2014 War Party 10K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 02/15/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN04040DJR
Windy, snowy and 30 degrees | Registered: 176 | Finishers: 143
Records: Male: David Reid 30:41 (1994) Female: Amanda Tate 39:06 (2007)

Place Name                      Bib# Sex Age City                 St Div/Tot  Guntime Pace     
===== ========================= ==== === === ==================== == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Ashley Morelock            960 F    27 Bristol              TN   1/3      41:43  6:43 
    2 Hannah Cutshall            966 F    17 Kingsport            TN   1/2      42:25  6:50 
    3 Debi Secor                 967 F    46 Kingsport            TN   1/14     44:41  7:12 
    4 Rachel Wilson              844 F    30 Bristol              TN   1/7      44:45  7:13 
    5 Sheri Nemeth               907 F    55 Elizabethton         TN   1/7      46:23  7:28 
    6 Meg Guy                    965 F    33 Roan Mountain        TN   2/7      46:55  7:33 
    7 Karen Seiferth             916 F    56 Johnson City         TN   2/7      47:07  7:35 
    8 Michelle McLellan          936 F    45 Elizabethton         TN   2/14     47:27  7:39 
    9 Mary Speck                 909 F    32 Morristown           TN   3/7      49:45  8:01 
   10 Holly Barrett              905 F    39 Dickson              TN   1/3      51:16  8:15 
   11 Teresa Lindamood           969 F    57 Blountville          TN   3/7      51:32  8:18 
   12 Amy Bradley                818 F    39 Johnson City         TN   2/3      52:37  8:28 
   13 Rhonda Denham              968 F    46 Bristol              TN   3/14     53:24  8:36 
   14 Sarah Allen                828 F    13 Bristol              TN   1/1      53:40  8:39 
   15 Anita Burnett              843 F    57 Livingston           TN   4/7      54:56  8:51 
   16 Bertha Robles              850 F    29 Huntingdon           TN   2/3      55:17  8:54 
   17 Hannah Johnson             987 F    27 Jonesborough         TN   3/3      55:40  8:58 
   18 Melissa Allen              827 F    40 Bristol              TN   1/7      55:42  8:58 
   19 Karen Harrison             820 F    49 Honaker              VA   4/14     56:57  9:10 
   20 Jennifer Davis             858 F    44 Gleason              TN   2/7      57:00  9:11 
   21 Elinor Leclaire            992 F    48 Kingsport            TN   5/14     58:21  9:24 
   22 Denise Redmond             802 F    33 Abingdon             VA   4/7      58:27  9:25 
   23 Carly Shoaf                900 F    16 Jonesborough         TN   2/2      58:51  9:29 
   24 Julie Cook                 941 F    46 Johnson City         TN   6/14     58:55  9:29 
   25 Linda Morgan               841 F    56 Kingsport            TN   5/7      59:37  9:36 
   26 Christy Coffey             975 F    41 Kingsport            TN   3/7    1:00:46  9:47 
   27 Tammy Huffman              935 F    42 Cleveland            VA   4/7    1:00:57  9:49 
   28 Nena Cooper                977 F    54 Abingdon             VA   1/2    1:01:23  9:53 
   29 Lana Butler                962 F    66 Bluff City           TN   1/2    1:01:28  9:54 
   30 Rebecca Thomas             926 F    20 Whitwell             TN   1/3    1:02:17 10:02 
   31 Susan Williams             817 F    49 Blountville          TN   7/14   1:03:53 10:17 
   32 Janie Trowbridge           831 F    31 Church Hill          TN   5/7    1:04:43 10:25 
   33 Janeth Moerdyk             944 F    45 Crossville           TN   8/14   1:04:48 10:26 
   34 Angela Redden              958 F    42 Dickson              TN   5/7    1:05:26 10:32 
   35 Lisa Meade                 833 F    51 Saint Paul           VA   2/2    1:05:30 10:33 
   36 Patti Turpin               906 F    57 Bristol              VA   6/7    1:06:41 10:44 
   37 Lisa Davis                 978 F    47 Blountville          TN   9/14   1:06:46 10:45 
   38 Maria Heller               922 F    20 Bristol              TN   2/3    1:09:22 11:10 
   39 Karen Hallman              982 F    39 Johnson City         TN   3/3    1:10:04 11:17 
   40 Andi Crowley               937 F    46 Glade Spring         VA  10/14   1:10:29 11:21 
   41 Linda Maidens              995 F    43 Lebanon              VA   6/7    1:10:49 11:24 
   42 Diane Taylor               848 F    57 Nashville            TN   7/7    1:14:53 12:03 
   43 Barbara Monk               955 F    45 Lebanon              VA  11/14   1:15:20 12:08 
   44 Kara Clouse                974 F    34 Kingsport            TN   6/7    1:15:20 12:08 
   45 Melanie Deckard            864 F    43 Gate City            VA   7/7    1:18:43 12:40 
   46 Stephanie Owens           1000 F    46 Lebanon              VA  12/14   1:19:34 12:49 
   47 Helen Stratakes            811 F    48 Bristol              VA  13/14   1:19:44 12:50 
   48 Stana Donnelly             980 F    34 Erwin                TN   7/7    1:20:44 13:00 
   49 Harriet Locke              953 F    81 Bristol              TN   1/2    1:21:19 13:06 
   50 Theresa Smith              809 F    49 Rogersville          TN  14/14   1:22:24 13:16 
   51 Laura Townsend             813 F    23 Gate City            VA   3/3    1:23:51 13:30 
   52 Barbara Taylor             961 F    66 Johnson City         TN   2/2    1:24:52 13:40 
   53 Barbara Bogart             963 F    71 Elizabethton         TN   1/1    1:27:12 14:02 
   54 Wendy Williams             903 F    81 Oak Ridge            TN   2/2    1:48:02 17:24 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs