2014 UMOJA Festival Unity 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 08/08/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN11063MS
sunny, 70s, humid | Registered: 153 | Finishers: 135
Records: Male: Aaron Wood 17:10 (2012) Female: Meg Guy 21:54 (2012)

Place          Name          Bib # Sex Age City              St  Net Time Gun Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== === === ================= ==  ======== ======== =====
  1   Randall Statzer         1040  M   39 Kingsport         TN   0:19:53  19:52.2 06:24
  2   Keith Davis             930   M   33 Big Stone Gap     VA   0:20:31  20:31.4 06:37
  3   Chad Ledford            971   M   31 Spruce Pine       NC   0:20:41  20:41.0 06:40
  4   Patrick Street          1047  M   40 Johnson City      TN   0:20:58  21:00.7 06:45
  5   John Carter             1042  M   40 Johnson City      TN   0:21:16  21:16.0 06:51
  6   Corey Bird              911   M   19 Johnson City      TN   0:21:27  21:27.7 06:55
  7   Greg West               1031  M   50 Johnson City      TN   0:21:42  21:41.2 06:59
  8   Blaine Rice             995   M   28 Johnson City      TN   0:21:54  21:55.0 07:03
  9   Josh Cannon             504   M   36 Johnson City      TN   0:22:01  22:03.5 07:06
  10  Bill Hensley            957   M   52 JC                TN   0:22:47  22:48.7 07:20
  11  Jay Walker              1016  M   54 Johnson City      TN   0:22:56  22:57.7 07:23
  12  Ron Stiltner            1003  M   46 Johnson City      TN   0:22:56  22:58.6 07:23
  13  Jason Flack             941   M   27 Johnson City      TN   0:23:07  23:14.0 07:27
  14  Brian Brummitt          916   M   30 Unicoi            TN   0:23:15  23:15.5 07:29
  15  Lynwood Wagner          1044  M   67 Johnson City      TN   0:23:15  23:16.4 07:29
  16  John Robert Beaver      908   M   36 Johnson City      TN   0:23:19  23:23.1 07:31
  17  Jim Mcmackin            978   M   43 Johnson City      TN   0:23:37  23:40.3 07:37
  18  Joseph Weatherly        1018  M   27 Johnson City      TN   0:23:47  23:48.9 07:40
  19  Peter Blosser           1048  M   22 Johnson City      TN   0:23:59  24:08.2 07:43
  20  Amy Bradley             914   F   40 JC                TN   0:24:06  24:09.9 07:46
  21  George Rolling          1046  M   67                   --   0:24:11  24:13.3 07:47
  22  Jason Copenhaver        924   M   31 Johnson City      TN   0:24:12  24:13.2 07:48
  23  Stephen Athon           905   M   23 Greeneville       TN   0:24:15  24:23.6 07:49
  24  Mark Valk               1010  M   41 Greeneville       TN   0:24:18  24:20.6 07:50
  25  Ray Berglund            909   M   50 Johnson City      TN   0:24:24  24:24.7 07:51
  26  Tom Ecay                933   M   55 Johnson City      TN   0:24:24  24:26.4 07:52
  27  Lee Jay Lynch           977   M   45 Johnson City      TN   0:24:26  24:29.5 07:52
  28  Stan Stratton           1006  M   47 Jonesborough      TN   0:24:33  24:36.6 07:54
  29  Rick Hawkins            955   M   52 Telford           TN   0:24:33  24:35.2 07:55
  30  John Hughes             960   M   46 Erwin             TN   0:24:44  24:46.6 07:58
  31  Eddie Mathis            507   M   44 Elizabethton      TN   0:24:54  24:56.5 08:01
  32  Steve Cullen            927   M   46 Johnson City      TN   0:25:05  25:12.4 08:05
  33  Abraham Gewelke         944   M   9  JC                TN   0:25:05  25:07.4 08:05
  34  Lawrence Ferrell        940   M   51 Coeburn           VA   0:25:15  25:19.4 08:08
  35  Tracy Whitlock          1020  M   54 Unicoi            TN   0:25:18  25:18.7 08:09
  36  Stephen Street          508   M   58 Johnson City      TN   0:25:23  25:29.4 08:11
  37  Bob Culler              929   M   45 Kingsport         TN   0:25:25  25:30.5 08:11
  38  Terry Vall              1013  M   39 Jonesborough      TN   0:25:39  25:52.9 08:16
  39  Kayla Luttrell          975   F   23 Rogersville       TN   0:25:48  25:52.4 08:19
  40  Kevin Graham            948   M   40 Jonesborough      TN   0:25:58  26:02.1 08:22
  41  David Ferrell           939   M   54 Coeburn           VA   0:26:08  26:12.6 08:25
  42  Sheri Gewelke           945   F   44 JC                TN   0:26:14  26:16.9 08:27
