2014 Wolf Run 7 Miler

Overall / Female Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 07/15/14 | Bays Mountain Park Trails
68 degrees and sunny | Registered: 204 | Finishers: 198
Records: Male: J Penny 42:08 (2012) Female: Elizabeth Smith 51:27 (2009)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Brian Pickett                 323  34 Kingsport       TN   45:53 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Carrie Boyd                   312  34 Jonesborough    TN   51:34 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Allan Couch                   364  44 Johnson City    TN   51:50 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Michelle McLellan             233  45 Elizabethton    TN   58:43 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Bill Warner                   311  61 Beckley         WV   52:26 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    61 Sheri Nemeth                  242  56 Elizabethton    TN 1:02:08 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    68 Dan Richardson                251  60 Kingsport       TN 1:03:05 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   167 Susanne Seiler                256  66 Gray            TN 1:22:30 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    55 Zachary Trees                 269  14 Rose Hill       VA 1:01:38 
    2    70 Robbie Daffron                185  14 Rockledge       FL 1:03:17 
    3    88 Levi Evans                    193  10 Kingsport       TN 1:06:03 
    4   123 Ian Olney                     244  13 Bonita Springs  FL 1:11:35 
    5   134 Alex Hawk                     206  12 Piney Flats     TN 1:12:56 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Caleb Cutshall                182  18 Fall Branch     TN   46:56 
    2     7 Christopher Adams             161  17 Jonesborough    TN   51:03 
    3    18 Charlie Daffron               186  16 Rockledge       FL   53:37 
    4    58 Ian Messer                    236  15 Jonesborough    TN 1:01:53 
    5    86 Dante Vanwyhe                 272  16 Bristol         VA 1:05:42 
    6   110 Hunter Wisecarver             334  16 Russellville    TN 1:10:21 
    7   133 Isaac Ick                     220  15 Kingsport       TN 1:12:35 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Emily Williams                325  19 Bristol         TN   56:33 
    2    53 Kendra Rodriguez              253  18 Limestone       TN 1:00:53 
    3    71 Hannah Cutshall               183  18 Kingsport       TN 1:03:32 
    4    74 Maria Long                    328  19 Blountville     TN 1:04:33 
    5   101 Brianna Roark                 313  15 Kingsport       TN 1:08:49 
    6   151 Ashley Hazlett                298  17 Gray            TN 1:17:20 
    7   170 Mollie Nuckles                289  17 Kingsport       TN 1:26:00 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Ryan Singh                    294  24 Mount Olive     AL   50:30 
    2     8 Joe Nowotarski                361  22 Johnson City    TN   51:19 
    3     9 Todd Carrigan                 177  20 Kingsport       TN   51:30 
    4    16 Peter Windes                  283  22 Kingsport       TN   53:25 
    5    19 Andrew Campbell               342  20 Bristol         VA   53:41 
    6    21 Glenn Evans                   191  20 Kingsport       TN   54:11 
    7   171 Taylor Smith                  329  20 Mullens         WV 1:26:07 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    92 Kelly Chism                   310  22 Johnson City    TN 1:06:23 
    2    93 Rachel Whitson                309  21 Milligan Colleg TN 1:06:23 
    3    99 Erin Brewer                   357  24 Johnson City    TN 1:08:24 
    4   107 Amanda Windes                 281  24 Kingsport       TN 1:10:02 
    5   113 Kayla Luttrell                231  23 Rogersville     TN 1:10:36 
    6   115 Courtney Huskins              219  23 Burnsville      NC 1:10:37 
    7   119 Rachel Higgins                209  24 Johnson City    TN 1:11:23 
    8   188 Taylor Pendleton              245  23 Kingsport       TN 1:31:16 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Matt Lyons                    316  26 Johnson City    TN   48:09 
    2    28 Joe Smith                     326  27 Jonesborough    TN   55:55 
    3    50 J.R. Tinch                    362  27 Roan Mountain   TN   59:19 
    4    51 Kyle Gibson                   197  29 Johnson City    TN 1:00:05 
    5    85 James Thompson                317  29 Johnson City    TN 1:05:28 
    6   106 George Spanos                 260  29 Johnson City    TN 1:09:41 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   111 Ashlee Cardwell               307  28 Kingsport       TN 1:10:30 
    2   164 Ria Davis                     304  29 Johnson City    TN 1:21:51 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Jason Goodman                 198  33 Kingsport       TN   49:37 
    2    31 Warren Lewis                  226  33 Jonesborough    TN   56:12 
    3    41 Allen Moore                   239  32 Duffield        VA   58:24 
    4    44 Blaine Beining                165  32 Johnson City    TN   58:39 
    5    47 Clint Dowda                   188  32 Blountville     TN   59:03 
    6    52 Chad Biggs                    352  34 Piney Flats     TN 1:00:53 
    7    54 Grant Depew                   348  32 Kingsport       TN 1:01:12 
    8    65 Chad Bacon                    163  32 Johnson City    TN 1:02:39 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Meg Guy                       346  34 Roan Mountain   TN   54:34 
    2    24 Nicole Goodman                199  32 Kingsport       TN   55:03 
    3    49 Natalie Pickett               322  33 Kingsport       TN   59:15 
    4    64 Jessica Remmert               250  31 Gray            TN 1:02:22 
    5    73 Joy Martin                    232  34 Fall Branch     TN 1:04:21 
    6   104 Julie Horne                   214  30 Johnson City    TN 1:09:10 
    7   105 Ashley Merrill                234  32 Gray            TN 1:09:35 
    8   131 Vanessa Mills                 299  30 Jonesborough    TN 1:11:53 
    9   139 Kim Bleser                    166  32 Jonesborough    TN 1:13:37 
   10   154 Brooke Turner                 331  33 Elizabethton    TN 1:17:44 
   11   156 Janie Trowbridge              270  31 Church Hill     TN 1:18:05 
   12   166 Crystal Landers               349  34 Johnson City    TN 1:22:28 
   13   169 Sarah Gardner                 196  30 Gray            TN 1:25:48 
   14   196 Danielle Tipton               265  32 Kingsport       TN 1:36:21 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Matt Clabaugh                 180  37 Kingsport       TN   46:20 
    2    11 Randall Statzer               262  39 Gate City       VA   51:38 
    3    15 Matt Bays                     359  35 Weber City      VA   53:01 
    4    20 Jeff Vance                    336  35 Johnson City    TN   53:44 
    5    29 Jason Tipton                  266  36 Kingsport       TN   56:00 
    6    42 Robert Bradley                171  39 Blountville     TN   58:33 
    7    43 Matt Dobson                   187  38 Telford         TN   58:34 
    8    56 Onnie Conkin                  356  37 Kingsport       TN 1:01:38 
    9    57 Ben Lindley                   314  39 Rogersville     TN 1:01:49 
   10    69 Justin Hite                   296  36 Kingsport       TN 1:03:16 
   11    76 Jacob Harrell                 204  36 Rogersville     TN 1:04:42 
   12    81 Anthony Forster               305  38 Rogersville     TN 1:05:05 
   13   102 Mike Hoard                    211  35 Bulls Gap       TN 1:08:55 
   14   117 Michael Merrill               235  36 Gray            TN 1:10:52 
   15   137 David Armstrong               321  37 Gray            TN 1:13:34 
   16   138 Nakia Cyphers                 320  38 Kingsport       TN 1:13:35 
   17   172 Jeremy Smith                  327  37 Kingsport       TN 1:26:07 
   18   173 Chris Simerly                 300  37 Johnson City    TN 1:26:35 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Nina Baker                    332  38 Johnson City    TN   55:43 
    2    67 Lisa Hazlett                  207  36 Gray            TN 1:02:54 
    3    72 Cari Smith                    343  39 Bakersville     NC 1:04:01 
    4    77 Netta Vogt                    274  38 Johnson City    TN 1:04:46 
    5   103 Shelly Vanwhye                273  38 Bristol         VA 1:09:05 
    6   116 Sarah Bradley                 172  36 Blountville     TN 1:10:50 
    7   125 Sarah Bowen                   333  35 Morristown      TN 1:11:41 
    8   129 Jennifer Hoard                210  36 Bulls Gap       TN 1:11:52 
    9   146 Tiffany Long                  228  38 Bulls Gap       TN 1:15:13 
   10   148 Amanda Tipton                 264  36 Kingsport       TN 1:16:04 
   11   160 Melony Ison                   222  38 Jonesborough    TN 1:19:29 
   12   174 Lori Younce                   285  36 Johnson City    TN 1:26:55 
   13   187 Brooke Light                  227  38 Kingsport       TN 1:31:15 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Littman Bustmante             175  40 Kingsport       TN   52:02 
    2    17 Mark Smelser                  350  44 Blountville     TN   53:30 
    3    23 Brian Lawhern                 347  44 Roan Mountain   TN   54:36 
    4    35 Patrick Street                340  40 Johnson City    TN   56:55 
    5    36 John Carter                   178  40 Gray            TN   57:21 
    6    37 Shawn Cutshall                184  41 Fall Branch     TN   57:28 
    7    38 Chris Olney                   243  44 Bonita Springs  FL   57:29 
    8    39 Robbie Brickey                297  41 Kingsport       TN   57:29 
    9    59 Chad McMurray                 360  43 Kingsport       TN 1:01:54 
   10    66 Matt Rafalski                 249  43 Jellico         TN 1:02:49 
   11    80 David Mooney                  238  43 Kingsport       TN 1:05:03 
   12    82 Matt Hathaway                 205  42 Kingsport       TN 1:05:10 
   13    87 Matthew Boothe                301  40 Saltville       VA 1:06:02 
   14   147 Chris Henson                  208  42 Rogersville     TN 1:15:52 
   15   178 Joe Fleenor                   195  44 Kingsport       TN 1:27:11 
   16   184 Darrell Lyons                 337  41 Elizabethton    TN 1:29:07 
   17   191 Brett McPheron                355  43 Church Hill     TN 1:32:05 
   18   194 Lance Treadway                363  40 Elizabethton    TN 1:33:57 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    78 Christine Fleck               194  44 Piney Flats     TN 1:04:47 
    2    98 Kim Evans                     192  44 Kingsport       TN 1:08:06 
    3   109 Jennifer Gibson               351  40 Kingsport       TN 1:10:11 
    4   114 Amy Bradley                   170  40 Johnson City    TN 1:10:36 
    5   120 Michelle Spain                259  44 Fisherville     KY 1:11:29 
    6   130 Amy Whisnant                  278  40 Kingsport       TN 1:11:53 
    7   141 Tammy Huffman                 216  43 Cleveland       VA 1:13:57 
    8   153 Sheri Gewelke                 292  44 Johnson City    TN 1:17:39 
    9   161 Samantha Cupp                 286  41 Surgoinsville   TN 1:20:16 
   10   163 Jamie Hunt                    217  43 Kingsport       TN 1:21:35 
   11   175 Melody Rollpas                254  44 Johnson City    TN 1:26:56 
   12   185 Crystal Robinson              252  41 Kingsport       TN 1:29:17 
   13   190 Kay Wilson                    354  42 Surgoinsville   TN 1:31:59 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Terry Jones                   225  45 Jonesborough    TN   55:04 
    2    27 Michael Welty                 295  45 Kingsport       TN   55:49 
    3    30 Eric Peterson                 246  49 Kingsport       TN   56:06 
    4    33 Keith Cook                    341  45 Johnson City    TN   56:33 
    5   121 Jeff Spain                    258  46 Fisherville     KY 1:11:30 
    6   122 Mark Wininger                 284  49 Blountville     TN 1:11:32 
    7   136 Jim Schrayer                  255  49 Bristol         VA 1:13:28 
    8   145 Kurt Ick                      221  48 Kingsport       TN 1:15:04 
    9   149 Brian Bond                    168  47 Kingsport       TN 1:16:15 
   10   150 Todd Ives                     306  47 Church Hill     TN 1:17:14 
   11   158 Charlie Lipe                  308  49 Rogersville     TN 1:18:23 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   162 Pamela Statzer                261  45 Gate City       VA 1:20:26 
    2   168 DL Williamson                 330  49 Kingsport       TN 1:23:28 
    3   181 Angela Hanley                 338  45 Johnson City    TN 1:28:22 
    4   182 Donna Bays                    302  49 Kingsport       TN 1:28:36 
    5   189 Lisa Mullins                  240  49 Church Hill     TN 1:31:37 
    6   193 Kimberly Necessary            291  47 Kingsport       TN 1:33:45 
    7   195 Andi Crowley                  181  46 Glade Spring    VA 1:34:20 
    8   198 Jacque Price                  247  49 Whitesburg      TN 1:58:58 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Doug Strickland               263  53 Kingsport       TN   56:27 
    2    40 Terry Hughes                  358  50 Roan Mountain   TN   57:56 
    3    46 Sid Hood                      213  54 Kingsport       TN   58:53 
    4    60 Rick Gray                     200  53 Johnson City    TN 1:02:00 
    5    62 Allen Buckles                 174  50 Kingsport       TN 1:02:15 
    6    63 Matthew Studholme             335  50 Abingdon        VA 1:02:22 
    7    79 Blake Williams                279  50 Gray            TN 1:04:50 
    8    89 Curt Caveney                  315  51 Johnson City    TN 1:06:04 
    9   112 Mark Richardson               303  52 Johnson City    TN 1:10:32 
   10   126 Daniel Ball                   164  54 Kingsport       TN 1:11:44 
   11   132 Lawrence Ferrell              324  51 Coeburn         VA 1:12:23 
   12   140 Jeff Williams                 280  51 Kingsport       TN 1:13:42 
   13   144 David Moore                   293  51 Mount Carmel    TN 1:14:35 
   14   157 Dan Hoyle                     215  50 Bristol         VA 1:18:07 
   15   159 Phil Whittemore               290  50 Kingsport       TN 1:19:03 
   16   165 Kevin Price                   248  50 Whitesburg      TN 1:22:13 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    83 Denise Hood                   212  52 Kingsport       TN 1:05:26 
    2    97 Jill Campbell                 176  50 Kingsport       TN 1:07:29 
    3   142 Nancy Hagood                  202  52 Morristown      TN 1:14:27 
    4   143 Wendy Weidner                 277  54 Bristol         TN 1:14:33 
    5   180 Angie Roark                   319  51 Kingsport       TN 1:28:13 
    6   183 Mystery Walker                276  50 Johnson City    TN 1:29:00 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    48 Wesley Miller                 237  56 Fall Branch     TN   59:12 
    2    75 Dean Greer                    344  56 Kingsport       TN 1:04:36 
    3    90 Earl Edens                    345  58 Kingport        TN 1:06:21 
    4    91 Tom Ecay                      189  55 Johnson City    TN 1:06:22 
    5    95 Barry Griggs                  201  59 Kingsport       TN 1:06:52 
    6   100 George Evans                  190  57 Kingsport       TN 1:08:30 
    7   108 Larry Windes                  282  56 Kingsport       TN 1:10:02 
    8   124 Stephen Street                339  58 Johnson City    TN 1:11:35 
    9   127 Lawrence Luber                230  57 Kingsport       TN 1:11:46 
   10   152 Moe Brown                     173  57 Chuckey         TN 1:17:28 
   11   179 Mark Jennings                 223  56 Johnson City    TN 1:27:39 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   186 Anita Jones                   287  57 Rogersville     TN 1:29:46 
    2   192 Patti Turpin                  268  57 Bristol         VA 1:32:26 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    84 Richard Tyner                 271  60 Blountville     TN 1:05:27 
    2    94 Wendell Lowe                  229  60 Kingsport       TN 1:06:28 
    3   128 Darrell Wagner                275  60 Johnson City    TN 1:11:50 
    4   177 Benny Wilson                  353  63 Surgoinsville   TN 1:27:01 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    96 Curtis Akard                  162  66 Blountville     TN 1:07:08 
    2   118 Bob Hardin                    203  67 Elizabethon     TN 1:10:52 
    3   135 Leeroy Hurst                  218  69 Midway          TN 1:13:17 
    4   176 Jim Jones                     288  65 Rogersville     TN 1:26:59 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   155 Legrande Boyer                169  72 Kingsport       TN 1:18:01 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   197 Barbara Bogart                167  71 Elizabethton    TN 1:58:57 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing