2014 War Party 10K

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 02/15/14 | USATF-Certified Course TN12003MS
Windy, snowy and 30 degrees | Registered: 23 | Finishers: 19

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Glenn Shoaf                201  51 Jonesborough         TN   29:39 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Cassandra Bainbridge       205  66 Bristol              TN   37:01 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Nick Berigan               211  30 Elizabethton         TN   50:41 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Jodie Ricker               210  39 Greeneville          TN   48:17 
    2    16 Kelly Hill                 216  30 Johnson City         TN   50:42 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Angie Maupin               222  44 Greeneville          TN   48:18 
    2    18 Christine Rigsby           221  41 Kingsport            TN   51:35 
    3    19 Donna Woods                208  49 Elizabethton         TN   51:43 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Neil Dotson                203  51 Kingsport            TN   35:12 
    2    17 Howell Woods               209  52 Elizabethton         TN   51:34 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 Ranette Tyner              206  58 Blountville          TN   43:36 
    2     9 Teresa Pickett             224  53 Jonesborough         TN   43:37 
    3    10 Lori Hagen                 225  55 Johnson City         TN   43:38 
    4    14 Sandra Vance               202  50 Johnson City         TN   49:43 

Male 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Michael Taylor             223  62 Abingdon             VA   34:05 
    2     3 Joe Bainbridge             204  66 Bristol              TN   34:09 
    3     6 Frank Shuler               217  70 Kingsport            TN   37:18 
    4     7 James Lewis                219  76 Johnson City         TN   43:35 
    5    21 Mike Dickson               213  64 Jonesborough         TN   52:42 

Female 60 & Over
Place O'All Name                      Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ========================= ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Becky Wallen               218  66 Blountville          TN   44:23 
    2    20 Virginia Dickson           214  72 Jonesborough         TN   52:41 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club/mbs