  43  David Good              947   M   51 Johnson City      TN   0:26:27  26:28.0 08:31
  44  Cody Storm              1004  M   39 JC                TN   0:26:36  26:41.6 08:34
  45  Gina Lynch              976   F   45 Johnson City      TN   0:26:39  26:42.8 08:35
  46  Thomas Barklow          1027  M   58 Johnson City      TN   0:26:52  27:00.3 08:39
  47  Lee Roy Hurst           962   M   69 Midway            TN   0:26:55  26:57.8 08:40
  48  Steven Taylor           1041  M   25 Johnson City      TN   0:26:57  27:04.2 08:41
  49  Jill Bickford           910   F   38 Johnson City      TN   0:27:06  27:17.1 08:44
  50  David West              1043  M   51 Johnson City      TN   0:27:12  27:19.2 08:46
  51  Isaac Coleman           1035  M   38 Johnson City      TN   0:27:12  27:16.8 08:46
  52  Wendy Ryans             998   F   42 Johnson City      TN   0:27:20  27:24.4 08:48
  53  Lee Williams            1021  M   50 Unicoi            TN   0:27:32  27:41.1 08:52
  54  Joy Ponder              990   F   42 Mars Hill         NC   0:27:35  27:39.1 08:53
  55  Rachel Kidd             966   F   24 Morristown        TN   0:27:49  27:51.7 08:58
  56  Gregory Drone           931   M   54 Johnson City      TN   0:27:58  28:03.3 09:01
  57  Dustin Oaks             986   M   31 Erwin             TN   0:28:21  28:26.9 09:08
  58  Ryan Casey              920   M   38 Johnson City      TN   0:28:24  28:29.5 09:09
  59  Robert Williams         1022  M   38 Johnson City      TN   0:28:26  28:37.3 09:09
  60  Patricia Taylor         1008  F   50 Johnson City      TN   0:28:27  28:37.4 09:10
  60  Kelly Fultz             1034  F   49 Norton            VA   0:28:27  28:32.8 09:10
  62  Crystal Landers         968   F   34 Johnson City      TN   0:28:32  28:40.5 09:11
  63  Tony Houston            959   M   39 Johnson City      TN   0:28:36  28:44.5 09:13
  64  Deanna Oaks             985   F   30 Erwin             TN   0:28:37  28:44.1 09:13
  65  Lisa Kendrick           965   F   51 Kingsport         TN   0:29:00  29:11.9 09:21
  66  Michel O'Rorke Beaver   984   F   32 Johnson City      TN   0:29:01  29:09.3 09:21
  67  Misty Love              974   F   39 Erwin             TN   0:29:33  29:42.9 09:31
  68  Timothy Pike            989   M   56 Elizabethton      TN   0:29:34  29:42.9 09:31
  69  Rachel Glass            946   F   37 Erwin             TN   0:29:34  29:42.8 09:31
  70  Moe Brown               1028  M   57 Chuckey           TN   0:29:44  29:48.2 09:34
  71  Kevin Jones             1037  M   50 Kingsport         TN   0:29:45  29:49.7 09:35
  72  Haley Jones             1036  F   19 Kingsport         TN   0:29:45  29:50.3 09:35
  73  Shea Clay               922   F   43 Abingdon          VA   0:29:49  29:55.9 09:36
  74  Lori Younce             1025  F   36 Johnson City      TN   0:29:50  29:53.6 09:37
  75  Joanna Cullen           926   F   45 Johnson City      TN   0:30:07  30:18.4 09:42
  76  Heather Hawkins         954   F   49 Telford           TN   0:30:08  30:14.8 09:42
  77  Selena Kiser            967   F   36 Wise              VA   0:30:17  30:23.6 09:45
  78  Kody Guinn              949   F   31 Johnson City      TN   0:30:41  30:58.1 09:53
  79  Lynn Hodge              958   M   39 Bluff City        TN   0:30:54  31:11.3 09:57
  80  Amanda Worley           1023  F   34 Jonesborough      TN   0:31:16  31:27.5 10:04
  81  Jennifer Henley         956   F   60 Jonesborough      TN   0:31:23  31:29.7 10:06
  82  Kristy Baker            906   F   40 Elizabethton      TN   0:31:30  31:33.1 10:09
  83  Robert Cantor           919   M   44 Jonesborough      TN   0:31:33  31:36.4 10:10
  84  Rose Vanhuss            1014  F   37 Johnson City      TN   0:31:43  31:51.8 10:13
  85  Matthew Cullen          928   M   14 Johnson City      TN   0:31:46  31:57.4 10:14
  86  Courtney Dykes          932   F   30 Johnson City      TN   0:31:47  31:53.3 10:14
  87  James Burnes            918   M   45 JC                TN   0:32:02  32:11.5 10:19
  88  Alyssa Fultz            1033  F   20 Norton            VA   0:32:14  32:20.0 10:23
