2014 THE Night Race 5K

Overall / Female Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Bristol, TN - 08/21/14 | Bristol Motor Speedway
overcast & dark! | Registered (timed): 405 | Finishers: 370

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Adam Chapman                   63  30 Piney Flats     TN   19:48 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Amanda Williamson             374  25 Bristol         TN   21:45 

Male 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Dillon Nelson                 253  13 Mineral         VA   22:45 
    2    20 Thomas Salyer                 303  13 Coeburn         VA   23:35 
    3    24 David King                    199  17 Abingdon        VA   23:52 
    4    85 James Bledsoe                  31  12 Kingsport       TN   29:02 
    5    88 James Briest                 2008  15                      29:10 
    6   222 Griffin Hall                  153   9 Bristol         VA   36:57 
    7   267 Jonathan Martin               214  12 Oak Hill        VA   40:01 
    8   302 Kolby Newsome                 257  11 Raccoon         KY   42:53 
    9   316 Jayson Stoffel                335  13 Bristol         TN   43:40 

Female 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   189 Abby Robinson                 284   8 Bristol         VA   34:41 
    2   206 Hannah Covington               83   8 Kentwood        LA   35:45 
    3   226 Grace Ulicny                  360  12 Delaware        OH   37:15 
    4   276 Chelsea Cornett                81  19 Bristol         VA   40:38 
    5   304 Cortney Roark                 280  17 Abingdon        VA   42:59 
    6   305 Kiersten Sproles              323  16 Abingdon        VA   43:00 
    7   359 Rosa Poteat                   271  14 Bristol         TN   54:56 
    8   360 Faith Ayers                     9  13 Bristol         TN   55:01 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Brad Wilson                  2052  27                      21:56 
    2    12 Nick Case                    2037  28                      21:58 
    3    21 Ryan Williamson               377  25 Bristol         TN   23:46 
    4    25 Ben King                      198  23 Abingdon        VA   23:53 
    5    28 Jake Brown                     48  27 Johnsoncity     TN   23:58 
    6    29 Nick Williamson               376  26 Lynchburg       VA   23:59 
    7    31 Brandon Castle                 60  25 Bristol         VA   24:20 
    8    36 Jordan Blevins                 32  29 Piney Flats     TN   25:02 
    9    52 Jarred Ashley                   7  24 Broadford       VA   27:02 
   10    55 Donald Kline                  200  27 Richlands       NC   27:08 
   11    59 Thomas Wright                 384  29 Jacksonville    NC   27:20 
   12    73 William Mork                  244  28 Iola            WI   28:43 
   13    77 Michael Eller                 107  27 Fredericksburg  PA   28:49 
   14    79 Nathaniel Minton              237  26 Glade Spring    VA   28:55 
   15    92 Devyn Hoyle                   178  24 Bristol         VA   29:28 
   16   100 Matthew Hunsicker             183  24 Jonestown       PA   30:02 
   17   164 Justin Griffin                143  29 Blountville     TN   33:31 
   18   196 Jimmy Taylor                  344  21 Gate City       VA   35:24 
   19   197 Daniel Giles                  135  20 Duffield        VA   35:24 
   20   218 Robert Matson                 219  23 Piney Flats     TN   36:46 
   21   232 Samuel Gates                  129  26 Newland         NC   37:49 
   22   257 Jared Tabor                   340  29 Kingsport       TN   39:17 
   23   275 Scott Underwood               362  28 Louisville      KY   40:34 
   24   286 Michael Grabham               139  27 Weatherford     TX   41:01 
   25   303 Andrew Crawford                87  29 Bristol         TN   42:58 
   26   314 Christopher Wiseman           380  28 Kingsport       TN   43:37 
   27   342 Allyn Bursley                  54  24 Elizabethton    TN   48:59 
   28   348 Jamie Weston                  369  28 Plainwell       MI   51:01 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Heather Spriggs               322  28 Harold          KY   26:08 
    2    49 Emma Beckman                   18  25 Enfield         CT   26:53 
    3    62 Brandi Carter                  58  25 Johnson City    TN   27:26 
    4    65 Katey Hawbaker                165  28 Mooresville     NC   27:37 
    5    82 Kathryn Cole                   73  26 Bristol         TN   28:59 
    6    84 Sara Roop                     291  29 Big Stone Gap   VA   29:01 
    7    90 Caroline Jones                190  23 Chesterfield    MO   29:19 
    8   125 Abigail Hughes                180  20 Bluff City      TN   31:21 
    9   133 Carmen Brown                   47  27 Johnsoncity     TN   31:31 
   10   138 Whitley Hawkins               166  26 Abingdon        VA   32:10 
   11   139 Ashley Ingwersen              186  27 Newland         NC   32:14 
   12   144 Lindsey Stapleton             396  26 Dungannon       VA   32:46 
   13   163 Rebekah Quillin               275  22 Mount Carmel    TN   33:28 
   14   179 Kayla Halsey                  155  24 Big Stone Gap   VA   34:23 
   15   186 Meg Rush                      294  21 Bluff City      TN   34:38 
   16   187 Andrea McQueen                228  29 Piney Flats     TN   34:39 
   17   194 Amanda Jones                  189  28 Nashville       TN   35:14 
   18   195 Joanna Anderson                 6  28 Abingdon        VA   35:16 
   19   198 Hollyann Perdue               266  26 Bristol         TN   35:27 
   20   201 Samantha Thayer               351  28 Bristol         VA   35:34 
   21   208 Brittany Atwood                 8  24 Jonson City     TN   35:47 
   22   213 Brittany Salyer               301  24 Bristol         TN   36:32 
   23   217 Keeley Matson                 218  23 Piney Flats     TN   36:46 
   24   227 Olivia Breeding                40  21 Kingsport       TN   37:17 
   25   233 Noelle Gates                  128  20 Newland         NC   37:50 
   26   244 Ashlee Witt                   381  22 Bristol         TN   38:28 
   27   258 Amber Ball                     15  20 Church Hill     TN   39:21 
   28   260 Stephanie Russo               295  23 Mooresville     NC   39:22 
   29   262 Sabrina Helton                390  25 Rogersville     TN   39:34 
   30   279 Megan Schroeder               306  29 West Des Moines IA   40:49 
   31   285 Jill Barber                    17  29 Concord         NC   40:58 
   32   287 Tasja Thomas                  352  25 Bluff City      TN   41:05 
   33   294 Cristi Blalock                 30  28 Johnson City    TN   41:55 
   34   295 Victoria Tenhaeff             348  28 Salisbury       NC   41:59 
   35   298 Michelle Hanson               159  26 Huber Heights   OH   42:22 
   36   313 Audrey Cloyd                   70  23 Johnson City    TN   43:37 
   37   315 Breann Robinson               285  24 Kingsport       TN   43:37 
   38   317 Melissa Ferguson              116  28 Bristol         TN   43:43 
   39   329 Jessica Miller                232  25 Delaware        OH   45:02 
   40   343 Kayla Potter                  272  24 Elizabethton    TN   48:59 
   41   350 Samantha Taylor               345  24 Bristol         TN   51:10 
   42   353 Emily Stern                   327  24 Bristol         TN   51:27 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 John Boydston                  35  32 Concord         NC   20:24 
    2     9 Timmy Norman                  259  30 Jonesborough    TN   21:49 
    3    10 Will Earhart                  103  35 Bluff City      TN   21:50 
    4    15 Kent Markham                  213  30 Gray            TN   22:41 
    5    22 Jason Lee                     203  36 Grovetown       GA   23:47 
    6    27 Michael Wylie                 385  38 Camden          AR   23:57 
    7    32 Kent Newsome                  256  36 Raccoon         KY   24:20 
    8    34 Jason Toth                    353  33 Knoxville       TN   24:28 
    9    40 Scott Honan                   173  37 Mooresville     NC   25:47 
   10    43 Preston Smelt                 317  37 Roswell         GA   26:01 
   11    44 Kelvin Kimbler                197  32 Kingsport       TN   26:05 
   12    51 Ryan Meador                   230  33 Abingdon        VA   27:00 
   13    53 Matthew McClure               221  35 Bristol         VA   27:03 
   14    56 Rob Murphy                    248  36 Kingsport       TN   27:10 
   15    60 Joe Duchane                    98  31 Glenville       NY   27:22 
   16    61 Chad Napier                   250  37 Kingsport       TN   27:25 
   17    66 Michell Smelt                 316  36 Roswell         GA   27:39 
   18    69 Adam Hughes                   181  31 Bluff City      TN   28:21 
   19    71 Randall Adams                   3  37 Anderson        SC   28:39 
   20    94 David Peccia                  265  39 Johnson City    TN   29:36 
   21    95 Wendell Jones                 192  37 Kingsport       TN   29:47 
   22    96 Matthew Terry                 349  32 Matthews        NC   29:49 
   23    99 Clinton Vilcans               365  37 Kenosha         WI   29:59 
   24   105 Kody Guinn                    148  31 Johnson City    TN   30:18 
   25   116 Mark Shanaberger              311  35 Whitehall       PA   30:57 
   26   122 Paul Perry                    267  34 Maryville       TN   31:16 
   27   130 Shannon Buchanan               50  39 Burnsville      NC   31:26 
   28   151 Nick Berigan                   26  31 Johnson City    TN   33:14 
   29   170 Matthew Vandyke               364  38 Bristol         VA   34:05 
   30   172 Christopher Wilson            379  33 Jamestown       OH   34:07 
   31   175 Josh Gutknecht                150  31 Greeley         CO   34:16 
   32   180 Jarett Lieser                 207  37 Moorhead        MN   34:25 
   33   193 Nathan Houchins               176  34 Wytheville      VA   34:56 
   34   229 Jason Spears                  321  38 Church Hill     TN   37:25 
   35   230 Brad Smythe                   319  38 Gray            TN   37:26 
   36   239 Jt Statzer                    325  37 Bristol         VA   38:03 
   37   266 Fredrick Blunt                 33  37 Springfield     VA   39:59 
   38   280 Chris Schroeder               305  31 West Des Moines IA   40:50 
   39   290 Rocky Kegg                    194  36 Suwanee         GA   41:19 
   40   296 Joe Reasor                    276  31 Pennington Gap  VA   42:07 
   41   310 Mike McKinney                 226  39 Jonesville      VA   43:24 
   42   331 Josh Greenwell                142  30 Bristol         VA   45:26 
   43   332 Steven Lee Campbell Jr         55  33 Piney Flats     TN   45:49 
   44   364 Tony Hunter                   184  33 Oshawa, Ontario AL   57:53 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    42 Amy Greene                    141  30 Minneapolis     NC   26:00 
    2    68 Judi Treat                    354  39 Indianapolis    IN   28:02 
    3    78 Angie Chase                    64  35 Bluff City      TN   28:50 
    4    83 Lauren Hoffmann               170  33 Huntersville    NC   29:00 
    5    89 Kristen Bridwell               43  30 Gray            TN   29:15 
    6    98 Tonya Cool                     79  32 Williamson      WV   29:58 
    7   121 Stephanie Morgan              243  37 Franklin        NC   31:15 
    8   128 Lori Younce                   386  36 Johnson City    TN   31:24 
    9   132 Crystal Young                 397  31 Roan Mtn        TN   31:29 
   10   141 Rebecca Overbay               263  35 Mount Carmel    TN   32:26 
   11   148 Courtney Weston               368  33 Plainwell       MI   33:01 
   12   149 Andria Murphy                 247  35 Kingsport       TN   33:08 
   13   158 Leslie Earhart                102  33 Bluff City      TN   33:21 
   14   169 Shannon Ryals                 297  32 Kingsport       TN   34:01 
   15   171 Carrie Wilson                 378  39 Jamestown       OH   34:07 
   16   183 Jill Vandyke                  363  36 Bristol         VA   34:31 
   17   190 Courtney Dykes                101  30 Johnson City    TN   34:47 
   18   192 Heather Robinson              287  39 Bristol         VA   34:52 
   19   199 Kristen Whited                372  33 Kingsport       TN   35:27 
   20   207 Jamie Covington                84  39 Kentwood        LA   35:47 
   21   212 Shannon Bednarek               19  30 Statesville     NC   36:29 
   22   215 Tandi Hamilton                157  38 Pikeville       KY   36:35 
   23   223 Katie Hall                    154  33 Bristol         VA   36:58 
   24   225 Kelly Maffeo                  211  35 Winchester      VA   37:09 
   25   235 Christy Clevenger              69  37 Pikeville       KY   37:52 
   26   238 Jennifer Berry                 27  32 Abingdon        VA   38:00 
   27   241 Morgan Jennings               188  34 Gate City       VA   38:22 
   28   270 Heather Brandt                 38  32 Coolidge        AZ   40:13 
   29   272 Megan Meador                  229  32 Abingdon        VA   40:16 
   30   288 Kristen Shaver                313  34 Bluff City      TN   41:10 
   31   299 Shelby Steele                 326  33 Spring Hill     TN   42:30 
   32   301 Pam Newsome                   258  37 Raccoon         KY   42:53 
   33   309 Kahla McClure                 220  31 Bristol         VA   43:17 
   34   321 Autumn Morgan                 242  33 Bristol         TN   44:11 
   35   330 Amanda Rouse                  292  34 Abingdon        VA   45:18 
   36   333 Lisa Gass                     126  38 Puryear         TN   45:53 
   37   356 Jessica Sandstrom             304  31 Blossburg       PA   53:51 
   38   357 Tina Cooper                    80  32 Covington       PA   53:51 
   39   363 Shawna Taylor                 346  31 Oshawa, Ontario AL   57:53 
   40   367 Janet Ferguson                115  35 Kingsport       TN   58:51 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Thomas Adkins                   5  41 Owensboro       KY   21:33 
    2     7 David Gibson                  134  40 Kingsport       TN   21:43 
    3    13 Eric Salyer                   302  42 Coeburn         VA   22:11 
    4    18 Shawn Cool                     78  45 Williamson      WV   23:19 
    5    23 Travis Green                  140  41 Bristol         TN   23:49 
    6    26 Michael Pittsley              269  45 Fulton          NY   23:54 
    7    30 Rick Lavalette               2047  43                      24:14 
    8    33 Aaron Brooks                   45  44 Bristol         TN   24:23 
    9    35 Jeff Jackson                  187  43 Pemberville     OH   24:49 
   10    37 Craig Delucio                  94  45 Indianapolis    IN   25:07 
   11    39 Tony Stinebaugh               334  43 Wapakoneta      OH   25:38 
   12    47 Daniel Hanson                 158  40 South Paris     ME   26:14 
   13    48 Brian Stewart                 331  43 Appalachia      VA   26:40 
   14    54 Terry Craiger Ii               86  42 Bristol         TN   27:06 
   15    63 Christopher Jones             191  41 Bryson City     NC   27:31 
   16    64 Matthew Harman                162  48 Bland           VA   27:36 
   17    72 Brian Stacy                   324  48 Elba            NY   28:40 
   18    75 John Scott                    309  42 Norton          VA   28:46 
   19    76 Greg Porter                   270  49 Powell          TN   28:47 
   20    80 Tim Nelson                    254  43 Mineral         VA   28:55 
   21    93 Alan Testerman                350  44 Bristol         VA   29:33 
   22    97 Jerry Robinson                288  45 Piney Flats     TN   29:55 
   23   102 John Briscoe                   44  42 Bradner         OH   30:12 
   24   103 Kevin Chambers                 62  42 Maryville       TN   30:13 
   25   106 Robert Pfaff                  268  42 Palm Bay        FL   30:21 
   26   107 Anthony Morgan                241  41 Franklin        NC   30:30 
   27   109 Joe Palladino                 264  45 Timonium        MD   30:38 
   28   110 William Bidwell                28  40 Tahlequah       OK   30:39 
   29   111 Fred McGrew                   225  48 Bluff City      TN   30:40 
   30   118 Greg Ruminski                2014  40                      30:59 
   31   119 Gary Brower                    46  47 Batesville      IN   30:59 
   32   123 Robert Foster                 120  48 Piney Flats     TN   31:18 
   33   136 Darryl Lomick                 209  48 Mooresville     NC   31:47 
   34   137 John Leonard                  204  48 Kingsport       TN   32:06 
   35   153 Mark Horn                     175  44 Coopersburg     PA   33:16 
   36   157 Chris Carr                     57  41 Kingsport       TN   33:19 
   37   160 Michael Dunning               100  46 Plainfield      IL   33:26 
   38   161 Joe Schwinghammer             307  47 Independence    IA   33:26 
   39   162 James Hubbard                 179  45 Dungannon       VA   33:28 
   40   165 Tony Stiltner                 332  44 Abingdon        VA   33:37 
   41   173 James Baker                    12  49 Nicholasville   KY   34:09 
   42   188 Steve Robinson                290  42 Bristol         VA   34:41 
   43   203 Terry Gass                    127  40 Puryear         TN   35:39 
   44   204 Brian Tate                    341  44 Church Hill     TN   35:40 
   45   205 Rick Houston                 2012  46                      35:44 
   46   209 Johnny Morelock               240  43 Kingsport       TN   36:12 
   47   219 Duane Burdine                  51  49 Greenville      SC   36:49 
   48   224 Jack Culver                    90  40 Boonsboro       MD   37:08 
   49   246 Brian Overbay                 262  40 Mount Carmel    TN   38:29 
   50   252 Paul Geiger                   131  48 Hinsdale        PA   38:55 
   51   254 Wayne McNeil                  227  47 Emory           VA   38:59 
   52   281 Danny Ford                    118  45 Goochland       VA   40:51 
   53   291 Brad Hinen                    168  42 Columbia        IN   41:24 
   54   297 Barry Rhodes                  278  48 Winnabow        NC   42:13 
   55   308 Kevin Clark                    67  44 Duffield        VA   43:17 
   56   319 Dewayne Sutherland            339  49 Jonesborough    TN   43:46 
   57   369 Ron Harvey                    163  48 Brookville      IN 1:02:40 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Debi Secor                    393  46 Kingsport       TN   22:37 
    2    38 Amy Bradley                    36  40 Johnson City    TN   25:21 
    3    46 Rhonda Denham                  95  47 Bristol         TN   26:12 
    4    50 Lisa McCray                   223  46 Shepherd        MI   26:57 
    5    81 Kelli Burnett                  53  41 Pikeville       KY   28:57 
    6    87 Staci Kannon                  193  45 Bristol         VA   29:06 
    7   112 Suzanne Boothe                 34  44 Saltville       VA   30:41 
    8   113 Susie Simerly                 315  49 Roan Mountain   TN   30:42 
    9   114 Jennifer Cole                  72  49 Newland         NC   30:43 
   10   129 Shelly Tucker                 356  48 Savannah        GA   31:25 
   11   140 Ronda Rhodes                  279  45 Winnabow        NC   32:14 
   12   143 Leslie Horn                   174  46 Coopersburg     PA   32:29 
   13   146 Holly Ford                    119  41 Goochland       VA   32:58 
   14   147 Rebecca Maggard               212  44 Wise            VA   32:59 
   15   152 Debbie Robb                   281  42 Franklin        NC   33:15 
   16   159 Bridget Berchin                25  43 Jonesborough    TN   33:24 
   17   176 Dawn Stowers                  337  42 Mooresville     NC   34:18 
   18   177 Rebecca Coleman                75  41 Galena          MO   34:23 
   19   181 Kellie Halsey                 156  45 Meadowview      VA   34:25 
   20   191 Allison Ford                  117  40 Charlotte       NC   34:48 
   21   214 Allison Noud                  260  40 Pikeville       KY   36:33 
   22   216 Elizabeth Robinson            286  41 Pikeville       KY   36:35 
   23   220 Hope Burdine                   52  48 Greenville      SC   36:50 
   24   231 Kristine Hagy                 151  49 Bluff City      TN   37:34 
   25   234 Katrina Underwood             361  48 Pikeville       KY   37:51 
   26   237 Sherry Erickson               111  47 Franklin        TN   37:57 
   27   242 Kristina Caudill               61  45 Bristol         TN   38:24 
   28   245 Bonnie Nash                   251  48 Anderson        SC   38:29 
   29   247 Alisa Hearl                   389  49 Bluff City      TN   38:30 
   30   250 Crystal Miller                231  43 Cordova         TN   38:35 
   31   253 Lisa Denlay                    96  46 Chico           CA   38:56 
   32   255 Jacquie Geiger                130  45 Hinsdale        PA   39:10 
   33   277 Christy Draper                388  44 Douglasville    GA   40:40 
   34   289 Judith Eastwood               104  48 Blacksburg      VA   41:13 
   35   292 Nicole Cassavoy                59  42 Swartz Creek    MI   41:36 
   36   300 Lynn Schwinghammer            308  47 Independence    IA   42:51 
   37   306 Tina Murray                   249  49 Abingdon        VA   43:06 
   38   312 Ollie Estep                   112  41 Grundy          VA   43:33 
   39   318 Anita Sutherland              338  47 Jonesborough    TN   43:44 
   40   322 Ella Odum                     261  41 Bristol         TN   44:35 
   41   324 Jan Stout                     336  49 Bristol         VA   44:40 
   42   328 Penny Miller                  392  45 Bristol         VA   45:01 
   43   335 Gail Benoit                    21  48 Garson, Ont Can CA   46:24 
   44   338 Melinda Emond                 109  41 Wolcott         IN   47:03 
   45   341 Karen Lett                    206  47 Bristol         TN   48:48 
   46   351 Jean Dunning                   99  47 Plainfield      IL   51:12 
   47   361 Marlene Robinson              289  45 Piney Flats     TN   55:37 
   48   362 Melody Tunnell                357  47 Greeneville     TN   55:40 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Thomas Benoit                  22  57 Big Stone Gap   VA   20:12 
    2     4 Paul Bishop                    29  50 Graham          NC   21:04 
    3     6 Jimmy Crossett                 89  57 Huntingdon      TN   21:37 
    4    17 Jim Pryor Jr                  273  56 Saginaw         MI   23:07 
    5    41 Gregory Edwards               105  55 Herndon         VA   25:56 
    6    57 Marty Whitmire                373  51 Sheridan        AR   27:15 
    7    58 Tom Clark                      68  54 Wichita         KS   27:17 
    8    67 Frank Fulton                  123  58 Fayetteville    GA   27:51 
    9    70 Randall Gilmore               136  51 Bluff City      TN   28:35 
   10    74 Jeff White                    370  54 Alexandria      KY   28:44 
   11   101 Joseph Salerno                300  52 Wytheville      VA   30:05 
   12   117 Steve Grizzel                 145  52 Bristol         VA   30:58 
   13   124 Daniel Hoyle                  177  50 Bristol         VA   31:19 
   14   127 Gary Kennedy                  196  51 Sunbright       TN   31:22 
   15   135 Kirk Abner                      1  58 Abingdon        VA   31:34 
   16   150 Michael Sorgaard              320  58 Fremont         CA   33:11 
   17   154 Doug Sachtleben               298  51 Manassas        VA   33:18 
   18   155 Donald Gutknecht              149  57 Gurley          AL   33:19 
   19   156 Rick Eldreth                  106  53 Kingsport       TN   33:19 
   20   168 Joe Mink                      236  50 Bristol         VA   33:57 
   21   174 David McCray                  222  52 Shepherd        MI   34:10 
   22   178 Jim Miller                    233  51 Bonner Springs  KS   34:23 
   23   184 Gary Childers                  66  54 Bristol         TN   34:32 
   24   200 Greg Hale                     152  58 Newburgh        IN   35:28 
   25   210 Bill Gilroy                   137  52 Bellefontaine   OH   36:15 
   26   221 David Grover                  146  56 Wilmington      NC   36:56 
   27   228 Brian Ickes                   185  51 Abingdon        VA   37:24 
   28   236 Ron Erickson                  110  50 Franklin        TN   37:54 
   29   240 Clayton Collins                77  50 Glade Spring    VA   38:07 
   30   248 Don Lyles                     210  57 MacOn           GA   38:32 
   31   249 Charlie Coleman                74  50 Galena          MO   38:32 
   32   259 Mike White                    371  56 Loveland        OH   39:21 
   33   265 Danny Pullon                  274  50 Britol          VA   39:47 
   34   282 Eddie Grindstaff              144  50 Kingsport       TN   40:53 
   35   283 Ronnie Mullins                246  56 Erwin           TN   40:53 
   36   320 Kyle Brown                     49  50 Louisville      KY   43:51 
   37   326 William Minard                235  58 Drummonds       TN   44:51 
   38   339 David Stevens                 330  54 Wilmington      NC   48:11 
   39   345 Billy Williamson              375  57 Disputanta      VA   49:25 
   40   349 Charles Collins                76  59 Jonesborough    TN   51:07 
   41   352 Richard Stern                 329  58 Felton          PA   51:18 
   42   366 Gary Taylor                   342  56 Oshawa, Ontario AL   58:00 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Sheri Nemeth                  255  56 Elizabethton    TN   23:34 
    2   126 Penny Rutherford              296  53 Bluff City      TN   31:22 
    3   134 Colette Adams                   2  52 Melbourne       FL   31:32 
    4   142 Karen Moore                   238  54 Sherrills Ford  NC   32:26 
    5   145 Connie Bentley                 23  53 Kingsport       TN   32:47 
    6   167 Frances Henline               167  56 Crossnore       NC   33:44 
    7   202 Pam Moore                     239  57 Lawrenceville   GA   35:34 
    8   211 Drema Harman                  161  50 Bland           VA   36:20 
    9   243 Wendy Weidner                 367  55 Bristol         TN   38:27 
   10   251 Deborah Mashburn              216  52 Lenoir City     TN   38:43 
   11   264 Ruth Leonard                  205  51 Kingsport       TN   39:46 
   12   269 Mary Brandt                    39  58 Burnt Hills     NY   40:13 
   13   278 Sandra Hanson                 160  56 Huber Heights   OH   40:44 
   14   307 Tara Jean Minard              234  56 Drummonds       TN   43:14 
   15   323 Patricia Liggett              208  58 Bristol         TN   44:35 
   16   325 Suzy Cloyd                     71  53 Johnson City    TN   44:49 
   17   327 Cindy Childers                387  52 Bristol         TN   45:01 
   18   337 Cathy Godwin                  138  59 Earlham         IA   46:48 
   19   340 Robin Grover                  147  56 Wilmington      NC   48:17 
   20   344 Lindy Brandes                  37  50 Maryville       TN   49:20 
   21   346 Sharon Cox                     85  51 Gate City       VA   50:28 
   22   354 Linda Stern                   328  59 Felton          PA   51:29 
   23   358 Sharon Kyser                  201  54 Fall Branch     TN   54:48 
   24   365 Janice Taylor                 343  56 Oshawa, Ontario AL   57:54 

Male 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    86 John Elliott                  108  69 Athens          TN   29:04 
    2    91 Joe Bainbridge                 11  67 Bristol         TN   29:26 
    3   108 David Gambrall                124  60 Newburgh        IN   30:31 
    4   120 Steve Bennett                  20  60 Tobaccoville    NC   31:05 
    5   166 Boyd Tebben                   347  61 Mills River     NC   33:42 
    6   182 Ron Fritzley                  122  66 Mill Creek      WA   34:28 
    7   263 Jim Davis                      93  72 Sidney          OH   39:36 
    8   268 Joe Everhart                  114  61 Bristol         TN   40:10 
    9   271 James Stinebaugh              333  67 Wapakoneta      OH   40:14 
   10   274 Don Bentley                    24  61 Kingsport       TN   40:32 
   11   311 Steve Estep                   113  65 Grundy          VA   43:32 

Female 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   104 Paula Davidson                 92  61 Southill        VA   30:15 
    2   115 Carol Gerbing                 132  61 Ballston Lake   NY   30:54 
    3   131 Cassandra Bainbridge           10  67 Bristol         TN   31:28 
    4   185 Luann Fritzley                121  62 Mill Creek      WA   34:33 
    5   256 Lynette Addair                  4  61 Bristol         TN   39:12 
    6   334 Janet McNew                   391  60 Bristol         TN   46:16 
    7   336 Becky Wallen                  366  66 Blountville     TN   46:28 
    8   355 Glenda Salerno                299  66 Wytheville      VA   51:39 
    9   370 Barbara Draper                 97  67 Cedartown       GA 1:02:43 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs