2014 War Party 10K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 02/15/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN04040DJR
Windy, snowy and 30 degrees | Registered: 176 | Finishers: 143
Records: Male: David Reid 30:41 (1994) Female: Amanda Tate 39:06 (2007)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Derek Gibson               860  21 Soldotna             TN   36:12 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Ashley Morelock            960  27 Bristol              TN   41:43 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Randy Davis                859  45 Gleason              TN   39:38 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    21 Debi Secor                 967  46 Kingsport            TN   44:41 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Gary Pleasant              932  50 Gray                 TN   41:35 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    27 Sheri Nemeth               907  55 Elizabethton         TN   46:23 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    28 Guy Giles                  902  62 Knoxville            TN   46:35 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   107 Lana Butler                962  66 Bluff City           TN 1:01:28 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    48 Ethan Cook                 940  14 Johnson City         TN   49:44 
    2    71 Paxton Davis               857  13 Gleason              TN   54:06 
    3    78 Benjamin Cook              939  11 Johnson City         TN   55:16 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    68 Sarah Allen                828  13 Bristol              TN   53:40 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Tyerell Hughes             984  16 Roan Mountain        TN   37:15 
    2     8 Nathan Iskra               986  17 Bristol              VA   40:49 
    3    13 Jared Clements             868  18 Livingston           TN   42:21 
    4    45 Francisco Barrera          930  19 Clinton              TN   49:25 
    5    65 Caleb Grills               981  16 Kingsport            TN   53:18 
    6    98 Cody Shanks                869  18 Rogersville          TN   59:32 
    7   121 Nicholas Osborne           924  18 Johnson City         TN 1:07:37 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    14 Hannah Cutshall            966  17 Kingsport            TN   42:25 
    2    96 Carly Shoaf                900  16 Jonesborough         TN   58:51 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    51 Hunter Roberts             934  20 Kingsport            TN   50:55 
    2    69 Jeffrey Coyne              927  22 Johnson City         TN   53:56 
    3    73 Karter Doyal               925  22 Lover Burrell        PA   54:19 
    4    83 Cameron Cooper             976  23 Abingdon             VA   56:03 
    5    84 Phillip Denton             918  24 Johnson City         TN   56:23 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   109 Rebecca Thomas             926  20 Whitwell             TN 1:02:17 
    2   123 Maria Heller               922  20 Bristol              TN 1:09:22 
    3   140 Laura Townsend             813  23 Gate City            VA 1:23:51 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Drew Randolph              853  28 Cookeville           TN   39:08 
    2     5 Viktor Kimmel              989  26 Johnson City         TN   39:31 
    3    41 Tim Lovern                 994  29 Pound                VA   48:52 
    4    62 Michael Chafin             938  26 Abingdon             VA   53:03 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    79 Bertha Robles              850  29 Huntingdon           TN   55:17 
    2    81 Hannah Johnson             987  27 Jonesborough         TN   55:40 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Brian Pickett              861  34 Kingsport            TN   36:55 
    2    15 Mike Toney                 852  34 Knoxville            TN   42:40 
    3    34 Billy Mullins              866  33 Swords Creek         VA   47:47 
    4    36 Clint Dowda                819  32 Blountville          TN   48:21 
    5    39 Nicholas Miller            920  31 Clarksville          TN   48:32 
    6    47 Kenneth Edmonds            825  34 Erwin                TN   49:37 
    7    64 Eddie Myers                998  34 Kingsport            TN   53:15 
    8    67 Timothy Svecz              845  31 Bristol              VA   53:30 
    9   111 Steven Keller              923  34 Johnson City         TN 1:04:00 
   10   117 Nicholas Bates             971  34 Kingsport            TN 1:05:52 
   11   122 Mitch Manuel               996  32 Erwin                TN 1:08:57 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    22 Rachel Wilson              844  30 Bristol              TN   44:45 
    2    30 Meg Guy                    965  33 Roan Mountain        TN   46:55 
    3    49 Mary Speck                 909  32 Morristown           TN   49:45 
    4    94 Denise Redmond             802  33 Abingdon             VA   58:27 
    5   112 Janie Trowbridge           831  31 Church Hill          TN 1:04:43 
    6   132 Kara Clouse                974  34 Kingsport            TN 1:15:20 
    7   137 Stana Donnelly             980  34 Erwin                TN 1:20:44 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    19 Jeremy Lively              948  35 Kingsport            TN   43:50 
    2    26 Brandon Shell              834  38 Elizabethton         TN   46:17 
    3    37 Jason Hazlett              945  39 Gray                 TN   48:27 
    4   101 Kevin Dawson               979  35 Vansant              VA   59:43 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    52 Holly Barrett              905  39 Dickson              TN   51:16 
    2    59 Amy Bradley                818  39 Johnson City         TN   52:37 
    3   125 Karen Hallman              982  39 Johnson City         TN 1:10:04 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 David Zucker               855  41 Memphis              TN   40:31 
    2    10 Mark Smelser               871  44 Blountville          TN   41:41 
    3    16 Brian Lawhern              911  43 Roan Mountain        TN   43:06 
    4    17 Chris Allen                826  42 Bristol              TN   43:19 
    5    29 Danny Silvey               806  43 Kingsport            TN   46:36 
    6    32 David Walker               814  43 Johnson City         TN   47:14 
    7    35 Dan Wernick                830  43 Kingsport            TN   48:16 
    8    55 Kevin Speck                910  43 Morristown           TN   51:56 
    9    76 Bill Redden                957  42 Dickson              TN   55:05 
   10    86 Paul Knight                990  42 Bluff City           TN   56:35 
   11    91 John Scott                 805  42 Norton               VA   57:41 
   12    92 Marc Kirby                 836  44 Johnson City         TN   57:43 
   13   100 Chris Persiani             801  42 Abingdon             VA   59:38 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    82 Melissa Allen              827  40 Bristol              TN   55:42 
    2    89 Jennifer Davis             858  44 Gleason              TN   57:00 
    3   104 Christy Coffey             975  41 Kingsport            TN 1:00:46 
    4   105 Tammy Huffman              935  42 Cleveland            VA 1:00:57 
    5   115 Angela Redden              958  42 Dickson              TN 1:05:26 
    6   128 Linda Maidens              995  43 Lebanon              VA 1:10:49 
    7   134 Melanie Deckard            864  43 Gate City            VA 1:18:43 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    23 MacK Roberts               933  49 Kingsoprt            TN   44:48 
    2    24 Keith Cook                 942  45 Johnson City         TN   45:03 
    3    40 Kevin Price                913  49 Whitesburg           TN   48:32 
    4    57 Tom Boyd                   829  45 Kingsport            TN   52:10 
    5    60 Keith Moerdyk              943  49 Crossville           TN   52:43 
    6    70 Glenn Stratakes            810  46 Bristol              VA   54:06 
    7    80 Bob Culler                 840  45 Kingsport            TN   55:29 
    8   102 Jim Schrayer               917  49 Bristol              VA   59:58 
    9   118 Carl Williams              816  49 Blountville          TN 1:06:15 
   10   126 Michael Beegen             972  49 Oak Hill             VA 1:10:22 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    33 Michelle McLellan          936  45 Elizabethton         TN   47:27 
    2    66 Rhonda Denham              968  46 Bristol              TN   53:24 
    3    88 Karen Harrison             820  49 Honaker              VA   56:57 
    4    93 Elinor Leclaire            992  48 Kingsport            TN   58:21 
    5    97 Julie Cook                 941  46 Johnson City         TN   58:55 
    6   110 Susan Williams             817  49 Blountville          TN 1:03:53 
    7   114 Janeth Moerdyk             944  45 Crossville           TN 1:04:48 
    8   120 Lisa Davis                 978  47 Blountville          TN 1:06:46 
    9   127 Andi Crowley               937  46 Glade Spring         VA 1:10:29 
   10   131 Barbara Monk               955  45 Lebanon              VA 1:15:20 
   11   135 Stephanie Owens           1000  46 Lebanon              VA 1:19:34 
   12   136 Helen Stratakes            811  48 Bristol              VA 1:19:44 
   13   139 Theresa Smith              809  49 Rogersville          TN 1:22:24 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    20 Bruce Vincent              865  52 Kingsport            TN   44:40 
    2    25 David Hatler               856  52 Dresden              TN   45:55 
    3    38 Terry Hughes               983  50 Roan Mountain        TN   48:30 
    4    56 Terry Walter               863  52 Crossville           TN   52:05 
    5    61 Nick Thomas                812  50 Piney Flats          TN   52:46 
    6    77 Darrel Johnson             862  54 Soddy Daisy          TN   55:13 
    7    87 Jeff Mills                 947  52 Scottsburg           IN   56:43 
    8   129 Bart Clements              867  53 Livingston           TN 1:12:55 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   106 Nena Cooper                977  54 Abingdon             VA 1:01:23 
    2   116 Lisa Meade                 833  51 Saint Paul           VA 1:05:30 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Jeff Stracener             824  57 Soddy Daisy          TN   42:03 
    2    18 Lynn Burnett               842  57 Livingston           TN   43:28 
    3    42 Dale Riddle                804  55 Pound                VA   48:57 
    4    72 Charles Hubbard            956  56 Piney Flats          TN   54:07 
    5    75 Alex Leithner              821  55 Nashville            TN   54:59 
    6    95 Alan Dausman               950  58 Harriman             TN   58:49 
    7   113 Moe Brown                  954  57 Chuckey              TN 1:04:46 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    31 Karen Seiferth             916  56 Johnson City         TN   47:07 
    2    53 Teresa Lindamood           969  57 Blountville          TN   51:32 
    3    74 Anita Burnett              843  57 Livingston           TN   54:56 
    4    99 Linda Morgan               841  56 Kingsport            TN   59:37 
    5   119 Patti Turpin               906  57 Bristol              VA 1:06:41 
    6   130 Diane Taylor               848  57 Nashville            TN 1:14:53 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    43 Bill Dickerson             901  64 Gray                 TN   49:06 
    2    46 Clyde Kidd                 849  61 Kingsport            TN   49:34 
    3    50 Volken Winkler             851  61 Mc Kenzie            TN   50:31 
    4    54 Paul Vondohlen             908  61 Bon Aqua             TN   51:49 
    5    58 Larry Jenkins              949  62 Blountville          TN   52:17 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    44 Jim Hess                   904  65 Bristol              VA   49:19 
    2    63 John Lippard               993  67 Jonesborough         TN   53:06 
    3    90 Lee Roy Hurst              985  69 Midway               TN   57:33 
    4   124 Robert Potter              847  65 Johnson City         TN 1:09:41 
    5   133 Sam Culbertson             912  66 Kingsport            TN 1:18:03 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   141 Barbara Taylor             961  66 Johnson City         TN 1:24:52 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    85 Tony Borghetti             973  72 Surgoinsville        TN   56:30 
    2   103 Hugh Webb                  964  74 Johnson City         TN 1:00:39 
    3   108 Legrande Boyer             854  71 Kingsport            TN 1:01:48 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   142 Barbara Bogart             963  71 Elizabethton         TN 1:27:12 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   138 Harriet Locke              953  81 Bristol              TN 1:21:19 
    2   143 Wendy Williams             903  81 Oak Ridge            TN 1:48:02

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs