2014 SFTC Summer Track Meet #1

Bristol, TN - 06/17/14 | Tennessee High School track
85 degrees and sunny

100 meters: Girls 7 & under

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Time         
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ========= 
    1 Aliah Laster              229 F     7 Rogersville   TN    0:17.9 
    2 Elizabeth Rouse           252 F     7 Bristol       TN    0:19.6 
    3 Sarah Elkins              223 F     6 Surgoinsville TN    0:21.2 
    4 Lauren Fish               261 F     4 Kingsport     TN    0:29.0 
    5 Harlee Andes              240 F     2 Jonesborough  TN    1:13.1 
	

100 meters: Girls 8 - 14

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Time         
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ========= 
    1 Anna Elkins               224 F    10 Surgoinsville TN    0:14.2 
    2 Elizabeth Dotson          255 F    14 Kingsport     TN    0:15.4 
    3 Ashlynn Roy               248 F     9 Jonesborough  TN    0:16.6 
    4 Kyrie Andes               241 F     9 Church Hill   TN    0:17.2 
    5 Bonnie Bradley            259 F    10 Blountville   TN    0:17.6 
    6 Lilly Elkins              225 F     8 Surgoinsville TN    0:18.0 
    7 Madeleine Bradley         258 F    12 Blountville   TN    0:18.3 
    8 Cora Bradley              260 F     8 Blountville   TN    0:18.8 
    9 Becca Andes               239 F     8 Johnson City  TN    0:20.2 
	
	
100 meters: Boys 7 & under

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Time         
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ========= 
    1 Ryan Fish                 262 M     7 Kingsport     TN    0:17.6 
    2 Evan Laster               228 M     5 Rogersville   TN    0:31.7 
	
	
100 meters: Boys 8 - 14

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Time         
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ========= 
    1 Carl Andes                237 M    10 Johnson City  TN    0:16.0 
    2 Daniel Dotson             256 M    14 Kingsport     TN    0:16.2 
    3 Noah Ricketts             219 M     8 Kingsport     TN    0:17.6 
    4 Joseph Dotson             254 M    10 Kingsport     TN    0:19.2 
	
	
100 meters: Open

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Time         
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ========= 
    1 Chris Ricketts            222 M    36 Kingsport     TN    0:11.4 
    2 Eric Rouse Ii             253 M    16 Bristol       TN    0:12.5 
    3 Jerry Crowe               243 M    58 Kingsport     TN    0:13.1 
    4 Jason Andes               242 M    39 Jonesborough  TN    0:17.5 
    5 Barbara Bogart            244 F    71 Elizabethton  TN    0:26.2 
	
	
Kids Mile

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Time      Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ========= ===== 
    1 Carl Andes                237 M    10 Johnson City  TN    7:05.4  1:47 
    2 Ashlynn Roy               248 F     9 Jonesborough  TN    7:28.2  1:53 
    3 Harlee Petretta           247 F    12 Jonesborough  TN    7:32.5  1:54 
    4 Ryan Fish                 262 M     7 Kingsport     TN    7:52.6  1:59 
    5 Bonnie Bradley            259 F    10 Blountville   TN    8:43.9  2:11 
    6 Lilly Elkins              225 F     8 Surgoinsville TN    8:59.1  2:15 
    7 Cora Bradley              260 F     8 Blountville   TN    9:10.6  2:18 
    8 Becca Andes               239 F     8 Johnson City  TN    9:13.0  2:19 
    9 Sarah Elkins              223 F     6 Surgoinsville TN    9:35.1  2:24 
	
	
Open Mile

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Time      Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ========= ===== 
    1 Tony Casey                236 M    27 Johnson City  TN    4:51.9  1:13 
    2 Corey Henson              257 M    27 Glade Spring  VA    5:02.2  1:16 
    3 Tom McCormack             235 M    60 Jonesborough  TN    5:05.3  1:17 
    4 Nicholas Lorch            246 M    16 Johnson City  TN    5:31.1  1:23 
    5 Neal Whitten              218 M    39 Johnson City  TN    5:49.7  1:28 
    6 Breanna Roy               249 F    14 Jonesborough  TN    5:54.9  1:29 
    7 Hannah Cutshall           232 F    18 Kingsport     TN    6:02.5  1:31 
    8 Andrew McLeod             245 M    49 Jonesborough  TN    6:02.8  1:31 
    9 Jason Andes               242 M    39 Jonesborough  TN    6:14.7  1:34 
   10 Matthew Studholme         234 M    50 Abingdon      VA    6:44.5  1:42 
   11 Daniel Dotson             256 M    14 Kingsport     TN    6:45.3  1:42 
   12 John Lippard              220 M    67 Jonesborough  TN    7:24.0  1:51 
   13 Sheri Gewelke             231 F    44 Johnson City  TN    7:46.2  1:57 
   14 Joe Bainbridge            227 M    67 Bristol       TN    7:46.7  1:57 
   15 Garieann Fish             263 F    36 Kingsport     TN    8:19.1  2:05 
   16 Stacee Andes              238 F    28 Johnson City  TN    8:27.1  2:07 
   17 Cassandra Bainbridge      226 F    67 Bristol       TN    8:57.4  2:15 
   18 Barbara Bogart            244 F    71 Elizabethton  TN   12:18.8  3:05 
   
