2014 New Year's Wake Up Mile

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Surgoinsville, TN - 01/01/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN13101MS
Sunny and 25 degrees | Registered: 67 | Finishers: 41
Records: Male: Male: Chris Sapp 5:46 (2013) Female: Harper Russell 5:54 (2014)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Thomas Benoit           775  57 Big Stone Gap   VA    5:54 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Harper Russell          929  13 Rogersville     TN    5:54 

Male Kid Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Tristan Lindley         790  14 Rogersville     TN    8:33 

Female Kid Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Jenna Hutchins          783   9 Johnson City    TN    6:32 

Male 6 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    38 Parker Milz             893   5 Kingsport       TN   12:22 
    2    42 Colt Hawkins            932   4 Erwin           TN   14:53 

Female 6 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 7-8
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 Jackson Lindley         789   7 Rogersville     TN    9:03 
    2    28 Henri Collins           777   8 Abingdon        VA    9:04 
    3    40 Andrew Milz             892   7 Kingsport       TN   13:15 

Female 7-8
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 9-10
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Brice Lay               785  10 Bristol         TN   11:17 

Female 9-10
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Elise Lindley           787  10 Rogersville     TN    8:05 

Male 11-12
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 11-12
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Halie Hawkins           930  12 Erwin           TN    7:31 
    2    30 Eowyn Lindley           788  12 Rogersville     TN    9:25 

Male 13-14
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    41 Braden Lay              784  13 Bristol         TN   14:11 

Female 13-14
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Tim Lovern              791  29 Pound           VA    6:34 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Neal Whitten            889  39 Johnson City    TN    6:23 
    2    10 Jason Hazlett           780  39 Gray            TN    6:45 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Lisa Hazlett            781  36 Gray            TN    6:52 
    2    23 Jennifer Hoard          936  35 Bulls Gap       TN    8:56 
    3    24 Tiffany Long            890  37 Bulls Gap       TN    8:57 
    4    25 Melissa Boyd            798  32 Rogersville     TN    8:58 
    5    39 Sarah Milz              895  36 Kingsport       TN   12:23 
    6    43 April Hawkins           931  35 Erwin           TN   14:56 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 David Beckner           773  47 Bristol         TN    6:03 
    2     5 Greg West               797  49 Gray            TN    6:17 
    3     9 Kevin Price             923  49 Whitesburg      TN    6:38 
    4    13 Todd Ives               934  47 Rogersville     TN    7:29 
    5    21 Jim Schrayer            935  49 Bristol         VA    8:42 
    6    22 Dan Hoyle               888  49 Bristol         VA    8:48 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    36 Chrissy Lay             786  42 Bristol         TN   11:44 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Phil Roberts            933  50 Greeneville     TN    6:02 
    2    35 Richard Oreskovic       792  50 Kingsport       TN   11:44 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Libby Overholt          799  52 Morristown      TN    7:34 
    2    29 Martha West             796  58 Gray            TN    9:23 

Male 60-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Ralph Overholt          897  60 Morristown      TN    7:13 
    2    17 Joe Bainbridge          876  66 Bristol         TN    8:10 
    3    19 Lee Roy Hurst           782  69 Midway          TN    8:28 

Female 60-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Cassandra Bainbridge    875  66 Bristol         TN    9:03 
    2    31 Katie Yates             772  61 Kingsport       TN    9:26 
    3    34 Barbara Taylor          806  66 Johnson City    TN   11:35 

Male 70-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Legrande Boyer          877  71 Kingsport       TN    8:13 

Female 70-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    33 Barbara Bogart          776  71 Elizabethton    TN   11:30 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    37 Ruth Ketron             809  83 Kingsport       TN   11:59 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs