:14:36  7:28 
   20 Nicholas Miller            52 M    31 Clarksville      TN   4/9    1:15:59  7:36 
   21 Phil Horner               107 M    47 Kingsport        TN   4/11   1:16:08  7:37 
   22 Lisa Hazlett               27 F    36 Gray             TN   1/9    1:16:28  7:39 
   23 Nathan Hood                99 M    32 Wise             VA   5/9    1:16:57  7:42 
   24 Jessica Remmert            60 F    30 Gray             TN   1/3    1:17:18  7:44 
   25 Ike Anderson              119 M    26 Jonesborough     TN   3/5    1:17:29  7:45 
   26 Joshua Gregory            114 M    31 Johnson City     TN   6/9    1:17:40  7:46 
   27 Dale Riddle               112 M    55 Pound            VA   1/5    1:18:02  7:49 
   28 Kevin Price                58 M    49 Whitesburg       TN   5/11   1:18:05  7:49 
   29 Chad Domby                 19 M    41 Kingsport        TN   1/4    1:18:10  7:49 
   30 Michelle McLellan          50 F    45 Elizabethton     TN   2/8    1:18:13  7:50 
   31 Bill Dickerson             18 M    65 Gray             TN   1/5    1:18:24  7:51 
   32 Clint Dowda                20 M    32 Blountville      TN   7/9    1:19:00  7:54 
   33 Breanna Roy                65 F    13 Jonesborough     TN   1/2    1:19:01  7:55 *
   34 Ben Lindley                45 M    38 Rogersville      TN   3/8    1:19:25  7:57 
   35 Jason Hazlett              26 M    39 Gray             TN   4/8    1:19:59  8:00 
   36 Sarah Anderson            106 F    37 Kingsport        TN   2/9    1:20:53  8:06 
   37 Kelly Chandler             13 M    40 Gate City        VA   2/4    1:20:59  8:06 
   38 Matthew Studholme         126 M    50 Abingdon         VA   3/11   1:21:07  8:07 
   39 Tim Lovern                 49 M    29 Pound            VA   4/5    1:21:21  8:09 
   40 Robert Carpenter           12 M    58 Gray             TN   2/5    1:22:32  8:16 
   41 Ian Messer                 51 M    15 Jonesborough     TN   5/7    1:23:52  8:24 
   42 Teresa Lindamood           44 F    57 Blountville      TN   1/4    1:23:53  8:24 
   43 Taylor Roy                 66 F    12 Jonesborough     TN   2/2    1:24:18  8:26 *
   44 Amy Bradley                 8 F    39 Johnson City     TN   3/9    1:24:29  8:27 
   45 Robert Thurman            120 M    33 Kingsport        TN   8/9    1:24:57  8:30 
   46 Benny Burchfield          130 M    50 Morristown       TN   4/11   1:25:12  8:32 
   47 Denise Hood                34 F    51 Kingsport        TN   1/4    1:26:05  8:37 
   48 John Wright                83 M    46 Elizabethton     TN   6/11   1:26:20  8:38 
   49 Sarah Bowen                84 F    35 Morristown       TN   4/9    1:26:23  8:39 
   50 Rhonda Denham              90 F    46 Bristol          TN   3/8    1:26:24  8:39 
   51 Clyde Kidd                103 M    61 Kingsport        TN   1/3    1:26:41  8:41 
   52 Lawrence Luber             96 M    57 Kingsport        TN   3/5    1:27:08  8:43 
   53 Timothy Briscoe            98 M    61 Elizabethton     TN   2/3    1:27:22  8:45 
   54 Scott White               102 M    54 Kingsport        TN   5/11   1:27:34  8:46 
   55 Jeff Williams              82 M    51 Kingsport        TN   6/11   1:28:19  8:50 
   56 Sam McCord                124 M    26 Kingsport        TN   5/5    1:28:22  8:51 
   57 Nick Thomas               100 M    50 Piney Flats      TN   7/11   1:28:34  8:52 
   58 Sarah Bradley              85 F    36 Blountville      TN   5/9    1:28:49  8:53 
   59 Richard Tyner              79 M    60 Blountville      TN   3/3    1:28:52  8:54 
   60 Rachel Higgins             30 F    24 Johnson City     TN   1/4    1:30:00  9:00 
   61 Billy Barnes              127 M    38 Gray             TN   5/8    1:30:19  9:02 
   62 Anthony Seaton             95 M    51 Kingsport        TN   8/11   1:30:37  9:04 
   63 Renee' Garland             22 F    36 Johnson City     TN   6/9    1:30:52  9:06 
   64 Ann Graves                 23 F    40 Elizabethton     TN   1/8    1:30:52  9:06 
   65 Daniel Ball                 3 M    53 Colonial Heights TN   9/11   1:31:14  9:08 
   66 Jimmy Jones                42 M    65 Rogersville      TN   2/5    1:31:50  9:11 
   67 Kendra Rodriguez           63 F    17 Limestone        TN   2/4    1:32:36  9:16 
   68 Ashley Hazlett             25 F    17 Gray             TN   3/4    1:32:53  9:18 
   69 Tony Borghetti              7 M    72 Surgoinsville    TN   1/3    1:33:00  9:18 
   70 Steven Croley             129 M    35 Jonesborough     TN   6/8    1:33:16  9:20 
   71 Liane Jennings             39 F    40 Johnson City     TN   2/8    1:33:42  9:23 
   72 Lee Roy Hurst              38 M    69 Midway           TN   3/5    1:34:01  9:25 
   73 Nancy Hagood               86 F    52 Morristown       TN   2/4    1:34:20  9:26 
   74 MacKenzie Moore            53 F    17 Jonesborough     TN   4/4    1:34:46  9:29 
   75 Andy True                 104 M    42 Kingsport        TN   3/4    1:34:53  9:30 
   76 Natalie Lindley            46 F    37 Rogersville      TN   7/9    1:35:52  9:36 
   77 Hugh Webb                 118 M    74 Johnson City     TN   2/3    1:36:32  9:40 
   78 Karen Harrison             24 F    49 Honaker          VA   4/8    1:36:56  9:42 
   79 Tammy Huffman              36 F    43 Cleveland        VA   3/8    1:37:02  9:43 
   80 Eric Smith                 92 M    54 Kingsport        TN  10/11   1:37:03  9:43 
   81 Kay Wilson                116 F    42 Surgoinsville    TN   4/8    1:37:21  9:45 
   82 Samantha Cupp             115 F    40 Surgoinsville    TN   5/8    1:37:41  9:47 
   83 Whitney Carrier           122 F    24 Johnson City     TN   2/4    1:38:10  9:49 
   84 Marie Tedesco              73 F    65 Jonesborough     TN   1/3    1:38:22  9:51 
   85 Amanda Tipton              75 F    36 Kingsport        TN   8/9    1:38:28  9:51 
   86 Jamie Hunt                 37 F    42 Kingsport        TN   6/8    1:38:42  9:53 
   87 Rebecca Thomas             74 F    20 Whitwell         TN   3/4    1:39:01  9:55 
   88 Francisco Barrera           4 M    19 Clinton          TN   6/7    1:39:01  9:55 
   89 Wendy Weidner              80 F    54 Bristol          TN   3/4    1:39:19  9:56 
   90 Mike Hoard                 32 M    35 Bulls Gap        TN   7/8    1:39:24  9:57 
   91 Sandra Hogan               33 F    34 Johnson City     TN   2/3    1:39:24  9:57 
   92 Mary Rodriguez             64 F    55 Abingdon         VA   2/4    1:39:28  9:57 
   93 Jim Schrayer               67 M    49 Bristol          VA   7/11   1:39:51 10:00 
   94 Todd Ives                 117 M    47 Rogersville      TN   8/11   1:40:45 10:05 
   95 Anita Jones                41 F    56 Rogersville      TN   3/4    1:40:54 10:06 
   96 Jennifer Hoard             31 F    35 Bulls Gap        TN   9/9    1:41:56 10:12 
   97 Jeff McOrd                123 M    46 Kingsport        TN   9/11   1:42:10 10:13 
   98 Ceegee McCord             125 F    47 Kingsport        TN   5/8    1:42:11 10:13 
   99 Lori Ray                   59 F    50 Kingsport        TN   4/4    1:42:35 10:16 
  100 Carie Strickland          121 F    24 Johnson City     TN   4/4    1:42:46 10:17 
  101 Legrande Boyer             97 M    71 Kingsport        TN   3/3    1:42:47 10:17 
  102 Lana Butler                10 F    66 Bluff City       TN   2/3    1:43:34 10:22 
  103 Moe Brown                   9 M    57 Chuckey          TN   4/5    1:43:53 10:24 
  104 Dan Hoyle                  35 M    49 Bristol          VA  10/11   1:44:51 10:30 
  105 Daniel Sanders            128 M    36 Gray             TN   8/8    1:45:52 10:36 
  106 Chris Henson               29 M    42 Rogersville      TN   4/4    1:47:22 10:45 
  107 Pamela Statzer            109 F    44 Gate City        VA   7/8    1:47:32 10:46 
  108 Patti Turpin               78 F    57 Bristol          VA   4/4    1:48:53 10:54 
  109 Mark Jennings              40 M    55 Johnson City     TN   5/5    1:50:47 11:05 
  110 Lawrence Ferrell          101 M    51 Coeburn          VA  11/11   1:51:19 11:08 
  111 Lisa Mullins               55 F    48 Church Hill      TN   6/8    1:51:23 11:09 
  112 Charlie Lipe               94 M    49 Rogersville      TN  11/11   1:51:28 11:09 
  113 Andi Crowley               15 F    46 Glade Spring     VA   7/8    1:53:28 11:21 
  114 Sam Culbertson             16 M    66 Kingsport        TN   4/5    1:55:30 11:33 
  115 Ezra Pearson              113 M    34 Mufreesboro      TN   9/9    1:55:50 11:35 
  116 Danielle Tipton            76 F    32 Kingsport        TN   3/3    1:59:51 12:00 
  117 Crystal Robinson           62 F    40 Kingsport        TN   8/8    2:00:31 12:04 
  118 Robert Potter              87 M    65 Johnson City     TN   5/5    2:03:20 12:20 
  119 Charles Long               48 M    19 Bristol          VA   7/7    2:05:31 12:34 
  120 Harriet Locke              47 F    81 Bristol          TN   1/1    2:08:37 12:52 *
  121 Barbara Taylor             72 F    66 Johnson City     TN   3/3    2:19:59 14:00 
  122 Barbara Bogart              6 F    71 Elizabethton     TN   1/1    2:23:24 14:21 
  123 Jacque Price               57 F    48 Whitesburg       TN   8/8    2:35:50 15:35
  
* TN state age record 

Results by Skelton Law Racing