2014 UMOJA Festival Unity 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 08/08/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN11063MS
sunny, 70s, humid | Registered: 153 | Finishers: 135
Records: Male: Aaron Wood 17:10 (2012) Female: Meg Guy 21:54 (2012)

Division        Place Name                   City, State          Age Group  Time    Pace Bib #
=============== ===== ====================== ==================== =========  ======= ==== =====
Overall Female    1   AMY BRADLEY            JC, TN                 F40-49   24:05.8 7:46 914
Overall Female    2   KAYLA LUTTRELL         Rogersville, TN        F20-29   25:47.4 8:19 975
Overall Female    3   SHERI GEWELKE          JC, TN                 F40-49   26:13.6 8:27 945
Overall Female    4   GINA LYNCH             Johnson City, TN       F40-49   26:38.2 8:35 976
Overall Female    5   JILL BICKFORD          Johnson City, TN       F30-39   27:05.2 8:44 910
Overall Female    6   WENDY RYANS            Johnson City, TN       F40-49   27:19.2 8:48 998
Overall Female    7   JOY PONDER             Mars Hill, NC          F40-49   27:34.3 8:53 990
Overall Female    8   RACHEL KIDD            Morristown, TN         F20-29   27:48.9 8:58 966
Overall Female    9   KELLY FULTZ            Norton, VA             F40-49   28:26.6 9:10 1034
Overall Female    9   PATRICIA TAYLOR        Johnson City, TN       F50-59   28:26.6 9:10 1008
Overall Female    11  CRYSTAL LANDERS        Johnson City, TN       F30-39   28:31.5 9:11 968
Overall Female    12  DEANNA OAKS            Erwin, TN              F30-39   28:37.0 9:13 985
Overall Female    13  LISA KENDRICK          Kingsport, TN          F50-59   29:00.0 9:21 965
Overall Female    14  MICHEL O'RORKE BEAVER  Johnson City, TN       F30-39   29:00.2 9:21 984
Overall Female    15  MISTY LOVE             Erwin, TN              F30-39   29:32.6 9:31 974
Overall Female    16  RACHEL GLASS           Erwin, TN              F30-39   29:33.2 9:31 946
Overall Female    17  HALEY JONES            Kingsport, TN          F15-19   29:44.5 9:35 1036
Overall Female    18  SHEA CLAY              Abingdon, VA           F40-49   29:48.4 9:36 922
Overall Female    19  LORI YOUNCE            Johnson City, TN       F30-39   29:49.9 9:37 1025
Overall Female    20  JOANNA CULLEN          Johnson City, TN       F40-49   30:06.5 9:42 926
Overall Female    21  HEATHER HAWKINS        Telford, TN            F40-49   30:07.2 9:42 954
Overall Female    22  SELENA KISER           Wise, VA               F30-39   30:17.0 9:45 967
Overall Female    23  KODY GUINN             Johnson City, TN       F30-39   30:40.9 9:53 949
Overall Female    24  AMANDA WORLEY          Jonesborough, TN       F30-39   31:15.410:04 1023
Overall Female    25  JENNIFER HENLEY        Jonesborough, TN       F60-99   31:22.610:06 956
Overall Female    26  KRISTY BAKER           Elizabethton, TN       F40-49   31:29.010:09 906
Overall Female    27  ROSE VANHUSS           Johnson City, TN       F30-39   31:43.010:13 1014
Overall Female    28  COURTNEY DYKES         Johnson City, TN       F30-39   31:46.210:14 932
Overall Female    29  ALYSSA FULTZ           Norton, VA             F20-29   32:13.610:23 1033
Overall Female    30  KIMBERLY VALK          Greeneville, TN        F30-39   32:35.710:30 1011
Overall Female    31  CAITLIN PRUSHA         Kingsport, TN          F15-19   32:50.810:35 1050
Overall Female    32  PAT ALLEN              Johnson City, TN       F60-99   32:51.610:35 901
Overall Female    33  DEANNA CORLEY          Kingsport, TN          F40-49   33:00.110:38 925
Overall Female    34  KAREN MCMACKIN         Johnson City, TN       F40-49   33:13.310:42 979
Overall Female    35  MARTHA WEST            Johnson City, TN       F50-59   33:38.610:50 1032
Overall Female    36  MISTY PETERSON         Erwin, TN              F40-49   34:19.311:03 987
Overall Female    37  CINDY FROSLEY          Jonesborough, TN       F50-59   34:36.611:09 943
Overall Female    38  DAWN STROBEL           Blountville, TN        F15-19   35:18.511:22 1007
Overall Female    39  MINDY BLOSSER          JC, TN                 F50-59   36:01.811:36 912
Overall Female    40  KENDREA SCOTT          Big Stone Gap, VA      F20-29   36:17.011:41 1000
Overall Female    41  TOSHA ERWIN            Erwin, TN              F30-39   36:26.011:44 935
Overall Female    42  KASEY CODY             Jonesborough, TN       F20-29   36:49.911:52 923
Overall Female    43  LEAH CASSANEGO         Johnson City, TN       F20-29   37:03.411:56 921
Overall Female    44  KATE PIERCE            Johnson City, TN       F30-39   37:53.212:12 988
Overall Female    45  APRIL FEE              Johnson City, TN       F30-39   38:58.212:33 937
Overall Female    46  AMY BANKS              Erwin, TN              F40-49   39:11.212:37 907
Overall Female    47  CHRIS LEWIS            Johnson City, TN       F40-49   40:43.213:07 972
Overall Female    48  DANA ALLEN             Mount Carmel, TN       F40-49   40:48.513:09 903
Overall Female    49  CLAIR VALK             Greeneville, TN        F1-14    40:51.013:09 1012
Overall Female    50  MELISSA BEGLEY         Norton, VA             F30-39   42:26.513:40 1038
Overall Female    51  CALLIE MULLUS          Norton, VA             F1-14    42:26.613:40 1039
Overall Female    52  LINDA QUISENBERRY      Johnson City, TN       F50-59   43:15.013:56 992
Overall Female    53  RACHEL WORLEY          Bluff City, TN         F40-49   43:33.214:02 1024
Overall Female    54  LORA ANDERSON          Bristol, TN            F50-59   43:33.714:02 904
Overall Female    55  PAM HARR               Unknown                F50-59   43:34.314:02 953
Overall Female    56  BECKY WALLEN           Blountville, TN        F60-99   44:26.814:19 1017
Overall Female    57  JENNIFER WARD          Jonesborough, TN       F40-49   46:20.514:55 1026
Overall Female    58  TERESA REGINALDI       JC, TN                 F30-39   46:29.314:58 994
Overall Female    59  KATE VERNA             Kingsport, TN          F15-19   50:47.116:21 1015
Overall Female    60  MONICA HUNTER          Blountville, TN        F40-49   51:01.016:26 961
Overall Female    61  PAULINE DOUGLAS        Jonesborough, TN       F50-59   51:29.616:35 1029
Overall Female    62  CAROL FIELDS           -, US                  F50-59   51:30.416:35 1030
Overall Female    63  VANESSA FERRELL        Coeburn, VA            F50-59   54:16.117:29 938
Overall Female    64  SHIRLEY STOVALL        Coeburn, VA            F40-49   54:16.817:29 1005
Overall Female    65  SUSAN RAMSEY           JC, TN                 F50-59   54:51.017:40 993
Overall Female    66  CHARLENE SCOTT         Afton, TN              F50-59   55:30.617:53 1001

F1-14             1   CLAIR VALK             Greeneville, TN        F1-14    40:51.013:09 1012
F1-14             2   CALLIE MULLUS          Norton, VA             F1-14    42:26.613:40 1039

F15-19            1   HALEY JONES            Kingsport, TN          F15-19   29:44.5 9:35 1036
F15-19            2   CAITLIN PRUSHA         Kingsport, TN          F15-19   32:50.810:35 1050
F15-19            3   DAWN STROBEL           Blountville, TN        F15-19   35:18.511:22 1007
F15-19            4   KATE VERNA             Kingsport, TN          F15-19   50:47.116:21 1015

F20-29            1   KAYLA LUTTRELL         Rogersville, TN        F20-29   25:47.4 8:19 975
F20-29            2   RACHEL KIDD            Morristown, TN         F20-29   27:48.9 8:58 966
F20-29            3   ALYSSA FULTZ           Norton, VA             F20-29   32:13.610:23 1033
F20-29            4   KENDREA SCOTT          Big Stone Gap, VA      F20-29   36:17.011:41 1000
F20-29            5   KASEY CODY             Jonesborough, TN       F20-29   36:49.911:52 923
F20-29            6   LEAH CASSANEGO         Johnson City, TN       F20-29   37:03.411:56 921

F30-39            1   JILL BICKFORD          Johnson City, TN       F30-39   27:05.2 8:44 910
F30-39            2   CRYSTAL LANDERS        Johnson City, TN       F30-39   28:31.5 9:11 968
F30-39            3   DEANNA OAKS            Erwin, TN              F30-39   28:37.0 9:13 985
F30-39            4   MICHEL O'RORKE BEAVER  Johnson City, TN       F30-39   29:00.2 9:21 984
F30-39            5   MISTY LOVE             Erwin, TN              F30-39   29:32.6 9:31 974
F30-39            6   RACHEL GLASS           Erwin, TN              F30-39   29:33.2 9:31 946
F30-39            7   LORI YOUNCE            Johnson City, TN       F30-39   29:49.9 9:37 1025
F30-39            8   SELENA KISER           Wise, VA               F30-39   30:17.0 9:45 967
F30-39            9   KODY GUINN             Johnson City, TN       F30-39   30:40.9 9:53 949
F30-39            10  AMANDA WORLEY          Jonesborough, TN       F30-39   31:15.410:04 1023
F30-39            11  ROSE VANHUSS           Johnson City, TN       F30-39   31:43.010:13 1014
F30-39            12  COURTNEY DYKES         Johnson City, TN       F30-39   31:46.210:14 932
F30-39            13  KIMBERLY VALK          Greeneville, TN        F30-39   32:35.710:30 1011
F30-39            14  TOSHA ERWIN            Erwin, TN              F30-39   36:26.011:44 935
F30-39            15  KATE PIERCE            Johnson City, TN       F30-39   37:53.212:12 988
F30-39            16  APRIL FEE              Johnson City, TN       F30-39   38:58.212:33 937
F30-39            17  MELISSA BEGLEY         Norton, VA             F30-39   42:26.513:40 1038
F30-39            18  TERESA REGINALDI       JC, TN                 F30-39   46:29.314:58 994

F40-49            1   AMY BRADLEY            JC, TN                 F40-49   24:05.8 7:46 914
F40-49            2   SHERI GEWELKE          JC, TN                 F40-49   26:13.6 8:27 945
F40-49            3   GINA LYNCH             Johnson City, TN       F40-49   26:38.2 8:35 976
F40-49            4   WENDY RYANS            Johnson City, TN       F40-49   27:19.2 8:48 998
F40-49            5   JOY PONDER             Mars Hill, NC          F40-49   27:34.3 8:53 990
F40-49            6   KELLY FULTZ            Norton, VA             F40-49   28:26.6 9:10 1034
F40-49            7   SHEA CLAY              Abingdon, VA           F40-49   29:48.4 9:36 922
F40-49            8   JOANNA CULLEN          Johnson City, TN       F40-49   30:06.5 9:42 926
F40-49            9   HEATHER HAWKINS        Telford, TN            F40-49   30:07.2 9:42 954
F40-49            10  KRISTY BAKER           Elizabethton, TN       F40-49   31:29.010:09 906
F40-49            11  DEANNA CORLEY          Kingsport, TN          F40-49   33:00.110:38 925
F40-49            12  KAREN MCMACKIN         Johnson City, TN       F40-49   33:13.310:42 979
F40-49            13  MISTY PETERSON         Erwin, TN              F40-49   34:19.311:03 987
F40-49            14  AMY BANKS              Erwin, TN              F40-49   39:11.212:37 907
F40-49            15  CHRIS LEWIS            Johnson City, TN       F40-49   40:43.213:07 972
F40-49            16  DANA ALLEN             Mount Carmel, TN       F40-49   40:48.513:09 903
F40-49            17  RACHEL WORLEY          Bluff City, TN         F40-49   43:33.214:02 1024
F40-49            18  JENNIFER WARD          Jonesborough, TN       F40-49   46:20.514:55 1026
F40-49            19  MONICA HUNTER          Blountville, TN        F40-49   51:01.016:26 961
F40-49            20  SHIRLEY STOVALL        Coeburn, VA            F40-49   54:16.817:29 1005

F50-59            1   PATRICIA TAYLOR        Johnson City, TN       F50-59   28:26.6 9:10 1008
F50-59            2   LISA KENDRICK          Kingsport, TN          F50-59   29:00.0 9:21 965
F50-59            3   MARTHA WEST            Johnson City, TN       F50-59   33:38.610:50 1032
F50-59            4   CINDY FROSLEY          Jonesborough, TN       F50-59   34:36.611:09 943
F50-59            5   MINDY BLOSSER          JC, TN                 F50-59   36:01.811:36 912
F50-59            6   LINDA QUISENBERRY      Johnson City, TN       F50-59   43:15.013:56 992
F50-59            7   LORA ANDERSON          Bristol, TN            F50-59   43:33.714:02 904
F50-59            8   PAM HARR               Unknown                F50-59   43:34.314:02 953
F50-59            9   PAULINE DOUGLAS        Jonesborough, TN       F50-59   51:29.616:35 1029
F50-59            10  CAROL FIELDS           -, US                  F50-59   51:30.416:35 1030
F50-59            11  VANESSA FERRELL        Coeburn, VA            F50-59   54:16.117:29 938
F50-59            12  SUSAN RAMSEY           JC, TN                 F50-59   54:51.017:40 993
F50-59            13  CHARLENE SCOTT         Afton, TN              F50-59   55:30.617:53 1001

F60-99            1   JENNIFER HENLEY        Jonesborough, TN       F60-99   31:22.610:06 956
F60-99            2   PAT ALLEN              Johnson City, TN       F60-99   32:51.610:35 901
F60-99            3   BECKY WALLEN           Blountville, TN        F60-99   44:26.814:19 1017

Overall Male      1   RANDALL STATZER        Kingsport, TN          M30-39   19:52.1 6:24 1040
Overall Male      2   KEITH DAVIS            Big Stone Gap, VA      M30-39   20:30.8 6:37 930
Overall Male      3   CHAD LEDFORD           Spruce Pine, NC        M30-39   20:40.8 6:40 971
Overall Male      4   PATRICK STREET         Johnson City, TN       M40-49   20:57.4 6:45 1047
Overall Male      5   JOHN CARTER            Johnson City, TN       M40-49   21:15.8 6:51 1042
Overall Male      6   COREY BIRD             Johnson City, TN       M15-19   21:26.4 6:55 911
Overall Male      7   GREG WEST              Johnson City, TN       M50-59   21:41.1 6:59 1031
Overall Male      8   BLAINE RICE            Johnson City, TN       M20-29   21:53.5 7:03 995
Overall Male      9   JOSH CANNON            Johnson City, TN       M30-39   22:00.9 7:06 504
Overall Male      10  BILL HENSLEY           JC, TN                 M50-59   22:46.5 7:20 957
Overall Male      11  JAY WALKER             Johnson City, TN       M50-59   22:55.1 7:23 1016
Overall Male      12  RON STILTNER           Johnson City, TN       M40-49   22:55.2 7:23 1003
Overall Male      13  JASON FLACK            Johnson City, TN       M20-29   23:06.3 7:27 941
Overall Male      14  BRIAN BRUMMITT         Unicoi, TN             M30-39   23:14.5 7:29 916
Overall Male      15  LYNWOOD WAGNER         Johnson City, TN       M60-99   23:14.6 7:29 1044
Overall Male      16  JOHN ROBERT BEAVER     Johnson City, TN       M30-39   23:18.9 7:31 908
Overall Male      17  JIM MCMACKIN           Johnson City, TN       M40-49   23:36.8 7:37 978
Overall Male      18  JOSEPH WEATHERLY       Johnson City, TN       M20-29   23:46.9 7:40 1018
Overall Male      19  PETER BLOSSER          Johnson City, TN       M20-29   23:58.2 7:43 1048
Overall Male      20  GEORGE ROLLING         -, US                  M60-99   24:10.6 7:47 1046
Overall Male      21  JASON COPENHAVER       Johnson City, TN       M30-39   24:11.4 7:48 924
Overall Male      22  STEPHEN ATHON          Greeneville, TN        M20-29   24:14.3 7:49 905
Overall Male      23  MARK VALK              Greeneville, TN        M40-49   24:17.4 7:50 1010
Overall Male      24  RAY BERGLUND           Johnson City, TN       M50-59   24:23.0 7:51 909
Overall Male      25  TOM ECAY               Johnson City, TN       M50-59   24:23.8 7:52 933
Overall Male      26  LEE JAY LYNCH          Johnson City, TN       M40-49   24:25.6 7:52 977
Overall Male      27  STAN STRATTON          Jonesborough, TN       M40-49   24:32.4 7:54 1006
Overall Male      28  RICK HAWKINS           Telford, TN            M50-59   24:32.8 7:55 955
Overall Male      29  JOHN HUGHES            Erwin, TN              M40-49   24:44.0 7:58 960
Overall Male      30  EDDIE MATHIS           Elizabethton, TN       M40-49   24:53.6 8:01 507
Overall Male      31  STEVE CULLEN           Johnson City, TN       M40-49   25:04.0 8:05 927
Overall Male      32  ABRAHAM GEWELKE        JC, TN                 M1-14    25:04.4 8:05 944
Overall Male      33  LAWRENCE FERRELL       Coeburn, VA            M50-59   25:14.7 8:08 940
Overall Male      34  TRACY WHITLOCK         Unicoi, TN             M50-59   25:17.2 8:09 1020
Overall Male      35  STEPHEN STREET         Johnson City, TN       M50-59   25:22.9 8:11 508
Overall Male      36  BOB CULLER             Kingsport, TN          M40-49   25:24.4 8:11 929
Overall Male      37  TERRY VALL             Jonesborough, TN       M30-39   25:38.6 8:16 1013
Overall Male      38  KEVIN GRAHAM           Jonesborough, TN       M40-49   25:58.0 8:22 948
Overall Male      39  DAVID FERRELL          Coeburn, VA            M50-59   26:07.9 8:25 939
Overall Male      40  DAVID GOOD             Johnson City, TN       M50-59   26:26.6 8:31 947
Overall Male      41  CODY STORM             JC, TN                 M30-39   26:35.9 8:34 1004
Overall Male      42  THOMAS BARKLOW         Johnson City, TN       M50-59   26:51.7 8:39 1027
Overall Male      43  LEE ROY HURST          Midway, TN             M60-99   26:54.5 8:40 962
Overall Male      44  STEVEN TAYLOR          Johnson City, TN       M20-29   26:56.1 8:41 1041
Overall Male      45  DAVID WEST             Johnson City, TN       M50-59   27:11.1 8:46 1043
Overall Male      46  ISAAC COLEMAN          Johnson City, TN       M30-39   27:11.2 8:46 1035
Overall Male      47  LEE WILLIAMS           Unicoi, TN             M50-59   27:31.6 8:52 1021
Overall Male      48  GREGORY DRONE          Johnson City, TN       M50-59   27:58.0 9:01 931
Overall Male      49  DUSTIN OAKS            Erwin, TN              M30-39   28:20.5 9:08 986
Overall Male      50  RYAN CASEY             Johnson City, TN       M30-39   28:23.4 9:09 920
Overall Male      51  ROBERT WILLIAMS        Johnson City, TN       M30-39   28:25.7 9:09 1022
Overall Male      52  TONY HOUSTON           Johnson City, TN       M30-39   28:35.6 9:13 959
Overall Male      53  TIMOTHY PIKE           Elizabethton, TN       M50-59   29:33.2 9:31 989
Overall Male      54  MOE BROWN              Chuckey, TN            M50-59   29:43.3 9:34 1028
Overall Male      55  KEVIN JONES            Kingsport, TN          M50-59   29:44.3 9:35 1037
Overall Male      56  LYNN HODGE             Bluff City, TN         M30-39   30:53.6 9:57 958
Overall Male      57  ROBERT CANTOR          Jonesborough, TN       M40-49   31:32.810:10 919
Overall Male      58  MATTHEW CULLEN         Johnson City, TN       M1-14    31:45.810:14 928
Overall Male      59  JAMES BURNES           JC, TN                 M40-49   32:01.310:19 918
Overall Male      60  LUKE SMITH             Coeburn, VA            M40-49   32:27.010:27 1045
Overall Male      61  WILLIAM PRUSHA         Kingsport, TN          M50-59   32:55.010:36 1049
Overall Male      62  STEVE WHELLER          JC, TN                 M60-99   33:06.310:40 1019
Overall Male      63  ERNEST JENKINS         Limestone, TN          M40-49   33:40.610:51 963
Overall Male      64  DICK NELSON            Johnson City, TN       M50-59   35:30.611:26 983
Overall Male      65  BRIAN EDWARDS          Erwin, TN              M50-59   36:18.611:42 934
Overall Male      66  JOHN BURNES            JC, TN                 M15-19   37:35.512:06 917
Overall Male      67  TONY ALLEN             Mount Carmel, TN       M50-59   37:52.612:12 902
Overall Male      68  HAYDEN LEWIS           Johnson City, TN       M1-14    40:41.513:06 973
Overall Male      69  DAVID QUISENBERRY      Johnson City, TN       M50-59   43:15.313:56 991

M1-14             1   ABRAHAM GEWELKE        JC, TN                 M1-14    25:04.4 8:05 944
M1-14             2   MATTHEW CULLEN         Johnson City, TN       M1-14    31:45.810:14 928
M1-14             3   HAYDEN LEWIS           Johnson City, TN       M1-14    40:41.513:06 973

M15-19            1   COREY BIRD             Johnson City, TN       M15-19   21:26.4 6:55 911
M15-19            2   JOHN BURNES            JC, TN                 M15-19   37:35.512:06 917

M20-29            1   BLAINE RICE            Johnson City, TN       M20-29   21:53.5 7:03 995
M20-29            2   JASON FLACK            Johnson City, TN       M20-29   23:06.3 7:27 941
M20-29            3   JOSEPH WEATHERLY       Johnson City, TN       M20-29   23:46.9 7:40 1018
M20-29            4   PETER BLOSSER          Johnson City, TN       M20-29   23:58.2 7:43 1048
M20-29            5   STEPHEN ATHON          Greeneville, TN        M20-29   24:14.3 7:49 905
M20-29            6   STEVEN TAYLOR          Johnson City, TN       M20-29   26:56.1 8:41 1041

M30-39            1   RANDALL STATZER        Kingsport, TN          M30-39   19:52.1 6:24 1040
M30-39            2   KEITH DAVIS            Big Stone Gap, VA      M30-39   20:30.8 6:37 930
M30-39            3   CHAD LEDFORD           Spruce Pine, NC        M30-39   20:40.8 6:40 971
M30-39            4   JOSH CANNON            Johnson City, TN       M30-39   22:00.9 7:06 504
M30-39            5   BRIAN BRUMMITT         Unicoi, TN             M30-39   23:14.5 7:29 916
M30-39            6   JOHN ROBERT BEAVER     Johnson City, TN       M30-39   23:18.9 7:31 908
M30-39            7   JASON COPENHAVER       Johnson City, TN       M30-39   24:11.4 7:48 924
M30-39            8   TERRY VALL             Jonesborough, TN       M30-39   25:38.6 8:16 1013
M30-39            9   CODY STORM             JC, TN                 M30-39   26:35.9 8:34 1004
M30-39            10  ISAAC COLEMAN          Johnson City, TN       M30-39   27:11.2 8:46 1035
M30-39            11  DUSTIN OAKS            Erwin, TN              M30-39   28:20.5 9:08 986
M30-39            12  RYAN CASEY             Johnson City, TN       M30-39   28:23.4 9:09 920
M30-39            13  ROBERT WILLIAMS        Johnson City, TN       M30-39   28:25.7 9:09 1022
M30-39            14  TONY HOUSTON           Johnson City, TN       M30-39   28:35.6 9:13 959
M30-39            15  LYNN HODGE             Bluff City, TN         M30-39   30:53.6 9:57 958

M40-49            1   PATRICK STREET         Johnson City, TN       M40-49   20:57.4 6:45 1047
M40-49            2   JOHN CARTER            Johnson City, TN       M40-49   21:15.8 6:51 1042
M40-49            3   RON STILTNER           Johnson City, TN       M40-49   22:55.2 7:23 1003
M40-49            4   JIM MCMACKIN           Johnson City, TN       M40-49   23:36.8 7:37 978
M40-49            5   MARK VALK              Greeneville, TN        M40-49   24:17.4 7:50 1010
M40-49            6   LEE JAY LYNCH          Johnson City, TN       M40-49   24:25.6 7:52 977
M40-49            7   STAN STRATTON          Jonesborough, TN       M40-49   24:32.4 7:54 1006
M40-49            8   JOHN HUGHES            Erwin, TN              M40-49   24:44.0 7:58 960
M40-49            9   EDDIE MATHIS           Elizabethton, TN       M40-49   24:53.6 8:01 507
M40-49            10  STEVE CULLEN           Johnson City, TN       M40-49   25:04.0 8:05 927
M40-49            11  BOB CULLER             Kingsport, TN          M40-49   25:24.4 8:11 929
M40-49            12  KEVIN GRAHAM           Jonesborough, TN       M40-49   25:58.0 8:22 948
M40-49            13  ROBERT CANTOR          Jonesborough, TN       M40-49   31:32.810:10 919
M40-49            14  JAMES BURNES           JC, TN                 M40-49   32:01.310:19 918
M40-49            15  LUKE SMITH             Coeburn, VA            M40-49   32:27.010:27 1045
M40-49            16  ERNEST JENKINS         Limestone, TN          M40-49   33:40.610:51 963

M50-59            1   GREG WEST              Johnson City, TN       M50-59   21:41.1 6:59 1031
M50-59            2   BILL HENSLEY           JC, TN                 M50-59   22:46.5 7:20 957
M50-59            3   JAY WALKER             Johnson City, TN       M50-59   22:55.1 7:23 1016
M50-59            4   RAY BERGLUND           Johnson City, TN       M50-59   24:23.0 7:51 909
M50-59            5   TOM ECAY               Johnson City, TN       M50-59   24:23.8 7:52 933
M50-59            6   RICK HAWKINS           Telford, TN            M50-59   24:32.8 7:55 955
M50-59            7   LAWRENCE FERRELL       Coeburn, VA            M50-59   25:14.7 8:08 940
M50-59            8   TRACY WHITLOCK         Unicoi, TN             M50-59   25:17.2 8:09 1020
M50-59            9   STEPHEN STREET         Johnson City, TN       M50-59   25:22.9 8:11 508
M50-59            10  DAVID FERRELL          Coeburn, VA            M50-59   26:07.9 8:25 939
M50-59            11  DAVID GOOD             Johnson City, TN       M50-59   26:26.6 8:31 947
M50-59            12  THOMAS BARKLOW         Johnson City, TN       M50-59   26:51.7 8:39 1027
M50-59            13  DAVID WEST             Johnson City, TN       M50-59   27:11.1 8:46 1043
M50-59            14  LEE WILLIAMS           Unicoi, TN             M50-59   27:31.6 8:52 1021
M50-59            15  GREGORY DRONE          Johnson City, TN       M50-59   27:58.0 9:01 931
M50-59            16  TIMOTHY PIKE           Elizabethton, TN       M50-59   29:33.2 9:31 989
M50-59            17  MOE BROWN              Chuckey, TN            M50-59   29:43.3 9:34 1028
M50-59            18  KEVIN JONES            Kingsport, TN          M50-59   29:44.3 9:35 1037
M50-59            19  WILLIAM PRUSHA         Kingsport, TN          M50-59   32:55.010:36 1049
M50-59            20  DICK NELSON            Johnson City, TN       M50-59   35:30.611:26 983
M50-59            21  BRIAN EDWARDS          Erwin, TN              M50-59   36:18.611:42 934
M50-59            22  TONY ALLEN             Mount Carmel, TN       M50-59   37:52.612:12 902
M50-59            23  DAVID QUISENBERRY      Johnson City, TN       M50-59   43:15.313:56 991

M60-99            1   LYNWOOD WAGNER         Johnson City, TN       M60-99   23:14.6 7:29 1044
M60-99            2   GEORGE ROLLING         -, US                  M60-99   24:10.6 7:47 1046
M60-99            3   LEE ROY HURST          Midway, TN             M60-99   26:54.5 8:40 962
M60-99            4   STEVE WHELLER          JC, TN                 M60-99   33:06.310:40 1019

Results by We Run Events