  89  Luke Smith              1045  M   43 Coeburn           VA   0:32:27  32:33.0 10:27
  90  Kimberly Valk           1011  F   39 Greeneville       TN   0:32:36  32:43.7 10:30
  91  Caitlin Prusha          1050  F   17 Kingsport         TN   0:32:51  33:00.4 10:35
  92  Pat Allen               901   F   62 Johnson City      TN   0:32:52  33:01.8 10:35
  93  William Prusha          1049  M   52 Kingsport         TN   0:32:56  33:05.0 10:36
  94  Deanna Corley           925   F   46 Kingsport         TN   0:33:01  33:12.7 10:38
  95  Steve Wheller           1019  M   65 JC                TN   0:33:07  33:11.8 10:40
  96  Karen Mcmackin          979   F   44 Johnson City      TN   0:33:14  33:16.7 10:42
  97  Martha West             1032  F   59 Johnson City      TN   0:33:39  33:43.8 10:50
  98  Ernest Jenkins          963   M   48 Limestone         TN   0:33:41  33:52.8 10:51
  99  Misty Peterson          987   F   40 Erwin             TN   0:34:20  34:32.6 11:03
 100  Cindy Frosley           943   F   54 Jonesborough      TN   0:34:37  34:46.5 11:09
 101  Dawn Strobel            1007  F   16 Blountville       TN   0:35:19  35:30.9 11:22
 102  Dick Nelson             983   M   57 Johnson City      TN   0:35:31  35:44.6 11:26
 103  Mindy Blosser           912   F   57 JC                TN   0:36:02  36:12.6 11:36
 104  Kendrea Scott           1000  F   22 Big Stone Gap     VA   0:36:18  36:23.8 11:41
 105  Brian Edwards           934   M   50 Erwin             TN   0:36:19  36:31.7 11:42
 106  Tosha Erwin             935   F   39 Erwin             TN   0:36:27  36:39.3 11:44
 107  Kasey Cody              923   F   27 Jonesborough      TN   0:36:50  37:01.0 11:52
 108  Leah Cassanego          921   F   25 Johnson City      TN   0:37:04  37:14.2 11:56
 109  John Burnes             917   M   17 JC                TN   0:37:36  37:46.9 12:06
 110  Tony Allen              902   M   51 Mount Carmel      TN   0:37:53  38:03.0 12:12
 111  Kate Pierce             988   F   32 Johnson City      TN   0:37:54  38:07.4 12:12
 112  April Fee               937   F   38 Johnson City      TN   0:38:59  39:10.7 12:33
 113  Amy Banks               907   F   41 Erwin             TN   0:39:12  39:25.0 12:37
 114  Hayden Lewis            973   M   10 Johnson City      TN   0:40:42  40:41.5 13:06
 115  Chris Lewis             972   F   48 Johnson City      TN   0:40:44  40:43.2 13:07
 116  Dana Allen              903   F   47 Mount Carmel      TN   0:40:49  40:59.6 13:09
 117  Clair Valk              1012  F   11 Greeneville       TN   0:40:51  40:57.9 13:09
 118  Melissa Begley          1038  F   39 Norton            VA   0:42:27  42:41.1 13:40
 119  Callie Mullus           1039  F   11 Norton            VA   0:42:27  42:40.4 13:40
 120  Linda Quisenberry       992   F   53 Johnson City      TN   0:43:16  43:28.7 13:56
 121  David Quisenberry       991   M   53 Johnson City      TN   0:43:16  43:28.4 13:56
 122  Rachel Worley           1024  F   43 Bluff City        TN   0:43:34  43:45.2 14:02
 123  Lora Anderson           904   F   55 Bristol           TN   0:43:34  43:33.7 14:02
 124  Pam Harr                953   F   56                        0:43:35  43:34.3 14:02
 125  Becky Wallen            1017  F   66 Blountville       TN   0:44:27  44:32.2 14:19
 126  Jennifer Ward           1026  F   40 Jonesborough      TN   0:46:21  46:33.6 14:55
 127  Teresa Reginaldi        994   F   34 JC                TN   0:46:30  46:29.3 14:58
 128  Kate Verna              1015  F   18 Kingsport         TN   0:50:48  50:54.6 16:21
 129  Monica Hunter           961   F   48 Blountville       TN   0:51:01  51:17.4 16:26
 130  Pauline Douglas         1029  F   51 Jonesborough      TN   0:51:30  51:38.7 16:35
 131  Carol Fields            1030  F   50                   --   0:51:31  51:39.6 16:35
 132  Vanessa Ferrell         938   F   53 Coeburn           VA   0:54:17  54:33.4 17:29
 133  Shirley Stovall         1005  F   48 Coeburn           VA   0:54:17  54:34.4 17:29
 134  Susan Ramsey            993   F   52 JC                TN   0:54:52  55:07.8 17:40
 135  Charlene Scott          1001  F   50 Afton             TN   0:55:31  55:49.9 17:53

Results by We Run Events