2014 New Year's Wake Up Mile

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Surgoinsville, TN - 01/01/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN13101MS
Sunny and 25 degrees | Registered: 67 | Finishers: 41
Records: Male: Male: Chris Sapp 5:46 (2013) Female: Harper Russell 5:54 (2014)

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age City          St Div/Tot  Time       
===== ====================== ==== === === ============= == ======== ======= 
    1 Thomas Benoit           775 M    57 Big Stone Gap VA   1/3       5:54 
    2 Harper Russell          929 F    13 Rogersville   TN   1/1       5:54 
    3 Phil Roberts            933 M    50 Greeneville   TN   2/3       6:02 
    4 David Beckner           773 M    47 Bristol       TN   1/6       6:03 
    5 Greg West               797 M    49 Gray          TN   2/6       6:17 
    6 Neal Whitten            889 M    39 Johnson City  TN   1/2       6:23 
    7 Jenna Hutchins          783 F     9 Johnson City  TN   1/2       6:32 
    8 Tim Lovern              791 M    29 Pound         VA   1/1       6:34 
    9 Kevin Price             923 M    49 Whitesburg    TN   3/6       6:38 
   10 Jason Hazlett           780 M    39 Gray          TN   2/2       6:45 
   11 Lisa Hazlett            781 F    36 Gray          TN   1/6       6:52 
   12 Ralph Overholt          897 M    60 Morristown    TN   1/3       7:13 
   13 Todd Ives               934 M    47 Rogersville   TN   4/6       7:29 
   14 Halie Hawkins           930 F    12 Erwin         TN   1/2       7:31 
   15 Libby Overholt          799 F    52 Morristown    TN   1/2       7:34 
   16 Elise Lindley           787 F    10 Rogersville   TN   2/2       8:05 
   17 Joe Bainbridge          876 M    66 Bristol       TN   2/3       8:10 
   18 Legrande Boyer          877 M    71 Kingsport     TN   1/1       8:13 
   19 Lee Roy Hurst           782 M    69 Midway        TN   3/3       8:28 
   20 Tristan Lindley         790 M    14 Rogersville   TN   1/2       8:33 
   21 Jim Schrayer            935 M    49 Bristol       VA   5/6       8:42 
   22 Dan Hoyle               888 M    49 Bristol       VA   6/6       8:48 
   23 Jennifer Hoard          936 F    35 Bulls Gap     TN   2/6       8:56 
   24 Tiffany Long            890 F    37 Bulls Gap     TN   3/6       8:57 
   25 Melissa Boyd            798 F    32 Rogersville   TN   4/6       8:58 
   26 Cassandra Bainbridge    875 F    66 Bristol       TN   1/3       9:03 
   27 Jackson Lindley         789 M     7 Rogersville   TN   1/3       9:03 
   28 Henri Collins           777 M     8 Abingdon      VA   2/3       9:04 
   29 Martha West             796 F    58 Gray          TN   2/2       9:23 
   30 Eowyn Lindley           788 F    12 Rogersville   TN   2/2       9:25 
   31 Katie Yates             772 F    61 Kingsport     TN   2/3       9:26 
   32 Brice Lay               785 M    10 Bristol       TN   1/1      11:17 
   33 Barbara Bogart          776 F    71 Elizabethton  TN   1/1      11:30 
   34 Barbara Taylor          806 F    66 Johnson City  TN   3/3      11:35 
   35 Richard Oreskovic       792 M    50 Kingsport     TN   3/3      11:44 
   36 Chrissy Lay             786 F    42 Bristol       TN   1/1      11:44 
   37 Ruth Ketron             809 F    83 Kingsport     TN   1/1      11:59 
   38 Parker Milz             893 M     5 Kingsport     TN   1/2      12:22 
   39 Sarah Milz              895 F    36 Kingsport     TN   5/6      12:23 
   40 Andrew Milz             892 M     7 Kingsport     TN   3/3      13:15 
   41 Braden Lay              784 M    13 Bristol       TN   2/2      14:11 
   42 Colt Hawkins            932 M     4 Erwin         TN   2/2      14:53 
   43 April Hawkins           931 F    35 Erwin         TN   6/6      14:56 
   

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs