2014 New Year's Wake Up 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Surgoinsville, TN - 01/01/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN04043DJR
Sunny and 25 degrees | Registered: 206 | Finishers: 174
Records: Male: Peter Dalton 15:56 (2005) Female: Molly Allen 18:25 (2010)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Zach Weaver             479  16 Greeneville     TN   16:01 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Mathilde Tittel         478  17 Mendenhall      MS   19:58 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Robert Nielsen          423  46 Johnson City    TN   19:21 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Debi Secor              446  46 Kingsport       TN   20:51 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Gary Pleasant           431  50 Gray            TN   19:28 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Karen Seiferth          447  56 Johnson City    TN   22:04 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    43 Jim Hess               1594  65 Bristol         VA   22:53 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   113 Cassandra Bainbridge   1525  66 Bristol         TN   28:57 

Male 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   138 Henri Collins          1559   8 Abingdon        VA   33:32 
    2   140 Carson McMurray         490   8 Kingsport       TN   33:50 

Female 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 10-14
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Porter Bradley          477  13 Elizabethton    TN   18:47 
    2    88 Carl Andes             1521  10 Church Hill     TN   27:19 
    3    95 Tony Smith              453  12 Johnson City    TN   27:39 

Female 10-14
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    98 Briana Meredith         486  14 Big Stone Gap   VA   27:43 
    2   142 Paris Luther            492  11 Kingsport       TN   35:12 
    3   169 Taylor Honeycutt       1599  14 Gray            TN   43:33 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Haydn Borghetti-Metz   1539  17 Rogersville     TN   17:05 
    2    10 Cody Baker             1527  17 Elizabethton    TN   20:14 
    3    14 Harrison Wright         470  15 Elizabethton    TN   20:34 
    4    34 Isaac Ringley           495  18 Rogersville     TN   22:15 
    5    64 Hunter Roberts          432  19 Kinsport        TN   25:03 
    6    82 Alex Horner            2961  15 Kingsport       TN   26:51 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   106 Summer Allen            489  15 Bristol         TN   27:57 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 David Cooper            480  21 Chuckey         TN   16:08 
    2    49 Chris Harr             1585  20 Bristol         TN   23:36 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    57 Rachel Higgins         1595  24 Johnson City    TN   23:55 
    2   135 Devon Keith             377  24 Abingdon        VA   33:22 
    3   165 Lisette Ball            498  23 Kingsport       TN   42:07 
    4   167 Jaimie Russell          442  23 Chilhowie       VA   42:53 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Tim Lovern              411  29 Pound           VA   23:06 
    2    48 James Thompson          483  28 Johnson City    TN   23:30 
    3   166 Christopher Ball       1530  29 Kingsport       TN   42:09 
    4   168 Justin Lowe             412  25 Castlewood      VA   42:55 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    53 Sarah Richardson        439  29 Johnson City    TN   23:47 
    2   134 Jeanette Applegate     1524  28 Bristol         VA   33:11 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 David Sheets            449  31 Johnson City    TN   21:23 
    2    46 Robert Thurman          458  33 Kingsport       TN   23:19 
    3   125 Chris Smith             450  34 Johnson City    TN   30:58 
    4   150 Brad Hill               494  31 Gray            TN   36:21 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    67 Rachel Mascola          416  32 Johnson City    TN   25:24 
    2   112 Lori Seehorn            445  32 Jonesborough    TN   28:54 
    3   116 Melissa Boyd            491  32 Rogersville     TN   29:05 
    4   148 Danielle Tipton         459  32 Kingsport       TN   35:58 
    5   149 Ashley Hill             493  30 Gray            TN   36:19 
    6   160 Jessica Horton          499  32 Rogersville     TN   39:41 
    7   162 Amber Greever          1577  32 Mountain City   TN   40:49 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Kevin Milz              420  36 Kingsport       TN   19:56 
    2    12 Jason Tipton            460  36 Kingsport       TN   20:27 
    3    18 Jonathan Davis         1564  36 Johnson City    TN   21:18 
    4    23 Neal Whitten            465  39 Johnson City    TN   21:29 
    5    27 Jason Andes            1522  39 Jonesborough    TN   21:38 
    6    28 Wally Meredith          485  38 Big Stone Gap   VA   21:45 
    7    29 Jason Hazlett          1592  39 Gray            TN   21:53 
    8    35 Chad Metz               417  38 Rogersville     TN   22:23 
    9    38 Chad McLain             415  39 Church Hill     TN   22:40 
   10    42 Ben Lindley             406  38 Rogersville     TN   22:50 
   11    96 Kevin Graham           1575  39 Jonesborough    TN   27:40 
   12    99 Johnny Bragg           1543  39 Johnson City    TN   27:47 
   13   105 Willie Graybeal        1576  35 Johnson City    TN   27:57 
   14   111 Mike Hoard              475  35 Bulls Gap       TN   28:50 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Lisa Hazlett           1593  36 Gray            TN   21:34 
    2    33 Jennifer Brockett      1545  35 Johnson City    TN   22:05 
    3    54 Amy Bradley            1542  39 Johnson City    TN   23:51 
    4    59 Natalie Lindley         407  37 Rogersville     TN   24:00 
    5    61 Sarah Bowen            1540  35 Morristown      TN   24:07 
    6   100 Amanda Tipton           457  36 Kingsport       TN   27:48 
    7   109 Jennifer Hoard         1596  35 Bulls Gap       TN   28:28 
    8   115 Tiffany Long            410  37 Bulls Gap       TN   29:05 
    9   127 Kristy Baker           1528  39 Elizabethton    TN   31:23 
   10   133 Genevieve Lively        408  35 Kingsport       TN   32:37 
   11   147 Angela Greene           283  38 Talbott         TN   35:57 
   12   157 Erika Campbell         1551  35 Gray            TN   38:33 
   13   159 Stephanie Fletcher     1572  39 Rogersville     TN   39:08 
   14   172 Joy Hurd                500  37 Rogersville     TN   44:34 
   15   173 Susan Dickenson        1566  39 Big Stone Gap   VA   44:34 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Ian Bradley             476  41 Elizabethton    TN   20:16 
    2    15 Chris Allen             488  42 Bristol         TN   20:44 
    3    36 David Brownlee         1547  42 Church Hill     TN   22:24 
    4    74 Paul Knight             402  42 Bluff City      TN   25:58 
    5   104 Cris Larzo              487  40 Gray            TN   27:53 
    6   114 Chris Henson            474  42 Rogersville     TN   29:03 
    7   129 Robert Cantor          1553  44 Jonesborough    TN   32:01 
    8   152 Wade Honeycutt         1600  44 Gray            TN   36:51 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    78 Meg Collins            1560  42 Abingdon        VA   26:28 
    2    93 Jamie Hunt             2359  42 Kingsport       TN   27:37 
    3    94 Tammy Huffman          2357  42 Cleveland       VA   27:37 
    4   103 Christy Coffey         1556  41 Kingsport       TN   27:51 
    5   110 Julie Wisecarver        371  44 Russellville    TN   28:47 
    6   131 Patsy Cantor           1552  43 Jonesborough    TN   32:16 
    7   132 Crystal Robinson        440  40 Kingsport       TN   32:23 
    8   136 Rhonda Brownlee        1549  42 Church Hill     TN   33:27 
    9   154 Janie Reinhard          496  43 Gate City       VA   37:15 
   10   163 Tammy Honeycutt        1598  43 Gray            TN   41:30 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 David Beckner          1535  47 Bristol         TN   19:59 
    2    13 Greg West               467  49 Gray            TN   20:32 
    3    19 MacK Roberts            433  49 Kingsport       TN   21:21 
    4    41 Kevin Price             436  49 Whitesburg      TN   22:50 
    5    52 John Wright             471  46 Elizabethton    TN   23:45 
    6    55 Lee Lynch                58  45 Gray            TN   23:53 
    7    62 Mike Harding            484  47 Wise            VA   24:15 
    8    63 Bob Culler              482  45 Kingsport       TN   24:53 
    9    79 Jim Schrayer            444  49 Bristol         VA   26:34 
   10    83 Phil Horner            2962  46 Kingsport       TN   26:51 
   11   101 Dan Hoyle                78  49 Bristol         VA   27:48 
   12   119 Tim Dean               1565  45 Jonesborough    TN   29:46 
   13   171 Dwayne Horton          2960  49 Rogersville     TN   44:32 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    31 Karen Hatfield         1589  47 Morristown      TN   21:57 
    2    69 Elinor Leclaire         405  48 Kingsport       TN   25:48 
    3    80 Karen Harrison         1586  48 Council         VA   26:36 
    4    86 Gina Lynch               56  45 Gray            TN   27:08 
    5   122 Lisa Mullins            421  48 Church Hill     TN   30:37 
    6   130 Pam Brownlee           1548  46 Kingsport       TN   32:07 
    7   141 Julie Dugger           1570  45 Shady Valley    TN   35:04 
    8   143 Theresa Smith           452  49 Rogersville     TN   35:13 
    9   164 Chris Carter-Dean      1554  47 Jonesborough    TN   41:48 
   10   170 Jacque Price            435  48 Whitesburg      TN   44:22 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Joseph Dougherty       1569  53 Kingsport       TN   21:00 
    2    21 Randy Hatfield         1590  50 Morristown      TN   21:24 
    3    24 Richard Oreskovic       424  50 Kingsport       TN   21:33 
    4    25 Kenneth Harrell          82  53 Morristown      TN   21:34 
    5    30 Dennis Cupp            1563  53 Rogersville     TN   21:54 
    6    68 Nick Thomas             456  50 Piney Flats     TN   25:40 
    7    70 Jim Collier            1558  51 Rogersville     TN   25:48 
    8    71 Greg Poff               434  53 Kingsport       TN   25:51 
    9    90 Butch Payne             427  54 Blountville     TN   27:24 
   10    91 Keith Loyd             2966  51 Gray            TN   27:31 
   11   145 Daniel Ball            1531  53 Kingsport       TN   35:23 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    50 Libby Overholt          425  52 Morristown      TN   23:38 
    2    60 Brenda Miller           418  54 Fall Branch     TN   24:05 
    3    73 Nancy Hagood            373  52 Morristown      TN   25:55 
    4    87 Wendy Weidner           466  54 Bristol         TN   27:11 
    5   123 Tammy Payne             428  52 Blountville     TN   30:46 
    6   126 Connie Bentley         1536  52 Kingsport       TN   31:04 
    7   144 Diana Ball             1532  51 Kingsport       TN   35:23 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Wesley Miller           419  56 Fall Branch     TN   21:27 
    2    37 Dan Richardson          437  59 Kingsport       TN   22:28 
    3    39 Greg Oilphant           481  57 Colonial Height TN   22:41 
    4    85 David Jones             497  55 Kingsport       TN   26:52 
    5    89 Mark McDavid            473  57 Kingsport       TN   27:22 
    6   108 Moe Brown              1546  57 Chuckey         TN   28:24 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    56 Teresa Lindamood        403  57 Blountville     TN   23:54 
    2    97 Anita Jones             364  56 Rogersville     TN   27:41 
    3   107 Mary Rodriguez          441  55 Abingdon        VA   28:04 
    4   120 Martha West             468  58 Gray            TN   30:00 
    5   124 Patti Turpin            461  57 Bristol         VA   30:56 
    6   128 Candy Habich           1578  57 Blountville     TN   31:41 
    7   155 Ranette Tyner           462  58 Blountville     TN   37:17 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    44 Bill Dickerson         1567  64 Gray            TN   22:57 
    2    47 Clyde Kidd              401  61 Kingsport       TN   23:21 
    3    51 Larry Jenkins           363  62 Blountville     TN   23:40 
    4    58 Ralph Overholt          426  60 Morristown      TN   23:59 
    5    84 Ed Leclaire             404  63 Kingsport       TN   26:51 
    6   158 Ralph Smith             451  61 Rogersville     TN   38:57 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   118 Katie Yates             472  61 Kingsport       TN   29:25 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    65 Robert Watson           464  67 Kingsport       TN   25:12 
    2    66 Bob Hardin             1583  67 Elizabethton    TN   25:14 
    3    72 Jim Jones               372  65 Rogersville     TN   25:52 
    4    75 Lee Roy Hurst          2358  69 Midway          TN   26:22 
    5    76 Roger Ketron            378  66 Kingsport       TN   26:25 
    6    81 Joe Bainbridge         1526  66 Bristol         TN   26:38 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   117 Lana Butler            1550  66 Bluff City      TN   29:09 
    2   137 Carolina Hammond       1581  67 Kingsport       TN   33:28 
    3   146 Carol Dixon            1568  68 Gate City       VA   35:53 
    4   153 Barbara Taylor          454  66 Johnson City    TN   37:14 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    77 Tony Borghetti         1538  72 Surgoinsville   TN   26:28 
    2    92 Legrande Boyer         1541  71 Kingsport       TN   27:32 
    3   121 Fred Hammond           1582  72 Kingsport       TN   30:15 
    4   139 Charles Harmon         1584  72 Kingsport       TN   33:42 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   161 Barbara Bogart         1537  71 Elizabethton    TN   39:46 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   174 Eleanor Pendergraft     429  78 Johnson City    TN   52:54 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   151 Harriet Locke           409  81 Bristol         TN   36:38 
    2   156 Ruth Ketron             400  83 Kingsport       TN   37:58 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs