2014 Wounded Warrior 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Greeneville, TN - 05/03/14 | Uncertified Cross Country at Clyde Austin 4H Camp
Clear and chilly

Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                    Age     Time
=======   =======    =====================   ===    ======
Male
   1         1       Alex Haffcke             15     21:19
Female
   1         3       Maddison Melchionna      18     22:20

Male     1 to 12
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         7       Chris Bradley            12     23:55
   2        29       Brennon Carter           12     27:54
   3        51       Theron Carter             8     30:22
   4        73       Ben Hoeke                11     34:12
   5        87       Donavan Horne            12     36:30
   6        91       Carson Jones              6     36:49
   7       112       Gabriel Oakley            6     39:33
   8       141       Elijah Waddell            5     43:38
   9       160       Stephen Nenry            11     46:10
  10       166       Patrick Murphy           10     46:48
  11       168       Noah Southerland         10     47:03
  12       185       Addison Lenker            6     50:18
  13       187       Gage Burkey               9     50:50
  14       191       John Chapman              6     51:25
  15       193       Andy Spano               10     51:33
  16       203       Jalen Short               9     53:42
  17       293       Isaiah Waddell            3   1:13:48

Female   1 to 12
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1       104       Jenny Hardin              9     39:09
   2       127       Ellie Beth Youngblood    10     40:58
   3       179       Cicely Oakley             8     48:38
   4       252       Kimberly Wilhoit         12   1:01:08
   5       266       Alexie Waddell           12   1:04:08
   6       274       Hailey Ball              12   1:06:36

Male     13 to 16
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         4       Cole Christopher         16     22:30
   2         6       Jacob Graber             14     23:47
   3        24       Brandon Gray             15     27:13
   4        30       Wyatt Cook               15     28:00
   5        31       Chad Storm               15     28:07
   6        35       Ty Youngblood            13     28:28
   7        42       Timothy Garrett          15     28:53
   8        97       Gavin Belcher            13     38:22
   9       102       Jacob Ross               16     38:59
  10       109       Zachary Lykins           15     39:22
  11       110       Jordan Lundy             15     39:25
  12       111       Brennan Gause            15     39:29
  13       117       Joshua Ross              16     39:44

Female   13 to 16
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        76       Hadley Parker            16     34:51
   2       103       Emma Davis               13     39:08
   3       105       Rebekah Davis            15     39:17
   4       165       Kimberly Bowen           16     46:38
   5       220       Sarah Maupin             15     56:42

Male     17 to 25
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         5       Jay Storm                18     23:46
   2         9       Matthew Stemmler         18     24:18
   3        11       Mark Collier             23     24:28
   4        12       Kelvin McConnell         18     24:30
   5        14       Travis Hayes             24     24:54
   6        15       David Sparks             18     24:56
   7        17       Benjamin Sparks          24     25:21
   8        18       Elijah Settlemyre        25     25:28
   9        20       James Christian          23     26:21
  10        21       Matthew Henry            19     26:23
  11        26       Gerald Mackey            19     27:42
  12        28       Matthew Patterson        18     27:48
  13        34       Nic Alexander            19     28:16
  14        36       Matt Bowen               21     28:31
  15        38       Patrick Johnston         23     28:38
  16        40       Kendall Wash             23     28:45
  17        46       Zachary Wampler          25     29:35
  18        61       Timothy Bellamy          19     32:12
  19        63       Keith Cutshall           18     32:44
  20        64       BJ Spradlin              21     32:48
  21        65       Allan Jagels             21     33:07
  22        79       Tanner O'Laughlin        19     35:42
  23        82       Matt Weems               20     36:14
  24        83       Dalton Eidson            19     36:15
  25        99       Joseph Gregg             20     38:40
  26       115       Bayless Kinser           19     39:43
  27       116       William Wells            22     39:44
  28       123       Bradley Myers            19     40:26
  29       126       Jonathon Slone           25     40:44
  30       129       Matthew Stanley          23     41:11
  31       225       Reba Varnadoe            19     56:55

Female   17 to 25
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        13       Michelle Laight          24     24:38
   2        52       Tori Head                23     30:24
   3        95       Sarah King               25     37:38
   4       100       Mollie Bowers            18     38:40
   5       101       Morgan Jones             24     38:47
   6       106       Camella Tweed            22     39:18
   7       107       Lynsey Hughes            22     39:19
   8       108       Priscilla Wampler        24     39:20
   9       118       Victoria Mitchell        23     39:49
  10       119       Emma McCracken           25     39:50
  11       120       Chelsea Ross             24     39:50
  12       130       Aleta Priar              21     41:25
  13       133       Brandi Hardnett          23     42:01
  14       148       Courtney Patterson       21     44:57
  15       158       Courtney Wilburn         21     46:01
  16       162       Regina Lively            19     46:21
  17       170       Sarah Johnson            18     47:18
  18       172       Melissa Mannery          23     47:26
  19       194       Carmen Price             22     51:36
  20       195       Hannah Wilds             23     52:43
  21       199       Paige Murdock            21     52:48
  22       205       Amber Cooper             23     53:51
  23       206       Arian Daughtery          20     53:51
  24       209       Angelica Weber           18     54:00
  25       219       Tiffany Jenkins          23     56:31
  26       227       Colleen Carroll          19     57:05
  27       228       Amanda McAmis            24     57:26
  28       229       Nikki McAmis             23     57:28
  29       239       Vrandis Johnson          24     58:27
  30       246       Danielle Jagels          25     59:03
  31       249       Kattie Coleman           25     59:09
  32       279       Karen Fillers            20   1:07:01
  33       280       Lori Bowker              21   1:07:02
  34       281       Ashley Tweed             20   1:07:30
  35       286       Kayli Flanagan           23   1:13:35

Male     26 to 35
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1         2       Roger Jones              31     21:52
   2         8       Timothy Fillers          26     24:08
   3        10       Phil Bradley             35     24:21
   4        22       Lawrence Mayi            35     26:26
   5        45       Adam Beocher             31     29:30
   6        47       Shawn Nave               35     29:44
   7        48       Stacey Lawing            30     29:46
   8        50       James Dale               27     30:00
   9        53       Caleb Foy                27     30:27
  10        68       Lee Smith                34     33:25
  11        81       Kevin Laight             28     35:45
  12        93       Joshua Ricker            26     36:54
  13        96       David Bristow            34     38:19
  14       140       Lance Waddell            29     43:37
  15       167       Ricky Graham             35     46:49
  16       177       Marc Campbell            34     47:55
  17       224       Tim Carroll              35     56:55

Female   26 to 35
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        43       Jennifer Hunt            29     29:00
   2        54       Kimber MacIntyre         35     31:02
   3        58       Christy Bradley          34     31:42
   4        92       Brooke Fischer           33     36:53
   5        94       Kandice Malone           28     36:56
   6       125       Alisia Askew             35     40:36
   7       136       Samuel Tipton            31     42:49
   8       145       Erin Stayton             34     44:36
   9       150       Michelle Broyles         31     45:06
  10       155       Chandra Horne            32     45:57
  11       178       Mandy Campbell           32     48:00
  12       182       Leia Valley              34     48:47
  13       210       Stacuy Murphy            32     54:17
  14       247       Kimberly Foshie          27     59:04
  15       248       April Price              30     59:04
  16       258       Shelley Hensley          31   1:02:48
  17       259       Tina Spoon               30   1:03:24
  18       265       Renee Neal               31   1:04:07
  19       268       Frito Bandito            31   1:04:09
  20       275       Christina Ball           32   1:06:37
  21       277       Haley Quillen            29   1:06:53
  22       287       Rachel Waddell           28   1:13:39
  23       288       Amber Foy                26   1:13:41

Male     36 to 45
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        19       Indigo Gregory           38     25:53
   2        25       Joe Byrd                 42     27:28
   3        32       Roger Gray               39     28:07
   4        33       Derrick Sims             36     28:08
   5        39       Ricky Nienaber           43     28:41
   6        56       Timothy Gause            38     31:29
   7        71       Marty Ramsey             42     33:45
   8        74       Kevin Guinn              41     34:21
   9        86       Eric Walton              44     36:26
  10       113       Jaime Oakley             39     39:34
  11       201       Steve Spano              42     53:10

Female   36 to 45
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        27       Sheila Carter            39     27:44
   2        55       Stacy Franklin           37     31:18
   3        60       Melissa Collier          37     31:55
   4        67       Christy Hoeke            43     33:24
   5        72       Lana Page                40     34:04
   6        80       Shelly Johnson           39     35:44
   7        84       Katie Gray               37     36:25
   8        89       Donna Sturm              43     36:47
   9        90       Susan Jones              42     36:48
  10       121       Angie Maupin             44     39:56
  11       122       Joetta Rich              38     40:05
  12       124       Jodie Ricker             39     40:29
  13       128       Misty Youngblood         36     41:06
  14       135       Shauna Rivera            36     42:08
  15       142       Sheri Rhodes             44     43:54
  16       144       Kimberly Morgan          36     44:23
  17       149       Lesley Ramsey            42     45:05
  18       153       Sarah Stanton            39     45:43
  19       157       Tonya Stevenson          38     46:01
  20       169       Shelia Southerland       36     47:05
  21       173       Lee Harrison             40     47:28
  22       174       Rebecca Abbey            41     47:30
  23       180       Erin Oakley              36     48:38
  24       181       Sarah Laws               41     48:43
  25       186       Laura Lenker             38     50:19
  26       189       Shannon Hardin           43     51:11
  27       190       Tracy Bowen              43     51:19
  28       192       Sarah Chapman            43     51:28
  29       198       Angela Warren            36     52:47
  30       208       Michelle Freeark         36     53:58
  31       214       Tamra Church             37     55:20
  32       215       Valerie Collins          37     55:38
  33       218       Jana Ricker              42     55:53
  34       238       Pamela Supcoe            44     58:23
  35       245       Melanie Stills           43     58:56
  36       251       Rachel Morelock          40   1:01:07
  37       255       Tami Roper               41   1:02:34
  38       260       Jamie Novak              45   1:03:24
  39       267       Susan Waddell            42   1:04:09
  40       270       Jenny Fillers            42   1:05:19
  41       271       Tammy Neal               42   1:06:06
  42       276       Maureen Peacock          38   1:06:38
  43       282       Kelly Merkel             43   1:07:32
  44       283       Kimberly Patterson       45   1:13:21
  45       290       Rosaly Bristow           37   1:13:42

Male     46 to 55
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        16       Arthur Ricker            55     25:02
   2        41       Mark Patterson           54     28:50
   3        44       Ronald Hall              49     29:23
   4        49       Ernie Lunsford           54     29:57
   5        59       Don Myers                50     31:52
   6        62       Alan Haffcke             46     32:39
   7        66       David Storm              51     33:23
   8        69       Frank Marin              46     33:29
   9       151       Joel Gosnell             47     45:07
  10       161       Alan Simpson             47     46:17
  11       184       Allen Supcoe             46     50:14
  12       204       Eddie Short              49     53:46
  13       230       Stephen Vannador         46     57:32
  14       231       Wayne Brown              50     57:42
  15       241       Mick Johnson             55     58:32
  16       284       Tim McCurry              50   1:13:30

Female   46 to 55
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        37       Lesley Musick            48     28:34
   2        75       Bonnie King              46     34:49
   3        78       Deanna Parker            47     35:27
   4        88       Karen Teague             52     36:33
   5       132       Joyce Cosson             48     41:55
   6       137       Sharon Bowers            55     43:24
   7       138       Alice Sprouse            54     43:27
   8       139       Donna Ricker             50     43:33
   9       143       Nancy Dee                54     43:55
  10       156       Tammy McCamey            50     46:00
  11       171       Kimberly Mannery         50     47:25
  12       175       Julia Ball               46     47:36
  13       183       Linda Flanagan           53     49:40
  14       197       Deborah Aiken            53     52:46
  15       200       Terri Hensley            54     52:53
  16       207       Beth Smith               46     53:58
  17       211       Julia Crum               47     54:37
  18       240       Christina Edwards        47     58:28
  19       250       Gina Bowker              48     59:35
  20       253       Marsha Glover            49   1:01:14
  21       261       Nancy Meade              55   1:03:27
  22       262       Dawn Storm               48   1:03:29
  23       264       Carole Valley            53   1:04:06
  24       285       Pamela McCurry           53   1:13:34

Male     56 to 65
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        23       Ronald Kirk              62     26:55
   2        70       Gale Maddy               61     33:30
   3        77       David Crum               57     34:54
   4       114       Clint McIntyre           63     39:35
   5       176       Joe Austin               64     47:45
   6       233       Richard Clark            65     57:45
   7       236       Spencer Smith            61     58:17

Female   56 to 65
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        85       Paula Kirk               60     36:25
   2       134       Barbara Sauceman         63     42:05
   3       146       Linda Hablen             65     44:36
   4       147       Leann MacIntyre          60     44:38
   5       154       MaryAnn Goins            59     45:46
   6       163       Jeannette Lively         62     46:26
   7       164       Jeanette Lively          62     46:27
   8       196       Lisa Wilds               57     52:44
   9       234       Paula Stanton            59     57:49
  10       237       Lois Smith               56     58:23
  11       244       Jean Coleman             63     58:52
  12       256       Teresa Kidd              60   1:02:35
  13       263       Linda Davis              64   1:03:54
  14       278       Robin Jagels             57   1:07:00

Male     66 to 99
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                    Age     Time
======   =======     ======================  ===    ======
   1        57       Allen Rogers             66     31:32
   2       232       William Stampe           66     57:43
   3       254       Jack Stewart             76   1:01:27
   4       257       Fred Kidd                66   1:02:46

Results by Lynwood Wagner