   
200 meters: Boys & Girls 7 & under

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Time         
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ========= 
    1 Ryan Fish                 262 M     7 Kingsport     TN    0:38.9 
    2 Elizabeth Rouse           252 F     7 Bristol       TN    0:46.7 
    3 Sarah Elkins              223 F     6 Surgoinsville TN    0:53.1 
    4 Lauren Fish               261 F     4 Kingsport     TN    0:53.2 
    5 Evan Laster               228 M     5 Rogersville   TN    1:16.1 
	

200 meters: Girls 8 - 14

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Time         
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ========= 
    1 Anna Elkins               224 F    10 Surgoinsville TN    0:33.2 
    2 Elizabeth Dotson          255 F    14 Kingsport     TN    0:35.2 
    3 Kyrie Andes               241 F     9 Church Hill   TN    0:39.5 
    4 Ashlynn Roy               248 F     9 Jonesborough  TN    0:39.8 
    5 Bonnie Bradley            259 F    10 Blountville   TN    0:40.9 
    6 Madeleine Bradley         258 F    12 Blountville   TN    0:42.3 
    7 Lilly Elkins              225 F     8 Surgoinsville TN    0:42.9 
    8 Becca Andes               239 F     8 Johnson City  TN    0:43.5 
    9 Cora Bradley              260 F     8 Blountville   TN    0:49.4 
	
	
200 meters: Boys 8 - 14

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Time         
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ========= 
    1 Daniel Dotson             256 M    14 Kingsport     TN    0:32.7 
    2 Carl Andes                237 M    10 Johnson City  TN    0:36.4 
    3 Joseph Dotson             254 M    10 Kingsport     TN    0:40.4 
	
	
200 meters: Open

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Time         
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ========= 
    1 Chris Ricketts            222 M    36 Kingsport     TN    0:23.0 
    2 Eric Rouse Ii             253 M    16 Bristol       TN    0:26.3 
    3 Jerry Crowe               243 M    58 Kingsport     TN    0:26.7 
    4 Lucian Laster             230 M    34 Rogersville   TN    0:27.0 
    5 Sheri Gewelke             231 F    44 Johnson City  TN    0:41.9 
    6 Brooke Perhne             250 F    17 Gate City     VA    0:54.1 
    7 Barbara Bogart            244 F    71 Elizabethton  TN    1:11.5 
	
	
800 meters: Boys & Girls 14 & under

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Time         
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ========= 
    1 Daniel Dotson             256 M    14 Kingsport     TN    3:10.7 
    2 Elizabeth Dotson          255 F    14 Kingsport     TN    3:13.6 
    3 Harlee Petretta           247 F    12 Jonesborough  TN    3:34.5 
    4 Becca Andes               239 F     8 Johnson City  TN    4:07.5 
	
	
800 meters: Open

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Time         
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ========= 
    1 Brian Ricketts            221 M    36 Kingsport     TN    2:30.0 
    2 Andrew McLeod             245 M    49 Jonesborough  TN    2:39.8 
    3 Hannah Cutshall           232 F    18 Kingsport     TN    2:53.1 
    4 Jason Andes               242 M    39 Jonesborough  TN    3:03.2 
    5 Debi Secor                233 F    46 Kingsport     TN    3:07.5 
    6 Meredeth Perhne           251 F    44 Gate City     VA    3:44.3 
	
	
400 meters: Boys & Girls 14 & under

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Time         
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ========= 
    1 Daniel Dotson             256 M    14 Kingsport     TN    1:21.5 
    2 Carl Andes                237 M    10 Johnson City  TN    1:24.2 
    3 Anna Elkins               224 F    10 Surgoinsville TN    1:24.8 
    4 Elizabeth Dotson          255 F    14 Kingsport     TN    1:26.8 
    5 Kyrie Andes               241 F     9 Church Hill   TN    1:33.7 
    6 Ashlynn Roy               248 F     9 Jonesborough  TN    1:34.2 
    7 Joseph Dotson             254 M    10 Kingsport     TN    1:51.6 
    8 Lilly Elkins              225 F     8 Surgoinsville TN    1:52.3 
    9 Becca Andes               239 F     8 Johnson City  TN    2:08.4 
   10 Sarah Elkins              223 F     6 Surgoinsville TN    2:11.2 
   
   
400 meters: Open

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Time         
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ========= 
    1 Chris Ricketts            222 M    36 Kingsport     TN    0:54.5 
    2 Nicholas Lorch            246 M    16 Johnson City  TN    1:01.1 
    3 Jerry Crowe               243 M    58 Kingsport     TN    1:02.9 
    4 Jason Andes               242 M    39 Jonesborough  TN    1:28.7 
    5 Stacee Andes              238 F    28 Johnson City  TN    1:38.1 
    6 Meredeth Perhne           251 F    44 Gate City     VA    1:39.6 
    7 Brooke Perhne             250 F    17 Gate City     VA    2:36.4 
	
	
3200 meters: Open

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Time         
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ========= 
    1 Corey Henson              257 M    27 Glade Spring  VA   11:23.6 
    2 Breanna Roy               249 F    14 Jonesborough  TN   13:09.6 
    3 Hannah Cutshall           232 F    18 Kingsport     TN   13:13.1 
    4 Debi Secor                233 F    46 Kingsport     TN   14:22.3 
    5 Carl Andes                237 M    10 Johnson City  TN   16:28.1 
    6 Ashlynn Roy               248 F     9 Jonesborough  TN   16:40.2 
    7 Becca Andes               239 F     8 Johnson City  TN   21:29.6 
    8 Jason Andes               242 M    39 Jonesborough  TN   21:30.4 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs