2014 Team Tom Tom Second Wind 5K Run/Walk

Overall / Age Groups

Saltville, VA - 11/15/14 | Uncertified Course
30 Degrees and Sunny | Registered: 90 | Finishers: 70

Place O'All Bib Name                  Group              Time      ±
===== ===== === ===================== ================== ========= ========
  1     1    56 Daniel Montgomery     Overall Male          21:26.9  00:00.0

  1     3    11 Anna Burrill          Overall Female        22:08.6  00:00.0

  1     59   24 Audrey Moss           Female 14 - under  1h:00:00.6  00:00.0
  2     60   22 Claire Rupe           Female 14 - under  1h:00:07.3  00:06.7
  3     68   6  Annalise Montgomery   Female 14 - under  1h:07:03.2  07:02.6

  1     20   65 Alicia Tolbert        Female 15 - 19        27:43.4  00:00.0
  2        T 90 Hannah Barker         Female 15 - 19     1h:10:17.8  42:34.4

  1     33   45 Erica Poe             Female 20 - 24        34:50.5  00:00.0

  1     62   51 Amber Sykes           Female 25 - 29     1h:05:34.2  00:00.0
  2     63   36 Lisa Roland           Female 25 - 29     1h:05:34.9  00:00.7
  3     64   13 Casey Alls            Female 25 - 29     1h:05:35.5  00:01.3

  1     5    43 Shelley Gadola        Female 30 - 34        22:49.1  00:00.0
  2     14   54 Brook Martin          Female 30 - 34        25:59.8  03:10.7
  3     36   31 Jennifer Surber       Female 30 - 34        37:58.1  15:09.0
  4     49   84 Amber Bird            Female 30 - 34        45:37.9  22:48.8

  1     29   5  Michele Lester        Female 35 - 39        32:28.1  00:00.0
  2     37   9  Amanda Hogston        Female 35 - 39        38:53.8  06:25.7

  1     10   21 Barbara Stamberg      Female 40 - 44        24:58.2  00:00.0
  2     27   20 Lockie Henderson      Female 40 - 44        30:40.7  05:42.5
  3     35   14 Felicia Coulthard     Female 40 - 44        36:06.9  11:08.7
  4     57   25 Mary Cherry           Female 40 - 44        54:36.5  29:38.3
  5     61   2  Robin Bordwine        Female 40 - 44     1h:00:26.3  35:28.1

  1     30   17 Tracy Wyatt           Female 45 - 49        32:52.1  00:00.0
  2     34   58 Lori Sauls            Female 45 - 49        35:08.4  02:16.3
  3     39   28 Dolly Gobble          Female 45 - 49        40:56.6  08:04.5
  4     44   19 Angie Gibson          Female 45 - 49        43:33.8  10:41.7
  5     45   68 Cindy Norris          Female 45 - 49        44:11.8  11:19.7
  6     48   38 Trish Roberts         Female 45 - 49        45:30.1  12:38.0

  1     18   83 Cherie Shillig        Female 50 - 54        27:00.6  00:00.0
  2     40   86 Mary Beth Sheets      Female 50 - 54        41:10.3  14:09.7
  3     53   70 Lisa Mullinax         Female 50 - 54        46:45.2  19:44.6
  4     55   32 Sandra Surber         Female 50 - 54        49:55.2  22:54.6

  1     51   44 Connie Gross          Female 55 - over      46:15.5  00:00.0
  2     52   18 Nita Mcintyre         Female 55 - over      46:44.2  00:28.7
  3     56   15 Deborah Sexton        Female 55 - over      53:07.2  06:51.7
  4     58   53 Glenda Hockett        Female 55 - over      57:49.1  11:33.6
           T 4  Barbara Craig         Female 55 - over   1h:06:52.8  20:37.3
           T 67 Carol Eastridge       Female 55 - over   1h:06:52.8  20:37.3

  1     43   81 Garrett Robbins       Male 14 - under       43:31.9  00:00.0
  2     46   1  Andrew Bordwine       Male 14 - under       45:25.1  01:53.2
  3        T 7  Matthew Montgomery    Male 14 - under    1h:10:17.8  26:45.9

  1     2    39 Dalton Frye           Male 15 - 19          21:49.1  00:00.0
  2     47   26 Allen Donahoo         Male 15 - 19          45:28.5  23:39.4

  1     24   48 Kevin Russell         Male 25 - 29          29:42.8  00:00.0
  2     28   78 Jeff Horn             Male 25 - 29          32:10.4  02:27.6

  1     6    79 Daniel Fulwider       Male 30 - 34          23:16.7  00:00.0
  2     11   80 Josh Price            Male 30 - 34          24:59.0  01:42.3
  3     12   88 Jonathan Pierson      Male 30 - 34          25:50.0  02:33.3
  4     19   34 Steven Cannon         Male 30 - 34          27:09.6  03:52.9
  5     31   87 Randal White          Male 30 - 34          33:14.1  09:57.4
  6     32   50 Landon Smith          Male 30 - 34          33:21.1  10:04.4

  1     16   29 Roger Norris          Male 35 - 39          26:26.6  00:00.0
  2     22   46 Jc Robinson           Male 35 - 39          29:03.7  02:37.1
  3     23   10 Nathan Hogston        Male 35 - 39          29:09.6  02:43.0

  1     4    42 Paul Gadola           Male 40 - 44          22:22.8  00:00.0
  2     8    23 Joe Rupe              Male 40 - 44          23:48.8  01:26.0
  3     50   62 Robbie Hunt           Male 40 - 44          45:39.3  23:16.5

  1     13   85 Jerry Sheets          Male 50 - 54          25:55.5  00:00.0
  2     21   40 Mike Catron           Male 50 - 54          28:34.5  02:39.0
  3     25   73 Mike Privett          Male 50 - 54          30:06.5  04:11.0
  4     38   27 Dan Gobble            Male 50 - 54          40:24.7  14:29.2
  5     41   57 Jeff Call             Male 50 - 54          41:47.5  15:52.0
  6     54   89 Clyde Adcock          Male 50 - 54          49:22.7  23:27.2

  1     7    71 Mackie Johnson        Male 55 - over        23:47.3  00:00.0
  2     9    12 Byron Guy             Male 55 - over        24:34.1  00:46.8
  3     15   52 Tim Joines            Male 55 - over        26:21.0  02:33.7
  4     17   82 Ted Shillig           Male 55 - over        26:33.2  02:45.9
  5     26   72 Leon Lewis            Male 55 - over        30:09.1  06:21.8
  6     42   16 Wayne Sexton          Male 55 - over        41:55.4  18:08.1
  7        T 66 Bill Eastridge        Male 55 - over     1h:06:52.8  43:05.5

Results by David Cannon