2014 War Party 10K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 02/15/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN04040DJR
Windy, snowy and 30 degrees | Registered: 176 | Finishers: 143
Records: Male: David Reid 30:41 (1994) Female: Amanda Tate 39:06 (2007)

Place Name                      Bib# Sex Age City          St Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ========================= ==== === === ============= == ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Sheri Nemeth               907 F    55 Elizabethton  TN   46:23   38:25   78.98 
    2 Karen Seiferth             916 F    56 Johnson City  TN   47:07   38:31   78.77 
    3 Jeff Stracener             824 M    57 Soddy Daisy   TN   42:03   34:43   77.37 
    4 Tyerell Hughes             984 M    16 Roan Mountain TN   37:15   35:05   76.54 
    5 Lynn Burnett               842 M    57 Livingston    TN   43:28   35:53   74.86 
    6 Randy Davis                859 M    45 Gleason       TN   39:38   36:04   74.48 
    7 Derek Gibson               860 M    21 Soldotna      TN   36:12   36:04   74.47 
    8 Brian Pickett              861 M    34 Kingsport     TN   36:55   36:19   73.94 
    9 Gary Pleasant              932 M    50 Gray          TN   41:35   36:22   73.84 
   10 Debi Secor                 967 F    46 Kingsport     TN   44:41   41:15   73.55 
   11 Hannah Cutshall            966 F    17 Kingsport     TN   42:25   41:31   73.08 
   12 Teresa Lindamood           969 F    57 Blountville   TN   51:32   41:34   73.00 
   13 Guy Giles                  902 M    62 Knoxville     TN   46:35   36:48   72.97 
   14 Ashley Morelock            960 F    27 Bristol       TN   41:43   41:43   72.72 
   15 Jim Hess                   904 M    65 Bristol       VA   49:19   37:56   70.79 
   16 David Zucker               855 M    41 Memphis       TN   40:31   38:00   70.67 
   17 Bill Dickerson             901 M    64 Gray          TN   49:06   38:06   70.47 
   18 Mark Smelser               871 M    44 Blountville   TN   41:41   38:14   70.26 
   19 Bruce Vincent              865 M    52 Kingsport     TN   44:40   38:27   69.86 
   20 Lana Butler                962 F    66 Bluff City    TN 1:01:28   43:33   69.67 
   21 Nathan Iskra               986 M    17 Bristol       VA   40:49   38:59   68.90 
   22 Harriet Locke              953 F    81 Bristol       TN 1:21:19   44:07   68.76 
   23 Drew Randolph              853 M    28 Cookeville    TN   39:08   39:08   68.64 
   24 Michelle McLellan          936 F    45 Elizabethton  TN   47:27   44:13   68.61 
   25 Anita Burnett              843 F    57 Livingston    TN   54:56   44:18   68.48 
   26 MacK Roberts               933 M    49 Kingsoprt     TN   44:48   39:30   67.98 
   27 Viktor Kimmel              989 M    26 Johnson City  TN   39:31   39:31   67.97 
   28 David Hatler               856 M    52 Dresden       TN   45:55   39:31   67.95 
   29 Clyde Kidd                 849 M    61 Kingsport     TN   49:34   39:31   67.95 
   30 Rachel Wilson              844 F    30 Bristol       TN   44:45   44:44   67.81 
   31 Brian Lawhern              911 M    43 Roan Mountain TN   43:06   39:50   67.43 
   32 John Lippard               993 M    67 Jonesborough  TN   53:06   40:05   66.99 
   33 Volken Winkler             851 M    61 Mc Kenzie     TN   50:31   40:16   66.68 
   34 Tony Borghetti             973 M    72 Surgoinsville TN   56:30   40:19   66.62 
   35 Chris Allen                826 M    42 Bristol       TN   43:19   40:20   66.58 
   36 Jared Clements             868 M    18 Livingston    TN   42:21   40:57   65.59 
   37 Keith Cook                 942 M    45 Johnson City  TN   45:03   40:59   65.52 
   38 Dale Riddle                804 M    55 Pound         VA   48:57   41:06   65.34 
   39 Paul Vondohlen             908 M    61 Bon Aqua      TN   51:49   41:18   65.01 
   40 Larry Jenkins              949 M    62 Blountville   TN   52:17   41:19   65.01 
   41 Meg Guy                    965 F    33 Roan Mountain TN   46:55   46:43   64.94 
   42 Mike Toney                 852 M    34 Knoxville     TN   42:40   41:59   63.98 
   43 Hugh Webb                  964 M    74 Johnson City  TN 1:00:39   42:00   63.95 
   44 Terry Hughes               983 M    50 Roan Mountain TN   48:30   42:25   63.31 
   45 Lee Roy Hurst              985 M    69 Midway        TN   57:33   42:36   63.04 
   46 Kevin Price                913 M    49 Whitesburg    TN   48:32   42:48   62.75 
   47 Jeremy Lively              948 M    35 Kingsport     TN   43:50   42:55   62.59 
   48 Danny Silvey               806 M    43 Kingsport     TN   46:36   43:04   62.37 
   49 Linda Morgan               841 F    56 Kingsport     TN   59:37   48:44   62.25 
   50 Rhonda Denham              968 F    46 Bristol       TN   53:24   49:18   61.54 
   51 David Walker               814 M    43 Johnson City  TN   47:14   43:39   61.53 
   52 Mary Speck                 909 F    32 Morristown    TN   49:45   49:38   61.13 
   53 Sarah Allen                828 F    13 Bristol       TN   53:40   49:42   61.05 
   54 Holly Barrett              905 F    39 Dickson       TN   51:16   49:54   60.80 
   55 Brandon Shell              834 M    38 Elizabethton  TN   46:17   44:23   60.50 
   56 Dan Wernick                830 M    43 Kingsport     TN   48:16   44:36   60.22 
   57 Legrande Boyer             854 M    71 Kingsport     TN 1:01:48   44:41   60.10 
   58 Terry Walter               863 M    52 Crossville    TN   52:05   44:49   59.91 
   59 Karen Harrison             820 F    49 Honaker       VA   56:57   50:54   59.61 
   60 Charles Hubbard            956 M    56 Piney Flats   TN   54:07   45:03   59.61 
   61 Ethan Cook                 940 M    14 Johnson City  TN   49:44   45:13   59.40 
   62 Amy Bradley                818 F    39 Johnson City  TN   52:37   51:13   59.24 
   63 Nena Cooper                977 F    54 Abingdon      VA 1:01:23   51:31   58.89 
   64 Jason Hazlett              945 M    39 Gray          TN   48:27   46:08   58.21 
   65 Nick Thomas                812 M    50 Piney Flats   TN   52:46   46:09   58.19 
   66 Alex Leithner              821 M    55 Nashville     TN   54:59   46:10   58.17 
   67 Keith Moerdyk              943 M    49 Crossville    TN   52:43   46:29   57.78 
   68 Benjamin Cook              939 M    11 Johnson City  TN   55:16   46:37   57.61 
   69 Elinor Leclaire            992 F    48 Kingsport     TN   58:21   52:45   57.51 
   70 Darrel Johnson             862 M    54 Soddy Daisy   TN   55:13   46:44   57.46 
   71 Billy Mullins              866 M    33 Swords Creek  VA   47:47   47:14   56.86 
   72 Jennifer Davis             858 F    44 Gleason       TN   57:00   53:36   56.61 
   73 Tom Boyd                   829 M    45 Kingsport     TN   52:10   47:28   56.57 
   74 Patti Turpin               906 F    57 Bristol       VA 1:06:41   53:47   56.41 
   75 Melissa Allen              827 F    40 Bristol       TN   55:42   53:54   56.28 
   76 Clint Dowda                819 M    32 Blountville   TN   48:21   47:58   55.99 
   77 Kevin Speck                910 M    43 Morristown    TN   51:56   47:59   55.96 
   78 Paxton Davis               857 M    13 Gleason       TN   54:06   48:07   55.81 
   79 Alan Dausman               950 M    58 Harriman      TN   58:49   48:08   55.79 
   80 Julie Cook                 941 F    46 Johnson City  TN   58:55   54:24   55.77 
   81 Nicholas Miller            920 M    31 Clarksville   TN   48:32   48:18   55.61 
   82 Francisco Barrera          930 M    19 Clinton       TN   49:25   48:23   55.51 
   83 Kenneth Edmonds            825 M    34 Erwin         TN   49:37   48:49   55.01 
   84 Jeff Mills                 947 M    52 Scottsburg    IN   56:43   48:49   55.01 
   85 Tim Lovern                 994 M    29 Pound         VA   48:52   48:49   55.00 
   86 Glenn Stratakes            810 M    46 Bristol       VA   54:06   48:50   54.98 
   87 Bertha Robles              850 F    29 Huntingdon    TN   55:17   55:17   54.87 
   88 Hannah Johnson             987 F    27 Jonesborough  TN   55:40   55:40   54.50 
   89 Caleb Grills               981 M    16 Kingsport     TN   53:18   50:12   53.50 
   90 Carly Shoaf                900 F    16 Jonesborough  TN   58:51   56:53   53.33 
   91 Hunter Roberts             934 M    20 Kingsport     TN   50:55   50:22   53.32 
   92 Barbara Bogart             963 F    71 Elizabethton  TN 1:27:12   57:01   53.20 
   93 Bob Culler                 840 M    45 Kingsport     TN   55:29   50:29   53.20 
   94 Susan Williams             817 F    49 Blountville   TN 1:03:53   57:06   53.14 
   95 Lisa Meade                 833 F    51 Saint Paul    VA 1:05:30   57:07   53.12 
   96 Bill Redden                957 M    42 Dickson       TN   55:05   51:17   52.36 
   97 Denise Redmond             802 F    33 Abingdon      VA   58:27   58:12   52.12 
   98 Tammy Huffman              935 F    42 Cleveland     VA 1:00:57   58:13   52.11 
   99 Christy Coffey             975 F    41 Kingsport     TN 1:00:46   58:27   51.91 
  100 Wendy Williams             903 F    81 Oak Ridge     TN 1:48:02   58:37   51.76 
  101 Eddie Myers                998 M    34 Kingsport     TN   53:15   52:24   51.24 
  102 Paul Knight                990 M    42 Bluff City    TN   56:35   52:41   50.97 
  103 Jim Schrayer               917 M    49 Bristol       VA   59:58   52:52   50.79 
  104 Marc Kirby                 836 M    44 Johnson City  TN   57:43   52:55   50.75 
  105 Michael Chafin             938 M    26 Abingdon      VA   53:03   53:03   50.63 
  106 Barbara Taylor             961 F    66 Johnson City  TN 1:24:52 1:00:08   50.45 
  107 Timothy Svecz              845 M    31 Bristol       VA   53:30   53:15   50.43 
  108 Janeth Moerdyk             944 F    45 Crossville    TN 1:04:48 1:00:23   50.23 
  109 Diane Taylor               848 F    57 Nashville     TN 1:14:53 1:00:24   50.23 
  110 Moe Brown                  954 M    57 Chuckey       TN 1:04:46   53:28   50.23 
  111 Robert Potter              847 M    65 Johnson City  TN 1:09:41   53:36   50.11 
  112 John Scott                 805 M    42 Norton        VA   57:41   53:42   50.01 
  113 Jeffrey Coyne              927 M    22 Johnson City  TN   53:56   53:55   49.80 
  114 Lisa Davis                 978 F    47 Blountville   TN 1:06:46 1:01:01   49.72 
  115 Karter Doyal               925 M    22 Lover Burrell PA   54:19   54:18   49.46 
  116 Rebecca Thomas             926 F    20 Whitwell      TN 1:02:17 1:02:15   48.73 
  117 Angela Redden              958 F    42 Dickson       TN 1:05:26 1:02:30   48.54 
  118 Chris Persiani             801 M    42 Abingdon      VA   59:38   55:31   48.36 
  119 Cameron Cooper             976 M    23 Abingdon      VA   56:03   56:03   47.91 
  120 Phillip Denton             918 M    24 Johnson City  TN   56:23   56:23   47.63 
  121 Janie Trowbridge           831 F    31 Church Hill   TN 1:04:43 1:04:38   46.93 
  122 Cody Shanks                869 M    18 Rogersville   TN   59:32   57:34   46.65 
  123 Andi Crowley               937 F    46 Glade Spring  VA 1:10:29 1:05:05   46.62 
  124 Carl Williams              816 M    49 Blountville   TN 1:06:15   58:25   45.98 
  125 Kevin Dawson               979 M    35 Vansant       VA   59:43   58:27   45.94 
  126 Linda Maidens              995 F    43 Lebanon       VA 1:10:49 1:07:08   45.19 
  127 Sam Culbertson             912 M    66 Kingsport     TN 1:18:03   59:29   45.15 
  128 Karen Hallman              982 F    39 Johnson City  TN 1:10:04 1:08:12   44.48 
  129 Maria Heller               922 F    20 Bristol       TN 1:09:22 1:09:21   43.75 
  130 Michael Beegen             972 M    49 Oak Hill      VA 1:10:22 1:02:02   43.29 
  131 Barbara Monk               955 F    45 Lebanon       VA 1:15:20 1:10:13   43.21 
  132 Bart Clements              867 M    53 Livingston    TN 1:12:55 1:02:15   43.14 
  133 Steven Keller              923 M    34 Johnson City  TN 1:04:00 1:02:59   42.64 
  134 Helen Stratakes            811 F    48 Bristol       VA 1:19:44 1:12:05   42.09 
  135 Nicholas Bates             971 M    34 Kingsport     TN 1:05:52 1:04:49   41.44 
  136 Stephanie Owens           1000 F    46 Lebanon       VA 1:19:34 1:13:28   41.30 
  137 Theresa Smith              809 F    49 Rogersville   TN 1:22:24 1:13:39   41.19 
  138 Nicholas Osborne           924 M    18 Johnson City  TN 1:07:37 1:05:23   41.07 
  139 Melanie Deckard            864 F    43 Gate City     VA 1:18:43 1:14:37   40.66 
  140 Kara Clouse                974 F    34 Kingsport     TN 1:15:20 1:14:51   40.53 
  141 Mitch Manuel               996 M    32 Erwin         TN 1:08:57 1:08:25   39.25 
  142 Stana Donnelly             980 F    34 Erwin         TN 1:20:44 1:20:12   37.83 
  143 Laura Townsend             813 F    23 Gate City     VA 1:23:51 1:23:51   36.18 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs